Saturday, Nov 1
Colorado State
Fort Collins, Colo.
11:00 AM MT
Idaho
Fort Collins, Colo.
11:00 AM MT
Friday, Nov 7
Trojan Diving Invitational
Los Angeles, Calif.
All Day 
more events
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
SDSU: 633.5 pts, 2nd

Feb. 22, 2014

Recap

Licensed to The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/22/2014 08:47 PM
    2014 Mountain West Swimming & Diving Champion - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014
                                    Results

Event 15 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MW Champ: * 16:15.53 2/23/2011 Kelly Marquenie, San Diego State MW All-Time: # 16:15.53 2/23/2011 Kelly Marquenie, San Diego State Pool: ^ 15:40.41 2003 F Rigamonti, SMU 15:58.41 ACUT 16:30.59 BCUT Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Miller, Genevieve FR AFA 9:54.25 16:19.17 BCUT 20 26.71 28.62 29.04 29.44 29.44 29.53 29.50 29.61 29.69 29.60 29.80 29.71 29.81 29.87 29.89 29.93 29.81 29.94 29.99 29.93 30.11 30.29 30.05 30.14 30.06 30.10 29.95 30.27 30.19 30.06 30.05 29.54 28.50 2 Menke, Sara SO AFA 10:06.97 16:28.83 BCUT 17 26.84 28.79 29.29 29.45 29.54 29.59 29.73 29.63 29.59 29.99 29.71 30.09 30.14 30.19 30.13 30.51 30.14 30.59 30.51 30.34 30.70 30.24 30.35 30.53 30.56 30.38 30.32 30.56 30.23 30.44 30.79 29.87 29.07 3 Dudley, Monica SR UNM 10:17.30 16:33.61 16 26.51 29.37 30.18 30.19 30.45 30.16 30.25 30.04 30.14 29.94 30.09 30.19 30.29 30.23 30.32 30.10 30.08 30.62 30.19 29.64 30.71 30.60 30.49 30.65 30.72 30.67 30.50 30.84 30.21 30.37 30.33 29.97 28.57 4 Moore, Emri SO BSU 10:04.19 16:36.83 15 27.19 29.04 29.38 29.93 30.19 30.19 30.21 30.08 30.07 30.17 30.34 30.42 30.28 30.29 30.28 30.51 30.33 30.53 30.49 30.38 30.76 30.54 30.73 30.93 30.76 30.82 30.83 30.83 30.73 31.01 30.70 30.27 27.62 5 Hlavacek, Nicole SO WYO 10:10.97 16:37.57 14 27.29 29.22 29.61 29.94 30.15 30.20 30.21 30.13 30.14 30.30 30.26 30.22 30.33 30.26 30.46 30.33 30.39 30.64 30.58 30.78 30.83 30.84 30.85 30.74 30.79 30.64 30.45 30.30 30.48 30.68 30.29 30.34 28.90 6 Padington, Taylor SO BSU 10:15.90 16:40.65 13 27.37 29.68 30.28 30.47 30.60 30.40 30.40 30.57 30.45 30.28 29.81 30.35 30.60 30.66 30.43 30.67 30.70 30.41 30.57 30.52 30.59 30.99 30.83 30.97 31.29 31.07 30.98 30.65 29.98 29.90 29.60 29.73 28.85 7 Mitchell, Caroline FR SDSU 10:12.37 16:41.48 12 28.14 29.73 30.10 30.32 30.43 30.70 30.56 30.52 30.82 30.39 30.63 30.42 30.48 30.20 30.53 30.11 30.21 30.31 30.35 30.46 30.42 30.34 30.69 30.41 30.44 30.45 30.70 30.70 30.60 30.59 30.60 30.53 29.60 8 Forman, Michelle JR NEV 10:23.68 16:45.42 11 26.89 29.61 30.66 30.79 31.18 30.94 30.51 30.61 30.70 30.50 30.00 30.36 30.51 30.61 30.52 30.51 30.62 30.84 30.70 30.48 30.00 30.08 31.06 30.63 30.74 30.68 30.78 30.81 30.83 30.60 31.15 30.93 29.59 9 Mastrup, Madeline SR CSU 10:31.04 16:48.52 9 28.15 30.08 30.50 30.53 30.72 30.65 30.61 30.74 30.59 30.88 30.74 30.75 30.83 30.74 30.65 30.75 30.62 30.73 30.83 30.90 30.75 30.69 30.79 30.83 30.87 30.70 30.78 30.72 30.93 30.75 30.52 30.58 28.62 10 Spitser, Riley SO SJSU 10:13.08 16:48.87 7 27.37 29.56 30.30 30.51 30.36 30.38 30.38 30.63 30.79 30.54 30.89 30.76 31.11 30.67 31.00 31.05 30.65 30.80 31.17 30.85 31.04 31.27 30.61 30.57 31.10 30.94 30.62 30.84 30.90 30.94 30.61 30.42 29.24 11 Balogh, Blake SO BSU 10:12.66 16:49.95 6 27.53 29.36 29.86 30.04 30.23 30.13 30.34 30.25 30.05 30.42 30.28 30.20 30.42 30.38 30.57 30.83 30.79 30.85 30.83 31.18 31.02 31.40 31.32 31.34 31.31 31.30 31.26 31.30 31.30 31.28 31.02 31.04 30.52 12 Mikulski, Aliyah JR WYO 10:15.84 16:56.22 5 27.65 29.82 30.27 30.44 30.63 30.40 30.33 30.65 30.65 30.69 30.73 30.75 30.84 30.90 30.91 31.12 31.03 31.08 31.10 31.06 31.19 31.12 30.99 31.16 31.13 31.35 31.16 31.12 31.13 31.28 31.41 31.39 30.74 13 Myers, Megan JR BSU 10:24.70 16:56.72 4 27.95 29.72 30.33 30.46 30.82 30.44 30.78 30.58 31.08 30.60 30.96 30.76 30.84 30.71 30.94 31.22 30.97 31.02 31.03 31.22 30.63 31.55 30.95 30.93 31.23 30.74 31.35 31.20 31.47 30.92 31.40 31.43 30.49 14 Simmons, Kelly SO FS 10:20.09 16:58.47 3 27.34 29.57 30.22 30.57 30.51 30.52 30.52 30.72 30.86 31.11 30.94 30.85 31.27 31.24 31.13 31.18 31.25 31.47 31.25 31.32 31.23 31.16 31.32 31.18 31.13 31.42 31.65 31.12 31.38 31.43 31.07 30.64 29.90 15 Dow, Emma SO WYO 10:15.74 17:01.18 2 27.52 29.59 30.02 30.42 30.81 30.51 30.55 30.72 30.78 30.99 31.08 31.00 30.95 30.94 31.43 31.43 31.49 31.38 31.53 31.64 31.25 31.49 31.25 31.43 31.45 31.36 31.20 31.37 31.39 31.70 31.27 30.86 30.38 16 Duckworth, Casey FR WYO 10:19.40 17:01.72 1 27.93 29.74 30.37 30.77 30.92 30.87 31.14 31.36 31.31 31.52 31.74 31.38 31.62 31.25 31.29 31.62 31.36 31.46 31.32 31.15 31.02 30.89 30.83 30.98 31.00 30.94 30.96 30.92 30.98 31.04 30.89 31.08 30.07 17 Arnold, Allison FR CSU 10:30.37 17:03.78 28.10 30.37 30.72 30.75 30.80 31.00 31.04 30.85 31.05 31.08 31.08 30.86 30.61 30.92 30.90 31.18 31.17 30.84 31.33 31.18 31.35 31.14 31.33 31.39 31.53 31.43 31.58 31.44 31.68 31.51 31.17 31.45 30.95 18 Chang, Keara SO WYO NT 17:07.53 28.26 30.97 30.97 31.26 30.96 31.14 31.20 31.08 31.01 31.24 31.11 30.89 30.94 30.84 30.81 30.97 31.08 31.13 31.07 31.12 31.39 31.51 31.64 31.97 31.92 32.14 32.09 31.90 31.46 31.42 30.31 19 Michaels, Dana JR SDSU 10:24.14 17:08.99 28.71 30.57 30.85 31.05 31.24 31.24 31.37 31.50 31.53 31.46 31.46 31.40 31.39 31.33 31.71 31.60 31.54 31.36 31.46 31.45 31.25 31.21 31.40 31.20 31.14 30.93 31.25 31.33 31.02 31.19 31.24 31.33 30.28 20 Heffernan, Clara JR AFA 10:27.57 17:21.45 27.74 29.98 30.63 30.60 30.87 31.25 31.05 31.21 31.31 31.51 31.70 31.61 31.59 31.84 32.20 31.73 31.80 31.83 31.65 32.00 32.00 31.83 32.00 32.04 32.38 32.14 32.23 32.29 32.46 32.57 32.17 32.15 31.09 21 Fellows, Allyson FR SJSU 10:31.12 17:27.88 28.51 30.84 31.03 31.30 31.64 31.82 31.64 31.92 32.01 31.88 31.93 31.88 31.86 32.14 31.76 31.93 32.08 32.00 32.05 31.96 31.83 31.94 32.28 32.31 31.95 32.30 32.22 31.79 32.14 31.94 31.91 32.09 31.00 22 Drennan, Jocelin JR NEV 10:57.99 17:30.03 29.86 32.38 32.78 33.07 32.81 32.86 32.56 32.91 32.59 32.41 32.07 31.89 32.00 31.69 31.58 31.60 31.70 31.82 31.73 31.83 31.20 31.25 31.35 31.47 31.49 31.30 31.43 31.69 31.56 31.46 31.52 31.39 30.78 23 Powers, Danielle SO FS 10:43.85 17:57.57 29.13 31.15 31.32 31.70 31.90 32.00 31.87 32.03 31.94 31.89 32.16 32.14 32.47 32.64 33.06 33.07 33.11 33.07 33.09 33.24 33.24 33.37 33.43 33.50 33.36 33.66 33.66 33.48 33.44 33.44 33.45 33.57 32.99 -- Blasko, Emily JR BSU 10:20.42 X17:14.60 28.23 29.88 30.44 30.55 30.98 30.99 31.31 31.18 31.15 31.26 31.29 31.66 31.33 31.42 31.36 31.45 31.51 31.43 31.61 31.65 31.64 32.18 31.59 32.25 31.90 31.71 32.34 31.71 31.62 32.23 32.29 31.45 31.01 -- Morley, Gabrielle FR CSU 10:46.21 X17:41.91 27.94 30.92 31.40 31.62 31.78 31.81 32.00 32.12 32.27 32.07 32.22 32.13 32.46 32.29 32.27 32.24 32.59 32.32 32.52 32.65 32.70 32.50 32.79 32.72 32.91 32.81 32.81 32.78 32.71 32.49 32.62 32.51 31.94 -- Evans, Madison FR CSU 10:34.50 X17:51.18 28.86 31.12 31.80 32.43 32.18 32.62 32.38 32.62 32.37 32.86 32.48 32.29 32.87 32.91 32.62 32.90 32.96 32.63 32.82 32.28 32.17 32.90 32.81 32.55 32.76 33.05 32.83 32.90 32.60 32.98 33.21 32.78 31.64

Event 16 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== MW Champ: * 1:54.40 2/23/2013 Breann Fuller, Colorado State MW All-Time: # 1:54.40 2/23/2013 Breann Fuller, Colorado State Pool: ^ 1:53.68 2003 A Kejzar, SMU 1:52.71 ACUT 1:59.19 BCUT Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Ruiz, Natilee SO SDSU 1:56.40 1:55.43 BCUT 20 27.43 29.18 29.33 29.49 2 Denny, Jordan JR WYO 1:56.92 1:56.22 BCUT 17 27.77 29.42 29.44 29.59 3 Cannon, Nicolette JR BSU 1:59.28 1:58.28 BCUT 16 28.36 29.95 30.27 29.70 4 Gardiner, Caitlin JR UNM 1:58.68 1:58.38 BCUT 15 27.53 29.60 30.55 30.70 5 Johansen, Sydney JR BSU 1:57.79 1:58.64 BCUT 14 28.37 30.47 30.14 29.66 6 McKee, Kaela FR UNM 1:58.76 1:59.07 BCUT 13 27.79 29.80 30.36 31.12 7 Sullivan, Abigail FR WYO 1:58.38 1:59.34 12 28.20 29.67 30.51 30.96 8 Madsen, Devin SO BSU 1:58.66 1:59.64 11 28.10 30.10 30.40 31.04 B - Final 9 Vieira, Luiza JR NEV 1:59.37 1:58.04 BCUT 9 28.51 29.58 29.99 29.96 10 Santilena, Kathari FR SDSU 2:00.72 1:58.86 BCUT 7 27.50 30.60 30.40 30.36 11 Laughlin, Samantha SR AFA 2:00.55 1:59.80 6 28.37 30.28 30.61 30.54 12 Beneke, Brynne SO SJSU 2:01.17 2:00.63 5 28.19 30.38 31.39 30.67 13 Wong, Jessica SO UNLV 1:59.91 2:00.84 4 28.15 30.20 30.95 31.54 14 Gullick, Esme FR FS 2:00.24 2:01.09 3 28.30 30.43 31.11 31.25 15 Garvey, Yana SR CSU 2:01.32 2:01.58 2 28.33 30.36 31.33 31.56 16 Shepard, Jessica SO CSU 2:00.82 2:01.99 1 28.06 30.52 31.55 31.86 C - Final 17 Bruni, Christina JR SJSU 2:02.75 2:02.14 28.73 30.61 31.51 31.29 18 Reviglio, Kaelie JR NEV 2:01.35 2:02.64 29.73 31.69 31.00 30.22 19 Hawkins, Michelle JR CSU 2:04.84 2:03.81 28.81 31.19 32.11 31.70 20 Weihe, Sarah JR UNM 2:03.25 2:03.99 29.00 30.78 32.01 32.20 21 Amr, Amber JR UNM 2:03.99 2:04.07 28.38 31.16 32.30 32.23 22 Smith, Haley JR SJSU 2:02.90 2:04.44 29.40 31.14 32.14 31.76 23 Kronberger, Alexis FR AFA 2:07.13 2:05.53 29.47 31.00 32.08 32.98 24 Erickson, Lauren SO UNLV 2:08.10 2:07.85 29.87 31.41 32.73 33.84

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MW Champ: * 47.81 2/22/2014 Anika Apostalon, San Diego State MW All-Time: # 47.81 2/22/2014 Anika J Apostalon, San Diego State Pool: ^ 47.81 2/22/2014 A Apostalon, SDSU 47.96 ACUT 49.99 BCUT Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Apostalon, Anika FR SDSU 47.81 47.73*ACUT 20 10.77 11.96 12.46 12.54 2 Hartigan, Morgan SR WYO 49.61 48.77 BCUT 17 11.08 12.26 12.67 12.76 3 Aoyama, Brittany FR BSU 49.34 49.33 BCUT 16 11.26 12.58 12.63 12.86 4 Wicks, Samantha SO BSU 49.82 49.50 BCUT 15 11.41 12.57 12.86 12.66 5 Weisz, Whitney SO SDSU 49.96 49.53 BCUT 14 11.54 12.34 12.84 12.81 6 Baerens, Teresa FR NEV 50.03 50.26 13 11.70 12.60 13.12 12.84 7 Heim, Jessica SR UNLV 49.76 50.43 12 11.77 12.87 13.02 12.77 8 Bottelberghe, Jess JR BSU 49.86 51.06 11 11.58 12.88 13.45 13.15 B - Final 9 Bush, Alysha FR SJSU 50.54 49.71 BCUT 9 11.27 12.42 13.01 13.01 10 Bailey, Chelsea JR SDSU 50.11 49.96 BCUT 7 11.47 12.54 13.11 12.84 11 Martin, Katelyn FR BSU 50.35 50.30 6 11.50 12.47 13.11 13.22 12 Fehervari, Julia SO UNLV 50.59 50.49 5 11.70 12.86 13.09 12.84 13 Dalcamo, Madeleine JR SDSU 50.56 50.53 4 11.46 12.62 13.18 13.27 14 Marsh, Jessica JR UNLV 50.56 50.61 3 11.75 12.82 13.16 12.88 15 Harvey, Erika SR SJSU 50.52 50.79 2 11.71 12.85 13.25 12.98 16 Herrington, Kately SR UNLV 50.63 51.44 1 11.77 12.89 13.54 13.24 C - Final 17 Cann, Felicity FR BSU 50.64 50.87 11.82 12.81 13.04 13.20 18 Cratsenberg, Amber SO UNLV 51.37 51.08 11.84 12.82 13.22 13.20 19 Curado, Taylor SR SJSU 51.34 51.32 13.39 13.22 20 Bleyl, Erin SR AFA 52.29 51.61 11.88 12.94 13.37 13.42 21 Solorio, Taylor FR SJSU 51.28 52.00 11.97 13.17 13.44 13.42 22 Robinson, Cassidy FR SJSU 52.36 52.23 11.84 13.13 13.61 13.65 23 D-Lilliestrom, Ann JR UNM 52.16 52.43 12.12 13.09 13.61 13.61 24 Zeiger, Heidi SR UNM 52.35 52.54 12.10 13.14 13.92 13.38

Event 18 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== MW Champ: * 2:11.26 2/27/2010 Katelyn Weddle, San Diego State MW All-Time: # 2:11.26 2/27/2010 Katelyn Weddle, San Diego State Pool: ^ 2:11.00 2003 C Clark, SMU 2:08.29 ACUT 2:15.99 BCUT Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Li, Yawen SO NEV 2:13.62 2:10.15 BCUT 20 30.12 33.01 33.35 33.67 2 Macklin, Mikaela SR SDSU 2:13.93 2:11.23*BCUT 17 30.59 33.66 33.49 33.49 3 Cieplucha, Sophia FR NEV 2:13.47 2:11.44 BCUT 16 30.56 33.68 33.90 33.30 4 Harper, Heather JR BSU 2:14.29 2:13.98 BCUT 15 30.56 34.09 34.44 34.89 5 Anderson, Darcie SR SJSU 2:15.78 2:14.50 BCUT 14 30.33 34.01 34.46 35.70 6 Davis, Kimberly JR AFA 2:16.61 2:14.52 BCUT 13 30.97 34.18 34.41 34.96 7 Day, Laura SO SDSU 2:17.08 2:14.82 BCUT 12 30.75 33.71 35.16 35.20 8 Lacey, Halie JR WYO 2:16.15 2:17.59 11 30.72 34.68 35.47 36.72 B - Final 9 Schlosberg, Kira FR AFA 2:17.09 2:15.55 BCUT 9 30.27 34.09 35.97 35.22 10 Coonce, Molly SO WYO 2:17.64 2:16.32 7 30.67 34.63 35.63 35.39 11 Lloyd, Megan FR CSU 2:17.62 2:16.90 6 31.65 35.03 35.34 34.88 12 Englestead, Lindse FR UNM 2:17.89 2:17.01 5 31.25 35.05 34.92 35.79 13 Dockendorf, Michel SR FS 2:17.38 2:17.40 4 30.97 34.82 35.71 35.90 14 Medina Alegria, Ar FR NEV 2:17.65 2:17.42 3 31.57 34.94 35.25 35.66 15 Longland, Nicole SR NEV 2:18.76 2:17.80 2 31.20 34.86 35.50 36.24 16 Herman, Shannon SO SDSU 2:19.17 2:19.82 1 31.52 35.01 36.26 37.03 C - Final 17 Beaury, Jenna FR CSU 2:19.72 2:17.62 31.30 35.88 36.18 34.26 18 Norlin, Mackenzie SR WYO 2:19.21 2:17.69 30.59 34.80 35.81 36.49 19 Baldwin, Hailee FR FS 2:19.73 2:17.99 30.99 34.72 36.14 36.14 20 Hilbrandt, Riley FR NEV 2:19.46 2:18.14 31.26 35.39 35.73 35.76 21 Berry, Michelle SO SJSU 2:19.20 2:18.20 31.01 34.62 35.93 36.64 22 Blanchette, Ashley SR UNM 2:19.46 2:19.19 29.74 34.80 36.39 38.26 23 Walker, Kristin SO UNM 2:19.95 2:21.58 30.98 35.50 37.12 37.98 24 Pleger, Emilie JR SDSU 2:21.14 2:22.22 30.94 35.58 36.95 38.75

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== MW Champ: * 1:55.52 2/28/2009 Whitney Lopus, Utah MW All-Time: # 1:55.52 2/28/2009 Whitney Lopus, Utah Pool: ^ 1:55.23 2004 G Lee, SMU 1:54.54 ACUT 1:59.59 BCUT Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Heaney, Rachel SR BSU 2:00.37 1:58.09 BCUT 20 26.62 29.75 30.53 31.19 2 Carlson, Claudia JR WYO 1:59.78 1:59.38 BCUT 17 26.93 30.21 30.94 31.30 3 Kusserow, Sita FR NEV 2:00.20 1:59.51 BCUT 16 27.04 30.22 30.61 31.64 4 Balogh, Brooke SR BSU 2:00.51 1:59.67 15 27.37 30.85 30.61 30.84 5 Roesler, Leah SR WYO 2:00.29 1:59.78 14 27.41 30.20 31.13 31.04 6 Acosta, Ashlyn SR SJSU 2:01.00 2:00.28 13 26.94 29.69 31.16 32.49 7 O'Connor, Rachel SR NEV 2:01.30 2:00.70 12 28.14 30.39 30.93 31.24 8 Mitchell, Caroline FR SDSU 1:59.93 2:06.22 11 28.51 31.61 32.70 33.40 B - Final 9 Jorgensen, Whitney FR BSU 2:02.38 2:00.31 9 27.11 30.15 31.01 32.04 10 Berggren, Frida FR SDSU 2:01.93 2:00.97 7 27.53 30.75 31.36 31.33 11 Fuss, Erin SO NEV 2:02.34 2:01.79 6 27.63 31.36 31.04 31.76 12 Lengyel, Anna FR UNM 2:02.31 2:01.95 5 27.61 30.96 31.07 32.31 13 Teran- Sanchez, Ra SR NEV 2:02.09 2:02.04 4 27.96 31.22 30.81 32.05 14 Gullick, Esme FR FS 2:03.04 2:02.53 3 27.36 30.79 31.87 32.51 15 Nguyen, Ruth FR UNLV 2:03.43 2:04.08 2 28.25 30.54 31.94 33.35 16 Moss, Samantha JR UNM 2:04.02 2:05.59 1 27.76 31.77 32.83 33.23 C - Final 17 Morris, Chelsea SR UNLV 2:04.84 2:03.27 27.92 30.77 32.15 32.43 18 Cable, Alyssa FR SJSU 2:06.23 2:03.57 27.18 30.57 32.37 33.45 19 Antoniuk, Joanna FR AFA 2:05.86 2:04.34 26.93 32.06 32.05 33.30 20 Tasic, Jenna SO AFA 2:04.27 2:04.82 27.51 31.10 32.91 33.30 21 Gilson, Felicia SO CSU 2:05.27 2:05.21 27.51 31.43 32.89 33.38 22 Ruiz, Lindsay SO FS 2:06.38 2:06.22 27.90 31.95 32.73 33.64 23 Wheeler, Abigail FR UNM 2:06.08 2:06.42 27.76 32.14 33.56 32.96 24 Hendrick, Kimberly FR UNLV 2:06.47 2:08.39 28.57 31.97 33.49 34.36

Event 20 Women Platform Diving =============================================================================== MW Champ: * 285.95 2/24/2006 Kelsey Patterson, Utah MW All-Time: # 285.95 2/24/2006 Kelsey Patterson, Utah Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Huang, En-tien SR NEV 263.58 264.27 20 2 Palmer, Krysta SO NEV 263.91 258.21 17 3 Campbell, Kari SO WYO 230.79 234.96 16 4 Prigge, Hannah SR FS 239.19 233.55 15 5 Kohlbeck, Erin JR BSU 222.90 232.41 14 6 Cortney, Ciera SR BSU 228.42 229.74 13 7 Fay, Amanda SR WYO 216.87 229.23 12 8 Hansen, Stephanie SR NEV 225.45 224.61 11 B - Final 9 Marthens, Jordan FR BSU 206.43 218.82 9 10 Meadows, Savanna FR AFA 205.47 215.61 7 11 Harper, Megan SR UNM 214.59 210.06 6 12 Holden, Shelbie FR FS 182.61 198.66 5 13 Kriewall, Karli FR BSU 182.43 191.61 4 14 Kersting, Marlee FR SDSU 184.20 190.08 3 15 Thorn, Maxelise JR CSU 194.52 186.96 2 16 Getty, Summer SO AFA 192.18 180.96 1

Event 21 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== MW Champ: * 3:17.55 2/25/2012 Boise State MW All-Time: # 3:17.55 2/25/2012 Boise State Pool: ^ 3:18.25 2011 BSU 3:16.84 ACUT 3:18.99 BCUT School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 San Diego State 'A' 3:19.98 3:16.60*ACUT 40 1) Apostalon, Anika FR 2) r:+0.12 Bailey, Chelsea JR 3) r:+0.14 Ruiz, Natilee SO 4) r:+0.36 Weisz, Whitney SO r:+0.71 23.14 48.54 22.82 48.98 23.62 49.70 23.38 49.38 2 Unlv 'A' 3:21.99 3:17.52 BCUT 34 1) Heim, Jessica SR 2) r:+0.33 Troup, Michelle SO 3) r:+0.34 Gavrilova, Elena SO 4) r:+0.13 Dixon, Rachel SR r:+0.75 24.25 49.61 23.45 49.39 23.49 49.64 22.68 48.88 3 Boise State 'A' 3:20.35 3:17.62^BCUT 32 1) Wicks, Samantha SO 2) r:+0.33 Bottelberghe, Jessica J 3) r:+0.13 Martin, Katelyn FR 4) r:+0.28 Aoyama, Brittany FR r:+0.75 23.98 49.44 23.80 50.28 23.36 49.25 23.14 48.65 4 Wyoming 'A' 3:27.34 3:19.67 30 1) Hartigan, Morgan SR 2) r:+0.10 McDonough, Melanie JR 3) r:+0.06 Ridout, Emily SO 4) r:+0.23 Denny, Jordan JR r:+1.99 23.46 49.65 23.38 50.25 23.35 49.77 23.84 50.00 5 Nevada 'A' 3:28.54 3:21.25 28 1) Li, Yawen SO 2) r:+0.20 Kostecki, Andrea SR 3) r:+0.43 Kusserow, Sita FR 4) r:+0.30 Baerens, Teresa FR r:+0.70 24.80 51.52 23.83 50.08 24.06 50.36 23.46 49.29 6 Air Force 'A' 3:30.08 3:22.63 26 1) Davis, Kimberly JR 2) r:+0.41 Miller, Genevieve FR 3) r:+0.41 Laughlin, Samantha SR 4) r:+0.39 Cesare, Hannah SR r:+0.74 24.42 50.54 24.67 51.06 24.32 51.13 23.95 49.90 7 New Mexico 'A' 3:30.83 3:22.88 24 1) King, Shayla SO 2) r:+0.13 Chee, April SO 3) r:+0.29 Dudley, Monica SR 4) r:+0.20 Hobson, Jorgi SR 5) D-Lilliestrom, Anna JR 6) r:+0.71 23.87 51.01 23.89 50.60 24.32 51.37 23.11 49.90 8 San Jose State 'A' 3:22.37 3:23.89 22 1) Harvey, Erika SR 2) r:+0.20 Acosta, Ashlyn SR 3) r:+0.20 Bush, Alysha FR 4) r:+0.16 Curado, Taylor SR r:+0.68 24.50 51.31 24.58 50.84 23.51 50.39 24.46 51.35 9 Fresno State 'A' 3:28.54 3:24.34 18 1) Titchin, Lucy JR 2) r:+0.21 Hatayama, Leah SO 3) r:+0.20 Fuller, Crystal SR 4) r:+0.23 Jones, Dana SO r:+0.79 24.56 51.01 23.62 50.72 24.12 50.95 24.44 51.66 10 Colorado State 'A' 3:30.71 3:27.95 14 1) Roh, Karin FR 2) r:+0.37 Simpson, Tess JR 3) r:+0.38 Griffith, Teagan FR 4) r:+0.24 Polich, Katie JR r:+0.82 24.61 51.36 24.64 51.90 25.19 52.75 24.53 51.94

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21

1. Boise State 735 2. San Diego State 633.5 3. Nevada 507 4. Wyoming 455 5. New Mexico 303 6. Air Force 292 7. Unlv 282.5 8. San Jose State 270 9. Fresno State 177 10. Colorado State 165