Friday, Apr 18
Bryan Clay Invitational
Azusa, Calif.
Live Stats 9:00 AM PT
Mt. SAC Relays
Walnut, Calif.
Live Stats 10:00 AM PT
Saturday, Apr 19
Mt. SAC Relays
Walnut, Calif.
Live Stats 1:00 PM PT
more events
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Don Kirby Elite Invitational Day One Results

Feb. 14, 2014

Recap

Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2014 09:05 PM
                      Univ of New Mexico Don Kirby Elite
                                    Results

Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Phyllis Francis Oregon 22.92 1 2 Jenna Prandini Oregon 23.30 1 3 Shakima Wimbley Miami 23.56 1 4 Shapri Romero Arizona 23.61 2 5 Jasmine Todd Oregon 23.87 1 6 LaTroya Franklin Arizona Stat 23.96 2 7 Janice Jackson UTEP 24.02 4 8 Florence Uwakwe UTEP 24.05 3 9 Chizoba Okodogbe Oregon 24.12 7 10 Kelsey Balkwill Miami 24.13 6 11 Alexis Browner Wayland Bapt 24.14 7 12 Allison Reaser San Diego St 24.19 3 13 Samantha Bogatz Grand Canyon 24.27 3 14 Charnell Price California 24.29 4 15 Shamelle Pless Northern Ari 24.37 4 16 Brianna Tate Arizona Stat 24.43 7 17 Dominique Keel Washington S 24.45 5 24.446 18 Germe Poston Arizona 24.45 2 24.449 19 LaSasha Aldredge Unattached X24.47 5 20 Keshia Baker-Kirtz Unattached X24.49 2 21 Asiah Gooden Arizona Stat 24.50 3 22 Nnenya Hailey Arizona 24.52 6 23 Traci Hicks Arizona 24.55 13 24 Aiyanna Stiverne UTEP 24.56 11 25 Alyssa McClure Miami 24.62 7 24.611 25 Jasmine Gibbs Arizona Stat 24.62 5 24.611 27 Sara McDonald Arizona Stat 24.68 9 28 Maderia Toatley San Diego St 24.69 11 24.681 29 Breanna Tate Mississippi 24.69 8 24.689 30 Bailee Whitworth Utah State 24.71 9 31 Destiny Lundy Mississippi 24.75 9 32 Meritzer Williams San Diego St 24.76 9 33 Tamara Pridgett Arizona 24.78 8 34 Kereston Thomas Wyoming 24.88 6 35 Danielle Darden Washington S 24.90 10 36 Kayla Fisher-Taylor New Mexico 24.92 8 37 Nicole Oudenaarden San Diego St 24.95 12 38 Lindsy Mattson Colorado 24.98 12 39 Abigail Flower Liberty 24.99 13 40 Briauna Watley Washington S 25.02 12 41 Audrey West Wyoming 25.03 8 42 Kiannah Alexander Mississippi 25.16 15 43 Darriel Banks Northern Ari 25.17 6 44 Bree Winfrey Washington S 25.18 13 45 Deanna Tate Mississippi 25.23 14 46 Christiana Ekelem Washington S 25.28 10 47 Alexandra Gilbert Arizona 25.31 11 48 Jasmyne King Miami 25.42 10 49 Gortia Ferguson Wayland Bapt 25.46 10 50 Brittany Rawlins Utah State 25.65 14 51 Madison Gipson San Diego St 25.68 14 52 Kaitlyn Wilcox Utah State 25.70 14 53 Ariel Burch New Mexico 26.40 15 54 Christina Clark New Mexico 27.35 15

Women 400 Meter Dash Unseeded Fri =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Maderia Toatley San Diego St 56.68 1 2 Kiannah Alexander Mississippi 56.92 3 3 Alexandra Haskell Colorado 56.99 5 4 Taylor Gardner Wyoming 57.00 2 5 McKenzie Brogan Wyoming 57.06 1 6 Kylie Hirschi Utah State 57.10 5 7 Lucretia Vigil New Mexico 57.41 2 8 Hanna Riker-Urrutia New Mexico 57.45 5 9 Mikkell Minnoch Utah State 57.49 2 10 Bridget Sweeney Colorado 57.63 2 11 Destiny Lundy Mississippi 57.66 1 12 Chalese West Utah State 57.72 3 13 Laycee Elliott Utah State 57.93 3 14 Breanna Tate Mississippi 58.15 1 15 Mariah Buford Mississippi 58.25 4 16 Ariel Burch New Mexico 58.46 4 17 Jensen Williams Utah State 58.60 4 18 Kelsi Lewis New Mexico 59.58 4 19 Faith Cobb New Mexico 1:00.02 3 20 Christina Clark New Mexico 1:00.79 4 21 Deanna Tate Mississippi 1:01.55 3

Women 600 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Thandi Stewart Miami 1:31.41 2 2 Haley Harris Southern Uta 1:34.87 2 3 Morgan Struble Arizona 1:35.14 1 4 Elizabeth Smith Arizona 1:36.17 1 5 Amanda Sims Grand Canyon 1:36.18 1 6 Jasper Gray Arizona 1:36.64 1 7 Kristy Hannah Wayland Bapt 1:37.19 1 8 Taylor Cole Arizona 1:37.71 2 9 Dynasty Gammage San Diego St 1:38.19 2 10 Jamila Pullum Southern Uta 1:38.37 2 11 Renetia James San Diego St 1:38.90 2 12 Angie Quiah Wayland Bapt 1:39.48 1 13 Kesley Gittens Wayland Bapt 1:41.80 2 14 Mia Weaver New Mexico 1:47.73 2 -- Jennifer Dowty Grand Canyon DNF 1

Women Distance Medley ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Miami 'A' 11:40.29 1) Alaine Tate 2) Shannon Wright 3) Taneisha Cordell 4) Lindsi Arrington 5) Anthonia Moore 6) 2 New Mexico 'A' 11:54.76 1) Amber Zimmerman 2) Zoe Howell 3) Kirsten Follett 4) Nicole Roberts 3 New Mexico 'B' 12:08.21 4 Northern Arizona 'B' 12:22.20 1) Sarah Raber 2) Melanie Zibrat 3) Jamie Shrader 4) Kayla Freeman 5 Northern Arizona 'A' 12:29.26 1) Sarah Baker 2) Carissa Gwerder 3) Emily Bartz 4) Shayla Freeman 6 Utep 'A' 12:44.00 1) Laura Delgado 2) Jallycia Pearson 3) Jackline Ekai 4) Truphena Sum 7 Grand Canyon 'A' 12:44.74 1) Kelsi Beam 2) Christine Miles 3) Jelena Andjelkovic 4) Kelsi Klotter

Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Sharon Day-Monroe Asics 1.82m 5-11.50 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85 P O O O XXX 2 Chancey Summers Oregon J1.82m 5-11.50 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85 O O XO XO XXX 3 Maya Pressley Chula Vista J1.82m 5-11.50 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 1.85 P O O XXO XXX 4 Charlotte Muschamp Washington S 1.78m 5-10.00 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 P O O XXX 4 Lauren Laszczak Northern Ari 1.78m 5-10.00 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 O O O XXX 6 Chari Hawkins Utah State J1.78m 5-10.00 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.82 P XO O XXX 7 Caroline Gyllenbern UCLA 1.73m 5-08.00 1.68 1.73 1.78 O O XXX 7 Lauren Crockett Oregon 1.73m 5-08.00 1.68 1.73 1.78 O O XXX 9 Rachel Orr Utah State J1.73m 5-08.00 1.68 1.73 1.78 XO O XXX 9 Grace Beaudoin California J1.73m 5-08.00 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 O O XO O XXX 11 Shakayla McEaddy Arizona J1.73m 5-08.00 1.68 1.73 1.78 O XXO XXX 12 Courtney Anderson South Florid 1.68m 5-06.00 1.68 1.73 O XXX 13 Shaye Springall Southern Uta J1.68m 5-06.00 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 O XO O XXX 14 Dakota Dailey-Harris Miami J1.68m 5-06.00 1.68 1.73 XO XXX 15 Tara Lookabaugh California 1.63m 5-04.25 1.58 1.63 1.68 O O XXX 16 Lisanne Hagens Arizona J1.63m 5-04.25 1.58 1.63 1.68 XO O XXX 17 Audrey Ketcham Washington S J1.63m 5-04.25 1.58 1.63 1.68 O XO XXX 18 Katherine Salcido UCLA J1.63m 5-04.25 1.58 1.63 1.68 XXO XO XXX 18 Katelyn Zabriskie Utah State J1.63m 5-04.25 1.58 1.63 1.68 XXO XO XXX 20 Arielle Wallace Mississippi 1.58m 5-02.25 1.58 1.63 O XXX 21 Samantha Bowe New Mexico J1.58m 5-02.25 1.58 1.63 XO XXX -- Mitizi Munns Utah State NH 1.58 XXX

Women Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Nicole Oudenaarden San Diego St 5.96m 19-06.75 5.88m FOUL 5.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Aasha Marler New Mexico J5.96m 19-06.75 5.70m FOUL 5.77m FOUL FOUL 5.96m 3 Alexis Clay Northern Ari 5.92m 19-05.25 5.92m 5.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.55m 4 April Sinkler Chula Vista J5.92m 19-05.25 FOUL FOUL 5.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Alycia Herring Arizona Stat 5.91m 19-04.75 5.91m 5.89m 5.86m FOUL 5.89m FOUL 6 Allison Reaser San Diego St J5.91m 19-04.75 FOUL 5.91m 5.87m 5.37m FOUL 5.42m 7 Chari Hawkins Utah State 5.90m 19-04.25 5.74m 5.80m 5.90m PASS PASS PASS 8 Yeshemabet Turner New Mexico 5.89m 19-04.00 5.34m FOUL 5.77m FOUL 5.89m 5.71m 9 Nickevea Wilson UTEP 5.77m 18-11.25 5.77m 5.56m 5.71m 5.49m 5.10m 5.77m 10 Jasmine Gibbs Arizona Stat 5.75m 18-10.50 FOUL FOUL 5.75m 11 Shari Russell Mississippi 5.72m 18-09.25 FOUL FOUL 5.72m 12 Jannell Hadnot New Mexico 5.71m 18-09.00 FOUL 5.71m FOUL 13 Brianne Kee Grand Canyon 5.70m 18-08.50 5.70m 5.69m PASS 14 Aleah Hurst Arizona 5.66m 18-07.00 5.66m FOUL 5.41m 15 Shaye Springall Southern Uta J5.66m 18-07.00 5.35m FOUL 5.66m 16 Kennadi Bouyer Mississippi 5.61m 18-05.00 5.42m 5.61m 5.48m 17 Casey Dowling New Mexico 5.52m 18-01.50 FOUL FOUL 5.52m 18 Katherine Salcido UCLA 5.48m 17-11.75 5.48m FOUL 5.28m 19 Daphne Jones Utah State 5.46m 17-11.00 5.46m 5.43m 5.39m 20 Erika Sisk Mississippi J5.46m 17-11.00 FOUL 5.46m 5.27m 21 Shannon Spence Mississippi 5.42m 17-09.50 5.30m FOUL 5.42m 22 Alexandra Rodseth Arizona J5.42m 17-09.50 5.42m FOUL FOUL 23 Jade Childs Northern Ari 5.37m 17-07.50 5.34m FOUL 5.37m 24 D'Lacia McKinley Mississippi J5.37m 17-07.50 5.27m 5.37m 5.22m 25 Mary Nall Mississippi 5.36m 17-07.00 4.80m 5.33m 5.36m 26 Zoe Moller Washington S 5.26m 17-03.25 FOUL 5.26m FOUL 27 Oasis Hernandez Liberty 5.03m 16-06.00 4.97m FOUL 5.03m -- Kevina Godfrey Grand Canyon FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS

Women Long Jump Invitational ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Christabel Nettey Canada X6.62m 21-08.75 6.55m 6.57m 5.39m 5.22m 6.62m 6.55m 2 Jasmine Todd Oregon 6.50m 21-04.00 FOUL 5.96m 6.12m 6.50m PASS PASS 3 Jenna Prandini Oregon 6.24m 20-05.75 6.24m FOUL 6.22m 5.92m PASS PASS 4 Kylie Price UCLA J6.24m 20-05.75 6.24m 4.43m FOUL FOUL 6.06m FOUL 5 Malaina Payton California 6.17m 20-03.00 5.98m 6.04m 5.97m 6.06m 5.99m 6.17m 6 Kierra White Mississippi 5.92m 19-05.25 5.77m 5.86m 5.92m 5.90m 5.80m FOUL 7 Stephanie Le Fever Movin Shoes 5.77m 18-11.25 5.77m 5.54m FOUL 5.54m FOUL 5.57m

Women Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Ida Storm UCLA 21.37m 70-01.50 19.89m 19.96m FOUL 20.65m 19.88m 21.37m 2 Jasmine Burrell San Diego St 20.75m 68-01.00 19.68m FOUL 18.61m FOUL 20.75m 19.68m 3 Jocelyn Williams Liberty 20.28m 66-06.50 19.33m 20.16m 19.80m 20.28m 19.69m 20.26m 4 Lauren Stuart Northern Ari 20.12m 66-00.25 19.82m 20.08m 19.62m FOUL FOUL 20.12m 5 Precious Ogunleye Miami 20.07m 65-10.25 FOUL 18.21m 19.67m 19.92m 20.07m FOUL 6 Lea Johnson Miami 20.05m 65-09.50 18.08m 19.33m 19.89m 19.69m 20.05m FOUL 7 Jianna Williams Illinois Sta 19.45m 63-09.75 FOUL 19.38m 19.07m FOUL 19.21m 19.45m 8 Kayla Kovar Southern Uta 19.38m 63-07.00 19.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.66m FOUL 9 Keeley Eldredge Utah State 19.14m 62-09.50 18.41m FOUL FOUL 19.14m 18.71m 18.65m 10 Vanessa Levy Grand Canyon 17.83m 58-06.00 FOUL 17.83m 17.19m 11 Ashley Weber Arizona Stat 17.51m 57-05.50 17.19m FOUL 17.51m 12 Melanie Heslop Utah State 17.32m 56-10.00 16.26m 17.32m FOUL 13 Jessika Byrd Arizona Stat 16.95m 55-07.50 16.87m 16.27m 16.95m 14 Jessica Weise Northern Ari 16.79m 55-01.00 16.79m FOUL 16.62m 15 Rebecca Hammar Stanford 16.24m 53-03.50 FOUL 16.24m 16.15m 16 Mikayla Howden San Diego St 15.65m 51-04.25 15.39m FOUL 15.65m 17 Fayon Gonzales UTEP 14.83m 48-08.00 14.81m 14.83m FOUL 18 Jaycee Olsen UCLA 14.29m 46-10.75 13.96m FOUL 14.29m 19 Ariel Oliver San Diego St 13.53m 44-04.75 13.53m FOUL FOUL

Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Aaron Brown USC 20.53 1 2 Jermaine Brown Triple Crown 20.59 6 3 Jose Carlos Herrera Tec de Monte 20.81 2 4 Mike Berry Oregon 20.84 1 5 Timothy Faust Ohio State 21.03 1 21.027 6 Davonte Stewart USC 21.03 1 21.029 7 Nic Bowens Utah State 21.11 2 8 Nick Batcha Ohio State 21.22 4 9 Devan Spann Arizona Stat 21.26 3 10 Silas Pimentel Utah State 21.45 2 11 Abiola Onakoya UTEP 21.48 3 21.477 12 Milan Ristic California 21.48 3 21.480 13 Lance Parker Grand Canyon 21.51 3 14 Ridge Jones New Mexico 21.52 5 15 Preston Myers Southern Uta 21.53 7 16 Mark Jackson UTEP 21.57 4 17 John Jakeman Unattached X21.63 4 18 Tom Blocker California 21.64 12 21.634 19 Mohammad Alhasan Arizona 21.64 6 21.637 20 Stephen Sutherland Wayland Bapt 21.65 8 21 Jacob Bautista Utah State 21.66 10 22 Keith Cleveland Arizona Stat 21.70 10 21.694 23 Tatum Benard-Taylor Arizona Stat 21.70 9 21.697 24 Jeffery Joseph's Wayland Bapt 21.72 11 25 Stephen Racanelli Liberty 21.73 15 26 Shaun Murray Southern Uta 21.75 10 27 Daveon Collins Arizona Stat 21.76 2 28 Cole Lambourne Utah State 21.78 5 29 Jack Galpin Oregon 21.80 8 21.795 30 Creighton Serrette Mississippi 21.80 7 21.799 31 William Henry Arizona Stat 21.89 12 32 Andre McBride Washington S 21.90 9 33 Terrance Chambers Washington S 21.94 7 34 Bassim El-Sabawi Miami 21.98 11 21.971 35 Bryan Mercado USC 21.98 15 21.976 36 Montez Griffin Mississippi 22.00 13 37 Logan Ne Northern Ari 22.04 7 38 Carnell Horn UTEP 22.05 11 39 Austin Mitsch Colorado 22.08 9 40 Jaylyn Mars Colorado 22.09 5 22.084 41 Carl Houston Grand Canyon 22.09 13 22.089 42 Taylor Schneider Northern Ari 22.11 11 43 Cameron Coleman Northern Ari 22.18 14 22.171 43 Tequille Jackson Miami 22.18 6 22.171 45 Trae Armstrong Arizona Stat 22.18 12 22.175 46 Mustafa Mudada New Mexico 22.19 9 47 Cody Bidlow Grand Canyon 22.21 10 48 Carlos Cavazos UTEP 22.37 17 49 Josh Johnson Miami 22.40 16 50 Reginald Hinson UTEP 22.41 16 51 Dallas Hoofard Utah State 22.42 15 52 James Bias UTEP 22.43 6 53 Anthony Branch Mississippi 22.49 13 22.483 54 Zachary Newman UTEP 22.49 17 22.489 55 Sven Zellner UTEP 22.53 15 56 John Kane Arizona 22.56 8 57 Blake Berens Colorado 22.60 14 58 Tyler Baker Colorado 22.63 16 59 Dante' Oliver Mississippi 22.69 17 60 Alex Olobia Washington S 22.72 17 61 Tessie Edwards Northern Ari 22.73 14 62 Quintavius Burdette Mississippi 22.95 17 63 Niels Theijs Grand Canyon 23.00 14 64 Aaron Sais Unattached X23.30 7 -- Michael Lyles Northern Ari DQ 12 Lane violation -- Kailo Moore Mississippi DQ 5 Lane violation -- Jalen Mondane Northern Ari DQ 13 Lave violation

Men 400 Meter Dash Unseeded Fri =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Anthony Wolliston Miami 48.29 2 2 Creighton Serrette Mississippi 48.70 1 3 Tyler Brown UCLA 48.75 3 4 Armand Austin Ohio State 48.76 4 5 Dante' Oliver Mississippi 48.80 1 6 Chris Kline New Mexico 48.83 1 7 Jaylyn Mars Colorado 49.00 3 8 Tyler Baker Colorado 49.14 4 9 Austin Groll Utah State 49.42 3 10 Jarrett Gonzales UCLA 49.74 5 11 Sean Burd UCLA 49.76 4 12 Roberto Camacho UTEP 49.98 4 13 Cameron Coleman Northern Ari 49.99 3 14 Joseph Ryan Miami 50.22 5 15 Cheyne Dorsey New Mexico 50.31 5 16 Taylor Schneider Northern Ari 50.45 1 17 Aaron Sais Unattached X50.71 4 18 Dominic Davis Unattached X51.46 5 19 Garrett Nygren Miami 51.52 5 -- Michael Lyles Northern Ari DQ 2 Lane violation

Men 600 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Dewayne Booker Wayland Bapt 1:19.33 1 2 Dameon Morgan Mississippi 1:20.24 2 3 De'Vion Simpson Wayland Bapt 1:21.74 2 4 Jordan Rispress Ohio State 1:21.78 1 5 Alex Nichols Mississippi 1:21.90 2 6 Lorenzo Dolphus Wayland Bapt 1:21.92 1 7 Neil Houlihan Arizona 1:22.05 1 8 Holland Sherrer Mississippi 1:22.50 2 9 Isaiah Gomez Grand Canyon 1:23.93 2 10 Douglas Dourado Miami 1:24.39 1 11 Stephan Bullard Grand Canyon 1:26.19 1 12 Tommy McCoy UTEP 1:26.65 2 13 AJ Beach Unattached X1:27.90 2 14 Bryce Houston Arizona 1:28.77 1 15 Miles Parish Arizona 1:28.80 1

Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Futsum Zienasellassie Northern Ari 8:34.71 2 Tyler Vandyke Grand Canyon 8:41.45 3 Elphas Maiyo UTEP 8:41.83 4 Alex Willis Unattached X8:46.18 5 Will Marquardt Unattached X8:49.52 6 Bahlbi Gebreyohanns Northern Ari 8:53.46 7 Ryan Wesson Northern Ari 8:53.59 8 Brandon Kocmoud Grand Canyon 8:58.70 9 Luke Fontaine Miami 9:04.36 10 Evans Kiprono UTEP 9:09.55 11 Dillon Read Northern Ari 9:10.82 12 Sean Pezzulo Miami 9:13.91

Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Bradley Adkins Texas Tech 2.21m 7-03.00 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.21 2.25 P O O O O O XXX 2 Deante Kemper Northern Ari 2.17m 7-01.50 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 2.21 P P O O XO XXX 3 Jacorian Duffield Texas Tech 2.13m 6-11.75 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 P XO XO O XXX 4 Bradley Laubacher Oregon 2.08m 6-09.75 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 O O O XXX 4 Darius Purcell Unattached X2.08m 6-09.75 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.17 P P O P XXX 4 Zach Davis Liberty 2.08m 6-09.75 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 O O O XXX 7 Herbert Dew USC J2.08m 6-09.75 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 P O XO XXX 8 Carlos Hernandez UTEP J2.08m 6-09.75 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 XO XO XO XXX 9 Nick Ridge California J2.08m 6-09.75 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 O O XXO XXX 9 Dayton Fisher Texas Tech J2.08m 6-09.75 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 P O XXO XXX 9 Tyler Ruiz Philippines J2.08m 6-09.75 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 P O XXO XXX 12 Cody Crampton UCLA 2.03m 6-08.00 1.98 2.03 2.08 O O XXX 13 Markus Miller New Mexico 1.98m 6-06.00 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 O O O XXX 13 Cole Smith Washington S 1.98m 6-06.00 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 P O O XXX 15 Xavier Williford Utah State 1.93m 6-04.00 1.88 1.93 1.98 P XO XXX 16 Chris Oestmann Northern Ari 1.88m 6-02.00 1.88 1.93 O XXX 17 Coleman Merrill Utah State J1.88m 6-02.00 1.88 1.93 XXO XXX -- Jules Sharpe Unattached XNH 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 P P P XXX -- Edmond Baker Arizona Stat NH 1.88 1.93 P XXX

Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Sam Kendricks Mississippi 5.70m 18-08.25 5.05 5.20 5.32 5.38 5.44 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 O O O P XO O O O P XXO 2 Michael Woepse UCLA 5.50m 18-00.50 5.20 5.32 5.38 5.44 5.50 5.55 5.60 O XO P P XO XPP XX 3 Nick Frawley USAF 5.44m 17-10.25 5.32 5.38 5.44 5.50 5.55 5.60 O P XO P XXP X 4 Shawn Barber Akron 5.32m 17-05.50 5.05 5.20 5.32 5.38 5.44 O O O P XXX 5 Dylan Duvio Stanford J5.32m 17-05.50 5.05 5.20 5.32 5.38 O XO O XXX 6 Derick Hinch Arizona Stat 5.20m 17-00.75 5.05 5.20 5.32 XO O XXX 7 Austin Sodorff Washington S 5.05m 16-06.75 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 XO O XO XXX 8 Logan Pflibsen New Mexico 4.90m 16-00.75 4.90 5.05 O XXX 8 Daniel Zupeuc Grand Canyon 4.90m 16-00.75 4.75 4.90 5.05 O O XXX 10 Chris Manuele Arizona Stat J4.90m 16-00.75 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 O XO XO XXX 11 Mark Sakioka UCLA J4.90m 16-00.75 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 O O XXO XXX 12 John Brenteson Washington S 4.75m 15-07.00 4.60 4.75 4.90 O O XXX 12 Eric Frawley Unattached X4.75m 15-07.00 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 O O O XXX 14 Cody Smith Grand Canyon J4.75m 15-07.00 4.60 4.75 4.90 XO O XXX 15 Tanner Greeley Arizona Stat J4.75m 15-07.00 4.75 4.90 XXO XXX

Men Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Malcolm Davis Mississippi 7.53m 24-08.50 7.27m 7.20m FOUL 7.21m FOUL 7.53m 2 Viktor Fajoyomi USC 7.38m 24-02.50 FOUL 7.33m 7.35m 7.38m FOUL FOUL 3 Brandon Moss UTEP 7.29m 23-11.00 6.92m 7.29m 6.49m 6.72m FOUL 7.04m 4 Michael Perry UCLA 7.23m 23-08.75 7.21m 7.13m 7.17m 7.12m FOUL 7.23m 5 Avery Mickens Arizona 7.17m 23-06.25 FOUL FOUL 7.17m 6.83m 7.11m FOUL 6 Aaron Hill Grand Canyon J7.17m 23-06.25 6.95m FOUL 7.04m FOUL 7.17m 7.01m 7 Kevin Lashley Grand Canyon 7.14m 23-05.25 FOUL FOUL 7.14m 7.07m 6.89m 6.99m 8 Marcus Flannigan Grand Canyon 7.10m 23-03.50 FOUL FOUL 7.10m FOUL 6.38m FOUL 9 Jonte Grant California 7.09m 23-03.25 7.09m 7.00m 7.01m 6.48m FOUL FOUL 10 Josh Dixon Arizona Stat 7.01m 23-00.00 FOUL 6.88m 7.01m 11 Karlin Stewart Grand Canyon J7.01m 23-00.00 FOUL 7.01m FOUL 12 PJ Benedictus Washington S 6.94m 22-09.25 6.94m FOUL 6.83m 13 Blake Selig UCLA J6.94m 22-09.25 6.94m FOUL 6.79m 14 Cory Kunze Ohio State 6.90m 22-07.75 6.82m x FOUL 15 Dakotah Keys Oregon 6.88m 22-07.00 6.88m 6.87m FOUL 16 Austin Hazel UCLA 6.87m 22-06.50 6.58m 6.52m 6.87m 17 Nicholas Lewis Wayland Bapt 6.86m 22-06.25 6.86m 6.62m 6.80m 18 Aklesso Agama Liberty 6.85m 22-05.75 6.72m FOUL 6.85m 19 Jovonte Slater USC 6.84m 22-05.25 6.84m FOUL 6.77m 20 Wayne Northover Wayland Bapt J6.84m 22-05.25 6.84m FOUL 6.72m 21 Justin Scruggs Wayland Bapt 6.61m 21-08.25 6.45m 6.49m 6.61m 22 CJ O'Neal Utah State 6.45m 21-02.00 FOUL 6.45m 6.23m 23 Andres Estrada UTEP J6.45m 21-02.00 4.75m FOUL 6.45m 24 Barclay Angle Mississippi 6.30m 20-08.00 6.30m FOUL 6.04m 25 Harry Zimmerman Arizona 6.26m 20-06.50 6.26m x FOUL -- Phillip Dorsett Miami FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Brandon Jones UTEP FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Zachary Newman UTEP FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Long Jump Invitational ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Chris Bernard Chula Vista 8.10m 26-07.00 7.69m 8.10m 8.05m PASS PASS PASS 2 Ronnie Taylor Chula Vista 7.97m 26-01.75 7.97m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS 3 Kendall Spencer New Mexico 7.65m 25-01.25 7.45m FOUL FOUL 7.44m 7.43m 7.65m 4 Mark Jackson UTEP 7.40m 24-03.50 7.38m 7.40m FOUL PASS FOUL PASS 5 Yannick Roggatz New Mexico 7.02m 23-00.50 FOUL FOUL 5.73m 7.02m FOUL FOUL 6 Brendan Ames Unattached X6.87m 22-06.50 6.87m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS -- Prem Kumar Unattached XFOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jordan Young Arizona 21.81m 71-06.75 FOUL 20.13m 21.39m 21.71m 21.81m FOUL 2 Akil Mills Illinois Sta 21.23m 69-08.00 20.69m 20.91m 20.84m 20.21m FOUL 21.23m 3 Alec Faldermeyer UCLA 20.63m 67-08.25 20.21m FOUL 20.63m FOUL FOUL 20.37m 4 Ethan Dennis Michigan 20.26m 66-05.75 20.26m 19.52m FOUL 19.86m FOUL 19.31m 5 Afoaku Onyi Mississippi 19.17m 62-10.75 18.51m 18.85m 19.17m 18.84m FOUL 18.31m 6 Nathan Loe Mississippi 18.89m 61-11.75 18.89m 18.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.95m 7 Josh Scherer UCLA 18.24m 59-10.25 17.05m 18.24m FOUL 17.41m FOUL 18.08m 8 Aaron Zedella Ohio State 18.23m 59-09.75 18.06m FOUL 17.96m FOUL FOUL 18.23m 9 Dylan Vogt Ohio State 18.08m 59-04.00 18.08m 17.42m FOUL FOUL 17.17m 17.42m 10 David Scouten Liberty 17.88m 58-08.00 17.63m 17.88m 17.27m 11 Isaiah Simmons Miami 17.32m 56-10.00 17.32m FOUL FOUL 12 Carlos Mangum Miami 17.25m 56-07.25 17.12m FOUL 17.25m 13 Kyle Lillie Arizona Stat 16.96m 55-07.75 FOUL 16.76m 16.96m 14 Fred Fulton Liberty 16.94m 55-07.00 15.87m 16.94m FOUL 15 Ryan Leslie Arizona Stat 16.91m 55-05.75 16.35m 16.91m FOUL 16 Michael Cardinal Utah State 16.69m 54-09.25 15.47m 16.69m FOUL 17 Gus Margiotta Northern Ari 16.21m 53-02.25 14.92m 16.21m FOUL 18 Gian Ragonesi Miami 16.02m 52-06.75 FOUL 16.02m FOUL 19 Micael Ljunberg Northern Ari 16.00m 52-06.00 16.00m FOUL FOUL 20 Kevin Allen Utah State 15.89m 52-01.75 15.89m 15.79m 15.84m 21 Kyle Long Arizona Stat 14.91m 48-11.00 14.91m 14.38m FOUL -- Bryce Hall Utah State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Marcus Franklin Mississippi FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL