Monday, Dec 29
Incarnate Word
Aztec Aquaplex
2:00 PM PT
Air Force
Aztec Aquaplex
2:00 PM PT
UC San Diego
Aztec Aquaplex
2:00 PM PT
more events
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
SDSU: 458.5 pts, 2nd

Feb. 21, 2014

Recap

Licensed to The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/21/2014 08:19 PM
    2014 Mountain West Swimming & Diving Champion - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014
                                    Results

Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== MW Champ: * 3:35.59 2/23/2012 Boise State MW All-Time: # 3:35.59 2/23/2012 Boise State Pool: ^ 3:35.60 2013 San Diego State L Jennings, K Weddle, G Johnson, W Weisz 3:34.65 ACUT 3:36.46 BCUT School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 San Diego State 'A' 3:41.75 3:35.13*BCUT 40 1) Apostalon, Anika FR 2) r:+0.30 Day, Laura SO 3) r:+0.20 Whitfield, Loreen JR 4) r:+0.19 Weisz, Whitney SO 25.11 52.31 28.29 1:01.03 24.35 53.15 22.81 48.64 2 Boise State 'A' 3:41.31 3:35.77 BCUT 34 1) Wicks, Samantha SO 2) r:+0.41 Harper, Heather JR 3) r:+0.06 Aoyama, Brittany FR 4) r:+0.30 Martin, Katelyn FR 26.24 53.35 28.67 1:01.10 24.23 51.95 23.43 49.37 3 Wyoming 'A' 3:45.94 3:38.97 32 1) Hartigan, Morgan SR 2) r:+0.24 Young, Stephanie SR 3) r:+0.15 Coonce, Molly SO 4) r:+0.24 Denny, Jordan JR 25.45 53.15 29.37 1:03.16 24.60 53.45 23.64 49.21 4 San Jose State 'A' 3:42.42 3:38.98 30 1) McLean, Michaela JR 2) r:+0.09 Anderson, Darcie SR 3) r:+0.34 Acosta, Ashlyn SR 4) r:+0.17 Bush, Alysha FR 26.77 54.91 28.23 1:00.89 24.69 53.00 23.61 50.18 5 New Mexico 'A' 3:50.38 3:39.29 28 1) McKee, Kaela FR 2) r:+0.36 Blanchette, Ashley SR 3) r:+0.27 Hobson, Jorgi SR 4) r:+0.21 Gardiner, Caitlin JR 25.99 53.53 28.08 1:00.80 24.63 54.08 24.13 50.88 6 Unlv 'A' 3:43.77 3:39.85 26 1) Gavrilova, Elena SO 2) r:+0.16 Sanchez, Natalie JR 3) r:+0.19 Herrington, Katelyne SR 4) r:+0.06 Dixon, Rachel SR 26.42 54.58 29.28 1:04.27 24.16 52.01 22.71 48.99 7 Nevada 'A' 3:48.77 3:42.30 24 1) Vieira, Luiza JR 2) r:+0.36 Medina Alegria, Arantxa 3) r:+0.00 Kusserow, Sita FR 4) r:+0.21 Kostecki, Andrea SR 26.81 54.95 29.04 1:02.80 25.07 54.19 23.96 50.36 8 Air Force 'A' 3:46.45 3:42.99 22 1) Laughlin, Samantha SR 2) r:+0.03 Schlosberg, Kira FR 3) r:+0.19 Aranda, Gabrielle SR 4) r:+0.17 Cesare, Hannah SR 27.04 55.95 28.44 1:01.39 25.51 55.53 23.86 50.12 9 Colorado State 'A' 3:48.20 3:45.79 18 1) Shepard, Jessica SO 2) r:+0.15 Bassani, Cristina SO 3) r:+0.08 Gilson, Felicia SO 4) r:+0.13 Roh, Karin FR 27.04 56.10 29.25 1:03.66 25.38 55.25 23.97 50.78 10 Fresno State 'A' 3:50.64 3:49.08 14 1) Conlon, Kali FR 2) r:+0.27 Baldwin, Hailee FR 3) r:+0.30 Jones, Dana SO 4) r:-0.22 Hatayama, Leah SO 27.96 57.98 29.72 1:03.57 26.24 57.07 23.18 50.46

Event 10 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== MW Champ: * 4:06.70 2/27/2009 Zsuzanna Jakabos, UNLV MW All-Time: # 4:06.70 2/27/2009 Zsuzanna Jakabos, UNLV Pool: ^ 4:07.30 2002 A Kejzar, SMU 4:05.44 ACUT 4:19.39 BCUT Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Li, Yawen SO NEV 4:16.50 4:07.09 BCUT 20 27.35 30.54 31.69 31.27 34.77 34.68 29.13 27.66 2 Macklin, Mikaela SR SDSU 4:13.21 4:07.32 BCUT 17 26.64 30.93 31.79 31.73 34.13 34.72 29.42 27.96 3 Davis, Kimberly JR AFA 4:18.66 4:16.11 BCUT 16 27.26 30.87 33.09 33.10 36.16 36.27 30.10 29.26 4 Jorgensen, Whitney FR BSU 4:18.28 4:17.05 BCUT 15 26.94 30.84 33.83 33.93 35.73 36.36 30.40 29.02 5 Berggren, Frida FR SDSU 4:19.95 4:18.57 BCUT 14 27.33 30.75 33.30 32.81 38.03 38.01 29.85 28.49 6 Balogh, Brooke SR BSU 4:20.05 4:18.86 BCUT 13 27.23 30.75 32.75 32.39 38.50 38.46 29.82 28.96 7 Mitchell, Caroline FR SDSU 4:20.87 4:19.63 12 27.43 30.57 33.47 32.21 37.70 38.31 30.35 29.59 8 Heaney, Rachel SR BSU 4:20.41 4:22.01 11 26.91 30.14 33.82 33.33 38.39 39.02 30.60 29.80 B - Final 9 Gullick, Esme FR FS 4:21.87 4:18.69 BCUT 9 27.74 30.97 33.07 32.92 36.56 37.18 30.85 29.40 10 Cieplucha, Sophia FR NEV 4:28.19 4:20.33 7 28.10 33.16 33.74 32.91 36.33 36.35 31.30 28.44 11 Herman, Shannon SO SDSU 4:21.99 4:20.50 6 27.83 31.78 32.78 32.77 37.01 37.62 30.80 29.91 12 Longland, Nicole SR NEV 4:21.76 4:21.82 5 28.65 32.40 34.30 32.99 35.82 36.36 31.05 30.25 13 Myers, Megan JR BSU 4:24.03 4:24.99 4 28.49 32.59 35.02 34.83 37.81 37.94 29.85 28.46 14 Hendrick, Kristina FR UNLV 4:28.68 4:25.23 3 28.22 32.24 34.28 34.11 35.97 37.32 31.77 31.32 15 Berry, Michelle SO SJSU 4:25.81 4:26.78 2 28.72 32.29 35.78 35.21 36.57 37.63 30.95 29.63 16 Reviglio, Kaelie JR NEV 4:28.74 4:29.63 1 28.88 32.77 33.81 32.78 40.27 39.69 31.04 30.39 C - Final 17 Drennan, Jocelin JR NEV 4:30.37 4:27.59 28.66 31.76 35.94 35.35 37.82 38.54 30.41 29.11 18 Nguyen, Ruth FR UNLV 4:32.89 4:28.79 28.59 31.53 35.64 35.58 37.70 38.10 31.55 30.10 19 Duckworth, Casey FR WYO 4:29.76 4:29.74 28.72 32.69 34.02 32.85 40.61 40.50 30.78 29.57 20 Ruiz, Lindsay SO FS 4:33.58 4:33.03 28.53 32.61 34.17 33.44 40.34 40.71 31.91 31.32 21 Cox, Erin JR UNLV 4:33.77 4:33.31 28.94 32.16 35.21 35.02 38.88 40.23 31.89 30.98 22 Huttner, Madelyn SO AFA 4:35.46 4:34.88 28.80 32.69 35.80 35.81 39.44 40.26 31.56 30.52 23 Powers, Danielle SO FS 4:35.96 4:35.60 28.88 32.54 35.72 35.52 39.39 40.38 32.27 30.90 24 Fellows, Allyson FR SJSU 4:36.88 4:35.76 29.43 34.94 35.42 34.93 38.94 39.87 31.77 30.46

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== MW Champ: * 52.18 2/22/2013 Katelyne Herrington, UNLV MW All-Time: # 52.18 2/22/2013 Katelyne Herrington, UNLV Pool: ^ 52.05 2011 A Boucher, BSU 51.90 ACUT 54.49 BCUT Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Herrington, Kately SR UNLV 52.71 51.48^ACUT 20 11.35 13.10 13.31 13.72 2 Aoyama, Brittany FR BSU 52.56 52.16*BCUT 17 11.23 13.63 13.47 13.83 3 Coonce, Molly SO WYO 54.43 53.72 BCUT 16 11.54 13.66 14.17 14.35 4 Whitfield, Loreen JR SDSU 54.31 54.04 BCUT 15 12.03 13.58 14.14 14.29 5 Acosta, Ashlyn SR SJSU 53.53 54.09 BCUT 14 11.71 13.99 13.85 14.54 6 Bottelberghe, Jess JR BSU 54.66 54.43 BCUT 13 11.76 13.67 14.31 14.69 7 Hobson, Jorgi SR UNM 54.28 54.56 12 11.64 13.45 14.48 14.99 8 Curado, Taylor SR SJSU 54.39 55.19 11 12.08 13.83 14.54 14.74 B - Final 9 Carlson, Claudia JR WYO 54.89 53.85 BCUT 9 11.58 13.72 14.15 14.40 10 Santilena, Kathari FR SDSU 55.12 54.53 7 11.57 13.71 14.51 14.74 11 Kusserow, Sita FR NEV 55.09 54.58 6 11.93 13.70 14.35 14.60 12 Roesler, Leah SR WYO 55.28 54.59 5 11.51 13.96 14.39 14.73 13 Wong, Jessica SO UNLV 54.97 55.26 4 11.59 13.82 14.61 15.24 14 Martin, Katelyn FR BSU 55.51 56.32 3 11.98 14.39 14.96 14.99 15 McLean, Michaela JR SJSU 55.72 56.49 2 12.02 14.17 15.08 15.22 16 Fuss, Erin SO NEV 55.80 56.57 1 12.09 14.25 15.06 15.17 C - Final 17 Moss, Samantha JR UNM 55.89 55.68 26.18 29.50 18 O'Connor, Rachel SR NEV 56.72 56.15 27.06 29.09 19 Simpson, Tess JR CSU 56.44 56.38 26.16 30.22 19 Cable, Alyssa FR SJSU 56.12 56.38 26.71 29.67 21 Wheeler, Abigail FR UNM 56.38 56.42 26.30 30.12 22 Aranda, Gabrielle SR AFA 56.47 56.56 26.35 30.21 23 Teran- Sanchez, Ra SR NEV 56.94 56.62 26.44 30.18 24 Gilson, Felicia SO CSU 55.92 56.89 26.72 30.17

Event 12 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MW Champ: * 1:46.36 2/22/2013 Mengjiao Mi, Nevada MW All-Time: # 1:45.85 2/22/2012 Amber Boucher, Boise State Pool: ^ 1:43.97 1997 M Moravcova, SMU 1:43.91 ACUT 1:47.99 BCUT Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Baerens, Teresa FR NEV 1:47.62 1:46.56 BCUT 20 11.88 13.45 13.63 13.85 13.36 13.49 13.60 13.30 2 Cann, Felicity FR BSU 1:48.21 1:46.99 BCUT 17 11.99 13.27 13.17 13.35 13.55 14.05 14.01 13.60 3 Ruiz, Natilee SO SDSU 1:47.72 1:47.15 BCUT 16 11.84 13.45 13.61 13.71 13.66 13.58 13.94 13.36 4 Denny, Jordan JR WYO 1:47.78 1:47.21 BCUT 15 12.28 13.39 13.86 13.70 13.55 13.69 13.67 13.07 5 Heim, Jessica SR UNLV 1:47.24 1:47.24 BCUT 13.5 11.86 13.43 13.61 13.71 13.62 13.80 13.94 13.27 5 Miller, Savannah SO SDSU 1:48.01 1:47.24 BCUT 13.5 12.06 13.27 13.46 13.71 13.65 14.03 13.60 13.46 7 Spitser, Riley SO SJSU 1:48.79 1:48.07 12 11.94 13.28 13.70 13.89 13.94 13.66 14.03 13.63 8 Weisz, Whitney SO SDSU 1:48.21 1:50.22 11 12.22 13.36 13.62 13.86 13.99 14.26 14.64 14.27 B - Final 9 Miller, Genevieve FR AFA 1:48.98 1:48.45 9 12.24 13.32 13.64 13.81 13.86 14.09 14.13 13.36 10 Titchin, Lucy JR FS 1:49.76 1:49.09 7 12.02 13.26 13.54 13.72 14.05 14.19 14.37 13.94 11 Harvey, Erika SR SJSU 1:49.68 1:49.36 6 11.76 13.53 13.80 14.08 13.93 14.04 14.34 13.88 12 Michaels, Dana JR SDSU 1:50.04 1:49.43 5 12.69 13.40 14.01 13.84 13.94 14.01 14.13 13.41 13 Fehervari, Julia SO UNLV 1:49.71 1:49.89 4 12.35 13.66 13.96 14.25 13.95 14.04 14.09 13.59 14 Menke, Sara SO AFA 1:49.84 1:49.98 3 12.29 13.52 13.91 13.99 14.08 14.24 14.25 13.70 15 Forman, Michelle JR NEV 1:50.17 1:50.17 2 12.21 13.55 13.78 13.97 14.09 14.27 14.49 13.81 16 Dudley, Monica SR UNM 1:50.15 1:50.39 1 12.18 13.27 13.73 13.97 14.10 14.47 14.60 14.07 C - Final 17 Padington, Taylor SO BSU 1:51.12 1:48.79 12.38 13.55 13.77 14.04 13.77 14.11 13.80 13.37 18 Balogh, Blake SO BSU 1:50.50 1:49.25 12.37 13.61 13.51 13.83 13.76 14.07 14.14 13.96 19 Moore, Emri SO BSU 1:50.83 1:50.34 12.38 13.72 13.87 13.91 14.10 14.25 14.24 13.87 20 Lengyel, Anna FR UNM 1:50.99 1:51.29 12.34 13.42 14.02 14.23 14.26 14.27 14.62 14.13 21 Fuller, Crystal SR FS 1:51.55 1:51.97 12.57 13.89 13.78 13.81 14.14 14.45 14.73 14.60 22 Roh, Karin FR CSU 1:51.66 1:53.46 12.49 13.84 14.36 14.35 14.47 14.59 14.95 14.41 23 Zeiger, Heidi SR UNM 1:51.96 1:53.50 12.03 13.53 14.00 14.39 14.43 14.80 15.02 15.30 24 Cesare, Hannah SR AFA 1:51.60 1:55.91 12.42 13.87 14.60 14.71 15.12 15.23 15.22 14.74

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== MW Champ: * 1:00.65 2/26/2010 Katelyn Weddle, San Diego State MW All-Time: # 1:00.29 11/18/2010 Katelyn Weddle, San Diego State Pool: ^ 1:00.25 2006 T Kirk, UNATT 59.19 ACUT 1:02.49 BCUT Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Day, Laura SO SDSU 1:01.42 1:01.73 BCUT 20 13.26 15.74 16.19 16.54 2 Harper, Heather JR BSU 1:01.92 1:01.81 BCUT 17 13.75 15.78 16.01 16.27 3 Blanchette, Ashley SR UNM 1:01.83 1:01.98 BCUT 16 13.10 15.70 16.21 16.97 4 Anderson, Darcie SR SJSU 1:02.37 1:02.20 BCUT 15 13.47 15.89 16.16 16.68 5 Johansen, Sydney JR BSU 1:02.12 1:02.27 BCUT 14 13.40 15.91 16.02 16.94 6 Schlosberg, Kira FR AFA 1:02.21 1:02.37 BCUT 13 13.46 15.90 16.29 16.72 7 Coonce, Molly SO WYO 1:02.77 1:02.42 BCUT 12 13.67 15.74 16.55 16.46 8 Medina Alegria, Ar FR NEV 1:02.21 1:02.51 11 13.70 15.59 16.62 16.60 B - Final 9 Young, Stephanie SR WYO 1:03.29 1:03.24 9 13.50 15.90 16.70 17.14 10 Pleger, Emilie JR SDSU 1:03.31 1:03.36 6.5 13.51 16.11 16.62 17.12 10 Simpson, Tess JR CSU 1:03.58 1:03.36 6.5 13.78 16.14 16.56 16.88 12 Englestead, Lindse FR UNM 1:03.39 1:03.77 5 13.72 16.47 16.57 17.01 13 Hanna, Jordan SR SDSU 1:03.75 1:04.27 4 13.58 16.35 16.79 17.55 14 Norlin, Mackenzie SR WYO 1:04.20 1:04.47 3 14.06 16.49 16.92 17.00 15 Dockendorf, Michel SR FS 1:04.10 1:04.49 2 13.99 16.45 17.01 17.04 16 Baldwin, Hailee FR FS 1:03.95 1:04.72 1 14.13 16.50 16.91 17.18 C - Final 17 Beaury, Jenna FR CSU 1:05.09 1:04.05 14.16 16.25 16.54 17.10 18 Walker, Kristin SO UNM 1:04.31 1:04.14 13.81 16.12 16.85 17.36 19 Moffitt, Natasha SO SJSU 1:04.52 1:04.25 13.59 16.38 16.81 17.47 20 Lacey, Halie JR WYO 1:04.81 1:04.50 14.18 16.57 16.64 17.11 21 Bassani, Cristina SO CSU 1:04.32 1:04.58 13.82 16.29 17.01 17.46 22 Lloyd, Megan FR CSU 1:04.90 1:04.70 14.31 16.56 16.97 16.86 23 Buxbaum, Amanda SO SJSU 1:04.87 1:04.78 14.05 16.70 16.79 17.24 -- Sanchez, Natalie JR UNLV 1:05.27 DQ 14.02 16.52 17.32 17.37

Event 14 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== MW Champ: * 52.28 2/21/2014 Anika Apostalon, SDSU MW All-Time: # 52.13 3/16/2012 Kelsey Conci, Wyoming Pool: ^ 52.28 2/21/2014 A Apostalon, SDSU 51.97 ACUT 55.09 BCUT Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Apostalon, Anika FR SDSU 52.28 51.92#ACUT 20 12.17 12.93 13.35 13.47 2 Wicks, Samantha SO BSU 53.08 53.38 BCUT 17 12.71 13.40 13.79 13.48 3 Hartigan, Morgan SR WYO 53.06 53.55 BCUT 16 12.27 13.01 13.88 14.39 4 McKee, Kaela FR UNM 53.42 53.63 BCUT 15 12.69 13.06 13.81 14.07 5 Cannon, Nicolette JR BSU 55.09 55.17 13.5 13.30 13.80 14.31 13.76 5 Shepard, Jessica SO CSU 55.19 55.17 13.5 13.06 13.54 14.21 14.36 7 Madsen, Devin SO BSU 55.07 55.23 12 12.82 13.57 14.15 14.69 8 Dixon, Rachel SR UNLV 55.24 55.48 11 13.23 13.57 14.50 14.18 B - Final 9 Gavrilova, Elena SO UNLV 55.56 54.55 BCUT 9 13.00 13.49 14.13 13.93 10 Santilena, Kathari FR SDSU 55.38 54.76 BCUT 7 12.68 13.56 14.36 14.16 11 Vieira, Luiza JR NEV 55.28 54.85 BCUT 6 12.98 13.79 13.98 14.10 12 Bailey, Chelsea JR SDSU 55.49 55.02 BCUT 5 13.05 13.47 14.34 14.16 13 Laughlin, Samantha SR AFA 55.48 55.31 4 13.38 13.62 14.14 14.17 14 Sullivan, Abigail FR WYO 55.85 55.57 3 13.32 13.51 14.49 14.25 15 McLean, Michaela JR SJSU 55.47 56.11 2 13.34 13.96 14.44 14.37 16 Gardiner, Caitlin JR UNM 55.66 56.20 1 13.34 13.86 14.50 14.50 C - Final 17 Beneke, Brynne SO SJSU 56.86 55.72 13.28 13.81 14.47 14.16 18 McDonough, Melanie JR WYO 55.88 56.00 13.18 13.74 14.60 14.48 19 Garvey, Yana SR CSU 56.52 56.44 13.52 13.99 14.46 14.47 20 Wong, Jessica SO UNLV 56.41 56.53 13.53 14.34 14.49 14.17 21 Smith, Haley JR SJSU 57.20 56.85 13.49 14.32 14.58 14.46 22 Prasse, Elizabeth FR CSU 56.66 57.20 13.46 14.24 14.92 14.58 23 Bruni, Christina JR SJSU 57.14 57.27 13.46 14.31 14.85 14.65 24 Hawkins, Michelle JR CSU 57.89 58.29 13.81 14.26 15.13 15.09

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14

1. Boise State 477 2. San Diego State 458.5 3. Nevada 319 4. Wyoming 280 5. Unlv 221.5 6. New Mexico 218 7. San Jose State 198 8. Air Force 193 9. Colorado State 131 10. Fresno State 126