Tuesday, Mar 3
Men's Tennis 2:00 PM PT
Rice
Aztec Tennis Center
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM PT
UNLV*
Viejas Arena
Watch Livestats  Tickets
Baseball 6:30 PM PT
UC Irvine
Irvine, Calif.
Livestats
Women's Golf 4th - 909 (+45) 
Bruin Wave Invitational
El Caballero C.C. - Tarzana, Calif.
Livestats
Wednesday, Mar 4
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM PT
UNLV
Las Vegas, Nev.
 TV  Radio
more events
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

March 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
Softball
No 1/1 Florida
Cancelled
SDSU Softball Stadium
Men's Golf

National Invitational Tournament
T-5th - 579 (+3)
OMNI Tucson National G.C. - Tucson, Ariz.
02
Men's Golf
National Invitational Tournament
6th - 879 (+15)
OMNI Tucson National G.C. - Tucson, Ariz.
Women's Golf

Bruin Wave Invitational
3rd - 604 (+28)
El Caballero C.C. - Tarzana, Calif.
03
Men's Tennis
Rice
2:00 PM
Aztec Tennis Center
Women's Basketball

UNLV
6:00 PM
Viejas Arena
Baseball

UC Irvine
6:30 PM
Irvine, Calif.
Women's Golf

Bruin Wave Invitational
4th - 909 (+45)
El Caballero C.C. - Tarzana, Calif.
04
Men's Basketball
UNLV
8:00 PM
Las Vegas, Nev.
05
Men's Tennis
California
11:00 AM
Aztec Tennis Center
Men's Tennis

Pacific Coast Doubles
All Day
La Jolla, Calif.
06
Softball
Pacific
2:30 PM
Fullerton, Calif.
Baseball

New Mexico
6:00 PM
Albuquerque, N.M.
Women's Basketball

Nevada
6:30 PM
Reno, Nev.
Women's Lacrosse

Campbell
7:00 PM
Fresno, Calif.
Men's Tennis

Pacific Coast Doubles
All Day
La Jolla, Calif.
07
Women's Rowing
UCLA
7:00 AM
Marina Del Rey, Calif (Ballona Creek)
Softball

No 3/2 Michigan
10:00 AM
Fullerton, Calif.
Softball

Iowa
12:00 PM
Fullerton, Calif.
Women's Water Polo

Cal Baptist
1:00 PM
Riverside, Calif.
Baseball

New Mexico
2:00 PM
Albuquerque, N.M.
Men's Basketball

Nevada
7:05 PM
Viejas Arena
Men's Tennis

Pacific Coast Doubles
All Day
La Jolla, Calif.
08
Women's Rowing
Loyola Marymount
7:00 AM
Marina Del Rey, Calif. (Ballona Creek)
Men's Tennis

Boise State
11:00 AM
Aztec Tennis Center
Women's Tennis

North Texas
11:00 AM
Aztec Tennis Center
Women's Lacrosse

Fresno State
12:00 PM
Fresno, Calif.
Softball

Long Beach State
12:30 PM
Fullerton, Calif.
Baseball

New Mexico
1:00 PM
Albuquerque, N.M.
Softball

Cal State Fullerton
5:00 PM
Fullerton, Calif.
Men's Tennis

Pacific Coast Doubles
All Day
La Jolla, Calif.
09
Women's Swimming
NCAA Diving Zones
All Day
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Men's Golf

Lamkin Grips San Diego Classic
All Day
San Diego C.C. - Chula Vista, Calif.
10
Men's Tennis
St Johns
2:00 PM
Aztec Tennis Center
Baseball

Long Beach State
6:00 PM
Long Beach, Calif.
Men's Golf

Lamkin Grips San Diego Classic
All Day
San Diego C.C. - Chula Vista, Calif.
Women's Swimming

NCAA Diving Zones
All Day
Colorado Springs, Colo.
11
Women's Tennis
USC
1:30 PM
Los Angeles, Calif.
Women's Golf

Yale
1:30 PM
Torrey Pines G.C. - La Jolla, Calif.
Men's Tennis

William & Mary
2:00 PM
Aztec Tennis Center
Women's Swimming

NCAA Diving Zones
All Day
Colorado Springs, Colo.
12
Softball
Brigham Young
4:30 PM
SDSU Softball Stadium
Softball

Long Beach State
7:00 PM
SDSU Softball Stadium
13
Women's Tennis
California
2:00 PM
Aztec Tennis Center
Women's Water Polo

Pacific
3:00 PM
Aztec Aquaplex
Baseball

Texas Tech
6:00 PM
Tony Gwynn Stadium
Softball

Baylor
7:00 PM
Santee, Calif.
Women's Lacrosse

Liberty
7:00 PM
Aztec Lacrosse Field
Women's Track

NCAA Indoor Championships
TBA
Fayetteville, Ark.
14
Women's Water Polo
Wagner
10:15 AM
Aztec Aquaplex
Women's Track

San Diego Collegiate Challenge
12:00 PM
La Jolla, Calif.
Baseball

Texas Tech
2:00 PM
Tony Gwynn Stadium
Women's Water Polo

Bucknell
2:00 PM
Aztec Aquaplex
Women's Water Polo

Whittier
5:45 PM
Aztec Aquaplex
Softball

Santa Clara
7:00 PM
Santee, Calif.
Women's Track

NCAA Indoor Championships
TBA
Fayetteville, Ark.
15
Women's Water Polo
Indiana
9:15 AM
Aztec Aquaplex
Women's Lacrosse

California
12:00 PM
Aztec Lacrosse Field
Baseball

Texas Tech
1:00 PM
Tony Gwynn Stadium
Women's Water Polo

Princeton
4:00 PM
Aztec Aquaplex
16
Men's Tennis
Iowa
TBA
Aztec Tennis Center
17
Softball
UConn
6:00 PM
SDSU Softball Stadium
Baseball

Loyola Marymount
6:00 PM
Los Angeles, Calif.
18
Softball
Arizona
7:00 PM
SDSU Softball Stadium
Women's Lacrosse

Winthrop
7:00 PM
Aztec Lacrosse Field
19
Women's Water Polo
Loyola Marymount
4:00 PM
Los Angeles, Calif.
Women's Swimming

NCAA Championships
All Day
Greensboro, N.C.
Men's Tennis

SDSU/USD Invite
TBA
San Diego, Calif.
20
Women's Tennis
Princeton
2:00 PM
Aztec Tennis Center
Baseball

Air Force
6:00 PM
Tony Gwynn Stadium
Softball

UNLV
6:00 PM
SDSU Softball Stadium
Women's Swimming

NCAA Championships
All Day
Greensboro, N.C.
Men's Tennis

SDSU/USD Invite
TBA
San Diego, Calif.
Women's Track

Trojan Invitational
TBA
Los Angeles, Calif.
Women's Water Polo

TBD
TBA
Los Angeles, Calif.
21
Baseball
Air Force
2:00 PM
Tony Gwynn Stadium
Softball

UNLV
6:00 PM
SDSU Softball Stadium
Men's Tennis

SDSU/USD Invite
TBA
San Diego, Calif.
Women's Swimming

NCAA Championships
All Day
Greensboro, N.C.
Women's Track

Trojan Invitational
TBA
Los Angeles, Calif.
Women's Water Polo

TBD
TBA
Los Angeles, Calif.
22
Softball
UNLV
12:00 PM
SDSU Softball Stadium
Women's Lacrosse

Saint Marys
12:00 PM
Aztec Lacrosse Field
Baseball

Air Force
1:00 PM
Tony Gwynn Stadium
Women's Tennis

Loyola Marymount
1:00 PM
Los Angeles, Calif.
23
Women's Golf
SDSU Farms Invitational
All Day
The Farms G.C. - Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Men's Golf

Oregon Duck Invitational
All Day
Emerald Valley G.C. - Creswell, Ore.
24
Women's Tennis
Sacramento State
2:00 PM
Aztec Tennis Center
Baseball

UCLA
6:00 PM
Tony Gwynn Stadium
Women's Golf

SDSU Farms Invitational
All Day
The Farms G.C. - Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Men's Golf

Oregon Duck Invitational
All Day
Emerald Valley G.C. - Creswell, Ore.
25
Women's Golf
SDSU Farms Invitational
All Day
The Farms G.C. - Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
26
Women's Track
37th Annual Aztec Invitational
9:00 AM
San Diego, Calif.
27
Women's Track
37th Annual Aztec Invitational
9:00 AM
San Diego, Calif.
Women's Tennis

San Jose State
12:00 PM
San Jose, Calif.
Men's Tennis

Santa Clara
1:00 PM
Aztec Tennis Center
Softball

Boise State
4:00 PM
Boise, Idaho
Baseball

UNLV
6:00 PM
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Water Polo

Hawaii
TBA
Honolulu, Hawaii
28
Women's Rowing
San Diego Crew Classic
7:00 AM
San Diego, Calif. (Mission Bay)
Women's Track

37th Annual Aztec Invitational
9:00 AM
San Diego, Calif.
Baseball

UNLV
2:00 PM
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Lacrosse

Yale
4:00 PM
New Haven, Conn.
Softball

Boise State
4:00 PM
Boise, Idaho
Women's Water Polo

TBD
TBA
Honolulu, Hawaii
29
Women's Rowing
San Diego Crew Classic
7:00 AM
San Diego, Calif. (Mission Bay)
Softball

Boise State
12:00 PM
Boise, Idaho
Baseball

UNLV
1:00 PM
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Tennis

Nevada
2:00 PM
Reno, Nev.
Women's Water Polo

TBD
TBA
Honolulu, Hawaii
30
Baseball
Brigham Young
3:00 PM
Tony Gwynn Stadium
31
Women's Lacrosse
Brown
3:00 PM
Providence, R.I.