Friday, Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational
Azusa, Calif.
Live Stats 9:00 AM PT
Mt. SAC Relays
Walnut, Calif.
Live Stats 10:00 AM PT
Saturday, Apr 19
Mt. SAC Relays
Walnut, Calif.
Live Stats 1:00 PM PT
more events
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Don Kirby Elite Invitational Results

Feb. 8, 2013

Recap

Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2013 11:41 PM
             Univ of New Mexico Don Kirby Elite Indoor - 2/8/2013
                       The Albuquerque Convention Center
                                    Results

Women 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Non Colg: 7.02 2/26/2012 Tianna Madison, Carmelita Jeter, Saucony, Ni Collegiate: 7.17 2/26/2011 Jessica Young, TCU Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Geronne Black Portland Sta 7.30 7.33q 1 7.330 1 Kylie Price UCLA 7.37 7.33q 2 7.330 3 Asia Cooper Mississippi 7.44 7.36q 1 4 Asia Gooden Arizona Stat 7.37 7.39q 2 5 Cindy Robinson Washington S 7.58 7.52q 3 6 Karene King unatt 7.53q 1 7 Germe Poston Arizona 7.35 7.54q 2 8 Samantha McKnight Kansas State 7.59 7.57q 1 7.562 9 Gortia Ferguson Wayland Bapt 7.40 7.57q 3 7.569 10 Ashely Williams Kansas State 7.55 7.61q 2 11 Brea Buchanan UCLA 7.74 7.64q 1 12 Sydney Lewis UCLA 7.65q 3 13 Tamara Pridgett Arizona 7.48 7.67q 3 14 Shari Russell Mississippi 7.67 7.68q 1 15 Traci Hicks Arizona 7.60 7.72q 1 16 Alycia Herring Arizona Stat 7.61 7.75q 3 17 Jasmine Williams Mississippi 7.64 7.79 2 18 Taryn Hartfield Mississippi 7.98 7.86 2 19 Racquel Moses Mississippi 7.96 7.95 2 20 Jasmine Gibbs Kansas State 7.41 7.97 1 -- Kristen Brown San Diego St 7.80 FS 3

Women 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Non Colg: 7.02 2/26/2012 Tianna Madison, Carmelita Jeter, Saucony, Ni Collegiate: 7.17 2/26/2011 Jessica Young, TCU Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Geronne Black Portland Sta 7.33 7.27 2 2 Asia Cooper Mississippi 7.36 7.29 2 3 Asia Gooden Arizona Stat 7.39 7.37 2 7.362 4 Kylie Price UCLA 7.33 7.37 2 7.367 5 Germe Poston Arizona 7.54 7.48 2 6 Karene King unatt 7.53 7.49 2 7 Gortia Ferguson Wayland Bapt 7.57 X7.50 1 8 Cindy Robinson Washington S 7.52 7.51 2 9 Samantha McKnight Kansas State 7.57 7.58 2 10 Sydney Lewis UCLA 7.65 X7.60 1 11 Shari Russell Mississippi 7.68 X7.61 1 12 Ashely Williams Kansas State 7.61 X7.63 1 13 Tamara Pridgett Arizona 7.67 X7.64 1 14 Traci Hicks Arizona 7.72 X7.68 1 15 Brea Buchanan UCLA 7.64 X7.69 1

Women 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Non Colg: 23.24 2/4/2011 Charonda Willimas, Nike Collegiate: 23.20 2/26/2011 Jessica Young, TCU Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Shapri Romero Arizona 23.85 23.65 1 2 Emily Blok UNLV 24.02 23.92 2 3 Asia Gooden Arizona Stat 24.49 23.93 4 4 Karene King unatt 24.01 23.94 1 5 Germe Poston Arizona 23.95 24.00 4 6 Natasha Gay Wayland Bapt 24.35 24.29 3 7 Alysia Montano unatt 24.00 24.41 1 8 Alycia Herring Arizona Stat 24.20 24.65 2 9 Nicole Oudenaarden San Diego St 25.14 24.67 5 10 Katie Nelms Stanford 24.48 24.71 3 11 Breyonna Hunter UCLA 24.97 24.73 5 12 Maderia Toatley San Diego St 24.80 24.74 5 13 Kayla Fisher-Taylor New Mexico 24.88 24.84 5 14 Traci Hicks Arizona 24.95 25.10 6 15 Tamara Pridgett Arizona 24.37 25.12 3 16 Kelly Rhines UCLA 25.13 6 17 Brea Buchanan UCLA 25.44 25.27 7 18 Sydney Lewis UCLA 25.36 7 19 Ke'Nya Hardge Arizona Stat 25.20 25.84 7 20 Brianne Campbell Utah State 27.14 27.33 6

Women 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Non Colg: 50.71 2/16/2012 Sanya Richards-Ross, Nike Collegiate: 53.07 2/10/2012 Phullis Fraqncis, Oregon Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Georganne Moline Arizona 53.24 52.27 1 2 Alysia Montano unatt 53.00 53.05 1 3 Brianna Tate Arizona Stat 53.80 53.58 2 4 Shapri Romero Arizona 53.25 53.65 1 5 Keia Pinnick Arizona Stat 53.10 54.20 1 6 Shawna Fermin Washington S 53.50 54.27 1 7 Kristyn Williams Stanford 55.20 55.43 2 8 Breyonna Hunter UCLA 54.98 55.72 2 9 Deyna Roberson San Diego St 57.20 57.01 3 10 Kelly Rhines UCLA 57.51 4 11 Kala Stepter Stanford 56.80 57.63 3 12 Hollie Bosworth Utah State 57.75 57.84 3 13 Shale' Garland Arizona 54.32 57.88 2 14 Mikkell Minnoch Utah State 58.03 57.93 4 15 Kaitlyn Wilcox Utah State 57.62 58.12 3 16 Monica Williams Mississippi 55.25 58.98 2 17 Kaitlyn Williams Stanford 58.50 59.02 4 18 Laycee Elliott Utah State 59.81 59.48 4 19 McKenzie Johnson Utah State 59.42 1:00.86 4 20 Cree Taylor Utah State 1:00.63 1:02.45 4

Women 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= Non Colg: 2:00.84 2/28/2010 Anna Pierce, Nike Collegiate: 2:05.65 2/26/2011 Lacy Bleazard, BYU Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Kelsey Williamson UNLV 2:07.00 2:06.77 2 Chloe Anderson Unat-New Mex 2:12.33 2:08.83 3 Charlotte Arter Unat-New Mex 2:12.34 2:10.44 4 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen Mississippi 2:08.03 2:12.64 5 Dalanne Bartlett Arizona Stat 2:13.86 2:14.78 6 Tia Leake Mississippi 2:09.78 2:16.95

Women 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Non Colg: 7.79 2/27/2011 Kellie Wells, Nike Collegiate: 8.05 3/13/2010 Indira spence, Adams State Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Vashti Thomas Academy of A 8.19 8.15q 2 2 Kori Carter Stanford 8.22 8.27q 3 3 Keia Pinnick Arizona Stat 8.23 8.32q 1 4 Christabel Nettey Arizona Stat 8.45 8.34q 5 5 Kristen Brown San Diego St 8.35 8.37q 3 6 Brea Buchanan UCLA 8.42 8.39q 2 7 Taryn Hartfield Mississippi 8.48 8.44q 4 8 Katie Nelms Stanford 8.33 8.45q 1 9 Traci Hicks Arizona 8.45 8.46q 5 10 Richelle Farley Kansas State 8.46 8.47q 2 11 Allison Reaser San Diego St 8.39 8.49q 4 12 Sharon Day unatt 8.10 8.50q 5 13 Merryl Mbeng Kansas State 8.66 8.67q 2 14 Racquel Moses Mississippi 8.64 8.76q 4 15 Erica Twiss Kansas State 8.52 8.77q 1 16 Valencia Anderson Wayland Bapt 8.50 8.81q 3 17 Ke'Nya Hardge Arizona Stat 8.70 8.87 5 18 Precious Selmon New Mexico 8.86 8.88 3 19 Samantha Bowe New Mexico 9.01 8.89 4 20 Amber Passalaqua Arizona 9.02 8.92 2 21 Holly VanGrinsven New Mexico 8.60 8.93 3 22 Jade Childs Northern Ari 8.88 9.00 1 23 Brianne Campbell Utah State 8.70 9.03 5 24 Alexis Walker UCLA 9.05 3 25 Cree Taylor Utah State 9.00 9.06 3 26 Nicole Oudenaarden San Diego St 9.00 9.09 1 27 Tatum Souza UCLA 9.08 9.23 5 28 Brittany Bozeman San Diego St 8.80 9.33 4 29 Alex Evans San Diego St 8.77 9.41 2 30 Laycee Elliott Utah State 9.80 10.00 5 31 McKenzie Johnson Utah State 9.88 10.06 4 -- Briana Stewart Academy of A 8.21 DQ 4

Women 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Non Colg: 7.79 2/27/2011 Kellie Wells, Nike Collegiate: 8.05 3/13/2010 Indira spence, Adams State Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Kori Carter Stanford 8.27 8.17 2 2 Christabel Nettey Arizona Stat 8.34 8.32 2 3 Kristen Brown San Diego St 8.37 8.35 2 8.345 4 Katie Nelms Stanford 8.45 8.35 2 8.349 5 Taryn Hartfield Mississippi 8.44 8.41 2 6 Allison Reaser San Diego St 8.49 X8.51 1 7 Richelle Farley Kansas State 8.47 X8.57 1 8 Sharon Day unatt 8.50 X8.61 1 9 Valencia Anderson Wayland Bapt 8.81 X8.65 1 10 Erica Twiss Kansas State 8.77 X8.67 1 11 Merryl Mbeng Kansas State 8.67 X8.68 1 12 Traci Hicks Arizona 8.46 X8.71 1 -- Brea Buchanan UCLA 8.39 FS 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ============================================================================ Non Colg: 3:33.22 2/10/2012 Florida, Florida Whittaker, Usery, Goodson, Eutsey Collegiate: 3:33.22 2/10/2012 Florida, Florida Whittaker, Usery, Goodson, Eutsey School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Arizona State 'A' 3:36.67 3:35.06 1 1) Keia Pinnick 2) Alycia Herring 3) Sarah Geren 4) Brianna Tate 2 Arizona 'A' 3:34.50 3:39.12 1 1) Shapri Romero 2) Shale' Garland 3) Tamara Pridgett 4) Georganne Moline 3 New Mexico St. 'A' 3:42.57 3:39.53 1 1) LaSasha Aldredge 2) Alishia Perkins 3) Jenna Banegas 4) Brianna Cromartie 4 Kansas State 'A' 3:42.31 3:41.60 2 1) Tia Gamble 2) Ashely Williams 3) Merryl Mbeng 4) Sonia Gaskin 5 Washington St. 'A' 3:43.11 3:42.99 2 1) Dominique Keel 2) Bree Winfrey 3) Shawna Fermin 4) Erin Allen 6 Academy of Art 'A' 3:39.95 3:43.16 2 1) Keanna Moody 2) Vashti Thomas 3) Chantel King 4) Dinesha Bean 7 San Diego St. 'A' 3:45.00 3:44.41 2 1) Allison Reaser 2) Maderia Toatley 3) Deyna Roberson 4) Shanieka Thomas 8 Stanford 'A' 3:42.00 3:47.79 1 1) Kala Stepter 2) Kori Carter 3) Katie Nelms 4) Kristyn Williams 9 New Mexico 'A' 3:48.68 3:49.83 2 1) Zoe Howell 2) Shirley Pitts 3) Jasmin McCray 4) Tawsha Brazley 10 Mississippi 'A' 3:39.00 3:50.99 1 1) Monica Williams 2) Jasmine Williams 3) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen 4) Kiannah Alexander

Women High Jump =================================================================================== Non Colg: 2.02m 2/26/2012 Chaunte Lowe, Nike Collegiate: 1.91m 1/29/2010 Amaber Kaufmann, Hawaii Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Sharon Day unatt 1.80m 1.87m 6-01.50 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.87 1.90 PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O XXX 2 Shakayla McEaddy Arizona 1.73m 1.73m 5-08.00 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 O O O O XXX 3 Lauren Laszczak Northern Ari 1.73m J1.73m 5-08.00 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 XO O O XO XXX 4 Alexis Walker UCLA 1.80m J1.73m 5-08.00 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 PPP O XO XXO XXX 4 Rachel Orr Utah State 1.70m J1.73m 5-08.00 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 O O XO XXO XXX 6 Amber Passalaqua Arizona 1.69m 1.68m 5-06.00 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 O XO XO XXX 6 Carrington Mahr San Diego St 1.66m 1.68m 5-06.00 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 O XO XO XXX 8 Keia Pinnick Arizona Stat 1.72m J1.68m 5-06.00 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 O O XXO XXX 8 Mariah Thompson Utah State 1.65m J1.68m 5-06.00 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 O O XXO XXX 8 Holly Parent Washington S 1.83m J1.68m 5-06.00 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 PPP PPP XXO XXX 11 Zibby Boyer UCLA 1.69m 1.63m 5-04.25 1.58 1.63 1.68 O O XXX 11 Libby Strickland West Texas A 1.71m 1.63m 5-04.25 1.58 1.63 1.68 O O XXX 13 Tatum Souza UCLA 1.66m J1.63m 5-04.25 1.58 1.63 1.68 XO O XXX 14 Mariah Gibson UCLA 1.73m J1.63m 5-04.25 1.58 1.63 1.68 O XO XXX 14 Taina Laporte Mississippi 1.73m J1.63m 5-04.25 1.58 1.63 1.68 O XO XXX 16 Marin Schweigert New Mexico 1.69m J1.63m 5-04.25 1.58 1.63 1.68 XO XXO XXX 17 Allison Reaser San Diego St 1.63m 1.58m 5-02.25 1.58 1.63 O XXX 18 Brianne Campbell Utah State 1.65m J1.58m 5-02.25 1.58 1.63 XO XXX 18 Fabia McDonald Mississippi 1.73m J1.58m 5-02.25 1.58 1.63 XO XXX -- McKenzie Johnson Utah State 1.48m NH 1.58 XXX -- Cree Taylor Utah State 1.52m NH 1.58 XXX -- Chelsey Taylor Utah State 1.53m NH 1.58 XXX

Women Pole Vault Unseeded =================================================================================== Non Colg: 3.55m 1/21/2011 Kelly Fortner, Unattached Collegiate: 3.55m 1/21/2011 Kelly Fortner, Unattached Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Shaylah Simpson Arizona Stat 4.30m 4.22m 13-10.00 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.28 P P P O O XO O XXX 2 Natasha Kolbo UCLA 4.07m 4.12m 13-06.25 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 P P O XO O XXO XXX 3 Allison Koressel UCLA 4.11m 4.02m 13-02.25 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 P P P O XO XXX 4 Heather Arseneau Arizona Stat 3.97m J4.02m 13-02.25 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 P O O XO XO XXX 5 Kelsy Hintz San Diego St 3.80m J4.02m 13-02.25 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 XO P XXO XO XO XXX 6 Kelsey Bueno Washington S 3.82m 3.92m 12-10.25 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 P O O O XXX 6 Courtney Reginato UCLA 4.00m 3.92m 12-10.25 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 P O O O XXX 8 Holly Waseloff San Diego St 3.92m J3.92m 12-10.25 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 O O XXO O XXX 9 Margo Tucker New Mexico 3.95m J3.92m 12-10.25 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 P O O XO XXX 10 Liz Goodrich UCLA 3.95m J3.92m 12-10.25 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 P O XO XO XXX 11 Kristine Felix Washington S 3.78m J3.92m 12-10.25 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 O XO XXO XO XXX 12 Karen Snapper San Diego St 3.80m J3.92m 12-10.25 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 XXO XXO O XXO XXX 13 Amber Menke New Mexico 3.98m 3.82m 12-06.25 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 P P O P XXX 13 Ellie McCardwell Stanford 4.00m 3.82m 12-06.25 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 P O O XXX 15 Nathalie Busk New Mexico 3.85m 3.72m 12-02.50 3.62 3.72 3.82 O XXO XXX -- Katherine Zingheim Stanford 4.00m NH 3.62 3.72 P XXX -- Amber Pasternak Arizona Stat NH 3.62 XXX

Women Pole Vault =================================================================================== Non Colg: 4.86m 2/27/2011 Jen Suhr, Adidas Collegiate: 4.35m 1/30/2010 rachel laurent, LSU Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Kylie Hutson unatt 4.48m 4.62m 15-01.75 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 4.52 4.62 4.72 P P P P O P O O XXX 2 April Steiner-Bennett unatt 4.45m 4.32m 14-02.00 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 P P P XO O XXX 3 April Kubishta unatt 4.40m J4.32m 14-02.00 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 P P O XO XO XXX 4 Katy Viuf unatt 4.50m J4.32m 14-02.00 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 P P O P XXO XXX 5 Annie Burlingham unatt 4.00m 4.22m 13-10.00 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 XO XO O O XXX 6 Tori Pena Ireland 4.00m J4.22m 13-10.00 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 P P P XO XXX 6 Kristen Brown San Diego St 4.15m J4.22m 13-10.00 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 O O O XO XXX 8 Melissa Gergel unatt 4.46m 4.12m 13-06.25 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 P P O XXX 9 Theresa Raub unatt 4.10m J4.12m 13-06.25 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 XXO O XXO XXX -- Allison Stokke unatt 4.00m NH 3.92 XXX

Women Long Jump =================================================================================== Non Colg: 6.99m 2/27/2011 Janay Deloach, Unatt Collegiate: 6.67m 2/24/2012 Whitney Gipson, TCU Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Christabel Nettey Arizona Stat 6.58m 6.54m 21-05.50 6.34m 6.39m 6.32m 6.36m 6.54m FOUL 2 Kylie Price UCLA 6.43m 6.33m 20-09.25 6.21m 5.26m 6.14m 6.09m 6.33m 6.03m 3 Karynn Dunn Stanford 6.55m 6.22m 20-05.00 6.22m 6.13m FOUL FOUL 6.06m FOUL 4 Allegra Wells Mississippi 6.07m 6.21m 20-04.50 5.93m 6.14m 5.74m 6.21m 6.12m 5.96m 5 Keia Pinnick Arizona Stat 6.14m 6.13m 20-01.50 5.43m 6.13m 5.76m 5.84m 6.13m 5.96m 6 Vashti Thomas Academy of A 6.48m 6.01m 19-08.75 5.87m 5.99m 5.61m 5.85m 6.01m 5.98m 7 Deonna Walton Mississippi 6.08m 5.98m 19-07.50 5.98m 5.56m 5.70m 5.39m 5.93m 5.93m 8 Constance Ezugha Arizona Stat 6.45m J5.98m 19-07.50 5.92m 5.98m 5.70m 5.87m FOUL 5.92m 9 Marci Morman Mississippi 6.19m 5.91m 19-04.75 5.86m 5.70m 5.91m 10 Malaina Payton California 6.56m 5.87m 19-03.25 5.87m 3.26m 5.71m 11 Fabia McDonald Mississippi 5.95m 5.81m 19-00.75 5.75m FOUL 5.81m 12 Nicole Oudenaarden San Diego St 5.81m 5.69m 18-08.00 5.69m 5.57m FOUL 13 Jasmine Gibbs Kansas State 5.64m 5.65m 18-06.50 FOUL 5.48m 5.65m 14 Alex Evans San Diego St 5.82m 5.62m 18-05.25 5.62m 5.57m 5.45m 15 Allison Reaser San Diego St 5.47m 5.59m 18-04.25 5.50m 5.59m 5.58m 16 Shari Russell Mississippi 5.71m 5.58m 18-03.75 FOUL 5.56m 5.58m 17 Yeshemabet Turner New Mexico 5.78m 5.48m 17-11.75 FOUL FOUL 5.48m 18 Jordan Matthews Kansas State 5.67m 5.47m 17-11.50 5.19m 5.47m 5.22m 19 Brittany Bozeman San Diego St 5.24m 5.46m 17-11.00 5.43m 5.37m 5.46m 20 Aasha Marler New Mexico 5.68m J5.46m 17-11.00 FOUL FOUL 5.46m 21 Casey Dowling New Mexico 5.64m 5.43m 17-09.75 5.43m 4.09m 5.23m 22 Shannon Spence Mississippi 5.54m 5.39m 17-08.25 FOUL FOUL 5.39m 23 Moriah Hayes Arizona 4.91m 5.38m 17-08.00 5.37m 5.06m 5.38m 24 Alexandra Rodseth Arizona 5.31m 5.32m 17-05.50 5.29m FOUL 5.32m 25 Alyssa Kelly Kansas State 5.69m 5.31m 17-05.25 5.30m 5.31m FOUL 26 Tatum Souza UCLA 5.61m 5.23m 17-02.00 5.23m 5.14m 5.17m 27 Jade Childs Northern Ari 5.26m J5.23m 17-02.00 5.23m 5.00m FOUL 28 Cree Taylor Utah State 5.35m 5.10m 16-08.75 5.10m 5.06m 5.00m 29 McKenzie Johnson Utah State 4.97m 4.71m 15-05.50 FOUL 3.63m 4.71m 30 Gretchen Bartz Arizona 5.38m 4.59m 15-00.75 FOUL 4.59m FOUL

Women Triple Jump =================================================================================== Non Colg: 14.06m 2/28/2010 Erica McClain, Nike Collegiate: 13.58m 2/6/2010 Karoline Koehler, San Deigo State Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Shanieka Thomas San Diego St 13.96m 14.08m 46-02.50 FOUL 13.21m 14.08m 13.19m 13.44m 13.51m 2 Jordan Merback Stanford 12.75m 12.54m 41-01.75 FOUL 12.54m 12.32m 12.07m 12.31m 12.40m 3 Alex Evans San Diego St 12.93m 12.32m 40-05.00 FOUL 11.74m 12.16m 12.32m 12.09m FOUL 4 Karynn Dunn Stanford 12.55m 12.04m 39-06.00 11.73m FOUL 12.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Christabel Nettey Arizona Stat 12.80m 11.97m 39-03.25 FOUL FOUL 11.67m 11.97m PASS PASS 6 Deonna Walton Mississippi 12.03m 11.79m 38-08.25 PASS PASS 11.72m 11.31m 11.79m FOUL 7 Alexandra Rodseth Arizona 11.58m 11.62m 38-01.50 FOUL 11.35m 11.48m 11.30m 11.45m 11.62m 8 Shari Russell Mississippi 11.20m J11.62m 38-01.50 FOUL FOUL 11.62m PASS 11.36m 11.44m 9 Shannon Spence Mississippi 11.41m 11.42m 37-05.75 FOUL 11.42m 11.15m -- Shakayla McEaddy Arizona 11.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS -- Moriah Hayes Arizona 11.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Gretchen Bartz Arizona 11.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put =================================================================================== Non Colg: 19.87m 2/27/2011 Jill Camarena-Williams, Nike Collegiate: 17.28m 2/5/2011 Julie LaBonte, Arizona Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Julie Labonte Arizona 18.31m 17.28m 56-08.50 17.10m 17.12m 16.97m FOUL FOUL 17.28m 2 Alyssa Hasslen Arizona 18.35m 16.98m 55-08.50 16.25m 16.98m FOUL 16.93m FOUL 16.25m 3 Anna Jelmini Arizona Stat 17.19m 16.61m 54-06.00 16.61m FOUL 16.31m FOUL FOUL 16.24m 4 Baillie Gibson Arizona 17.07m 16.58m 54-04.75 14.11m 16.14m 16.45m 16.20m FOUL 16.58m 5 Omotayo Talabi Arizona 15.93m 16.13m 52-11.00 16.13m FOUL 15.27m FOUL 15.75m FOUL 6 Victoria Owers California 15.72m 16.11m 52-10.25 16.09m FOUL 15.10m FOUL FOUL 16.11m 7 Alyssa Wisdom Stanford 16.48m 15.74m 51-07.75 15.08m 15.40m 15.74m FOUL 15.56m FOUL 8 Chioma Amaechi California 16.01m 15.70m 51-06.25 15.70m 15.51m 15.67m 14.39m 15.39m 15.06m 9 Alex Hartig Arizona Stat 15.68m 15.34m 50-04.00 14.43m 15.34m 14.92m FOUL 14.84m FOUL 10 Jasmine Burrell San Diego St 15.09m 15.31m 50-02.75 15.31m FOUL 14.97m 11 Taylor Freeman Arizona 15.94m 14.67m 48-01.75 13.88m FOUL 14.67m 12 Nicole Oudenaarden San Diego St 13.54m 14.51m 47-07.25 14.51m FOUL FOUL 13 Mollie Dahl Wyoming 15.05m 13.99m 45-10.75 13.99m FOUL 13.72m 14 Shreese Daniels Wyoming 14.93m 13.52m 44-04.25 13.32m 13.52m 13.19m 15 Brittany Gonter San Diego St 14.08m 13.16m 43-02.25 12.39m 12.92m 13.16m 16 Tatum Souza UCLA 12.79m 12.55m 41-02.25 11.84m 11.98m 12.55m 17 Allison Reaser San Diego St 12.05m 11.79m 38-08.25 11.79m 11.70m 10.72m 18 Brittany Bozeman San Diego St 11.50m 11.50m 37-08.75 11.50m FOUL 11.35m 19 Amber Passalaqua Arizona 11.09m 10.55m 34-07.50 10.55m FOUL 10.47m 20 Abby Andrews Utah State 9.93m 10.46m 34-04.00 10.46m 9.70m FOUL -- Keeley Eldredge Utah State 12.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Melanie Heslop Utah State 12.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw =================================================================================== Non Colg: 24.78m 2/25/2012 Amber Campbell, Nike Collegiate: 21.62m 2/10/2012 Kelly Closse, Texas Tech Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Chelsea Cassulo Arizona Stat 20.50m 20.84m 68-04.50 FOUL 20.84m FOUL FOUL 20.04m 20.03m 2 Jazmin Miller Mississippi 19.61m 19.73m 64-08.75 19.01m 19.73m 18.84m 19.23m FOUL 19.34m 3 Taylor Freeman Arizona 18.79m 19.54m 64-01.25 19.54m 19.03m 19.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Baillie Gibson Arizona 18.00m 19.04m 62-05.75 FOUL 18.89m 19.04m FOUL FOUL 18.85m 5 Jasmine Burrell San Diego St 19.25m 19.03m 62-05.25 17.69m FOUL 18.75m 18.41m FOUL 19.03m 6 Shelby Ashe California 20.00m 18.95m 62-02.25 18.38m 18.95m 18.41m FOUL 18.62m FOUL 7 Lauren Stuart Northern Ari 18.14m 18.92m 62-01.00 17.59m 18.92m 18.85m 18.49m FOUL 18.66m 8 Chioma Amaechi California 20.47m 18.71m 61-04.75 17.88m FOUL 18.29m FOUL 18.71m FOUL 9 Shreese Daniels Wyoming 19.68m 18.48m 60-07.75 15.91m 18.48m 18.07m FOUL 18.39m FOUL 10 Ellie Fanaika San Diego St 18.02m 17.98m 59-00.00 17.16m 17.98m FOUL 11 Keeley Eldredge Utah State 17.08m 17.63m 57-10.25 16.74m 17.63m FOUL 12 Victoria Owers California 18.01m 16.84m 55-03.00 16.84m FOUL FOUL 13 Melanie Heslop Utah State 16.59m 16.41m 53-10.25 16.41m FOUL FOUL 14 Abby Andrews Utah State 12.68m 12.64m 41-05.75 12.33m 12.64m 12.61m -- Julia Klingler Utah State 12.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Non Colg: 6.45 2/26/2012 Trell Kimmons, Adidas Collegiate: 6.54 2/27/2011 D'Angelo Cherry, Mississippi State Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Ryan Milus Arizona Stat 6.57 6.70q 3 2 Carlos Rodriguez Kansas State 6.70 6.73q 2 3 Demoye Bogle Ohio State 6.76 6.76q 4 4 Gregory Turner Wayland Bapt 6.75 6.77q 1 5 Nic Bowens Utah State 6.80 6.79q 3 6.785 6 Greg Hornsby Washington S 6.80 6.79q 1 6.786 7 Will Henry Utah State 6.88 6.80q 4 8 Silas Pimentel Utah State 6.79 6.84q 2 9 Ridge Jones New Mexico 6.84 6.91q 3 6.903 9 Nick Batcha Ohio State 6.83 6.91q 2 6.903 11 Kendall Spencer New Mexico 6.84 6.93q 4 6.923 12 Trevor Rogers Washington S 6.91 6.93q 4 6.926 13 Julian Reddy unatt 6.79 6.93q 2 6.930 14 Trae Armstrong Arizona Stat 6.90 6.94q 4 6.933 15 Timothy Faust Ohio State 6.89 6.94q 1 6.935 16 Chris Burrows Arizona Stat 6.78 6.95q 1 17 Devan Spann Arizona Stat 6.75 6.96 4 18 Chase Wheeler California 6.97 7.00 1 6.992 19 Thomas Moronta Arizona 6.85 7.00 1 6.996 20 Mohammad Alhasan Arizona 6.88 7.01 2 21 Loren Pilorin Stanford 7.15 7.10 3 22 Charles Kerr Stanford 7.05 7.29 2 23 Daniel Emery Stanford 7.15 7.41 3

Men 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Non Colg: 6.45 2/26/2012 Trell Kimmons, Adidas Collegiate: 6.54 2/27/2011 D'Angelo Cherry, Mississippi State Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Ryan Milus Arizona Stat 6.70 6.67 2 2 Carlos Rodriguez Kansas State 6.73 6.69 2 3 Gregory Turner Wayland Bapt 6.77 6.74 2 4 Greg Hornsby Washington S 6.79 6.75 2 5 Nic Bowens Utah State 6.79 6.78 2 6 Will Henry Utah State 6.80 6.79 2 7 Ridge Jones New Mexico 6.91 X6.80 1 8 Silas Pimentel Utah State 6.84 6.83 2 9 Chris Burrows Arizona Stat 6.95 X6.87 1 10 Julian Reddy unatt 6.93 X6.89 1 11 Trevor Rogers Washington S 6.93 X6.90 1 12 Timothy Faust Ohio State 6.94 X6.91 1 13 Nick Batcha Ohio State 6.91 X6.92 1 14 Trae Armstrong Arizona Stat 6.94 X6.97 1

Men 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Non Colg: 20.50 2/3/2012 Demetrius Pinder, Nike Collegiate: 20.58 1/22/2011 Kirani James, Alabama Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Timothy Faust Ohio State 21.30 20.96 1 2 Gregory Turner Wayland Bapt 21.20 20.97 1 3 Nick Batcha Ohio State 21.45 21.28 3 4 Nic Bowens Utah State 21.07 21.35 1 5 Ryan Milus Arizona Stat 21.21 21.41 1 6 Andre McBride Washington S 21.68 21.50 4 7 Pete Lauderdale UCLA 21.51 2 8 Chris Burrows Arizona Stat 21.00 21.54 2 9 Carlos Wiggins New Mexico 21.54 21.59 3 10 Spencer Chase Stanford 21.92 21.65 4 11 Will Henry Utah State 21.44 21.76 2 12 Laijon White UCLA 21.59 21.84 3 13 Branden Helms Arizona 21.95 21.88 5 14 Trae Armstrong Arizona Stat 21.90 21.93 4 15 Brett Blanshan Washington S 21.71 22.04 4 16 Silas Pimentel Utah State 21.35 22.47 2 17 Thomas Trujillo Unat-New Mex 22.15 22.52 5 18 Loren Pilorin Stanford 22.20 22.69 5 19 Lezo Urreiztieta Arizona 22.36 23.33 5 -- Quintavius Burdette Mississippi 21.67 FS 3

Men 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Non Colg: 45.39 2/10/2012 Gil Roberts, Unatt Collegiate: 46.05 3/13/2010 Josh Scott, St. Augustine Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Jarrin Solomon unatt 46.10 46.23 1 2 Sean Delfani Arizona 47.65 46.88 2 3 Jacob Sealby Washington S 47.35 47.23 2 4 Randy Curry unatt 47.15 47.33 1 5 Champ Page Ohio State 47.10 47.57 1 6 William Henry Arizona Stat 47.07 47.70 1 7 Creighton Serrette Mississippi 48.28 47.95 4 47.941 8 Montez Griffin Mississippi 47.26 47.95 2 47.942 9 Antonio Blanks Ohio State 47.20 48.18 2 10 Javon Walker Ohio State 48.43 48.25 4 11 Charles Lewis New Mexico 48.19 48.46 3 12 Spencer Chase Stanford 48.35 48.51 3 13 Lucas Sealby Washington S 49.06 48.57 5 14 Cole Lambourne Utah State 47.97 48.60 3 15 Cliff Leake Arizona 47.65 48.76 2 16 Dante' Oliver Mississippi 47.90 48.86 3 17 Jarrett Gonzales UCLA 49.57 49.14 5 18 Luke Norris Ohio State 48.75 49.28 4 19 Neil Houlihan Arizona 48.50 49.85 4 20 Kalon Weston Utah State 50.70 50.41 5 21 Branden Helms Arizona 48.90 50.61 5 22 Daniel Mosman Utah State 51.97 51.34 4 -- Durawn Howard Wayland Bapt 47.20 DNF 1

Men 800 Meter Run ============================================================================ Non Colg: 1:47.59 2/27/2010 Nick Symonds, Nike Collegiate: 1:48.42 1/27/2006 Shaun Smith, Oral Roberts Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Edwin Herring New Mexico 1:52.10 1:51.36 1 2 Gabe Aragon New Mexico 1:49.36 1:52.49 1 3 Alexander Korn West Texas A 1:51.84 1:52.73 1 4 Caleb Potts Northern Ari 1:51.42 1:52.91 1 5 John Cordova New Mexico 1:52.15 1:54.16 2 6 Marvel Brooks Ohio State 1:50.50 1:54.20 1 7 Jesus Rivera Arizona Stat 1:53.86 1:54.53 2 8 Graham Thomas Unat-New Mex 1:55.77 1:56.15 2 9 Trevor Landry Arizona Stat 1:55.00 1:58.57 2 10 Keegan Cooke Arizona 2:02.00 2:06.64 2 -- Marcus Brooks Ohio State 1:53.00 DNF 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Non Colg: 7.40 2/25/2012 DexterFaulk, Nike Collegiate: 7.74 2/10/2012 Demoye Bogle, The Ohio State Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Demoye Bogle Ohio State 7.76 7.80q 3 2 Pierre Banks Wayland Bapt 7.85 7.86q 2 3 William Taylor Arizona Stat 7.90 7.87q 1 4 Ray Stewart California 7.77 7.89q 1 5 Tarique Hill Kansas State 8.01 7.99q 3 6 Cameron Lacour West Texas A 7.88 8.01q 2 7 Robert Semien Mississippi 8.08 8.15q 1 8 Justin Hines Ohio State 8.12 8.16q 2 8.155 9 De'Vron Walker New Mexico 8.10 8.16q 2 8.158 10 Dominic Giovannoni UCLA 8.20q 1 11 Courtney Macon West Texas A 8.07 8.21q 3 12 Garrett Gerling Washington S 8.20 8.22q 1 8.217 13 Jon Goble Utah State 8.21 8.22q 3 8.220 14 Lezo Urreiztieta Arizona 8.18 8.42q 1 15 Daniel Mosman Utah State 8.44 8.50q 3 16 Keegan Cooke Arizona 8.56 8.54q 1 17 Marcus Nilsson UCLA 8.58 3 18 Kalon Weston Utah State 8.54 8.64 2 19 Darien McKinley Arizona 8.51 8.83 1 20 Peyton Moss Mississippi 8.81 8.91 3 -- Richard York New Mexico 8.55 FS 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Non Colg: 7.40 2/25/2012 DexterFaulk, Nike Collegiate: 7.74 2/10/2012 Demoye Bogle, The Ohio State Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Demoye Bogle Ohio State 7.80 7.71 2 2 Pierre Banks Wayland Bapt 7.86 7.78 2 3 Ray Stewart California 7.89 7.87 2 4 William Taylor Arizona Stat 7.87 7.88 2 5 Tarique Hill Kansas State 7.99 7.94 2 6 Cameron Lacour West Texas A 8.01 8.01 2 7 Courtney Macon West Texas A 8.21 X8.05 1 8 De'Vron Walker New Mexico 8.16 X8.10 1 9 Robert Semien Mississippi 8.15 8.16 2 10 Justin Hines Ohio State 8.16 8.21 2 11 Garrett Gerling Washington S 8.22 X8.22 1 12 Lezo Urreiztieta Arizona 8.42 X8.26 1 13 Dominic Giovannoni UCLA 8.20 X8.28 1 14 Jon Goble Utah State 8.22 X8.29 1 15 Daniel Mosman Utah State 8.50 X8.54 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ============================================================================ Non Colg: 3:06.61 1/20/2007 Baylor, Baylor Scheuerman, Mutai, Witherspoon, and Summers Collegiate: 3:06.61 1/20/2007 Baylor, Baylor Scheuerman, Mutai, Witherspoon, and Summers School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Ohio State 'A' 3:08.10 3:10.91 1 1) Champ Page 2) Korbin Smith 3) Marvel Brooks 4) Antonio Blanks 2 Arizona State 'A' 3:08.00 3:12.70 1 1) Chris Burrows 2) Devan Spann 3) Darryl Morales 4) William Henry 3 Arizona 'A' 3:12.00 3:15.19 1 1) Cliff Leake 2) Branden Helms 3) Neil Houlihan 4) Sean Delfani 4 Ucla 'A' 3:12.08 3:15.75 2 1) Walfrido Rodriguez 2) Laijon White 3) Tyler Brown 4) Pete Lauderdale 5 Mississippi 'A' 3:09.60 3:16.57 1 1) Dante' Oliver 2) Montez Griffin 3) Creighton Serrette 4) Robert Semien 6 New Mexico 'A' 3:14.01 3:17.81 2 1) Derek Montoya 2) Charles Lewis 3) Chris Kline 4) Gabe Aragon 7 Stanford 'A' 3:13.96 3:23.57 2 1) Spencer Chase 2) Loren Pilorin 3) Daniel Emery 4) Charles Kerr

Men High Jump =================================================================================== Non Colg: 2.34m 2/27/2010 Jesse Williams, Nike Collegiate: 2.31m 2/3/2012 Erik Kynard, Kansas State Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Erik Kynard Kansas State 2.29m 2.28m 7-05.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31 P P P P XO O XXO O O XXO XXX 2 Jules Sharpe Stanford 2.22m 2.22m 7-03.25 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.22 2.25 P P P O PPP O PPP O XXX 3 Deante Kemper Northern Ari 2.19m J2.22m 7-03.25 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.22 2.25 P P P O O XXO O XO XXX 4 Bryan McBride Arizona Stat 2.26m J2.22m 7-03.25 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.22 2.25 P P P P XO O O XXO XXX 5 Edgar Rivera-Morales Arizona 2.26m 2.18m 7-01.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.22 P P P O O PPP O XXX 5 Zack Riley Kansas State 2.20m 2.18m 7-01.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18 2.22 P P P P O O O XXX 7 Django Lovett New Mexico 2.17m 2.10m 6-10.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 P P P XO O XXX 8 Brian Carmichael California 2.19m J2.10m 6-10.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 P P O O XO XXX 9 Nick Ridge California 2.13m 2.05m 6-08.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 P P XO O XXX 10 Jonathan Giess Arizona 2.10m J2.05m 6-08.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 P O O XO XXX 11 Ross VanZanten Washington S 2.08m J2.05m 6-08.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 P O XO XO XXX 12 Skyler Duke Utah State 2.00m 2.00m 6-06.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 P O O XXX 13 Xavier Williford Utah State 2.04m 1.95m 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 P XO XXX 14 Peyton Moss Mississippi 1.87m 1.90m 6-02.75 1.90 1.95 O XXX 14 Markus Miller New Mexico 2.04m 1.90m 6-02.75 1.90 1.95 O XXX

Men Pole Vault =================================================================================== Non Colg: 5.86m 2/26/2012 Brad Walker, Nike Collegiate: 5.60m 2/25/2006 Robison Pratt, BYU Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Michael Woepse UCLA 5.55m 5.60m 18-04.50 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 5.72 5.72 P XO P XO O XXO XXX XXX 2 Nick Frawley USAF 5.40m 5.50m 18-00.50 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 P P XXO XO XO XXX 3 Nick Mossberg unatt 5.49m 5.30m 17-04.50 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 P P O XXX 4 Dustin DeLeo unatt J5.30m 17-04.50 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 P P XO XXX 4 Derick Hinch Arizona Stat 5.50m J5.30m 17-04.50 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 P O XO XXX 6 Kasey Burlingham unatt 5.50m 5.20m 17-00.75 5.05 5.20 5.30 XO XXO XXX

Men Pole Vault Unseeded =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Logan Pflibsen New Mexico 5.15m 5.20m 17-00.75 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.36 P P O XO XXO XXX 2 Dylan Austin Arizona Stat 5.22m 5.05m 16-06.75 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 P P O O XXX 3 Jeremy Marcinko Arizona Stat 5.10m 4.90m 16-00.75 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 P O O XXX 4 Connor Stark UCLA 5.08m J4.90m 16-00.75 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 P XO O XXX 5 Mark Sakioka UCLA 5.11m J4.90m 16-00.75 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 P O XO XXX 6 Garrett Starkey Stanford 5.00m J4.90m 16-00.75 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 XO XO XXO XXX 7 Robert Warensjo New Mexico 4.95m 4.75m 15-07.00 4.60 4.75 4.90 O O XXX 8 Chris Manuele Arizona Stat 5.01m J4.75m 15-07.00 4.60 4.75 4.90 XO XO XXX 8 Jon Goble Utah State 4.80m J4.75m 15-07.00 4.60 4.75 4.90 XO XO XXX 10 Dominic Giovannoni UCLA 4.66m J4.75m 15-07.00 4.60 4.75 4.90 O XXO XXX 11 Sam Nelsen Utah State 4.70m 4.60m 15-01.00 4.60 4.75 XXO XXX -- Marcus Nilsson UCLA 4.80m NH 4.60 XXX -- Daniel Emery Stanford 4.75m NH 4.60 XXX -- Dalton Duvio Stanford 5.00m NH 4.60 XXX

Men Long Jump =================================================================================== Non Colg: 8.06m 2/26/2012 Ashton Eaton, Nike Collegiate: 7.97m 1/21/2006 Fabrice LaPierre, Texas A&M Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Stephan Scott-Ellis Washington S 7.75m 7.60m 24-11.25 FOUL 7.60m FOUL FOUL 7.21m FOUL 2 Johnny Carter Academy of A 7.67m 7.57m 24-10.00 FOUL 7.33m 7.13m FOUL FOUL 7.57m 3 Hammed Suleman California 7.76m 7.52m 24-08.25 7.09m FOUL 7.38m FOUL 7.22m 7.52m 4 Kendall Spencer New Mexico 8.13m 7.48m 24-06.50 FOUL 7.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Korbin Smith Ohio State 7.68m 7.41m 24-03.75 FOUL 7.00m 7.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Jharyl Bowry Kansas State 7.53m 7.40m 24-03.50 FOUL 7.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.30m 7 Jonte Grant California 7.65m 7.32m 24-00.25 7.32m FOUL 7.17m FOUL FOUL 7.22m 8 Taylor Kientzel California 7.46m 7.28m 23-10.75 7.28m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS 9 Chris Benard Arizona Stat 7.75m 7.11m 23-04.00 FOUL 7.11m 6.48m 10 Chase Wheeler California 7.69m 6.95m 22-09.75 6.95m FOUL FOUL 11 Derek Blevins Ohio State 7.48m 6.92m 22-08.50 6.92m FOUL FOUL 12 Richard York New Mexico 7.14m 6.84m 22-05.25 6.84m 6.84m FOUL 13 Zach Smith New Mexico 7.07m 6.77m 22-02.50 6.77m FOUL FOUL 14 Jovon Cunningham Arizona 7.10m 6.72m 22-00.75 6.70m FOUL 6.72m 15 Harry Zimmerman Arizona 6.70m 6.53m 21-05.25 6.39m FOUL 6.53m 16 Charles Kerr Stanford 6.90m 6.37m 20-10.75 6.11m 6.37m FOUL 17 Peyton Moss Mississippi 5.96m 6.33m 20-09.25 5.64m 6.33m FOUL 18 Eli Foy Arizona 6.70m 6.30m 20-08.00 6.17m FOUL 6.30m 19 Keegan Cooke Arizona 6.76m 6.24m 20-05.75 5.69m 6.10m 6.24m -- Trevor Rogers Washington S 7.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Malcolm Davis Mississippi 7.26m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS -- Tyris Jefferson Kansas State 7.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Yannick Roggatz New Mexico 7.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump =================================================================================== Non Colg: 17.63m 2/25/2012 William Claye, Nike Collegiate: 16.60m 1/26/2006 Rafeeg Curry, Florida State Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Chris Benard Arizona Stat 16.74m 16.02m 52-06.75 FOUL 15.69m 16.02m PASS PASS PASS 2 Ricky Robertson Mississippi 16.21m 15.92m 52-02.75 15.05m 15.78m 15.92m 15.91m 15.48m FOUL 3 Morris Kersh Mississippi 15.54m 15.59m 51-01.75 14.00m FOUL 15.12m FOUL 15.48m 15.59m 4 Floyd Ross New Mexico 16.61m 15.58m 51-01.50 FOUL 15.57m FOUL FOUL 15.58m FOUL 5 Jovon Cunningham Arizona 15.83m 15.35m 50-04.50 14.19m 15.17m 15.35m 15.32m FOUL FOUL 6 Dillon Stucky UCLA 15.47m J15.35m 50-04.50 15.35m 15.13m 14.84m 14.58m 13.38m 14.60m 7 Bryan McBride Arizona Stat 15.38m 14.94m 49-00.25 14.70m 14.94m FOUL PASS PASS PASS 8 Tay'lor Eubanks Washington S 14.90m 14.84m 48-08.25 14.84m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS 9 Chad Jones California 15.63m 14.82m 48-07.50 14.21m 14.82m FOUL 10 Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye Kansas State 14.63m 14.51m 47-07.25 14.51m FOUL 14.24m 11 Taylor Kientzel California 15.57m 14.48m 47-06.25 FOUL FOUL 14.48m 12 Josh Dixon Arizona Stat 15.37m 14.35m 47-01.00 14.35m FOUL FOUL 13 Jonte Grant California 15.45m 14.27m 46-10.00 14.27m FOUL FOUL 14 Derek Blevins Ohio State 14.98m 14.15m 46-05.25 13.61m 14.15m FOUL 15 Travis Johnson Utah State 14.70m 14.05m 46-01.25 14.05m 14.04m FOUL 16 Kenneth Hamlett Utah State 14.13m 13.68m 44-10.75 FOUL 13.58m 13.68m -- Johnny Carter Academy of A 15.84m ND PASS PASS PASS -- Hammed Suleman California 15.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put =================================================================================== Non Colg: 21.75m 2/26/2012 Reese Hoffa, NYAC Collegiate: 21.24m 2/6/2010 Ryan Whiting, Arizona State Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Jordan Clarke Arizona Stat 20.86m 20.21m 66-03.75 19.95m 19.70m 20.21m 20.13m FOUL 20.14m 2 Mason Finley Wyoming 20.06m 19.85m 65-01.50 19.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Nicholas Scarvelis UCLA 16.69m 18.32m 60-01.25 17.44m 17.80m 18.32m 17.80m 17.77m 17.38m 4 Geoffrey Tabor Stanford 17.87m 17.82m 58-05.75 17.36m 17.74m FOUL 17.28m 17.82m 16.81m 5 Joe Riccio Arizona Stat 17.25m 17.11m 56-01.75 16.81m 17.11m FOUL 16.35m 16.21m 16.85m 6 Nathan Estes Arizona Stat 16.62m J17.11m 56-01.75 16.63m 16.55m 17.11m 15.97m 16.51m 15.40m 7 Michael Cardinal Utah State 17.01m 16.80m 55-01.50 16.42m FOUL 16.80m 16.51m 16.10m 16.62m 8 Kyle Lillie Arizona Stat 16.12m 16.48m 54-01.00 16.08m 16.47m 16.03m 16.48m FOUL 15.91m 9 Kevin Allen Utah State 15.10m 14.91m 48-11.00 12.93m FOUL 14.75m FOUL FOUL 14.91m 10 Kevin Conway Mississippi 15.01m 14.56m 47-09.25 FOUL 13.60m 14.56m 11 Marcus Nilsson UCLA 14.44m 14.45m 47-05.00 FOUL 13.55m 14.45m 12 Jon Goble Utah State 12.20m 13.21m 43-04.25 13.21m 13.10m 12.63m 13 Afoaku Onyinyechukwu Mississippi 15.42m 13.03m 42-09.00 FOUL 13.03m FOUL 14 Hunter Harrison Mississippi 13.56m 12.06m 39-07.00 12.05m FOUL 12.06m 15 Dominic Giovannoni UCLA 13.95m 11.86m 38-11.00 FOUL FOUL 11.86m 16 Keegan Cooke Arizona 12.70m 10.87m 35-08.00 FOUL 10.31m 10.87m

Men Weight Throw =================================================================================== Non Colg: 24.99m 2/27/2010 A.G. Kruger, Nike Collegiate: 23.06m 1/20/2010 Walter Henning, LSU Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Tyler Johnson Arizona 18.69m 18.74m 61-05.75 FOUL 18.74m 18.55m FOUL 18.34m FOUL 2 Joe Riccio Arizona Stat 18.88m 18.68m 61-03.50 18.68m 18.43m 18.52m 18.65m 18.29m FOUL 3 Bryce Hall Utah State 18.49m 17.74m 58-02.50 FOUL 16.76m FOUL FOUL 17.74m FOUL 4 Mark Sparks Wyoming 18.53m 17.69m 58-00.50 FOUL 17.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Dalton Sybrant Wyoming 18.42m 17.68m 58-00.25 FOUL FOUL 17.18m FOUL 17.68m FOUL 6 Ben Lapane Mississippi 17.14m 17.26m 56-07.50 17.26m FOUL 15.75m FOUL 15.76m FOUL 7 Kevin Conway Mississippi 17.01m 16.97m 55-08.25 16.62m 16.97m 16.41m 16.53m 16.62m 16.91m 8 Afoaku Onyinyechukwu Mississippi 17.15m 16.81m 55-02.00 FOUL 16.81m FOUL 16.32m 16.75m 16.01m 9 Michael Cardinal Utah State 17.82m 16.60m 54-05.50 15.47m 15.52m 16.41m 15.93m 15.75m 16.60m 10 Hunter Harrison Mississippi 14.25m 15.17m 49-09.25 14.22m 14.83m 15.17m 11 Nathan Estes Arizona Stat 15.68m 14.85m 48-08.75 14.85m FOUL FOUL 12 Kevin Allen Utah State 13.93m 13.66m 44-09.75 13.66m FOUL FOUL