Friday, Apr 29
Men's Tennis W, 4-0 
(6) Air Force
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Track 1:00 PM PT
adidas/Steve Scott Invitational
Irvine, Calif.
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM MT
(2) New Mexico
Fort Collins, Colo.
Baseball 5:00 PM PT
Nevada (Susp. game completion)
Tony Gwynn Stadium
Livestats
Baseball 6:00 PM PT
Nevada
Tony Gwynn Stadium
Livestats
Softball W, 5-4 
Utah State
SDSU Softball Stadium
 TV WatchLive Stats
Saturday, Apr 30
Women's Track 11:00 AM PT
Payton Jordan Invitational
Stanford, Calif.
 TV WatchLive Stats
Women's Track 12:00 PM PT
adidas/Steve Scott Invitational
Irvine, Calif.
Baseball 2:00 PM PT
Nevada
Tony Gwynn Stadium
Watch Livestats
Women's Water Polo 3:00 PM PT
(4) No. 22 Loyola Marymount (Semifinal)
Aztec Aquaplex
Watch Livestats
Men's Tennis 3:00 PM PT
TBD
Las Vegas, Nev.
Softball 6:00 PM PT
Utah State
SDSU Softball Stadium
Live Stats
Women's Rowing All Day 
WIRA Championships
Lake Natoma
more events
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

Back Home
March 2016 April 2016 May 2016

March 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


01
Women's Tennis
Loyola Marymount
2:00 PM
Aztec Tennis Center
Baseball

San Diego
6:00 PM
Tony Gwynn Stadium
Women's Basketball

New Mexico
6:30 PM
Viejas Arena
Women's Lacrosse

Michigan
7:00 PM
Aztec Lacrosse Field
Men's Basketball

New Mexico
7:30 PM
Albuquerque, N.M.
Men's Golf

Southwestern Jones Invitational
All Day
North Ranch C.C. - Westlake Village, Calif.
Women's Golf

Bruin Wave Invitational
All Day
San Luis Obispo C.C. - San Luis Obispo, Calif.
02
03
Men's Tennis
Pepperdine
2:00 PM
Aztec Tennis Center
Men's Tennis

Pacific Coast Doubles
All Day
La Jolla, Calif.
04
Women's Basketball
UNLV
5:00 PM
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Water Polo

Azusa Pacific
5:00 PM
Los Angeles, Calif.
Baseball

Fresno State
6:00 PM
Tony Gwynn Stadium
Softball

Texas A&M
7:00 PM
SDSU Softball Stadium
Men's Tennis

Pacific Coast Doubles
All Day
La Jolla, Calif.
05
Women's Rowing
UCLA
8:00 AM
Marina Del Rey, Calif (Ballona Creek)
Women's Tennis

Sacramento State
12:00 PM
Aztec Tennis Center
Women's Water Polo

UC Irvine
1:00 PM
Irvine, Calif.
Baseball

Fresno State
1:00 PM
Tony Gwynn Stadium
Softball

UIC
4:30 PM
SDSU Softball Stadium
Softball

Saint Josephs
7:00 PM
SDSU Softball Stadium
Men's Basketball

UNLV
7:00 PM
Viejas Arena
Men's Tennis

Pacific Coast Doubles
All Day
La Jolla, Calif.
06
Baseball
Fresno State
1:00 PM
Tony Gwynn Stadium
Softball

Portland State
3:00 PM
SDSU Softball Stadium
Men's Tennis

Pacific Coast Doubles
All Day
La Jolla, Calif.
07
Basketball
Mountain West Basketball Championships
All Day
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Swimming

Zone E Diving Championships
All Day
Flagstaff, Ariz.
08
Basketball
Mountain West Basketball Championships
All Day
Las Vegas, Nev.
Softball

Boston University
6:00 PM
SDSU Softball Stadium
Women's Swimming

Zone E Diving Champipnships
All Day
Flagstaff, Ariz.
09
Basketball
Mountain West Basketball Championships
All Day
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Swimming

Zone E Diving Championships
All Day
Flagstaff, Ariz.
10
Basketball
Mountain West Basketball Championships
All Day
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Lacrosse

Furman
12:00 PM
Aztec Lacrosse Field
Baseball

Northwestern
6:00 PM
Tony Gwynn Stadium
11
Basketball
Mountain West Basketball Championships
All Day
Las Vegas, Nev.
Softball

CSU Bakersfield
9:30 AM
Fresno, Calif.
Softball

Weber State
12:00 PM
Fresno, Calif.
Baseball

Northwestern
2:00 PM
Tony Gwynn Stadium
Men's Tennis

Penn
2:00 PM
Aztec Tennis Center
Baseball

Northwestern
6:00 PM
Tony Gwynn Stadium
Women's Track

NCAA Indoor Championships
TBA
Birmingham, Ala.
12
Basketball
Mountain West Basketball Championships
All Day
Las Vegas, Nev.
Men's Tennis

Arizona
12:00 PM
Aztec Tennis Center
Softball

Washington
12:30 PM
Fresno, Calif.
Baseball

Northwestern
1:00 PM
Tony Gwynn Stadium
Women's Track

NCAA Indoor Championships
TBA
Birmingham, Ala.
Women's Water Polo

TBD
All Day
Aztec Aquaplex
13
Softball
CSU Bakersfield
11:30 AM
Fresno, Calif.
Women's Water Polo

TBD
All Day
Aztec Aquaplex
14
Women's Tennis
Minnesota
2:00 PM
Aztec Tennis Center
Men's Golf

Lamkin San Diego Classic
All Day
San Diego C.C. - Chula Vista, Calif.
15
Baseball
Cal State Fullerton
6:00 PM
Fullerton, Calif.
Men's Golf

Lamkin San Diego Classic
All Day
San Diego C.C. - Chula Vista, Calif.
16
Women's Lacrosse
Stony Brook
1:00 PM
Aztec Lacrosse Field
Softball

Ohio State
6:00 PM
SDSU Softball Stadium
17
Softball
Harvard
6:00 PM
SDSU Softball Stadium
Men's Tennis

Hilton San Diego Mission Valley Spring Classic
All Day
Aztec Tennis Center
18
Baseball
Air Force
3:00 PM
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Women's Lacrosse

St. Marys
4:00 PM
Moraga, Calif.
Softball

Brigham Young
7:00 PM
Santee, Calif.
Women's Swimming

NCAA Championships
All Day
Atlanta, Ga.
Women's Track

Trojan Invitational
TBA
Los Angeles, Calif.
Men's Tennis

Hilton San Diego Mission Valley Spring Classic
All Day
Aztec Tennis Center
19
Women's Tennis
Dartmouth
12:00 PM
Aztec Tennis Center
Women's Water Polo

California
1:00 PM
Berkeley, Calif.
Baseball

Air Force
1:00 PM
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Softball

Princeton
4:30 PM
Santee, Calif.
Softball

Cal Poly
7:00 PM
Santee, Calif.
Women's Swimming

NCAA Championships
All Day
Atlanta, Ga.
Men's Tennis

Hilton San Diego Mission Valley Spring Classic
All Day
Aztec Tennis Center
Women's Rowing

Sacramento State
TBA
Lake Natoma
Women's Track

Ross & Sharon Irwin Collegiate Scoring Meet
TBA
Point Loma, Calif.
Women's Track

Trojan Invitational
TBA
Los Angeles, Calif.
20
Women's Lacrosse
California
12:00 PM
Berkeley, Calif.
Baseball

Air Force
1:00 PM
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Softball

UC Santa Barbara
2:00 PM
Santee, Calif.
Women's Rowing

TBD
TBA
Lake Natoma
Women's Swimming

NCAA Championships
All Day
Atlanta, Ga.
21
Men's Golf
Barona Collegiate Cup
All Day
Barona Creek G.C. - Lakeside, Calif.
Women's Golf

SDSU March Mayhem
All Day
The Farms G.C. - Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
22
Women's Tennis
Cal Poly
2:00 PM
Aztec Tennis Center
Baseball

UC Riverside
6:00 PM
Tony Gwynn Stadium
Women's Golf

SDSU March Mayhem
All Day
The Farms G.C. - Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Men's Golf

Barona Collegiate Cup
All Day
Barona Creek G.C. - Lakeside, Calif.
23
Women's Golf
SDSU March Mayhem
All Day
The Farms G.C. - Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
24
Baseball
New Mexico
6:00 PM
Tony Gwynn Stadium
Softball

UNLV
6:00 PM
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Track

38th Annual Aztec Invitational
TBA
San Diego, Calif.
25
Softball
UNLV
6:00 PM
Las Vegas, Nev.
Baseball

New Mexico
6:00 PM
Tony Gwynn Stadium
Women's Lacrosse

Oregon
7:00 PM
Aztec Lacrosse Field
Women's Track

38th Annual Aztec Invitational
TBA
San Diego, Calif.
26
Softball
UNLV
12:00 PM
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Tennis

Arizona State
12:00 PM
Tempe, Ariz.
Baseball

New Mexico
1:00 PM
Tony Gwynn Stadium
Women's Track

38th Annual Aztec Invitational
TBA
San Diego, Calif.
27
Women's Lacrosse
Fresno State
2:00 PM
Aztec Lacrosse Field
28
Baseball
Oregon State
6:00 PM
Corvallis, Ore.
29
Softball
Nevada
4:00 PM
SDSU Softball Stadium
Softball

Nevada
6:00 PM
SDSU Softball Stadium
Baseball

Oregon State
6:00 PM
Corvallis, Ore.
Men's Tennis

California
TBA
Berkeley, Calif.
30
Softball
Nevada
12:00 PM
SDSU Softball Stadium
Men's Tennis

Santa Clara
12:00 PM
Santa Clara, Calif.
31
Women's Water Polo
Long Beach State
12:00 PM
Long Beach, Calif.
Women's Water Polo

Brown
3:00 PM
Long Beach, Calif.