Recap

Licensed to San Diego State University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 12/30/2017 12:17 PM
                        OSU-SDSU 12-30-17 - 12/30/2017                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego State University-SI  'A'                     NT    1:44.63   11  
     1) Clayfield, Alexa T 21           2) McKennan, Morganne A 18        
     3) Vincent, Courtney R 19          4) Thormalm, Klara L 19           
       26.87    29.78    24.76    23.22                                    
  2 San Diego State University-SI  'B'                     NT    1:45.95    4  
     1) Thormalm, Alma M 21             2) Delany, Caitlin 19             
     3) Harrison, Summer A 21           4) Wilson, Peyton W 18            
       27.25    30.35    24.15    24.20                                    
  3 Oregon State University-OR  'A'                        NT    1:49.44    2  
     1) Anderson, Felicia M 19          2) Rodriguez, Fernanda A 18       
     3) Letrari, Arianna 22             4) Midrez, Noemie B 21            
       26.89    31.15    25.77    25.63                                    
  4 San Diego State University-SI  'C'                     NT   x1:51.23  
     1) Howard, Ava F 20                2) Tam, Larisa L 18               
     3) Ferrin, Elliyana G 18           4) Candelot Roman, Ana S 18       
       28.16    30.21    27.21    25.65                                    
  5 Oregon State University-OR  'B'                        NT    1:57.97  
     1) Rainey, Maddie K 18             2) Neal, Riley R 18               
     3) Allen, Merritt R 20             4) Bishop, Izzy C 18              
       29.57    34.50    27.93    25.97                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Casper, Cori E            21 San Diego St-SI           NT   10:41.33    9  
      29.92   32.36   32.71   32.28   32.16   32.25   32.37   32.56
      32.55   32.54   32.55   32.29   32.17   32.09   31.96   31.91
      31.94   31.52   31.66   31.54                                
  2 Preiss, Marina C          21 San Diego St-SI           NT   10:45.13    4  
      29.05   32.32   31.78   32.57   32.03   32.05   32.17   32.05
      32.43   32.28   32.02   32.46   32.62   32.74   32.52   32.54
      32.94   33.04   33.10   32.42                                
  3 Stahlak, Anna K           20 San Diego St-SI           NT   11:01.59    3  
      30.67   33.45   33.43   33.05   33.13   32.98   33.06   33.12
      33.85   33.59   33.53   33.26   33.22   33.32   32.96   33.13
      33.13   33.08   33.26   32.37                                
  4 Bachir, Amina N           17 Oregon St-OR              NT   11:05.66    2  
      30.99   33.29   33.51   33.32   33.16   33.25   32.88   33.48
      33.54   33.29   33.55   33.27   33.42   33.97   33.67   33.51
      33.49   34.31   33.49   32.27                                
  5 Lam, Megan M              19 Oregon St-OR              NT   11:26.61    1  
      30.99   33.67   33.86   34.11   34.31   34.48   34.53   34.68
      34.23   34.76   34.37   34.53   34.90   34.87   35.23   35.11
      34.75   34.76   34.51   33.96                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, McKenna M          19 San Diego St-SI           NT    1:52.78    9  
      26.28   28.35   28.78   29.37                                
  2 Henson, Kassidy F         18 San Diego St-SI           NT    1:54.99    4  
      26.73   28.52   29.53   30.21                                
  3 Anderson, Felicia M       19 Oregon St-OR              NT    1:57.81    3  
      26.91   29.37   30.55   30.98                                
  4 Kelch, Rachael R          20 San Diego St-SI           NT    1:58.07    2  
      27.54   29.60   30.38   30.55                                
  5 Midrez, Noemie B          21 Oregon St-OR              NT    1:58.95    1  
      28.01   29.87   30.59   30.48                                
  6 Jackman, Callan M         18 Oregon St-OR              NT    2:01.81  
      28.14   31.06   31.80   30.81                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thormalm, Alma M          21 San Diego St-SI           NT      58.44    9  
      28.18   30.26                                                
  2 Clayfield, Alexa T        21 San Diego St-SI           NT      58.85    4  
      28.28   30.57                                                
  3 Ferrin, Elliyana G        18 San Diego St-SI           NT      59.38    3  
      28.57   30.81                                                
  4 Vincent, Courtney R       19 San Diego St-SI           NT   x1:00.06  
      29.07   30.99                                                
  5 Bishop, Izzy C            18 Oregon St-OR              NT    1:03.48    2  
      30.72   32.76                                                
  6 Rainey, Maddie K          18 Oregon St-OR              NT    1:05.47    1  
      31.75   33.72                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKennan, Morganne A      18 San Diego St-SI           NT    1:05.55    9  
      30.78   34.77                                                
  2 Tam, Larisa L             18 San Diego St-SI           NT    1:06.31    4  
      30.88   35.43                                                
  3 Delany, Caitlin           19 San Diego St-SI           NT    1:06.48    3  
      31.57   34.91                                                
  4 Cunnigham, Rachel B       19 San Diego St-SI           NT   x1:07.89  
      31.71   36.18                                                
  5 Rodriguez, Fernanda A     18 Oregon St-OR              NT    1:09.38    2  
      32.56   36.82                                                
  6 Neal, Riley R             18 Oregon St-OR              NT    1:16.32    1  
      36.43   39.89                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berggren, Frida K         23 San Diego St-SI           NT    2:07.51    9  
      28.82   32.70   32.73   33.26                                
  2 Allen, Merritt R          20 Oregon St-OR              NT    2:11.68    4  
      29.62   32.90   34.36   34.80                                
  3 Howard, Ava F             20 San Diego St-SI           NT    2:13.25    3  
      29.06   32.71   35.75   35.73                                
  4 Carter, Natalie E         20 San Diego St-SI           NT    2:15.27    2  
      28.59   33.24   35.63   37.81                                
  5 Haugen, Gianna C          19 San Diego St-SI           NT   x2:18.71  
      29.95   35.39   36.70   36.67                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Summer A        21 San Diego St-SI           NT      23.97    9  
  2 Wilson, Peyton W          18 San Diego St-SI           NT      24.33    4  
  3 Thormalm, Klara L         19 San Diego St-SI           NT      24.58    3  
  4 Candelot Roman, Ana S     18 San Diego St-SI           NT     x25.53  
  5 Lam, Megan M              19 Oregon St-OR              NT      25.88    2  
  6 Jackman, Callan M         18 Oregon St-OR              NT      26.14    1  
  7 Bishop, Izzy C            18 Oregon St-OR              NT      27.13  
  8 Rainey, Maddie K          18 Oregon St-OR              NT     x28.40  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stahlak, Anna K           20 San Diego St-SI           NT      53.60    9  
  2 Tam, Larisa L             18 San Diego St-SI           NT      54.40    4  
  3 Preiss, Marina C          21 San Diego St-SI           NT      54.70    3  
  4 Thormalm, Alma M          21 San Diego St-SI           NT     x55.30  
  5 Midrez, Noemie B          21 Oregon St-OR              NT      55.70    2  
  6 Jackman, Callan M         18 Oregon St-OR              NT      55.80    0.5
  6 Lam, Megan M              19 Oregon St-OR              NT      55.80    0.5
 -- Ferrin, Elliyana G        18 San Diego St-SI           NT     X55.20  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Izzy C            18 Oregon St-OR              NT    2:18.61    9  
      32.30   34.90   35.75   35.66                                
  2 Rainey, Maddie K          18 Oregon St-OR              NT    2:22.47    4  
      32.94   35.68   36.98   36.87                                
 -- Clayfield, Alexa T        21 San Diego St-SI           NT   X2:08.32  
      30.16   32.41   32.96   32.79                                
 -- Carter, Natalie E         20 San Diego St-SI           NT   X2:09.08  
      30.42   33.07   33.18   32.41                                
 -- Berggren, Frida K         23 San Diego St-SI           NT   X2:09.57  
      31.74   33.52   32.51   31.80                                
 -- Haugen, Gianna C          19 San Diego St-SI           NT   X2:15.40  
      31.45   33.73   35.07   35.15                                
 -- Cunnigham, Rachel B       19 San Diego St-SI           NT   X2:17.67  
      32.84   34.65   35.01   35.17                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Fernanda A     18 Oregon St-OR              NT    2:28.96    9  
      33.84   37.59   38.73   38.80                                
 -- McKennan, Morganne A      18 San Diego St-SI           NT   X2:24.70  
      32.37   36.89   37.48   37.96                                
 -- Thormalm, Klara L         19 San Diego St-SI           NT   X2:26.62  
      32.24   37.14   38.85   38.39                                
 -- Berggren, Frida K         23 San Diego St-SI           NT   X2:28.76  
      34.25   38.04   38.47   38.00                                
 -- Delany, Caitlin           19 San Diego St-SI           NT   X2:29.06  
      32.93   37.45   38.79   39.89                                
 -- Carter, Natalie E         20 San Diego St-SI           NT   X2:46.79  
      38.21   42.68   43.05   42.85                                
 -- Haugen, Gianna C          19 San Diego St-SI           NT   X2:48.34  
      38.75   42.85   43.71   43.03                                
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Merritt R          20 Oregon St-OR              NT    5:25.27    9  
      29.46   32.14   32.72   33.34   33.36   33.03   33.10   32.97
      33.03   32.12                                                
  2 Bachir, Amina N           17 Oregon St-OR              NT    5:25.62    4  
      30.64   32.68   33.37   33.41   33.78   33.06   32.62   32.71
      32.37   30.98                                                
  3 Neal, Riley R             18 Oregon St-OR              NT    5:25.96    3  
      32.02   32.91   34.31   33.61   32.63   32.41   33.30   32.58
      31.32   30.87                                                
 -- Henson, Kassidy F         18 San Diego St-SI           NT   X5:10.59  
      28.71   31.06   31.36   31.27   31.29   31.37   31.57   31.44
      31.57   30.95                                                
 -- Wilson, Peyton W          18 San Diego St-SI           NT   X5:14.80  
      27.22   31.55   31.80   31.79   31.56   31.57   32.27   32.84
      32.44   31.76                                                
 -- Casper, Cori E            21 San Diego St-SI           NT   X5:23.49  
      29.65   31.70   32.86   32.69   32.97   32.55   33.03   32.94
      32.88   32.22                                                
 -- Candelot Roman, Ana S     18 San Diego St-SI           NT   X5:47.20  
      29.63   33.52   34.34   34.69   34.73   35.56   36.06   36.27
      36.81   35.59                                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Felicia M       19 Oregon St-OR              NT      58.55    9  
      27.40   31.15                                                
  2 Lam, Megan M              19 Oregon St-OR              NT    1:02.70    4  
      29.75   32.95                                                
 -- Harrison, Summer A        21 San Diego St-SI           NT     X55.68  
      26.13   29.55                                                
 -- Vincent, Courtney R       19 San Diego St-SI           NT     X57.31  
      27.22   30.09                                                
 -- Meyer, McKenna M          19 San Diego St-SI           NT     X59.01  
      27.90   31.11                                                
 -- Kelch, Rachael R          20 San Diego St-SI           NT     X59.95  
      28.31   31.64                                                
 -- Howard, Ava F             20 San Diego St-SI           NT   X1:00.86  
      28.28   32.58                                                
 -- Clayfield, Alexa T        21 San Diego St-SI           NT   X1:00.96  
      28.61   32.35                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Fernanda A     18 Oregon St-OR              NT    2:16.88    9  
      30.62   36.23   38.77   31.26                                
  2 Allen, Merritt R          20 Oregon St-OR              NT    2:17.73    4  
      29.29   36.43   40.91   31.10                                
 -- Kelch, Rachael R          20 San Diego St-SI           NT   X2:12.34  
      29.36   33.05   39.31   30.62                                
 -- Tam, Larisa L             18 San Diego St-SI           NT   X2:15.48  
      28.78   35.35   38.75   32.60                                
 -- Ferrin, Elliyana G        18 San Diego St-SI           NT   X2:16.98  
      29.19   34.26   40.27   33.26                                
 -- Cunnigham, Rachel B       19 San Diego St-SI           NT   X2:18.09  
      30.21   36.44   38.94   32.50                                
 -- Casper, Cori E            21 San Diego St-SI           NT   X2:20.67  
      29.96   36.43   41.30   32.98                                
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oregon State University-OR  'A'                        NT    3:38.09   11  
     1) Anderson, Felicia M 19          2) Midrez, Noemie B 21            
     3) Jackman, Callan M 18            4) Letrari, Arianna 22            
       25.89    53.93    18.17    55.55    26.48    55.82    25.07    52.79
 -- San Diego State University-SI  'B'                     NT   X3:31.16  
     1) Wilson, Peyton W 18             2) Thormalm, Klara L 19           
     3) Thormalm, Alma M 21             4) Berggren, Frida K 23           
       25.70    53.28    24.55    52.36    24.91    52.99    25.35    52.53
 -- San Diego State University-SI  'A'                     NT   X3:35.44  
     1) Harrison, Summer A 21           2) Meyer, McKenna M 19            
     3) Preiss, Marina C 21             4) Henson, Kassidy F 18           
       25.80    54.28    25.08    52.27    26.34    55.14    25.86    53.75
 -- San Diego State University-SI  'D'                     NT   X3:47.56  
     1) Candelot Roman, Ana S 18        2) Stahlak, Anna K 20             
     3) Delany, Caitlin 19              4) McKennan, Morganne A 18        
       26.72    56.19    25.90    53.77    27.00    58.06    27.53    59.54
 -- San Diego State University-SI  'C'                     NT        XDQ  
     1) Haugen, Gianna C 19             2) Carter, Natalie E 20           
     3) Howard, Ava F 20                4) Vincent, Courtney R 19         
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. San Diego State University          124   2. Oregon State University             100

TOP HEADLINES
TWITTER
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago