There are upcoming events.
more events
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
New Mexico Classic Complete Results

Feb. 2, 2013

Recap

Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2013 03:36 PM
                         New Mexico Collegiate Classic
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 7.02 2/26/2012 Tianna Madison, Carmelita Jeter, Saucony, Ni Collegiate: T 7.17 2/26/2011 Jessica Young, TCU Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Carmelita Jeter Nike 7.29q 4 2 14 Mandy White HSI 7.38q 5 3 Alyssa McClure Miami 7.50q 1 4 Leslie Cole Run With US 7.51q 2 5 Germe Poston Arizona 7.55q 3 6 Yolanda Suggs UTEP 7.57q 3 7 Jenna Banegas New Mex St 7.62q 3 8 Shapri Romero Arizona 7.66q 1 9 Brianna McGhee UTEP 7.68 1 10 Magen Del Pino UTEP 7.69 2 11 Kayla Fisher-Taylo New Mexico 7.71 1 12 Jokira Jiles Miami 7.74 4 13 Whitney Rowe Colo Mesa 7.81 2 7.809 14 Kristen Brown San Diego St 7.81 4 7.810 14 Kendra Walker New Mex St 7.81 3 7.810 16 Alishia Perkins New Mex St 7.82 2 17 Salima Jamali Western Stat 7.85 4 18 Paula Bowens West Texas A 7.88 3 19 Sheneika Rochester New Mex High 7.92 1 20 Chelsea Fenderson Adams State 7.93 3 7.922 21 April Panteau Run With US 7.93 5 7.924 22 Sarah Snider West Texas A 7.93 1 7.928 23 Morgan Malone Air Force 7.97 2 24 Cherish Morrison New Mex St 8.00 4 25 Marisa Holiwell West Texas A 8.01 5 26 Carnisha Simpson West Texas A 8.03 2 27 Kierra Patterson Langston 8.05 2 8.049 28 Maderia Toatley San Diego St 8.05 4 8.050 29 Shantanique Bridge Colo Mesa 8.27 1 30 Destiny Dillworth New Mex High 8.29 2 31 Darion Johnson Langston 8.35 5 32 Emerald Damge Western Stat 8.45 1 33 Michelle Rigsby Colo Mines 8.46 5

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ Non-Collegt: A 7.02 2/26/2012 Tianna Madison, Carmelita Jeter, Saucony, Ni Collegiate: T 7.17 2/26/2011 Jessica Young, TCU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Carmelita Jeter Nike 7.18 2 14 Mandy White HSI 7.34 3 Germe Poston Arizona 7.46 4 Leslie Cole Run With US 7.51 5 Alyssa McClure Miami 7.53 6 Yolanda Suggs UTEP 7.54 7 Jenna Banegas New Mex St 7.59 8 Shapri Romero Arizona 7.76

Event 2 Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 7.79 2/27/2011 Kellie Wells, Nike Collegiate: T 8.05 3/13/2010 Indira spence, Adams State Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kristen Brown San Diego St 8.40q 1 2 Brianna McGhee UTEP 8.44q 1 3 Janice Jackson UTEP 8.47q 2 4 Jamika Glades Miami 8.64q 3 5 Samantha Sharper UTEP 8.79q 4 8.787 6 Ackiesha Burnette Adams State 8.79q 3 8.788 7 Aeisha McDavid UTEP 8.84q 2 8 Alex Evans San Diego St 8.88q 2 9 Jallycia Pearson UTEP 8.90 1 10 Kirsten McCowan West Texas A 9.03 1 11 Precious Selmon New Mexico 9.06 4 12 Alexis Wright Miami 9.08 2 13 Karsen Sper San Diego St 9.18 3 14 Trianna McCalister West Texas A 9.20 3 15 Erin Beach Colo Mines 9.23 4 16 Lesly Torres Air Force 9.29 2 17 Tiffany Kenney Tulane 9.41 2 18 Dana Ohlson Tulane 9.43 3 19 Kayla Johnson Colo Mines 9.60 2 20 Deserae Cota New Mex St 9.61 4 21 Alysha Bolduc New Mex St 9.64 1 9.631 22 Kelli Williams Adams State 9.64 4 9.640 23 Danisha Phipps New Mex High 9.72 1 24 Bailee Skeen West Texas A 9.83 3 25 Libby Strickland West Texas A 9.85 1 26 Juanita Sanchez New Mex High 10.08 4 27 Rachel Weakland Western Stat 10.18 3 28 Bria Love UTEP 10.29 4 29 Katie Roos Western Stat 10.57 3

Event 2 Women 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Non-Collegt: A 7.79 2/27/2011 Kellie Wells, Nike Collegiate: T 8.05 3/13/2010 Indira spence, Adams State Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Janice Jackson UTEP 8.33 2 Kristen Brown San Diego St 8.41 3 Ackiesha Burnette Adams State 8.58 4 Samantha Sharper UTEP 8.60 5 Jamika Glades Miami 8.64 6 Alex Evans San Diego St 8.77 7 Aeisha McDavid UTEP 9.23

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 23.24 2/4/2011 Charonda Willimas, Nike Collegiate: T 23.20 2/26/2011 Jessica Young, TCU Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Alishia Perkins New Mex St 24.17 1 2 Germe Poston Arizona 24.40 1 3 Yolanda Suggs UTEP 24.50 1 4 Jokira Jiles Miami 24.52 1 5 Jenna Banegas New Mex St 24.56 2 6 Maderia Toatley San Diego St 24.80 3 7 Magen Del Pino UTEP 24.98 1 8 Kendra Walker New Mex St 24.99 3 9 Nicole Oudenaarden San Diego St 25.14 7 10 Salima Jamali Western Stat 25.33 2 11 Sarah Snider West Texas A 25.46 4 12 April Panteau Run With US 25.50 4 13 Haley Sanner New Mexico 25.60 4 14 Cherish Morrison New Mex St 25.67 5 15 Libby Strickland West Texas A 25.75 6 16 Morgan Malone Air Force 25.80 3 17 Whitney Rowe Colo Mesa 25.81 4 18 Paula Bowens West Texas A 25.99 5 19 Dearra McNeal Langston 26.00 5 20 Azia Walker Arizona 26.18 2 26.171 21 Tara Tarrant West Texas A 26.18 6 26.176 22 Chelsea Fenderson Adams State 26.29 2 23 Sunayna Wahi Adams State 26.34 3 24 Kierra Patterson Langston 26.39 8 25 Darion Johnson Langston 26.42 6 26 McKenzie Zeman Colo Mines 26.49 8 27 Erin Beach Colo Mines 26.57 7 28 Deandra Nelson New Mex High 26.62 4 29 Naomi Alston Air Force 26.64 5 30 Mackenzie Kerr New Mexico 26.78 7 31 Elyse Houston Miami 26.87 3 32 Cathryn Ambler Colo Mesa 26.88 7 33 Christina Clark New Mexico 27.44 6 34 Emerald Damge Western Stat 27.61 6 35 Mariah Sanchez New Mex High 27.62 9 36 Danielle Vigil New Mex High 27.63 7 37 Sheneika Rochester New Mex High 27.75 5 38 Michelle Rigsby Colo Mines 27.92 9 39 Amy Austin Colo Mesa 27.96 8 40 Katie Roos Western Stat 28.16 8 41 Kayla Johnson Colo Mines 28.21 8 42 Shantanique Bridge Colo Mesa 28.43 9

Event 4 Women 400 Meter Dash Fast hts Sat =================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 50.71 2/16/2012 Sanya Richards-Ross, Nike Collegiate: T 53.07 2/10/2012 Phullis Fraqncis, Oregon Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Leslie Cole Run With US 54.02 1 2 Brianna Cromartie New Mex St 54.76 1 3 LaSasha Aldredge New Mex St 55.13 1 4 LaQuisha Jackson San Diego St 55.92 3 5 Shirley Pitts New Mexico 55.93 1 6 Shanieka Thomas San Diego St 56.85 4 7 Jillisa Grant New Mex High 56.85 2 8 Bethany Gross Air Force 57.26 3 9 Deyna Roberson San Diego St 57.60 2 10 Zoe Howell New Mexico 57.79 2 11 Ce'Aira Brown Langston 57.88 5 12 Tawsha Brazley New Mexico 58.35 3 13 Jasmyne King Miami 58.43 2 14 Kelsi Gonzalez New Mex St 58.48 5 15 Azia Walker Arizona 58.59 2 16 Jasmin McCray New Mexico 58.68 2 17 Cathryn Ambler Colo Mesa 58.74 4 18 Jessie Thomas West Texas A 58.97 5 19 Dearra McNeal Langston 59.05 6 20 Bri Leeper West Texas A 59.25 4 21 Haley Sanner New Mexico 59.32 6 22 Megan Hannafious Adams State 59.66 5 23 Maya Carter San Diego St 59.81 3 24 Sydni Riley Csu-Pueblo 59.83 6 25 KristaBelle Kiper Metropolitan 59.95 5 26 Naomi Alston Air Force 1:00.46 3 27 Paris Ware UTEP 1:00.48 4 28 Mackenzie Kerr New Mexico 1:01.23 7 29 Danielle Vigil New Mex High 1:01.49 3 30 Christina Clark New Mexico 1:01.73 7 31 Deandra Nelson New Mex High 1:01.78 4 32 Tiana Reed Csu-Pueblo 1:02.21 6 33 Sarah Mayunda Langston 1:03.17 7 34 Kelli Williams Adams State 1:04.02 7 35 Sessyon Crawford New Mex High 1:04.15 6 36 Amy Austin Colo Mesa 1:04.66 6 37 Brooke Dudley Adams State 1:08.69 7

Event 5 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Non-Collegt: A 2:00.84 2/28/2010 Anna Pierce, Nike Collegiate: T 2:05.65 2/26/2011 Lacy Bleazard, BYU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Dijana Kojic Unattached 2:10.16 2 Alaine Tate Miami 2:10.91 3 Morgan Mosby Air Force 2:11.39 4 Lindsey Schnell Brooks 2:13.28 5 Rebecca Esselstein Air Force 2:13.31 6 Kendra Schaff New Mexico 2:17.48 7 Jackline Ekai UTEP 2:17.70 8 Rhemecka Graham West Texas A 2:18.08 9 Diana Hawk New Mex St 2:19.18 10 Mia Weaver New Mexico 2:19.79 11 Kayla Nagunst New Mex St 2:19.79 12 Mariah Bowers UTEP 2:21.00 13 Tayler Warren Adams State 2:21.02 14 Maura O'Brien Adams State 2:21.26 15 Kaymarie Jones Adams State 2:21.31 16 Dominika Kaszuba Western Stat 2:22.07 17 Melanie Becic Western Stat 2:23.21 18 Chelsea Lyons Colo Mesa 2:24.83 19 Briana Suppes Unattached 2:25.31 20 Margarita Schvachk Colo Mines 2:30.53 21 Stephanie Gomez New Mex High 2:31.41 22 Amanda Ortzow New Mex High 2:31.48 23 8 Rebecca Chow Unat-New Mex 2:32.94 24 Laura Gomez New Mex High 2:36.16 25 Janelle Williams Langston 2:39.52 -- Taneisha Cordell Miami DNF

Event 6 Women 1 Mile Run Fast ht Sat ================================================================ Non-Collegt: A 4:34.14 1/16/2010 Shannon Rowbury, Nike Collegiate: T 4:44.41 3/12/2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley St (MI) Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Breanna Hemming Metropolitan 4:56.55 2 Diana Hawk New Mex St 4:58.64 3 Hannah Schuster Colo Mines 4:59.67 4 Julie Pack Western Stat 5:00.02 5 Kendra Schaff New Mexico 5:00.05 6 Melissa Fuerst Air Force 5:00.66 7 10 Rister Kimaiyo Unattached 5:03.22 8 Sophie McNeely Western Stat 5:09.09 9 Hannah Everson Air Force 5:12.63 10 Madelyn Stoltze New Mex St 5:13.30 11 Kate Kanetzky Air Force 5:13.80 12 Tayler Warren Adams State 5:16.76 13 Sarabel Bojorquez New Mex St 5:21.78 14 Caroline Lewiecki New Mex St 5:23.15 15 Laura Bowerman Unattached 5:24.64 16 Dominique Gerard Western Stat 5:24.90 17 Laura Delgado UTEP 5:25.68 18 Sandra Walker UTEP 5:28.10 19 Nancy Holguin New Mexico 5:28.77 20 Taylor Baird Colo Mines 5:34.61 21 9 Shannen Ramey Unat-New Mex 5:38.22 22 Nicole deMontigny Colo Mines 5:42.18 -- Chloe Anderson Unat-New Mex DNF

Event 7 Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Non-Collegt: A 9:02.20 2/27/2011 Jenny Simpson, New Balance Collegiate: T 9:31.16 1/29/2011 Ruth Senior, New Mexico Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jennifer Bremser Air Force 10:13.02 2 Tara Richardson Western Stat 10:20.44 3 Hannah Cooling Colo Mines 10:20.73 4 Anna Olesinski Air Force 10:24.22 5 Marie Patton Colo Mines 10:39.02 6 Torie Weprin Western Stat 10:52.32 7 Ann Joyce Miller Colo Mines 10:52.79 8 Jaclyn Henderson Colo Mines 11:01.35 9 Cali Antolini Western Stat 11:20.09 10 Victoria Trujillo New Mex St 11:21.12 11 Rylie Hightower New Mex St 11:22.54 12 Jessica Blakely West Texas A 11:25.17 13 Ivana Aragon New Mex High 11:44.52 14 Marlinda Pecos New Mex High 11:56.09 15 Adrienne Larson New Mex St 12:02.89 16 Analyssa Garcia New Mex High 12:22.95

Event 8 Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Non-Collegt: A 17:02.37 2/6/2010 Nicole Feest, Unatt Collegiate: T 16:28.02 3/12/2011 Monica Kinney, GVSU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Amber Moore West Texas A 18:43.99 2 Ali Wolpern Western Stat 18:52.47 3 Emma Love West Texas A 18:56.16 4 Cassandra Ortiz Western Stat 18:56.22 5 Chelsey Oeffler Western Stat 19:10.35 6 Haley Sparks West Texas A 19:24.71 7 Elisa Mullikin Western Stat 19:28.26 8 Vivian Ochoa Adams State 19:37.10 9 Tayler Hendren New Mex High 19:42.04 10 Angela Ibarra New Mex High 20:40.65

Event 9 Women Distance Medley ================================================================ Collegiate: T 11:29.88 3/12/2010 Seattle Pacific, Seattle Pacific Larson, Pike, Aderberg, Pixler School Finals ================================================================ 1 Colorado Mines 'A' 12:14.18 2 Western State 'A' 12:32.73 3 New Mexico St. 'A' 12:43.82 4 New Mexico Highlands 'A' 13:44.07

Event 10 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== Collegiate: T 3:33.22 2/10/2012 Florida, Florida Whittaker, Usery, Goodson, Eutsey School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 New Mexico St. 'A' 3:42.13 1 2 Miami 'A' 3:48.75 1 3 Air Force 'A' 3:51.06 1 4 San Diego St. 'A' 3:51.20 2 5 Langston 'A' 3:52.54 2 6 West Texas A&M 'A' 3:53.32 1 7 Utep 'A' 3:55.67 1 8 Western State 'A' 3:57.39 2 9 Colorado Mesa 'A' 4:01.93 2 10 New Mexico Highlands 'A' 4:06.29 2 11 Colorado Mines 'A' 4:06.57 2

Event 11 Women High Jump Starting Ht ========================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 2.02m 2/26/2012 Chaunte Lowe, Nike Collegiate: T 1.91m 1/29/2010 Amaber Kaufmann, Hawaii Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Barbara Szabo Western Stat 1.82m 5-11.50 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 1.87 P P P O XO O XXX 2 Dakota Dailey-Harr Miami 1.78m 5-10.00 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 P O O O O XXX 3 Linda Rainwater Unattached 1.73m 5-08.00 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 P P O O XXX 4 Melanie Mainor Tulane J1.73m 5-08.00 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 O O XXO XO XXX 5 Rachel Herald Air Force 1.68m 5-06.00 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 O XO XO XXX 6 Carrington Mahr San Diego St 1.63m 5-04.25 1.58 1.63 1.68 O XO XXX 7 Lesly Torres Air Force J1.63m 5-04.25 1.58 1.63 1.68 O XXO XXX 8 Rahelys Barsey UTEP 1.58m 5-02.25 1.58 1.63 O XXX 9 Regan Rogers Air Force J1.58m 5-02.25 1.58 1.63 XO XXX 10 Tiffany Kenney Tulane J1.58m 5-02.25 1.58 1.63 XXO XXX 10 Karsen Sper San Diego St J1.58m 5-02.25 1.58 1.63 XXO XXX -- Zoe Meade New Mex St NH 1.58 XXX -- Alexandria McGhee Langston NH 1.58 XXX -- Dana Ohlson Tulane NH 1.58 XXX -- Deserae Cota New Mex St NH 1.58 XXX

Event 12 Women Long Jump Min Measure ========================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 6.99m 2/27/2011 Janay Deloach, Unatt Collegiate: T 6.67m 2/24/2012 Whitney Gipson, TCU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Nicole Oudenaarden San Diego St 5.81m 19-00.75 5.78m 5.62m FOUL FOUL 5.79m 5.81m 2 Lauren Corbitt Langston 5.72m 18-09.25 FOUL 5.72m 5.63m 5.46m PASS PASS 3 Alex Evans San Diego St 5.65m 18-06.50 5.63m 5.50m ND 5.65m 5.54m 5.60m 4 Jillisa Grant New Mex High 5.63m 18-05.75 FOUL 5.63m 5.54m FOUL 5.44m FOUL 5 Shanieka Thomas San Diego St 5.62m 18-05.25 5.62m FOUL 5.57m PASS PASS PASS 6 Nickevea Wilson UTEP 5.61m 18-05.00 5.45m 5.61m 5.52m 5.47m FOUL 5.43m 7 Deserae Cota New Mex St 5.44m 17-10.25 5.38m ND ND 5.44m ND ND 8 Monica Lopez UTEP 5.37m 17-07.50 5.37m ND 5.37m ND FOUL FOUL 9 Destiny Dillworth New Mex High 5.36m 17-07.00 ND 5.36m FOUL -- Zoe Meade New Mex St ND ND ND ND -- Libby Strickland West Texas A ND ND ND ND -- Trianna McCalister West Texas A ND ND ND ND -- Michelle Rigsby Colo Mines ND ND ND ND -- Kierra Patterson Langston ND ND ND ND -- Erin Beach Colo Mines ND ND ND ND -- Danisha Phipps New Mex High ND ND ND ND -- Nicole Cummings Miami FOUL FOUL PASS PASS -- Tiffany Kenney Tulane FOUL ND ND FOUL -- Alex Wendt Csu-Pueblo FOUL FOUL FOUL ND -- Bria Love UTEP FOUL FOUL FOUL ND -- Elyse Houston Miami FOUL ND ND FOUL -- Dana Ohlson Tulane FOUL FOUL ND ND

Event 13 Women Triple Jump Min Measure ========================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 14.06m 2/28/2010 Erica McClain, Nike Collegiate: T 13.58m 2/6/2010 Karoline Koehler, San Deigo State Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Shanieka Thomas San Diego St 13.51m 44-04.00 12.06m 12.94m 13.14m 13.20m 13.18m 13.51m 2 Toni Smith Unattached 13.03m 42-09.00 12.74m 12.63m 13.03m 12.99m 12.81m 12.75m 3 Nickevea Wilson UTEP 12.52m 41-01.00 12.36m 12.41m 12.52m FOUL PASS PASS 4 Samantha Williams Miami 12.44m 40-09.75 12.43m 12.18m FOUL 12.39m 11.51m 12.44m 5 Kassie Gurnell Air Force 12.36m 40-06.75 FOUL FOUL 12.36m 11.71m 12.27m 12.36m 6 Alex Evans San Diego St 12.30m 40-04.25 FOUL 11.77m 11.91m 12.08m FOUL 12.30m 7 Briana Santiago Tulane 12.11m 39-08.75 12.11m 11.93m FOUL 12.05m FOUL FOUL 8 Estefany Cruz Tulane J12.11m 39-08.75 11.85m 12.11m FOUL 11.96m 11.97m FOUL 9 Angelea Ross Air Force 11.67m 38-03.50 11.49m 11.67m 11.55m 10 Rahelys Barsey UTEP 11.45m 37-06.75 FOUL FOUL 11.45m 11 Jallycia Pearson UTEP 11.38m 37-04.00 11.26m 11.38m 11.37m 12 Monica Lopez UTEP 11.34m 37-02.50 ND ND 11.34m 13 Alex Wendt Csu-Pueblo 11.24m 36-10.50 11.24m ND ND -- Aeisha McDavid UTEP ND ND ND ND -- Trianna McCalister West Texas A FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 11 Danita Wyatt Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Shakayla McEaddy Arizona FOUL FOUL ND FOUL -- Michelle Rigsby Colo Mines FOUL FOUL ND ND -- Horlexus Willis New Mex St FOUL FOUL ND FOUL -- Kayla Johnson Colo Mines FOUL ND FOUL ND -- Maya Rugg Csu-Pueblo FOUL FOUL FOUL ND -- Alexis Wright Miami FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 14 Women Pole Vault Opening Ht 3 ========================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 4.86m 2/27/2011 Jen Suhr, Adidas Collegiate: T 4.35m 1/30/2010 rachel laurent, LSU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 7 Tori Pena Ireland 4.35mT 14-03.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.47 P P P P P P P P O XO XXX 2 Kristen Brown San Diego St 4.15m 13-07.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 P P XO O O P O O XXX 3 6 Theresa Raub Unattached J4.15m 13-07.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 P P P O O O XO XXO XXX 4 Merrit Van Meter Tulane 4.05m 13-03.50 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 P P P P O O XXO XXX 5 Margo Tucker New Mexico 3.95m 12-11.50 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 P P O O XXO O XXX 6 Kelsy Hintz San Diego St J3.95m 12-11.50 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 P P O O O XXO XXX 7 Holly Waseloff San Diego St 3.85m 12-07.50 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 P P O XO O XXX 8 Karen Snapper San Diego St J3.85m 12-07.50 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 O XO XO XO O XXX 9 Nathalie Busk New Mexico J3.85m 12-07.50 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 P O O XXO XXO XXX 10 Joanna Lapucha Tulane 3.75m 12-03.50 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 P P O O XXX 11 Jessica Knierim Tulane J3.75m 12-03.50 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 P XXO O O XXX 12 Paige Shirley Air Force J3.75m 12-03.50 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 P P XXO XO XXX 13 Alex Colvin Uc-Colo. Spg 3.65m 11-11.75 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 O O O XXX 14 Riley Vann Air Force J3.65m 11-11.75 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 XO XO O XXX 15 Lacy Harris Csu-Pueblo 3.55m 11-07.75 3.40 3.55 3.65 O O XXX 16 Julia Cook New Mexico J3.55m 11-07.75 3.40 3.55 3.65 XO XO XXX 17 Emily Heisler New Mexico J3.55m 11-07.75 3.40 3.55 3.65 O XXO XXX 18 Annie Stirling New Mexico 3.40m 11-01.75 3.40 3.55 O XXX 19 Taylor Black New Mex St J3.40m 11-01.75 3.40 3.55 XO XXX 19 Libby Westfall Air Force J3.40m 11-01.75 3.40 3.55 XO XXX -- Briana Suppes Unattached NH 3.40 XXX -- Bizzy Mellado Air Force NH 3.40 3.55 3.65 P P XXX -- CiCi Cordova New Mex High NH 3.40 XXX -- Morgan Horn Air Force NH 3.40 XXX -- Marissa Gonzales New Mex St NH 3.40 XXX -- Isabel Garza New Mex High NH 3.40 XXX

Event 15 Women Weight Throw Min Measured ========================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 24.78m 2/25/2012 Amber Campbell, Nike Collegiate: T 21.62m 2/10/2012 Kelly Closse, Texas Tech Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Taylor Freeman Arizona 18.94m 62-01.75 18.69m 18.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Lea Johnson Miami 18.75m 61-06.25 FOUL 17.66m 18.17m 18.75m 18.62m FOUL 3 Baillie Gibson Arizona 18.02m 59-01.50 17.31m 17.16m 18.02m FOUL FOUL 17.89m 4 Jasmine Burrell San Diego St 18.00m 59-00.75 18.00m FOUL 17.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Ellie Fanaika San Diego St 17.04m 55-11.00 17.04m FOUL 16.21m 16.66m FOUL FOUL 6 Danielle Tabb Air Force 16.48m 54-01.00 FOUL FOUL 15.38m 15.69m 16.40m 16.48m 7 Becca Bauman Air Force 16.11m 52-10.25 16.11m 14.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Katie Kruger Adams State 15.85m 52-00.00 15.85m 15.18m 14.90m FOUL 15.31m FOUL 9 Holli Salazar Csu-Pueblo 15.84m 51-11.75 15.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.00m 14.47m 10 Kristina Gallmeyer Colo Mines 15.33m 50-03.50 14.85m 15.33m FOUL 11 Mikayla Howden San Diego St 15.19m 49-10.00 15.19m FOUL 14.96m 12 Amber Monroe Miami 15.13m 49-07.75 FOUL FOUL 15.13m 13 Esme Walls Langston 14.55m 47-09.00 14.05m 14.55m FOUL 14 Casie Ratzlaff Colo Mines 14.15m 46-05.25 14.15m 13.28m 13.16m 15 Krystel Martinez Csu-Pueblo 14.00m 45-11.25 13.46m 14.00m 13.62m 16 Krystal Flemings UTEP 13.68m 44-10.75 13.41m 13.26m 13.68m 17 Lindsay Hayes New Mex High 13.40m 43-11.75 FOUL ND 13.40m 18 Bailey Hoover Colo Mines 13.38m 43-10.75 13.38m FOUL 13.30m -- Angelica Payton Adams State ND ND ND ND -- Jennifer Swartwood Western Stat FOUL ND FOUL FOUL -- Ashley Neal Langston FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS -- Taylor Gunn UTEP FOUL ND FOUL ND

Event 16 Women Shot Put Min Measured ========================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 19.87m 2/27/2011 Jill Camarena-Williams, Nike Collegiate: T 17.28m 2/5/2011 Julie LaBonte, Arizona Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Julie Labonte Arizona 17.33mT 56-10.25 17.33m 17.23m FOUL 16.83m 17.28m 17.23m 2 Alyssa Hasslen Arizona 16.88m 55-04.75 15.21m 16.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.88m 3 Baillie Gibson Arizona 15.52m 50-11.00 FOUL FOUL 15.10m FOUL 15.52m FOUL 4 Omotayo Talabi Arizona 15.31m 50-02.75 15.28m 15.06m 15.31m 14.73m FOUL FOUL 5 Jasmine Burrell San Diego St 14.90m 48-10.75 FOUL 14.74m 14.90m 14.77m 14.68m 14.73m 6 Katie Kruger Adams State 14.00m 45-11.25 FOUL 14.00m FOUL FOUL 13.89m 13.47m 7 Nicole Oudenaarden San Diego St 13.54m 44-05.25 13.18m 13.37m 13.54m FOUL FOUL 13.29m 8 Amber Monroe Miami 13.01m 42-08.25 12.38m 13.01m 12.52m 11.95m 12.67m 12.84m 9 Esme Walls Langston 13.00m 42-08.00 13.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.21m 10 Taylor Gunn UTEP 12.96m 42-06.25 FOUL 12.96m FOUL 11 Brittany Gonter San Diego St 12.75m 41-10.00 FOUL FOUL 12.75m 12 Danielle Tabb Air Force 12.69m 41-07.75 12.69m FOUL FOUL 13 Becca Bauman Air Force 12.27m 40-03.25 12.27m ND 11.76m 14 Angelica Payton Adams State 12.23m 40-01.50 11.78m 12.23m 12.04m 15 Kelsey Brennan New Mex St 12.11m 39-08.75 ND 11.67m 12.11m 16 Kirsten McCowan West Texas A 12.08m 39-07.75 11.59m 12.08m 11.85m 17 Elizabeth Robertso New Mex High 11.94m 39-02.25 ND 11.94m FOUL 18 Jallycia Pearson UTEP 11.60m 38-00.75 FOUL ND 11.60m -- Deserae Cota New Mex St ND ND ND ND -- Destiny Dillworth New Mex High ND ND ND ND -- Brittany Bozeman San Diego St ND ND ND ND -- Brittney Sangwin New Mex High ND ND ND ND -- Ashley Neal Langston ND ND ND ND -- Taylor Freeman Arizona FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Lidia Hernandez UTEP FOUL FOUL FOUL ND -- Krystel Martinez Csu-Pueblo FOUL FOUL FOUL ND -- Zoe Meade New Mex St FOUL FOUL ND ND -- Casie Ratzlaff Colo Mines FOUL ND FOUL ND

Event 17 Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 6.45 2/26/2012 Trell Kimmons, Adidas Collegiate: T 6.54 2/27/2011 D'Angelo Cherry, Mississippi State Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Mark Jackson UTEP 6.76q 6 2 David Walters Langston 6.79q 3 3 Phillip Dorsett Miami 6.85q 1 4 Anthony Wright UTEP 6.87q 1 5 Gavin McHenry Air Force 6.89q 5 6 Ridge Jones New Mexico 6.91q 4 7 Randy Johnson Miami 6.92q 2 6.912 8 Kenny Jackson West Texas A 6.92q 6 6.915 9 Jacob Lady Unattached 6.95 5 6.945 10 Jurgen Themen Adams State 6.95 4 6.946 11 Bassim El-Sabawi Miami 6.99 1 12 John Jakeman Unattached 7.02 4 7.011 13 Xavier Bennett West Texas A 7.02 2 7.017 14 William Carter New Mexico 7.02 1 7.018 15 Mohammad Alhasan Arizona 7.04 3 7.033 16 Thomas Moronta Arizona 7.04 5 7.034 17 Reginald Hinson UTEP 7.05 4 18 James Douglas Unat-Adams S 7.06 2 19 Fabian Muller West Texas A 7.07 2 20 Innocent Jacob Miami 7.09 1 7.088 21 Wael Elhalaby Unattached 7.09 2 7.089 22 Jake Spuller Air Force 7.11 3 23 Jonathan Clarke Metropolitan 7.12 6 24 Thomas Trujillo Unat-New Mex 7.15 6 25 Justin Gildemeiste Colo Mines 7.24 3 26 Django Lovett New Mexico 7.25 5 7.241 27 De'Jon Brown Langston 7.25 4 7.243 28 Arius Norris Western Stat 7.29 4 7.289 29 Philip Hill Metropolitan 7.29 5 7.290 30 Reese Thompson Colo Mines 7.30 1 7.295 31 Tyler Cappelucci Adams State 7.30 6 7.299 32 Markus Miller New Mexico 7.33 2 33 Bret Fanning Unattached 7.34 3 34 Robert Warensjo New Mexico 7.37 4 35 Brandon Jones UTEP 7.39 3 36 Derick Smith Unattached 7.48 1 37 James Lewis Colo Mines 7.53 6 38 Casey Riggs Air Force 7.54 6 39 Matt Schroeder Colo Mines 7.59 4 7.584 40 Joey Wilkin Air Force 7.59 2 7.587 41 Nolan Paranto Unat-New Mex 7.59 5 7.588

Event 17 Men 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ Non-Collegt: A 6.45 2/26/2012 Trell Kimmons, Adidas Collegiate: T 6.54 2/27/2011 D'Angelo Cherry, Mississippi State Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 David Walters Langston 6.66 2 Mark Jackson UTEP 6.72 3 Phillip Dorsett Miami 6.80 4 Ridge Jones New Mexico 6.86 5 Gavin McHenry Air Force 6.88 6 Kenny Jackson West Texas A 6.90 7 Anthony Wright UTEP 6.91 8 Randy Johnson Miami 6.98

Event 18 Men 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 7.40 2/25/2012 DexterFaulk, Nike Collegiate: T 7.74 2/10/2012 Demoye Bogle, The Ohio State Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Brendan Ames Unattached 7.76q 1 2 Darius Reed Metropolitan 7.85q 3 3 Cameron Lacour West Texas A 7.93q 3 4 Jason Richardson Nike 7.99q 2 5 De'Vron Walker New Mexico 8.16q 2 6 Courtney Macon West Texas A 8.24q 1 7 Joey Wilkin Air Force 8.33q 3 8 Marchello Sinkfiel Langston 8.35q 3 9 Tequille Jackson Miami 8.36 2 10 Michael Geiger Adams State 8.47 1 11 Fabian Muller West Texas A 8.59 2 12 Anthony Erps Western Stat 8.64 3 8.637 13 Casey Riggs Air Force 8.64 2 8.639 14 Alex Jordan Adams State 8.66 3 8.651 15 Evan McDowell Air Force 8.66 1 8.655 16 Ross Myatt West Texas A 8.75 2 17 Matt Schroeder Colo Mines 8.97 2 18 Sven Zellner UTEP 9.10 1 19 Tyler Zito Adams State 9.13 1

Event 18 Men 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Non-Collegt: A 7.40 2/25/2012 DexterFaulk, Nike Collegiate: T 7.74 2/10/2012 Demoye Bogle, The Ohio State Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Brendan Ames Unattached 7.62T 2 Darius Reed Metropolitan 7.82 3 Cameron Lacour West Texas A 7.88 4 Jason Richardson Nike 8.02 5 Courtney Macon West Texas A 8.07 6 De'Vron Walker New Mexico 8.15 7 Joey Wilkin Air Force 8.39 8 Marchello Sinkfiel Langston 8.52

Event 19 Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 20.50 2/3/2012 Demetrius Pinder, Nike Collegiate: T 20.58 1/22/2011 Kirani James, Alabama Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Phillip Dorsett Miami 21.69 1 2 Carlos Wiggins New Mexico 21.71 2 3 Abiola Onakoya UTEP 21.82 3 4 Kyron Joseph UTEP 21.84 3 5 John Jakeman Unattached 21.86 2 6 Charles Lewis New Mexico 21.87 3 7 Jake Spuller Air Force 21.90 1 8 Kristian Dillard UTEP 22.01 2 9 Anthony Wright UTEP 22.08 1 10 Bassim El-Sabawi Miami 22.29 1 11 Branden Helms Arizona 22.32 3 12 Uzor Udensi Air Force 22.33 4 13 David Walters Langston 22.42 4 14 Augustus Barnes Colo Mesa 22.46 5 15 Anthony Delgado Air Force 22.47 1 16 Reginald Hinson UTEP 22.51 4 17 Mohammad Alhasan Arizona 22.54 5 18 Siraaj Ghori Arizona 22.67 2 19 Jonathan Clarke Metropolitan 22.74 2 20 De'Jon Brown Langston 22.75 6 21 Dontavius Robinson Langston 22.85 6 22 Wael Elhalaby Unattached 22.89 5 23 Philip Hill Metropolitan 23.01 6 24 James Lewis Colo Mines 23.11 7 25 Hugo Wester Western Stat 23.17 4 26 Ian Rozier Colo Mines 23.21 6 27 Bret Fanning Unattached 23.39 7 28 Logan Stout Colo Mines 23.48 7 29 Payton Glasoe Western Stat 23.66 5 30 Arius Norris Western Stat 23.76 5 31 Johnnie Moore Langston 23.79 6 32 Austin Shaffer Colo Mines 23.98 7 33 Nolan Paranto Unat-New Mex 24.11 7 34 Tyler Cappelucci Adams State 24.15 4 35 Jordan Riggins Colo Mesa 27.28 3

Event 20 Men 400 Meter Dash Fst 3 ht Sat =================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 45.39 2/10/2012 Gil Roberts, Unatt Collegiate: T 46.05 3/13/2010 Josh Scott, St. Augustine Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Abiola Onakoya UTEP 47.61 1 2 Sean Delfani Arizona 48.13 1 3 Charles Lewis New Mexico 48.19 1 4 Carnell Horn UTEP 48.89 1 5 Derek Montoya New Mexico 48.94 2 6 David Ptacek Air Force 49.09 3 7 1 Dwight Ruff US Army 49.12 2 8 Emmanuel Callender Nike 49.13 3 9 Anthony Wolliston Miami 49.15 3 10 Chris Kline New Mexico 49.51 2 11 Derek Brown Adams State 49.76 2 12 Augustus Barnes Colo Mesa 49.91 5 13 Dontavius Robinson Langston 50.02 5 50.014 14 Josh Nielsen Air Force 50.02 2 50.016 15 Garrett Hoch Colo Mines 50.08 2 16 Davin Johnson Miami 50.40 4 17 Samuel Guilloux Langston 50.61 6 18 Michael Craig Air Force 50.74 3 19 Damian Vidales West Texas A 50.81 4 20 Taylor Johnson West Texas A 51.04 5 21 Joseph Ryan Miami 51.05 4 22 Austin Shaffer Colo Mines 51.46 5 23 Garrett Nygren Miami 51.53 4 24 Ian Rozier Colo Mines 51.72 7 25 Johnnie Moore Langston 52.10 6 26 Hugo Wester Western Stat 52.26 3 27 Tommy McCoy UTEP 52.29 4 28 Jaques Lewis West Texas A 52.33 5 29 Tyler Zito Adams State 52.62 5 30 Nathan Bolivar Adams State 52.65 4 31 Logan Stout Colo Mines 52.78 6 32 Chance Pettis Langston 52.80 7 33 Alexander Wills Adams State 53.18 6 34 Keith Chambers Track West 54.55 6 35 Nolan Paranto Unat-New Mex 54.83 7 -- A-Shawni Mitchell UTEP DNF 1

Event 21 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Non-Collegt: A 1:47.59 2/27/2010 Nick Symonds, Nike Collegiate: T 1:48.42 1/27/2006 Shaun Smith, Oral Roberts Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jacob Rider Adams State 1:53.08 2 Rico Greenhowe Track West 1:53.12 3 Carl Arnold III Unattached 1:54.17 4 Daniel Tarango UTEP 1:54.74 5 Ramon Garcia UTEP 1:54.95 6 Michael Warburton Metropolitan 1:55.31 7 Jake Hawkins Air Force 1:55.31 8 Shane Niksic Colo Mesa 1:55.36 9 Grant Caswell Air Force 1:55.54 10 Peter Jenkins Colo Mines 1:55.68 11 Manuel Lopez III UTEP 1:56.05 12 Steve Lezama Adams State 1:56.54 13 Gregory Kaczka Miami 1:56.59 14 Graham Thomas Unat-New Mex 1:57.06 15 Hugo Gutierrez Western Stat 1:58.00 16 Martin Sanchez Adams State 1:58.61 17 Douglas Dourado Miami 1:58.75 18 Krzysztof Szczepin Western Stat 1:59.32 19 Joshua Simkins Western Stat 1:59.58 20 Alex Quintana Colo Mesa 1:59.75 21 Kodi Burns Colo Mines 2:00.88 22 Larry Carr Track West 2:01.99 23 Samuel Guilloux Langston 2:06.71 24 Luke Fontaine Miami 2:07.54 25 Tommy Valade Western Stat 2:07.62 26 Richard Nesel TrackWest 2:26.10 -- Chance Pettis Langston DNF

Event 22 Men 1 Mile Run Fast ht Sat ================================================================ Non-Collegt: A 4:04.63 2/27/2011 Jeff See, Saucony Collegiate: T 4:04.90 1/26/2013 Tabor Stevens, Adams State Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Anthony Rotich UTEP 4:03.06A 2 Sam Evans New Mexico 4:08.86 3 Ieuan Thomas Western Stat 4:10.04 4 Zach Perkins Air Force 4:10.58 5 Gregory Kaczka Miami 4:13.75 6 Gabriel Proctor Western Stat 4:13.78 7 Ted Artz Air Force 4:14.27 8 Adam Sinda Western Stat 4:15.26 9 Patrick Corona Air Force 4:16.32 10 Dylan Doss West Texas A 4:16.91 11 Quin Ralston Adams State 4:17.09 12 Matt Bell Air Force 4:17.33 13 Vegard Olstad Western Stat 4:17.90 14 Frank Socha Colo Mines 4:18.38 15 Isaiah Bragg Air Force 4:18.48 16 Drew Kerschieter Colo Mines 4:18.93 17 Marty Andrie Colo Mines 4:19.76 18 Elkana Rotich UTEP 4:20.05 19 John Acuna Adams State 4:20.23 20 Lucas Marquez West Texas A 4:21.04 21 Kraig Kleiner Metropolitan 4:22.30 22 Petrus Malherbe New Mexico 4:22.56 23 Tyler Saiz Western Stat 4:22.85 24 Luke Fontaine Miami 4:23.64 25 Ryan Bull Colo Mines 4:25.42 26 Jesse Armijo Dukes Track 4:25.65 27 Michael Cernoia Western Stat 4:26.09 28 John Cusick Colo Mesa 4:28.53 29 Merritt Vaughn West Texas A 4:29.60 30 Nicholas Hedges Adams State 4:44.60 31 Paul Raymond Unattached 4:45.59 -- 12 Tyler Rasmussen Unattached DNF -- Logan Rosenberg New Mexico DNF -- Adam Bitchell New Mexico DNF -- Baptiste Moreu West Texas A DNF -- Luke Caldwell New Mexico DNF

Event 23 Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Non-Collegt: A 7:47.54 2/25/2012 Bernard Lagat, Nike Collegiate: T 8:08.29 1/30/2010 Rory Fraser, New Mexico Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Anthony Rotich UTEP 8:14.90 2 Sean Gildea Colo Mines 8:25.92 3 Yousri El Mejdoub Unattached 8:31.80 4 Lance Wolfsmith Air Force 8:37.07 5 Phil Schneider Colo Mines 8:37.30 6 Kevin Mihalik Air Force 8:37.32 7 Kirk Harvey Metropolitan 8:38.38 8 Tyler Curtis Colo Mines 8:39.86 9 Elliot Myers Air Force 8:43.58 10 Jake Krolick Adams State 8:45.25 11 Elkana Rotich UTEP 8:46.53 12 Vincent Montoya New Mexico 8:47.18 13 Eiger Erickson Metropolitan 8:48.57 14 Derek Alcorn Colo Mines 8:49.06 15 Keifer Johnson Unat-Western 8:50.02 16 Samuel Van De Veld Western Stat 8:50.12 17 Andrew Epperson Colo Mines 8:50.64 18 Stephen Emery Adams State 8:53.56 19 Edward Cleary Unattached 9:01.00 20 Lucas Marquez West Texas A 9:03.27 21 Zach Ellis Adams State 9:08.76 22 John Patterson Western-Unat 9:09.02 23 Paul Raymond Unattached 9:09.16 24 Vegard Olstad Western Stat 9:09.19 25 John Slater Adams State 9:22.65 26 Collin Munoz Western Stat 9:23.90 27 Christopher Silva Unattached 9:30.29 -- Russell Drummond Colo Mines DNF

Event 24 Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Non-Collegt: A 14:57.64 1/31/2009 Silah Misoi, Unatt Collegiate: T 14:14.19 2/26/2010 Festus Kigen, TCU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 13 Josh Eberly Brooks 15:04.67 2 Ian Butler Western Stat 15:09.23 3 Garrett Wilson Western Stat 15:22.48 4 Sean Pezzulo Miami 15:25.59 5 Rick Davey Colo Mines 15:38.09 6 Michael Schmidt Western Stat 15:41.60 7 Josef Bourgeois Colo Mines 15:44.66 8 Cody Foster Colo Mines 15:54.44 9 Drew Ryther Adams State 16:11.50 10 Sean Mahoney Western Stat 16:15.22 11 Jonathan Flores West Texas A 16:24.84 12 Hugo Aguinaga West Texas A 16:37.06

Event 25 Men Distance Medley ================================================================ Collegiate: T 9:53.33 3/12/2010 Adams State, Adams State Calmes, Graham, Soucy, Braun School Finals ================================================================ 1 Western State 'A' 9:59.19 2 West Texas A&M 'A' 10:05.03 3 Colorado Mines 'A' 10:08.91 4 Western State 'B' 10:42.87

Event 26 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== Collegiate: T 3:06.61 1/20/2007 Baylor, Baylor Scheuerman, Mutai, Witherspoon, and Summers School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Utep 'A' 3:15.11 1 2 Air Force 'A' 3:18.34 1 3 West Texas A&M 'A' 3:20.06 1 4 New Mexico 'A' 3:20.91 1 5 Langston 'A' 3:21.83 2 6 Western State 'A' 3:23.20 2 7 Colorado Mines 'A' 3:23.58 2 8 Miami 'A' 3:24.32 1 9 Adams State 'A' 3:24.46 1 10 Colorado Mesa 'A' 3:24.50 2 -- Utep 'B' DNF 2 -- U. S. Army 'A' DNF 2

Event 27 Men High Jump Opening Ht 1 ========================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 2.34m 2/27/2010 Jesse Williams, Nike Collegiate: T 2.31m 2/3/2012 Erik Kynard, Kansas State Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Avery Roberts Unat-Western 2.08m 6-09.75 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.10 O O O XO O XXO XXX 2 Travis Smith Air Force 2.04m 6-08.25 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 P P O XO XXO XXX 3 Xavier Baker UTEP J2.04m 6-08.25 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 2.08 O O O XXO XXO XXX 4 Justin Bethea Adams State 2.00m 6-06.75 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 O O O XXO XXX 5 Seun Ogunmodede Colo Mines J2.00m 6-06.75 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 P P XO XXO XXX 6 Dyson Mortensen Adams State J2.00m 6-06.75 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 2.04 XO XO XXO XXO XXX 7 Evan McDowell Air Force 1.96m 6-05.00 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 O O O XXX 8 Simon Hayes Unat-Western 1.92m 6-03.50 1.88 1.92 1.96 O XO XXX 9 Kaleb Henry West Texas A 1.88m 6-02.00 1.88 1.92 XO XXX 10 Dustin Dickson West Texas A J1.88m 6-02.00 1.88 1.92 XXO XXX -- Dallas Hall Colo Mines NH 1.88 XXX -- Brandon Jones UTEP NH 1.88 XXX -- Zach Wood Air Force NH 1.88 1.92 1.96 2.00 P P P XXX -- Jovan Fulton-Wilso Langston NH 1.88 XXX

Event 28 Men Long Jump Min Mark mea ========================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 8.06m 2/26/2012 Ashton Eaton, Nike Collegiate: T 7.97m 1/21/2006 Fabrice LaPierre, Texas A&M Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Donovant Grant UTEP 7.32m 24-00.25 6.59m 6.94m 7.03m 6.40m 7.18m 7.32m 2 Mark Jackson UTEP 7.27m 23-10.25 7.26m PASS 7.27m 6.95m PASS 0.09m 3 Paul Alongo West Texas A 7.20m 23-07.50 6.89m 6.89m 7.20m 6.86m 7.01m 7.12m 4 James Douglas Unat-Adams S 7.05m 23-01.75 6.90m 6.97m 6.97m ND 6.96m 7.05m 5 Kasen Williams Washington 7.04m 23-01.25 FOUL FOUL 7.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Innocent Jacob Miami 7.01m 23-00.00 FOUL FOUL 7.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Julian Bardwell Washington 6.82m 22-04.50 6.82m ND FOUL 6.82m 6.72m 6.81m 8 Carlton Lavong Adams State J6.82m 22-04.50 6.77m FOUL 6.82m ND FOUL ND 9 John-Patrick Frida Miami 6.81m 22-04.25 FOUL 6.81m FOUL 10 Jeffrey Head Movin Shoes 6.78m 22-03.00 6.68m 6.78m 6.64m 11 Kasen Covington Washington J6.78m 22-03.00 FOUL FOUL 6.78m 12 Timonthy Richardso Miami 6.76m 22-02.25 6.54m FOUL 6.76m 13 Simon Hayes Unat-Western 6.58m 21-07.25 6.43m 6.58m FOUL 14 Andres Estrada UTEP 6.56m 21-06.25 ND 6.50m 6.56m 15 TJ Frison Western Stat J6.56m 21-06.25 FOUL FOUL 6.56m 16 Alex Estes Adams State 6.55m 21-06.00 6.55m FOUL FOUL 17 Brandon Jones UTEP 6.48m 21-03.25 ND FOUL 6.48m -- Xavier Bennett West Texas A ND ND ND ND -- Reese Thompson Colo Mines ND ND ND ND -- James Lewis Colo Mines FOUL FOUL ND FOUL -- William Carter New Mexico FOUL ND ND FOUL -- Matt Schroeder Colo Mines FOUL FOUL FOUL ND

Event 29 Men Triple Jump Min Mark Mea ========================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 17.63m 2/25/2012 William Claye, Nike Collegiate: T 16.60m 1/26/2006 Rafeeg Curry, Florida State Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Mark Jackson UTEP 15.59m 51-01.75 14.89m 15.59m 15.45m PASS PASS PASS 2 Kasen Covington Washington 15.17m 49-09.25 FOUL 14.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.17m 3 Donovant Grant UTEP 14.73m 48-04.00 14.14m FOUL 14.58m 14.48m FOUL 14.73m 4 Carlton Lavong Adams State 14.68m 48-02.00 ND 14.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Kasen Williams Washington 14.28m 46-10.25 14.21m 14.28m 14.02m 14.14m FOUL FOUL -- Seun Ogunmodede Colo Mines FOUL ND FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Reese Thompson Colo Mines FOUL ND ND ND ND FOUL FOUL -- Andres Estrada UTEP FOUL FOUL FOUL ND FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Julian Bardwell Washington FOUL FOUL ND FOUL FOUL PASS PASS

Event 30 Men Pole Vault Opening Ht 4 ========================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 5.86m 2/26/2012 Brad Walker, Nike Collegiate: T 5.60m 2/25/2006 Robison Pratt, BYU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 5 Nick Frawley USAF 5.35m 17-06.50 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 P P P P P P P O P XO XXX 2 Cale Simmons Air Force 5.25m 17-02.75 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 P P P P P P P P O XXX 3 Joey Uhle Air Force J5.25m 17-02.75 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 P P P P P P O XO XXO XXX 4 Rob Simmons Air Force 4.95m 16-02.75 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 P P P O P XO P XXX 5 Elliott Beski Air Force J4.95m 16-02.75 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 P P P XO P XO XXX 6 Logan Pflibsen New Mexico J4.95m 16-02.75 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 P P P P O XXO XXX 7 Alejandro Maldonad UTEP 4.60m 15-01.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 XO XXO O XXX 8 Ben Timmer Colo Mines J4.60m 15-01.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 O O XXO XXX 9 Cody Walega Colo Mines 4.45m 14-07.25 4.30 4.45 4.60 O XO XXX 10 Tyler Jackson New Mexico J4.45m 14-07.25 4.30 4.45 4.60 XO XO XXX 11 Justin Gildemeiste Colo Mines J4.45m 14-07.25 4.30 4.45 4.60 O XXO XXX 11 Elliott Varga Western Stat J4.45m 14-07.25 4.30 4.45 4.60 O XXO XXX 13 Chris Dodds New Mexico 4.30m 14-01.25 4.30 4.45 O XXX 14 Tanner Dennis West Texas A J4.30m 14-01.25 4.30 4.45 XXO XXX -- Chase Cooper Air Force NH 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 P P P P XXX -- Luke Arnold Western Stat NH 4.30 4.45 4.60 P P XXX -- Cort Rogers Air Force NH 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 P P P P P XXX -- Dylan Bell Air Force NH 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 P P P P P P XXX -- Robert Warensjo New Mexico NH 4.30 4.45 4.60 P P XXX -- Nathan Neibauer Colo Mines NH 4.30 XXX -- Zach Guida Western Stat NH 4.30 XXX -- James Ritter West Texas A NH 4.30 XXX

Event 31 Men Weight Throw Min Mark Mea ========================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 24.99m 2/27/2010 A.G. Kruger, Nike Collegiate: T 23.06m 1/20/2010 Walter Henning, LSU Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 William Kent Air Force 18.55m 60-10.50 17.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.55m FOUL 2 Tyler Johnson Arizona 18.43m 60-05.75 FOUL 17.58m FOUL 18.43m FOUL FOUL 3 Brian Ford Air Force 17.70m 58-01.00 FOUL 17.31m FOUL 17.47m 17.62m 17.70m 4 Demetris Elia UTEP 17.69m 58-00.50 FOUL FOUL 15.54m 15.65m 17.69m 15.55m 5 Jalen Fooster Air Force 17.59m 57-08.50 17.50m 15.82m 17.47m FOUL 17.03m 17.59m 6 Ryan Ewen Colo Mines 16.81m 55-02.00 16.08m 16.18m FOUL 15.49m 16.81m FOUL 7 Joe Hochanadel Adams State 15.81m 51-10.50 15.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.39m FOUL 8 Austin Roup Colo Mines 15.44m 50-08.00 ND FOUL 14.97m 15.44m FOUL 15.37m 9 Grant Hamilton Air Force 15.22m 49-11.25 14.66m 14.95m 15.22m FOUL FOUL 14.76m 10 Nicolo Redfern Colo Mines 14.84m 48-08.25 14.68m 14.84m FOUL 11 Zach Dunbar Adams State 13.76m 45-01.75 FOUL 13.76m FOUL -- Jacob Hollister Colo Mines ND ND ND ND -- Joel Osburn Adams State FOUL FOUL FOUL ND

Event 32 Men Shot Put Min Mark Mea ========================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 21.75m 2/26/2012 Reese Hoffa, NYAC Collegiate: T 21.24m 2/6/2010 Ryan Whiting, Arizona State Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Isaiah Simmons Miami 17.88m 58-08.00 17.88m 16.90m 17.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 James Chambers Air Force 16.13m 52-11.00 14.93m 15.46m 14.09m FOUL 15.62m 16.13m 3 Brian Ford Air Force 15.50m 50-10.25 FOUL FOUL 15.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Wesley Lavong Adams State 14.87m 48-09.50 FOUL FOUL 14.78m 14.87m 14.81m PASS 5 Joel Osburn Adams State 14.32m 46-11.75 13.88m 13.96m 13.90m 14.32m FOUL FOUL 6 Zach Baxter Adams State 14.31m 46-11.50 FOUL 13.73m 14.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Grant Hamilton Air Force 14.26m 46-09.50 FOUL 12.80m 14.26m FOUL 14.11m FOUL 8 Michael Tibbs Air Force 13.87m 45-06.25 13.24m 13.17m 13.22m 13.36m FOUL 13.87m 9 Jacob Hollister Colo Mines 13.61m 44-08.00 13.61m 13.42m 13.17m 12.81m FOUL 13.48m 10 Ryan Ewen Colo Mines 13.07m 42-10.75 13.07m FOUL 12.73m 11 Fabian Muller West Texas A 11.93m 39-01.75 ND 11.93m ND

Event 33 Women 600 Meter Run ================================================================ Non-Collegt: A 1:32.12 1/22/2011 Leslie Cole, Nike Collegiate: T 1:32.21 1/18/2013 Alima Kamara, California Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Taneisha Cordell Miami 1:31.61A 2 Alaine Tate Miami 1:32.00A 3 Shapri Romero Arizona 1:32.56 4 Annette Eichenberg Air Force 1:34.02 5 Deyna Roberson San Diego St 1:36.86 6 Latrice Brooks New Mex St 1:37.42 7 Samantha Thompson New Mex St 1:37.77 8 Kayla Nagunst New Mex St 1:39.75 9 Briana Suppes Unattached 1:40.81 10 Christy Barela New Mex St 1:46.13 11 Janelle Williams Langston 1:49.20 12 Juanita Sanchez New Mex High 1:50.12 13 Melissa Saavedra Unat-New Mex 1:54.78

Event 34 Men 600 Meter Run ================================================================ Non-Collegt: A 1:17.63 1/18/2013 Jarrin Solomon, Nike Collegiate: T 1:17.59 1/28/2011 John Kline, Arizona State Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Boris Berian Unat-Adams S 1:17.26T 2 Gabe Aragon New Mexico 1:20.75 3 Edwin Herring New Mexico 1:21.00 4 John Cordova New Mexico 1:22.10 5 Sean Delfani Arizona 1:23.62 6 Douglas Dourado Miami 1:23.86 7 Neil Houlihan Arizona 1:23.89 8 Martin Puga West Texas A 1:24.65 9 Kodi Burns Colo Mines 1:24.68 10 Dallas Hall Colo Mines 1:27.80 11 Brandon Smith Langston 1:29.66 12 Dustin Dickson West Texas A 1:33.24 13 Ricollis Jones Langston 1:34.05

Event 53 Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Non-Collegt: A 52.48 1/18/2013 Randy Bermea, California Collegiate: T 52.48 1/18/2013 Randy Bermea, California Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Tyler Howard West Texas A 56.60 1 2 Ross Myatt West Texas A 56.84 2 3 Anthony Erps Western Stat 57.68 2 4 Daniel Zewde West Texas A 58.41 1 5 Siotame Latu Air Force 59.85 1

Event 54 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Non-Collegt: A 1:01.73 1/18/2013 Angela Shields, BYU Collegiate: T 1:01.73 1/18/2013 Angela Shields, BYU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Marisa Holiwell West Texas A 1:06.55 2 Alysha Bolduc New Mex St 1:12.26