There are upcoming events.
more events
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Aztec Track and Field Classic Day Two Results

March 14, 2009

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/14/2009 03:53 PM
                          Aztec Track & Field Classic
             San Diego State University  - 3/13/2009 to 3/14/2009
                                 San Diego, CA
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= -- Shavonda Peters LA Southwest SCR -- susan Iran SD Mesa SCR -- Zajve Woods LA Southwest SCR -- Bonnie Sorensen Csu Fullerton 12.86 SCR -- Allison Taylor Csu Fullerton 12.90 SCR -- Eniola Jose SD Mesa SCR -- Amethist Hills Cal St. San Marc 13.50 SCR Section 1 Wind: 0.6 1 Alicia King San Diego St. 12.41 12.18 2 Kai Wheeler San Diego St. 12.81 12.70 3 Cheri Boyer North Dakota 12.89 12.82 4 Jaqueline Rose UC San Diego 12.95 12.83 5 Desaree Black Csu Fullerton 13.00 13.27 6 Sara Carpenter North Dakota 13.05 13.36 7 Heather Erickson UC San Diego 13.12 13.70 8 Mary Spinharrey Cal St. San Marc 13.50 13.77 9 Shirin Doroudgar Unattached 12.90 14.58 Section 2 Wind: -0.7 1 Yasmina Taketa SD Mesa 12.56 2 Tierra Hunt Cuyamaca 13.70 13.33 3 Pia Coleman Southwestern 15.00 13.75 4 Alexis Ochoa Cal St. San Marc 13.70 14.31 5 Jasmine Rios Palomar 14.42 14.32 6 Cheryl McMahen Cal St. San Marc 13.50 14.69 7 Raquel Lopez Southwestern 15.66 16.10 -- Sarvenaz Davoodi SD Mesa DNF

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= -- Frank Martinez Cuyamaca 11.94 SCR -- Brandon Whatley Unattached 12.00 SCR -- Chaz Smith SD Mesa SCR Section 1 Wind: -1.2 1 Connor McCabe UC San Diego 11.06 11.23 2 Fells Fredrick Cuyamaca 11.20 11.24 3 Alex Thompson Southwestern 11.23 11.25 4 Michael Tarver Cuyamaca 11.20 11.31 5 Ruben Enriquez Cuyamaca 11.20 11.50 5 Lenouris Jones Unattached 11.20 11.50 7 Joe West Southern Utah 11.19 11.56 8 Mark Lek Long Beach 11.20 11.66 9 Rolland J. Slade Unattached 11.20 11.78 Section 2 Wind: -1.9 -- Marquise Allen SD Mesa 11.60 11.35 -- Elliot Taylor Southwestern 11.29 11.39 -- Austin Sylvia Cal St. San Marc 11.47 11.64 -- In Cheon Kim UC San Diego 11.26 11.67 -- Greg Yayoshi Long Beach 11.40 11.75 -- Tade Souaiaia Unattached 11.50 11.78 -- Richard Carey Southwestern 11.30 11.85 -- Tracy Thompson Unattached 11.30 12.98 Section 3 Wind: -0.4 1 Charlie Smith SD Mesa 11.79 11.31 2 Kuba Wasowski Cal St. San Marc 11.79 11.62 3 Christoper Leidigh Unattached 11.50 11.66 4 Dominic Quiller Unattached 12.50 11.95 5 Joseph Taylor Southwestern 12.29 12.01

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= -- susan Iran SD Mesa SCR -- Heather Leidle Csu Fullerton 26.86 SCR -- Sarvenaz Davoodi SD Mesa SCR -- Ashley Taylor Csu Fullerton 25.26 SCR Section 1 Wind: 2.7 1 Alicia King San Diego St. 25.60 24.94 2 Jaqueline Rose UC San Diego 26.12 25.91 3 Deyna Roberson UC San Diego 26.45 26.01 4 Cheri Boyer North Dakota 26.41 26.04 5 Kai Wheeler San Diego St. 26.53 26.11 6 Stephanie LeFever UC San Diego 26.06 26.13 7 Theresa Richards UC San Diego 26.94 27.36 8 Sonya Schmidt San Diego St. 26.00 27.93 Section 2 Wind: -0.7 1 Jessica Butler North Dakota 26.95 27.00 2 Sarah Fegley North Dakota 27.40 27.32 3 Tierra Hunt Cuyamaca 27.00 27.44 4 Airica Morgan Palomar 27.68 27.60 5 Sara Carpenter North Dakota 27.10 27.61 6 Julianne Alarcio San Diego St. 27.00 27.78 7 Heather Erickson UC San Diego 27.31 28.03 8 Kelsey Kaster San Diego St. 27.50 28.26 9 Lexi Gauwitz North Dakota 27.66 28.75 Section 3 Wind: 0.8 1 Bonnie Ayala Southwestern 26.33 26.75 2 Disha Hall Southwestern 27.78 26.97 3 Laquita Garland Palomar 28.10 27.59 4 Jasmine Rios Palomar 29.20 29.41 5 Britni Coleman Southwestern 29.87 29.43 6 Shirin Doroudgar Unattached 28.00 30.60 7 Irasema Garcia De Alba Southwestern 32.24 31.87

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= -- Doug Sexton Long Beach 24.79 SCR -- Demetreus Whitehair Southern Utah 22.36 SCR -- Emmit Henderson Southwestern 23.82 SCR -- In Cheon Kim UC San Diego 22.88 SCR -- Chaz Smith SD Mesa SCR -- Rolland J. Slade Unattached 22.82 SCR -- Desmond Hume SD Mesa 23.65 SCR -- Elijah McDaniel Cuyamaca 24.00 SCR -- Louis Ward Cuyamaca 23.00 SCR Section 1 Wind: 1.5 1 Stephon Bolden Southwestern 22.80 22.23 2 Giovanie Salinas Csu Fullerton 22.49 22.24 3 Michael Tarver Cuyamaca 22.68 22.33 4 Dallin Tavoian Southern Utah 22.63 22.44 5 Kenyon Morse SD Mesa 21.84 22.56 6 Taylor Ashton Southern Utah 22.52 22.60 7 Jordan Alford-Helems Csu Fullerton 22.35 22.79 8 Tracy Thompson Unattached 22.80 22.95 9 Richard Carey Southwestern 22.30 23.54 Section 2 Wind: 0.5 1 Eric Russell Cuyamaca 23.00 21.93 2 Sean Wade Long Beach 22.95 22.59 3 Elliot Taylor Southwestern 22.81 22.62 4 Fells Fredrick Cuyamaca 22.82 22.72 5 Ruben Enriquez Cuyamaca 22.96 22.90 6 Greg Yayoshi Long Beach 23.37 23.39 7 Charles Nash Southwestern 22.80 24.03 8 Kendall Williams Long Beach 23.50 24.41 Section 3 Wind: 1.0 1 Tade Souaiaia Unattached 23.50 23.17 2 Graham Lockett UC San Diego 23.97 23.22 3 Kuba Wasowski Cal St. San Marc 23.50 23.49 4 Joseph Taylor Southwestern 25.20 24.16 5 Andreas Leal Southwestern 24.59 24.27 6 Jerome Wooten LA Southwest 23.84 24.43 7 Dominic Quiller Unattached 25.00 24.55 8 Jerrod Fields Usoc-Cv 25.20 25.56 9 Emmanuel Corvera Unattached 25.50 26.46 Section 4 Wind: 0.6 1 Marquise Allen SD Mesa 22.80 2 Charlie Smith SD Mesa 23.13 3 Mark Lek Long Beach 22.90 23.42 4 Darrell Stanley LA Southwest 23.64

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= -- Kennyata Johnson LA Southwest SCR -- Charlette Buchan Cal St. San Marc 1:03.00 SCR -- Haley Cox Unattached 1:06.00 SCR -- Shirin Doroudgar Unattached 1:03.00 SCR Section 1 1 Bonnie Ayala Southwestern 59.60 59.72 2 Michelle Green Southern Utah 59.12 1:00.53 3 Kaylee Coates Southern Utah 1:00.26 1:00.89 4 Shana Solomon San Diego St. 59.01 1:00.98 5 Meghan Reilly Southern Utah 1:00.85 1:01.69 6 Airica Morgan Palomar 1:02.18 1:01.72 7 Kim Bringhurst Southern Utah 1:02.00 1:02.79 Section 2 1 Laquita Garland Palomar 1:02.65 1:02.20 2 Sade Burrel Cuyamaca 1:02.94 3 Sonya Schmidt San Diego St. 1:05.00 1:04.52 4 Vanita Willams SD Mesa 1:05.79 5 Irasema Garcia De Alba Southwestern 1:04.10 1:12.60 Section 3 1 Breanna Harris LA Southwest 1:01.00 1:03.52 2 Terri Candler LA Southwest 1:02.00 1:06.19 3 Loresha Lair LA Southwest 1:06.43 4 Champane Houston LA Southwest 1:08.10

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= -- Doug Sexton Long Beach 54.00 SCR -- Brandon Whatley Unattached 52.00 SCR -- Cory Jackson SD Mesa SCR -- Kenten Harris Csu Fullerton 49.35 SCR Section 1 1 Eric Russell Cuyamaca 49.90 48.92 2 Dallin Tavoian Southern Utah 49.21 49.59 3 Andrew Williams Cuyamaca 49.90 49.63 4 Nate Houle Southern Utah 49.96 50.16 5 Taylor Ashton Southern Utah 49.89 50.26 6 Jarred Finn Southern Utah 50.19 50.98 7 Demetreus Whitehair Southern Utah 49.77 51.09 8 Giovanie Salinas Csu Fullerton 49.65 51.24 Section 2 1 Stephon Bolden Southwestern 51.45 50.33 2 Bryan Dieffenbach UC San Diego 51.26 51.05 3 Andrerw Hall Unattached 50.00 51.11 4 Graham Lockett UC San Diego 51.23 51.32 5 DeForrest Brown Cuyamaca 51.50 51.47 6 Dave Sheeran Southern Utah 51.00 52.31 7 David Hernandez Southwestern 53.12 52.34 8 Kendall Williams Long Beach 52.00 55.64 Section 3 1 Sean Wade Long Beach 53.50 52.43 2 Emmit Henderson Southwestern 53.72 53.47 -- Jerrod Fields Usoc-Cv 56.26 DNF

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= -- Ashleigh Montgomery UC San Diego 2:18.63 SCR Section 1 1 Darien Buc San Diego St. 2:19.00 2:18.39 2 Emily Emerson North Dakota 2:24.45 2:18.92 3 Meghan Reilly Southern Utah 2:19.00 2:21.25 4 Meghan Enabnit North Dakota 2:22.00 2:22.83 5 Leigh Rutherford San Diego St. 2:23.00 2:26.44 6 Lori Benke North Dakota 2:27.00 2:28.24 7 Sheehan Mitchell San Diego St. 2:26.00 2:28.55 8 Bianca Saad San Diego St. 2:30.00 2:30.01 9 Niki Thomas Cal St. San Marc 2:27.00 2:31.78 10 Jamie Ferguson San Diego St. 2:28.00 2:32.12 11 Sarah Staube Cuyamaca 2:31.00 2:32.17 12 Kristina Farmer Palomar 2:34.19 2:36.61 13 Stephanie Sollars Unattached 2:38.27 14 Christina Cooper Cal St. San Marc 2:30.00 2:47.36

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= -- Dustin Harris UC San Diego 1:56.18 SCR -- Eric Mchenry LA Southwest SCR Section 1 1 Sean Proehl Unattached 1:57.49 1:55.34 2 Nick Yahontov Long Beach 1:58.80 1:57.40 3 Paul Coover Unattached 1:57.10 1:57.81 4 Esteban Carranza Unattached 1:59.37 1:58.00 5 Nico Sawaya UC San Diego 1:56.13 1:58.24 6 Anthony Heredia Unattached 1:58.00 1:58.51 7 Michael Villasin UC San Diego 2:01.68 2:00.02 8 Chris Ertz Cuyamaca 2:01.61 2:01.88 9 Diego Valadez Unattached 2:03.00 2:03.34 10 Nick Bernal Unattached 2:03.00 2:03.83 11 Bob Greis Unattached 2:02.00 2:04.04 12 Edwin Aguilar Unattached 2:03.00 2:06.49 13 Shawn Douglas LA Southwest 2:00.00 2:06.99 Section 2 1 Eli Ladezma Southwestern 2:03.21 2:05.67 2 Alexander Oleata Southwestern 2:12.14 2:06.16 3 Francisco Calitui LA Southwest 2:22.00 2:08.20 4 Eduardo Corvera Unattached 2:04.00 2:08.66 5 Emmanuel Corvera Unattached 2:06.00 2:12.12 6 Denny Hernandez Long Beach 2:10.00 2:12.59 7 Phillip Evans LA Southwest 2:45.00 2:14.20 8 Jeremy Holman Southwestern 2:08.72 2:16.88 9 Jose Rios LA Southwest 2:18.00 2:25.33 10 Tony Burnett LA Southwest 2:25.00 2:26.34 11 Joaquin Venegas Southwestern 2:11.63 2:29.31 -- Deondray Williams LA Southwest 2:45.00 DNF -- Deion William LA Southwest DNF

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= -- Lynzee Baxter Southern Utah 5:10.00 SCR -- Heather Hisgen UC San Diego 5:03.65 SCR -- Michelle Martinez San Diego St. 4:55.00 SCR -- Alma Escobar San Diego St. 4:57.00 SCR -- Alicia Gard-Kaminkow Palomar 5:37.88 SCR Section 1 1 Sylvia Bedford Southern Utah 5:09.00 4:54.57 2 Amy Brown San Diego St. 5:10.00 4:55.19 3 Monica Carrillo Southwestern 5:01.55 4:58.47 4 Monicah Jepkemboi Southwestern 5:01.88 4:59.30 5 Sara Beyers San Diego St. 5:10.00 5:04.88 6 Katherine Enabnit North Dakota 5:02.00 5:06.56 7 Sarah Staube Cuyamaca 5:01.00 5:08.83 8 Lori Benke North Dakota 5:08.00 5:19.42 9 Liliana Inlestra Palomar 5:36.85 5:21.87 10 Stephanie Sollars Unattached 5:37.40 11 ana nabor Palomar 5:32.88 5:44.85 12 Alison Patterson Palomar 5:58.86 5:57.61

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Run Invit ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Sharla Manuele Southern Utah 9:40.00 10:08.42 2 Katherine Enabnit North Dakota 10:41.50 11:05.36 3 Gabriela Ponce Csu Fullerton 10:55.00 11:58.15

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Run Invit ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Nate Jewkes Southern Utah 8:21.25 8:38.95 2 Graham Cheever Southern Utah 8:50.00 8:45.15 3 Alex Soria Csu Fullerton 9:05.00 9:21.37 4 Brian Burke Unattached 9:15.00 9:31.77 5 Alexander Avilez Unattached 9:10.00 9:38.84

Event 13 Women 5000 Meter Run Invit ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Rachel Williams San Diego St. 17:51.00 17:20.04 2 Diana Medina Southern Utah 18:02.00 17:34.36 3 Brittany Brenny North Dakota 17:45.00 17:35.63 4 Kristin Glen San Diego St. 17:52.00 17:47.77 5 Sylvia Bedford Southern Utah 18:05.96 17:57.91 6 Madalyn Olpin Southern Utah 18:07.00 18:11.50 7 Elizabeth Ramos Unattached 18:30.00 18:15.02 8 Aubriele Rowe Palomar 18:52.56 18:24.51 9 Alma Escobar San Diego St. 18:39.00 18:26.69 10 Monica Carrillo Southwestern 18:19.36 18:27.29 11 Michelle Martinez San Diego St. 18:40.00 18:28.12 12 Lyndsi Riley San Diego St. 19:00.00 18:54.61 13 Karla Atencio Southwestern 18:11.22 19:05.69 14 Kathryn Turner UC San Diego 19:11.43 15 Caprice Thompson UC San Diego 19:27.01 16 Makenzie Mabry San Diego St. 18:45.00 19:30.29 17 Ashley Millett Csu Fullerton 18:59.00 19:42.38 18 Alyssa Robinson San Diego St. 19:00.00 19:49.37 19 Stephanie Cook Cuyamaca 20:09.34 20 Lindsey Barajas San Diego St. 20:28.85

Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run Invit ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Kyle Fox Cuyamaca 15:35.00 15:43.55 2 Doug Curran Long Beach 15:15.00 16:57.62 3 Mitchell Dominguez Cuyamaca 16:30.00 17:03.09 4 Abraham Chavez Unattached 16:30.00 17:19.58 -- David Dominguez San Diego 15:30.00 DNF

Event 15 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invit ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Kristin Glen San Diego St. 11:10.00 11:24.79 2 Kristi Dahlheimer North Dakota 11:30.00 11:35.59 3 Kate Call Southern Utah 11:20.00 11:35.63 4 Catherine Strouse UC San Diego 11:59.48 11:40.60 5 Aaryn Kobayashi UC San Diego 12:13.74 11:47.35 6 Nina Su UC San Diego 12:08.82 11:54.79 7 Mandy Gefroh North Dakota 11:40.00 11:55.66 8 Makenzie Mabry San Diego St. 11:45.00 12:09.09 -- Lynzee Baxter Southern Utah 11:40.00 DNF

Event 16 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invit ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Kevin Sandall Southern Utah 9:30.00 9:28.79 2 Eddie Perez Csu Fullerton 9:39.00 10:07.52 3 Andre LaMothe Unattached 10:00.00 10:49.45

Event 17 Women High Jump Invit =================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals =================================================================================== Flight 1 1 Linda Rainwater UC San Diego 1.75m 1.67m 5-05.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 P P P P O O O XXX 2 Sheehan Mitchell San Diego St. 1.65m J1.62m 5-03.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 P P P O O XXO XXX 2 Jamie Klages Unattached 1.60m 1.62m 5-03.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 P P P P O XO XXX 4 Jacki Stoddard Southern Utah 1.70m 1.57m 5-01.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 P P P O O XXX 4 Sandy Gonzalez Csu Fullerton 1.68m J1.57m 5-01.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 P P P P XO XXX 4 Leah Walters Southern Utah 1.65m J1.57m 5-01.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 P P O P XXO XXX 7 Natalie Peterson San Diego St. 1.57m 1.52m 4-11.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 P P O XO XXX 8 Marissa Daly Cal St. San Marc 1.45m J1.47m 4-09.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 O O XXO XXX 8 Jessica Butler North Dakota 1.60m 1.47m 4-09.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 P O XO XXX 10 Kelsey Kaster San Diego St. 1.57m 1.42m 4-07.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 P O XXX 10 Julianne Alarcio San Diego St. 1.42m 4-07.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 O O XXX 10 Michele Dannhausen San Diego St. 1.54m 1.42m 4-07.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 P O XXX

Event 18 Men High Jump Invit =================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Jonathon Golden Csu Fullerton 2.20m 2.16m 7-01.00 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.16 2.21 P P P P P P P O O XO XX 2 Wade Nielson Southern Utah 2.10m 2.05m 6-08.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 P P P P P O XO XO XXX 3 Daney Nelson Southern Utah 2.04m J2.00m 6-06.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 P P P O O XO XO XXX 3 Oliphant Lamar Csu Fullerton 2.00m 2.00m 6-06.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 P P P P P P O XXX 5 Kevin Jenkins Cuyamaca 1.98m 1.95m 6-04.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 P P P P O O XXX 6 Ryan Arambulo Csu Fullerton 2.01m J1.90m 6-02.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 P P P O XXO XXX 6 Roger Francis UC San Diego 2.00m J1.90m 6-02.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 P P P XO XO XXX 6 Andrew Van Straaten UC San Diego 1.93m 1.90m 6-02.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 P P O XXO O XXX 9 Tyler Hinson Long Beach 1.93m 1.85m 6-00.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 P XO XO O XXX 10 Charles Nash Southwestern 1.82m 1.75m 5-08.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 P XXO XXX 10 Alante Womack Southwestern 1.82m 1.75m 5-08.75 1.70 1.75 P XXO -- Mike Miller Cuyamaca NH 1.70 XXX

Event 19 Women Pole Vault Open =================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Donna LeFever UC San Diego 3.56m 11-08.00 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.68 P P P P XO O O XXX 2 Lyndly Tamura UC San Diego 3.51m 3.46m 11-04.25 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 3.46 3.56 P P O XO O O XXX 3 Kimberly Stamos Unattached 3.20m 3.36m 11-00.25 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 3.46 P O O O O XXX 3 Kayla Pfau North Dakota 3.45m J3.36m 11-00.25 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 3.46 P P O O XXO XXX 3 Susanne Hotchkin Csu Fullerton 3.40m J3.36m 11-00.25 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 3.46 P P XXO O XXO XXX 6 Ginny English Csu Fullerton 3.10m J3.20m 10-06.00 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 O XXO XO XO XXX 6 Katherine Morte Csu Fullerton 3.25m 3.20m 10-06.00 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 P P P XO XXX 8 Alex Colvin San Diego St. 2.89m 3.05m 10-00.00 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 O O XO XXX 9 Christina Jakymiw Unattached 2.90m 9-06.25 2.75 2.90 3.05 XXO XO XXX

Event 20 Men Pole Vault Open =================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Tim Montgomery Cuyamaca 4.93m 16-02.00 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.93 5.07 P P P P P P P P O O O XXX 2 Andrew Van Straaten UC San Diego 4.20m 4.57m 15-00.00 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 P P O O O O O O XXO XXX 3 Andrew Miller Unattached 4.42m 14-06.00 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 P P P P P P P O XXX 4 Chris Chan Unattached 3.97m 13-00.25 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.97 4.12 P P P XO O XXX 4 Brent Springall Southern Utah 3.55m 3.97m 13-00.25 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.97 4.12 O P O O O XXX 4 Frank Martinez Cuyamaca 2.45m 3.97m 13-00.25 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.97 4.12 P O O O XXO XXX 4 Kyle Wilson Unattached 3.97m 13-00.25 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.97 4.12 P P P P XXO XXX 8 Hector Avelar Unattached 3.81m 12-06.00 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.97 P P O O XXX 8 Sean Richards Cal St. San Marc 4.26m 3.81m 12-06.00 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.97 P P XXO O XXX 10 Trevor Morre Unattached 3.65m 3.66m 12-00.00 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 O O O XXX 11 John Cleveland Southwestern 3.96m 3.51m 11-06.25 3.36 3.51 3.66 O XO XXX 11 Alexander Oleata Southwestern 3.96m 3.51m 11-06.25 3.36 3.51 3.66 O XO XXX -- Brandon Dawes Unattached 4.30m NH 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.97 P P P P XXX -- Michael Hogan Surfside Athleti 3.96m NH 3.36 3.51 3.66 P P XXX -- Jonathon Collins Unattached NH 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.97 4.12 4.27 P P P P P P XXX

Event 21 Women Long Jump Open ======================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 Julianne Alarcio San Diego St. 5.48m 5.44m 0.2 17-10.25 5.44m(0.2) 5.00m(0.2) 5.05m(0.5) FOUL 2 Yasmina Taketa SD Mesa 5.29m +0.0 17-04.25 FOUL 5.18m(-0.4) 5.29m(+0.0) 5.25m(0.8) 3 Amber Waddell San Diego St. 5.18m 4.94m +0.0 16-02.50 4.94m(+0.0) FOUL 4.83m(0.2) 4.69m(1.8) 4 Jacki Stoddard Southern Utah 4.90m 4.85m 0.9 15-11.00 4.54m(-1.2) 4.72m(0.4) 4.73m(-0.7) 4.85m(0.9) 5 Mikaela Hirst North Dakota 4.90m 4.79m 0.2 15-08.75 4.79m(0.2) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.56m(-0.1) 4.73m(1.3) 6 Pia Coleman Southwestern 4.46m 4.71m 0.5 15-05.50 FOUL 4.52m(0.3) 4.71m(0.5) 4.44m(0.2) 7 Sheehan Mitchell San Diego St. 5.18m 4.59m -1.2 15-00.75 4.59m(-1.2) 4.54m(-0.1) 4.54m(-1.6) 4.38m(0.4) 8 Kelsey Kaster San Diego St. 4.57m 4.54m 0.6 14-10.75 4.36m(-0.9) FOUL 4.46m(-0.8) 4.54m(0.6) 9 Meredith Daly Cal St. San Marc 4.53m 4.53m -0.1 14-10.50 4.29m(-1.5) FOUL 4.31m(0.7) 4.53m(-0.1) 10 Sonya Schmidt San Diego St. 4.87m 4.44m 1.3 14-07.00 4.44m(1.3) FOUL FOUL 4.32m(1.4) 11 Lexi Gauwitz North Dakota 4.90m 4.43m -0.4 14-06.50 FOUL 4.43m(-0.4) 4.29m(-0.2) 4.38m(0.2) 12 Beverly Bobo Unattached 4.24m 0.6 13-11.00 4.24m(0.6) FOUL 4.08m(-1.0) 3.90m(0.7) 13 Alexis Ochoa Cal St. San Marc 4.39m 4.17m 0.6 13-08.25 FOUL 4.07m(-0.1) 4.17m(0.6) 4.06m(-0.7) 14 Marissa Daly Cal St. San Marc 4.27m 4.09m 0.3 13-05.00 3.89m(-0.3) 4.09m(0.3) 4.05m(-1.0) 4.00m(0.3)

Event 22 Men Long Jump Open ======================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 Wade Nielson Southern Utah 6.45m 6.41m -1.0 21-00.50 4.59m(-1.2) 5.60m(-1.3) 6.01m(-1.2) 6.41m(-1.0) 2 Tracy Thompson Unattached 6.00m 6.06m 1.3 19-10.75 FOUL FOUL 5.96m(-1.0) 6.06m(1.3) 3 Rolland J. Slade Unattached 6.35m 5.96m -1.2 19-06.75 5.96m(-1.2) FOUL FOUL 5.89m(1.0) 3 Kuba Wasowski Cal St. San Marc 6.40m J5.96m -1.2 19-06.75 FOUL FOUL 5.96m(-1.2) FOUL 5 Mike Miller Cuyamaca 6.02m 5.80m -1.0 19-00.50 5.61m(-1.0) 5.39m(-1.0) 5.80m(-1.0) 5.40m(-1.3) 6 Scott Jeffers Cal St. San Marc 5.76m -1.2 18-10.75 5.65m(-1.0) 5.76m(-1.2) 7 Kenten Harris Csu Fullerton 6.40m 5.65m -1.2 18-06.50 5.65m(-1.2) 5.47m(-1.3) 5.26m(1.0) 5.43m(-1.2) 8 Brent Springall Southern Utah 6.00m 5.34m 1.3 17-06.25 5.23m(-1.2) 5.11m(1.3) 5.34m(1.3)

Event 25 Women Discus Throw Invit =================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Kristi Koplin Southern Utah 46.57m 49.08m 161-00 2 Leanne Taylor San Diego St. 47.24m 47.03m 154-03 3 Jameena Hunt Csu Fullerton 45.73m 46.33m 152-00 4 Michele Dannhausen San Diego St. 46.32m 46.28m 151-10 5 Jeanette McConnell San Diego St. 46.02m 46.10m 151-03 6 Sarah Hendy UC San Diego 48.26m 45.53m 149-04 7 Losa Akauola Csu Fullerton 42.67m 42.03m 137-11 8 Alayna Ferrin Southern Utah 41.23m 41.72m 136-10 9 Adrienne Hill Southern Utah 35.62m 39.57m 129-10 10 Robyn Guzman San Diego St. 38.10m 37.81m 124-00 11 Tamara McMillan San Diego St. 42.67m 36.70m 120-05 12 Andrea Martinez San Diego St. 42.67m 36.52m 119-10 13 Danielle Lenore San Diego St. 36.57m 36.26m 118-11 14 Maria Rodriguez San Diego St. 36.57m 36.17m 118-08 15 Laura Boggelin San Diego St. 36.57m 32.02m 105-01 16 Chelsey Stefan Southwestern 30.55m 31.88m 104-07 17 Christy Mayancsik Cal St. San Marc 30.85m 31.70m 104-00 18 Emily Nadolny Southern Utah 40.33m 31.25m 102-06 19 Brooke Biederstedt North Dakota 35.00m 31.22m 102-05 20 Kiara Sherman Palomar 32.89m 31.01m 101-09 21 Lindsey Bravo SD Mesa 30.83m 30.39m 99-08 22 Ta'ase Fesuiai Palomar 29.99m 29.16m 95-08 23 Chelsea Staub Cuyamaca 32.94m 29.05m 95-04 -- Samantha Underhill North Dakota 35.00m FOUL -- Eshaunna Robinson San Diego St. 36.57m SCR -- Gina Nawab SD Mesa 29.48m SCR -- Stacy Sundholm SD Mesa 36.88m SCR

Event 26 Men Discus Throw Invit =================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Carlos Valle Southern Utah 52.47m 55.09m 180-09 2 Jeffrey Lachman Yale 53.00m 50.00m 164-00 3 Nate Noll Yale 52.00m 49.30m 161-09 4 Greg Stines Unattached 44.95m 48.45m 158-11 5 Ronnie Mcfadden Cal St. San Marc 45.72m 44.20m 145-00 6 Kellen Dion Cuyamaca 45.41m 43.99m 144-04 7 David Spates Csu Fullerton 44.78m 43.58m 143-00 8 Dane Sandifer UC San Diego 36.39m 42.15m 138-03 9 Forrest Ledbetter Southern Utah 41.00m 41.88m 137-05 10 Andrerw Hall Unattached 44.19m 40.85m 134-00 11 Adam Pierce Csu Fullerton 39.63m 39.89m 130-10 12 Hector Perez Southern Utah 42.53m 39.76m 130-05 13 Jonathon Collins Unattached 42.67m 38.56m 126-06 14 Gary Ward UC San Diego 40.73m 38.46m 126-02 15 Franklin Robinson Csu Fullerton 42.67m 36.86m 120-11 16 Arthur Sherman Cuyamaca 38.20m 36.74m 120-06 17 Eissa Jamil Cuyamaca 37.43m 35.41m 116-02 18 Derek Harrebomee Cuyamaca 36.75m 34.79m 114-02 19 Branndon Settles Southwestern 30.96m 34.70m 113-10 20 Brent Springall Southern Utah 35.42m 34.04m 111-08 21 Jason Jackson UC San Diego 39.91m 33.80m 110-11 22 Wade Nielson Southern Utah 37.00m 33.54m 110-00 23 Carson Hendryx Cuyamaca 32.89m 20.77m 68-02 -- Kenten Harris Csu Fullerton 36.58m FOUL -- Richard Mendez Cal St. San Marc 33.91m SCR -- James Zukowski Cuyamaca 37.99m SCR -- Phillp Jones LA Southwest SCR -- Frank Martinez Cuyamaca 32.07m SCR

Event 27 Women Hammer Throw Invit =================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Britney Henry Unattached 68.71m 63.31m 207-08 2 Ashley Morrison Southern Utah 51.00m 53.84m 176-08 3 Kristi Koplin Southern Utah 55.82m 52.44m 172-00 4 Marie Archer UC San Diego 49.78m 51.34m 168-05 5 Andrea Martinez San Diego St. 48.76m 50.84m 166-09 6 Tamara McMillan San Diego St. 47.24m 49.40m 162-01 7 Alayna Ferrin Southern Utah 47.32m 46.51m 152-07 8 Emily Nadolny Southern Utah 42.50m 45.30m 148-07 9 Losa Akauola Csu Fullerton 42.69m 44.92m 147-04 10 Jeanette McConnell San Diego St. 42.67m 44.31m 145-04 11 Jameena Hunt Csu Fullerton 48.78m 43.94m 144-02 12 Maria Rodriguez San Diego St. 39.62m 42.97m 141-00 13 Amber Madril Southern Utah 39.30m 41.66m 136-08 14 Shana Emile UC San Diego 38.08m 38.11m 125-00 15 Robyn Guzman San Diego St. 37.18m 37.02m 121-05 16 Ashley Mercado Unattached 17.92m 33.88m 111-02 17 Adrienne Hill Southern Utah 35.97m 32.97m 108-02 18 Karla Spence UC San Diego 37.85m 32.71m 107-04 19 Aimee Cook Csu Fullerton 30.49m 27.07m 88-10 20 Gina Nawab SD Mesa 17.22m 56-06 21 Jessica Applebaum Cuyamaca 17.08m 56-00 -- Danielle Thu UC San Diego 57.75m FOUL -- Chelsea Staub Cuyamaca 32.91m FOUL

Event 28 Men Hammer Throw Invit =================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals =================================================================================== -- James Zukowski Cuyamaca 39.59m SCR Flight 1 1 Fred Cook UC San Diego 51.59m 54.84m 179-11 2 Franklin Robinson Csu Fullerton 52.54m 51.68m 169-07 3 George Davis III UC San Diego 46.75m 47.03m 154-03 4 Kellen Dion Cuyamaca 44.62m 46.41m 152-03 5 Jason Jackson UC San Diego 44.96m 44.41m 145-08 6 David Spates Csu Fullerton 42.31m 40.71m 133-07 7 Adam Pierce Csu Fullerton 40.30m 40.68m 133-05 8 Derek Harrebomee Cuyamaca 39.29m 40.06m 131-05 9 Caelob Anderson SD Mesa 39.62m 37.16m 121-11 10 Arthur Sherman Cuyamaca 29.97m 32.81m 107-08 11 Carson Hendryx Cuyamaca 33.24m 32.76m 107-06 12 Eissa Jamil Cuyamaca 34.08m 29.90m 98-01 13 Nick Capdevielle Cuyamaca 29.87m 26.39m 86-07 14 Branndon Settles Southwestern 27.10m 23.54m 77-03 15 Tyler Nanny SD Mesa 14.80m 48-07 -- Donnie Douangchak UC San Diego 36.39m FOUL -- Brad Bolton Unattached 63.73m SCR

Event 29 Women Javelin Throw Invit =================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Michele Dannhausen San Diego St. 41.14m 42.52m 139-06 2 Jacki Stoddard Southern Utah 41.00m 40.85m 134-00 3 Amber Madril Southern Utah 36.91m 37.99m 124-08 4 Odalmis Moreira San Diego St. 30.17m 34.77m 114-01 5 Linda Rainwater UC San Diego 34.52m 34.25m 112-04 6 Theresa Richards UC San Diego 34.77m 33.75m 110-09 7 Chelsea Staub Cuyamaca 33.42m 32.42m 106-04 8 Maria DeBarrows UC San Diego 34.56m 30.96m 101-07 9 Sheehan Mitchell San Diego St. 27.43m 28.38m 93-01 10 Danielle Lenore San Diego St. 30.17m 27.02m 88-08 11 Kelsey Kaster San Diego St. 27.43m 26.66m 87-06 12 Stacy Sundholm SD Mesa 25.46m 83-06 13 Leah Walters Southern Utah 27.20m 25.00m 82-00 14 Amanda Holley Cuyamaca 21.68m 24.24m 79-06 15 Julianne Alarcio San Diego St. 28.24m 23.50m 77-01 16 Alison Rosillo Southwestern 18.05m 16.86m 55-04 -- Jeanette McConnell San Diego St. 36.57m FOUL -- Ashley Houle Southern Utah 26.77m SCR -- Chelsey Stefan Southwestern 24.33m SCR -- Lindsey Bravo SD Mesa 23.08m SCR -- Gina Nawab SD Mesa SCR

Event 30 Men Javelin Throw Invit =================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Andrerw Hall Unattached 66.44m 61.28m 201-00 2 Forrest Ledbetter Southern Utah 50.00m 51.36m 168-06 3 Scott Jeffers Cal St. San Marc 39.62m 48.69m 159-09 4 Kellen Dion Cuyamaca 52.75m 48.12m 157-10 5 Wade Nielson Southern Utah 49.60m 47.20m 154-10 6 Anthony DeBarrows Cuyamaca 48.76m 47.19m 154-10 7 Jordan Mecham Southern Utah 49.85m 46.59m 152-10 8 Charles Hutchinson UC San Diego 43.94m 46.39m 152-02 9 Sean Grindley Cal St. San Marc 45.36m 45.97m 150-10 10 Soh Mike Thongsuk Unattached 38.10m 44.30m 145-04 11 Trevor Morre Unattached 38.10m 38.50m 126-04 12 Brent Springall Southern Utah 44.82m 38.04m 124-10 13 Andreas Leal Southwestern 41.12m 37.70m 123-08 14 William Holloway Southwestern 36.32m 35.20m 115-06 15 Pablo Gandara Southwestern 32.48m 34.75m 114-00 16 Carson Hendryx Cuyamaca 36.88m 33.59m 110-02 17 Branndon Settles Southwestern 32.00m 32.19m 105-07 -- Caelob Anderson SD Mesa 36.37m SCR -- Jonathon Collins Unattached 55.77m SCR -- Nick Howe UC San Diego 53.72m SCR -- Ronnie Mcfadden Cal St. San Marc 48.76m SCR -- Angel Marquez Southwestern 38.91m SCR -- Adam Lass SD Mesa 46.10m SCR -- Tyler Nanny SD Mesa 54.99m SCR

Event 31 Women Shot Put Invit =================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Leanne Taylor San Diego St. 13.71m 13.79m 45-03.00 13.39m 13.37m 13.79m 13.12m FOUL FOUL 2 Jameena Hunt Csu Fullerton 13.72m 13.72m 45-00.25 13.72m FOUL 13.56m FOUL 13.62m 13.41m 3 Laura Boggelin San Diego St. 13.03m 13.10m 42-11.75 12.93m 13.03m 12.35m 12.68m 12.51m 13.10m 4 Jeanette McConnell San Diego St. 12.92m 13.02m 42-08.75 12.99m 13.02m FOUL 12.34m 12.70m 12.81m 5 Kristi Koplin Southern Utah 13.21m 12.58m 41-03.25 12.07m 12.51m 12.58m 12.18m 11.82m 12.39m 6 Ashley Morrison Southern Utah 12.23m 12.18m 39-11.50 11.30m 10.80m 12.18m FOUL 11.75m 11.45m 7 Alayna Ferrin Southern Utah 12.33m 12.05m 39-06.50 12.05m 11.96m 12.01m 11.62m 12.03m 11.88m 8 Maria Rodriguez San Diego St. 13.03m 11.96m 39-03.00 11.43m 11.96m 11.71m 11.21m 11.87m 11.62m 9 Adrienne Hill Southern Utah 11.47m 11.68m 38-04.00 10.19m 11.08m FOUL 9.97m FOUL 11.68m 10 Ta'ase Fesuiai Palomar 11.72m 11.48m 37-08.00 10.99m 10.86m 11.48m 11 Kiara Sherman Palomar 10.79m 10.93m 35-10.50 10.93m 10.92m 10.49m 12 Brooke Biederstedt North Dakota 12.30m 10.78m 35-04.50 FOUL 10.78m FOUL 13 Andrea Martinez San Diego St. 11.88m 10.75m 35-03.25 10.75m FOUL FOUL 14 Lindy Capps UC San Diego 12.06m 10.52m 34-06.25 10.02m 10.52m 10.13m 15 Chelsea Staub Cuyamaca 10.34m 9.98m 32-09.00 9.98m 9.14m FOUL 16 Samantha Underhill North Dakota 11.75m 9.60m 31-06.00 9.60m FOUL FOUL 17 Christy Mayancsik Cal St. San Marc 8.99m 8.68m 28-05.75 FOUL 8.68m 8.55m -- Losa Akauola Csu Fullerton 13.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 32 Men Shot Put Invit =================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Nick Morilla UC San Diego 16.09m 15.83m 51-11.25 15.53m 15.78m 15.83m 15.20m 15.61m FOUL 2 David Spates Csu Fullerton 15.24m 15.41m 50-06.75 15.11m 15.41m FOUL FOUL 13.73m FOUL 3 Carlos Valle Southern Utah 16.30m 15.18m 49-09.75 14.13m 14.97m 15.18m 13.88m 14.95m 14.85m 4 Hector Perez Southern Utah 14.91m 14.93m 48-11.75 13.31m 14.32m 14.34m FOUL 14.93m 13.83m 5 Forrest Ledbetter Southern Utah 14.49m 14.07m 46-02.00 13.78m 13.73m 14.06m 13.98m 13.70m 14.07m 6 Ronnie Mcfadden Cal St. San Marc 12.84m 13.84m 45-05.00 13.08m 12.55m 13.15m FOUL 13.84m FOUL 7 Andrerw Hall Unattached 14.55m 13.74m 45-01.00 FOUL 13.74m FOUL 12.80m 13.06m 13.56m 8 Greg Stines Unattached 13.54m 13.47m 44-02.50 Masters 12lb 12.84m 13.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Adam Pierce Csu Fullerton 13.72m 13.21m 43-04.25 12.23m 12.49m 13.07m FOUL 13.21m FOUL 10 Jonathon Collins Unattached 13.10m 13.03m 42-09.00 13.03m FOUL 11.58m FOUL 12.63m 12.23m 11 Eissa Jamil Cuyamaca 12.23m 12.86m 42-02.25 12.86m FOUL 12.43m 12 James Zukowski Cuyamaca 12.28m 12.37m 40-07.00 11.70m 12.37m 10.47m 13 Chris Artley Cal St. San Marc 11.78m 12.14m 39-10.00 11.47m FOUL 12.14m 14 Richard Mendez Cal St. San Marc 11.88m 12.00m 39-04.50 10.44m 11.48m 12.00m 15 Kellen Dion Cuyamaca 12.61m 11.84m 38-10.25 11.69m 11.84m FOUL 16 Brent Springall Southern Utah 12.06m 11.32m 37-01.75 FOUL 9.55m 11.32m 17 Arthur Sherman Cuyamaca 11.48m 10.79m 35-05.00 10.79m 10.50m FOUL 18 Nick Capdevielle Cuyamaca 10.40m 10.21m 33-06.00 10.06m 10.21m 10.14m 19 Branndon Settles Southwestern 11.77m 9.32m 30-07.00 8.72m 9.32m 9.23m 20 Pablo Gandara Southwestern 9.05m 29-08.25 9.05m 8.96m 6.11m 21 William Holloway Southwestern 9.70m 8.91m 29-02.75 8.79m 8.00m 8.91m -- Derek Harrebomee Cuyamaca 13.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 33 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Invit ========================================================================= Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= Section 1 1 Csu Fullerton 'A' 46.00 46.64 2 Southern Utah 'A' 46.70 47.25 3 SD Mesa 'A' 51.00 50.06 4 North Dakota 'A' 49.79 50.10 5 Southwestern 'A' 50.73 51.11 6 Palomar 'A' 52.10 51.46 7 North Dakota 'B' 52.90 52.38

Event 34 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Invit ========================================================================= Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Csu Fullerton 'A' 41.35 41.62 2 Long Beach 'A' 42.19 42.24 3 Southwestern 'A' 41.95 42.47 4 Cuyamaca 'A' 42.88 43.19 5 Long Beach 'B' 43.50 44.40 6 Unat-Concordia (Cal.) 'A' 43.29 44.93

Event 35 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invit ========================================================================= Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 UC San Diego 'A' 3:49.13 3:49.99 2 Southern Utah 'A' 3:53.40 3:53.83 3 SD Mesa 'A' 4:05.00 4:07.30 4 North Dakota 'A' 4:06.50 4:07.37 5 Southern Utah 'B' 4:01.26 4:10.91 6 Palomar 'A' 4:21.08 4:13.29

Event 36 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invit ========================================================================= Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= -- LA Southwest 'B' 3:45.00 SCR -- LA Southwest 'A' 3:30.00 SCR Section 1 1 Southwestern 'A' 3:16.22 3:16.91 2 Southern Utah 'A' 3:16.49 3:18.75 3 Southern Utah 'B' 3:20.14 3:28.19

Event 37 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= -- Ashley Houle Southern Utah 16.95 SCR -- Pia Coleman Southwestern 16.89 SCR -- Desiree Eames SD Mesa SCR Section 1 Wind: 0.7 1 Linda Rainwater UC San Diego 14.93 14.61 2 Stephanie LeFever UC San Diego 14.66 14.77 3 Jessica Clausnitzer North Dakota 15.61 15.11 4 Brianny Williams Unat-Western Sta 15.00 15.15 5 Jacki Stoddard Southern Utah 15.07 15.32 6 Jessica Butler North Dakota 15.64 15.37 7 Leah Walters Southern Utah 15.20 15.43 8 Shaquel Benson Southern Utah 15.85 16.59 9 Allison Rudd UC San Diego 15.59 17.18 Section 2 Wind: 1.5 1 Caitlin Meagher Unattached 16.26 15.82 2 Rachael Fashant North Dakota 15.97 15.89 3 Kylie Frandsen Southern Utah 15.86 15.99 4 Brialonna Turner Southwestern 16.55 16.13 5 Sheehan Mitchell San Diego St. 17.60 16.56 6 Kelsey Kaster San Diego St. 18.00 17.55 7 Meredith Daly Cal St. San Marc 16.70 18.24 Section 3 Wind: -0.2 1 Julianne Alarcio San Diego St. 16.15 2 Adriana Paz Palomar 17.19 3 Britni Coleman Southwestern 18.97 19.06 4 Raquel Lopez Southwestern 18.55 22.55

Event 38 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= -- Charles Hutchinson UC San Diego 15.61 SCR -- Yusef Sarmiento Long Beach 15.69 SCR -- Soha Jafarzade Unattached 15.91 SCR -- Jonathon Collins Unattached 15.00 SCR -- Ronald Williams Long Beach 15.75 SCR -- Deantwone Johnson Long Beach 15.93 SCR Section 1 Wind: -0.2 1 Andrerw Hall Unattached 14.90 15.24 2 Shain Manuele Southern Utah 15.20 15.61 3 Angel Marquez Southwestern 17.88 16.61 4 bryan stefan Unattached 16.53 16.67 5 Scott Jeffers Cal St. San Marc 16.90 17.28

Event 39 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= -- Desiree Eames SD Mesa SCR -- Marissa Daly Cal St. San Marc 1:15.00 SCR -- Ashley Houle Southern Utah 1:07.52 SCR Section 1 1 Caitlin Meagher Unattached 1:08.22 1:06.31 2 Adriana Paz Palomar 1:09.21 1:06.66 3 Kelsee Ramsey San Diego St. 1:07.90 1:08.75 4 Allison Rudd UC San Diego 1:09.33 1:10.31 5 Rachael Fashant North Dakota 1:09.40 1:10.36 6 Geornisha Epps Cuyamaca 1:12.16 1:10.64 7 Mikaela Hirst North Dakota 1:09.00 1:13.27

Event 40 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= -- Frank Martinez Cuyamaca 1:03.00 SCR Section 1 1 Ricco McCloud Unat-San Diego S 56.00 55.50 2 bryan stefan Unattached 56.63 55.51 3 Yusef Sarmiento Long Beach 57.17 56.54 4 Alfred Hines LA Southwest 57.50 56.58 5 Yuto Someya Cal St. San Marc 56.00 56.67 6 Shain Manuele Southern Utah 56.84 57.07 7 Deantwone Johnson Long Beach 58.50 58.71 8 Trent Westling Long Beach 58.00 58.89 Section 2 1 Cezar Gamez Southwestern 59.89 1:01.76 2 Desmond Hume SD Mesa 1:05.81 1:01.88 3 Gian Marroquin Cuyamaca 59.90 1:04.54

Event 41 Women Long Jump Invit ======================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== Flight 1 1 Kai Wheeler San Diego St. 5.81m 5.58m 0.3 18-03.75 5.44m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.58m(0.3) 5.52m(1.0) FOUL 5.45m(+0.0) 2 Yasmina Taketa SD Mesa 5.44m 5.38m 2.7 17-08.00 5.01m(-0.6) 5.09m(1.5) 5.38m(2.7) PASS PASS PASS 3 Thoraya Maronsey San Diego St. 5.34m -0.1 17-06.25 5.29m(0.3) 5.12m(2.0) 5.12m(-0.1) FOUL 5.19m(1.9) 5.34m(-0.1) 4 Erin Langford UC San Diego 5.61m 5.15m -0.2 16-10.75 5.06m(+0.0) 4.84m(-0.2) 5.03m(2.1) 5.15m(-0.2) FOUL(2.8) 5.08m(0.7) 5 Disha Hall Southwestern 5.43m 5.04m 2.4 16-06.50 4.91m(-0.1) 4.86m(-0.1) 5.04m(2.4) 4.95m(0.6) PASS PASS 6 Desaree Black Csu Fullerton 4.93m 4.96m 1.4 16-03.25 4.78m(-0.1) 4.61m(+0.0) 4.81m(0.6) 4.62m(+0.0) 4.78m(0.6) 4.96m(1.4) 7 Leah Walters Southern Utah 5.10m 4.95m 0.5 16-03.00 FOUL 4.95m(0.5) 4.86m(2.1) PASS PASS PASS 8 Bonnie Sorensen Csu Fullerton 5.74m 4.93m -0.2 16-02.25 4.92m(0.7) 4.93m(-0.2) 4.85m(0.3) 4.54m(1.3) FOUL 4.74m(0.3) 9 Allison Taylor Csu Fullerton 5.64m 4.83m -0.1 15-10.25 FOUL 4.83m(-0.1) FOUL FOUL 4.68m(0.5) FOUL 10 Sara Carpenter North Dakota 5.18m 4.79m 0.8 15-08.75 FOUL 4.75m(0.3) 4.79m(0.8) 11 Sarah Fegley North Dakota 5.05m 4.72m -0.2 15-06.00 4.72m(-0.2) 4.50m(0.2) 4.62m(0.3)

Event 42 Men Long Jump Invit ======================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 Babatunde Ridley Hpc Elite 7.52m 7.17m 2.3 23-06.25 FOUL FOUL 7.17m(2.3) FOUL PASS FOUL 2 LeRon Brown Csu Fullerton 7.34m 7.01m 0.9 23-00.00 6.72m(0.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.01m(0.9) 3 Alante Womack Southwestern 7.13m 6.92m 1.1 22-08.50 FOUL 6.92m(1.1) 6.18m(1.3) 6.15m(1.5) FOUL FOUL 4 Evan Campbell Unattached 7.01m 6.85m 3.7 22-05.75 FOUL FOUL 6.85m(3.7) 6.60m(1.1) 6.39m(1.5) FOUL 5 Kyle Kopp Southern Utah 6.66m 6.57m 0.5 21-06.75 6.57m(0.5) FOUL 6.15m(2.0) 6.38m(1.2) FOUL 6.31m(1.2) 6 Daney Nelson Southern Utah 6.69m 6.55m 1.2 21-06.00 6.37m(0.8) 6.15m(0.7) FOUL 6.55m(1.2) 6.32m(1.4) 6.48m(1.4) 7 Wade Nielson Southern Utah 6.44m NWI 21-01.50 6.27m(NWI) 6.44m(NWI) PASS PASS PASS PASS 8 David Russell Unat-Concordia ( 6.50m 5.56m 2.4 18-03.00 FOUL FOUL 5.28m(1.4) FOUL FOUL 5.56m(2.4) 9 Christoper Leidigh Unattached 6.09m 5.51m 1.8 18-01.00 5.37m(3.0) 5.25m(1.2) FOUL 5.24m(4.1) 5.32m(4.1) 5.51m(1.8) -- Andrew Karnaze UC San Diego 6.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 43 Women Pole Vault Invit =================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Erin Asay Unattached 3.97m 13-00.25 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.97 4.12 P P P P P P XO XXX 2 Jessica Clausnitzer North Dakota 3.81m 3.76m 12-04.00 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.76 3.86 P O O O XO XXX 3 Christina Sloyer Unattached 3.80m 3.66m 12-00.00 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.76 P O O O XXX 3 Kate LaRoche North Dakota 3.81m J3.66m 12-00.00 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.76 P O XXO XO XXX 3 Kelly MacLean Csu Fullerton 3.85m J3.66m 12-00.00 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.76 P P XO XXO XXX 6 Monica Pacas Unattached 3.51m 11-06.25 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 O O O XXX 6 Gayle Greenough Victory Athletic 3.70m J3.51m 11-06.25 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.76 P XO XO P XXX 8 Katherine Vo San Diego St. 3.36m 11-00.25 3.21 3.36 3.51 XO XO XXX 9 Christin Shibley Unattached 3.21m 10-06.25 3.21 3.36 O XXX -- Alison Stamos Csu Fullerton 3.55m NH 3.21 XXX

Event 44 Men Pole Vault Invit =================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Ryan Simioni Csu Fullerton 4.60m 4.72m 15-05.75 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 P XO O XXO XXX 2 Nathan Skankey Csu Fullerton 4.75m 4.57m 15-00.00 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 P P XO XXX 3 Leon Roach UC San Diego 4.57m 4.42m 14-06.00 4.27 4.42 4.57 XXO O XXX 4 Daniel Byrne UC San Diego 4.57m 4.27m 14-00.00 4.27 4.42 XXO XXX -- Andrew Sullivan Csu Fullerton 4.90m NH 4.27 4.42 4.57 P P XXX -- Mark Johnson Unattached 5.48m NH 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 P P P P P P XXX -- Zane Hunzeker Southern Utah 4.58m NH 4.27 4.42 P XXX -- David Freund Unattached 4.82m NH 4.27 4.42 4.57 P P XXX

Event 45 Women Triple Jump Invit ======================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 Yvette Lewis Usoc-Cv 13.82m 12.98m 2.0 42-07.00 12.77m(-0.5) 12.98m(2.0) 12.82m(1.0) PASS PASS PASS 2 Thoraya Maronsey San Diego St. 11.70m 11.78m +0.0 38-07.75 11.33m(-0.1) 11.28m(0.8) 11.78m(+0.0) 11.78m(+0.0) 11.62m(2.0) FOUL 3 Kai Wheeler San Diego St. 11.70m 11.55m 1.2 37-10.75 10.86m(+0.0) 11.11m(-0.2) 11.10m(0.6) 11.10m(+0.0) FOUL 11.55m(1.2) 4 Heather Leidle Csu Fullerton 11.38m 11.09m 1.9 36-04.75 10.87m(NWI) 10.64m(-1.0) FOUL 11.04m(0.2) 11.08m(3.3) 11.09m(1.9) 5 Erin Langford UC San Diego 11.37m 10.92m 0.9 35-10.00 10.38m(-0.8) 10.64m(-2.6) FOUL FOUL 10.92m(0.9) 10.76m(+0.0) 6 Julianne Alarcio San Diego St. 11.58m 10.90m +0.0 35-09.25 10.90m(+0.0) 10.63m(-0.1) 10.66m(1.4) 10.65m(-0.1) 10.65m(1.3) FOUL 7 Sarah Fegley North Dakota 11.20m 10.76m 0.8 35-03.75 10.64m(+0.0) 10.44m(-0.1) 10.18m(-0.8) 10.55m(1.2) 10.69m(1.8) 10.76m(0.8) 8 Mikaela Hirst North Dakota 10.85m 10.34m 0.2 33-11.25 FOUL 10.14m(-0.1) 10.34m(0.2) 9.95m(0.2) FOUL FOUL 9 Meredith Daly Cal St. San Marc 10.04m 10.21m 1.2 33-06.00 FOUL 10.21m(1.2) FOUL PASS PASS PASS 10 Disha Hall Southwestern 11.10m 10.00m +0.0 32-09.75 FOUL FOUL 10.00m(+0.0) 11 Lexi Gauwitz North Dakota 10.80m 9.98m 0.2 32-09.00 FOUL FOUL 9.98m(0.2) -- Sonya Schmidt San Diego St. 10.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Beverly Bobo Unattached 12.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Sara Carpenter North Dakota 10.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS -- Alexis Ochoa Cal St. San Marc 10.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 48 Men Triple Jump Invit ======================================================================================== Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind ======================================================================================== 1 James Jenkins Usoc-Cv 16.23m 15.74m 2.1 51-07.75 FOUL FOUL 14.38m(-0.9) 15.09m(2.6) FOUL 15.74m(2.1) 2 Scott Tsuda UC San Diego 14.72m 14.77m 1.8 48-05.50 14.11m(1.0) FOUL FOUL 14.25m(1.6) 14.60m(2.3) 14.77m(1.8) 3 Kevin Jenkins Cuyamaca 14.17m 14.05m 1.7 46-01.25 13.80m(1.0) 13.60m(0.3) 13.31m(1.5) 13.87m(3.0) 14.02m(0.9) 14.05m(1.7) 4 Alante Womack Southwestern 13.86m 13.99m 0.8 45-10.75 13.99m(0.8) 12.90m(1.9) 13.09m(0.6) FOUL 13.06m(1.8) 12.42m(0.3) 5 Andrew Tran UC San Diego 12.73m 13.34m 3.4 43-09.25 12.54m(-0.9) 13.16m(0.3) 12.88m(-0.2) 12.23m(1.0) 12.35m(2.1) 13.34m(3.4) 6 Jeffrey Head UC San Diego 12.95m 13.05m 2.5 42-09.75 FOUL 12.77m(0.5) 12.39m(-0.6) 12.66m(1.9) 13.05m(2.5) 13.01m(1.4) 7 Kyle Kopp Southern Utah 12.96m 12.85m -0.8 42-02.00 FOUL FOUL 12.85m(-0.8) 8 Alex Thompson Southwestern 13.86m 12.77m 0.6 41-10.75 12.77m(0.6) FOUL 12.65m(1.8) FOUL FOUL 9 Kuba Wasowski Cal St. San Marc 12.26m 11.84m 1.6 38-10.25 FOUL 11.84m(1.6) 11.80m(0.7) FOUL 11.67m(2.5) FOUL -- Jon Sha UC San Diego 13.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Trevor Long Cal St. San Marc 13.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 49 Women 100 Meter Dash Invit ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= Section 1 Wind: 1.1 1 Kelly Fogarty UC San Diego 11.92 12.07 2 Sheena Atilano Unattached 11.92 12.20 3 Kristyne Hanberg Csu Fullerton 11.98 12.22 4 Sharae Hill Southern Utah 12.16 12.29 5 Krizia Apelar Csu Fullerton 12.20 12.43 6 Jasmine Paicely Southern Utah 12.49 12.52 7 Chazz Evans Csu Fullerton 12.17 12.53 8 Brialonna Turner Southwestern 12.45 12.99 -- Michelle Sanford Usoc-Cv 11.87 DNF Section 2 Wind: 0.7 1 Alicia King San Diego St. 12.28 2 Yasmina Taketa SD Mesa 12.53 3 Kai Wheeler San Diego St. 12.68 4 Cheri Boyer North Dakota 13.02 5 Desaree Black Csu Fullerton 13.14 6 Tierra Hunt Cuyamaca 13.21

Event 50 Men 100 Meter Dash Invit ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= Section 1 Wind: -0.9 1 Curtis Mitchell Southwestern 10.23 10.73 2 Najee Jackson Long Beach 10.97 10.76 3 Trevell Quinley O T C 10.50 10.81 4 Shaka Richardson Southern Utah 10.57 11.00 5 Bryan Luther Csu Fullerton 10.70 11.10 6 Deandrae' Woods Csu Fullerton 10.80 11.25 7 Jordan Alford-Helems Csu Fullerton 10.81 11.32 Section 2 Wind: 1.7 1 Michael Tarver Cuyamaca 11.00 2 Connor McCabe UC San Diego 11.10 3 Fells Fredrick Cuyamaca 11.17 4 Elliot Taylor Southwestern 11.22 5 Alex Thompson Southwestern 11.26

Event 51 Women 200 Meter Dash Invit ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= -- Joyce Bowman Unattached 25.00 SCR -- Donna LeFever UC San Diego SCR -- Sheena Tosta Nike 23.50 SCR Section 1 Wind: 2.1 1 Ciara Short Csu Fullerton 23.90 24.07 2 Chelsey Allen Southern Utah 24.73 25.08 3 Alicia Lowrey San Diego St. 25.17 4 Andrea Bliss Double Pillar 24.50 25.27 5 Sharae Hill Southern Utah 24.85 25.41 6 Ashley Taylor Csu Fullerton 25.42 7 Chazz Evans Csu Fullerton 25.15 25.68 8 Krizia Apelar Csu Fullerton 25.20 25.69 Section 2 Wind: 1.8 1 Stephanie LeFever UC San Diego 26.33 2 Bonnie Ayala Southwestern 26.94

Event 52 Men 200 Meter Dash Invit ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= -- Lenouris Jones Unattached 22.30 SCR -- Kenyon Morse SD Mesa SCR Section 1 Wind: 4.2 1 Curtis Mitchell Southwestern 20.86 20.67 2 David Johnson Adidas/MovinShoe 20.80 21.37 3 Trevell Quinley O T C 20.90 21.44 4 Garrett Myers Csu Fullerton 21.70 21.85 5 Bryan Luther Csu Fullerton 21.60 21.87 6 Shaka Richardson Southern Utah 21.98 22.22 7 Deandrae' Woods Csu Fullerton 22.00 22.38 8 Fells Fredrick Cuyamaca 22.65 9 Carjay Lyles Usoc-Cv 21.35 23.17 Section 2 Wind: 1.6 1 Eric Russell Cuyamaca 21.82 2 Stephon Bolden Southwestern 22.21 3 Giovanie Salinas Csu Fullerton 22.27 4 Michael Tarver Cuyamaca 22.35 5 Sean Wade Long Beach 22.46 6 Dallin Tavoian Southern Utah 22.59 7 Taylor Ashton Southern Utah 22.70 8 Kenyon Morris Unattached 22.72 9 Elliot Taylor Southwestern 22.85

Event 53 Women 400 Meter Dash Invit ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= Section 1 1 Ciara Short Csu Fullerton 53.80 55.14 2 Chelsey Allen Southern Utah 58.31 57.13 3 Ashley Taylor Csu Fullerton 57.00 58.31 4 Deyna Roberson UC San Diego 58.49 58.59 5 Monika Valenzuela Cal St. San Marc 58.56 59.08 6 Sandy Gonzalez Csu Fullerton 59.00 1:01.64 Section 2 1 Bonnie Ayala Southwestern 1:00.00 2 Michelle Green Southern Utah 1:00.20 3 Airica Morgan Palomar 1:01.39 4 Laquita Garland Palomar 1:01.88 5 Sonya Schmidt San Diego St. 1:02.73 6 Vanita Willams SD Mesa 1:05.33 -- Sade Burrel Cuyamaca DNF -- Jamie Ferguson San Diego St. SCR

Event 54 Men 400 Meter Dash Invit ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= -- Demetreus Whitehair Southern Utah SCR Section 1 1 David Johnson Adidas/MovinShoe 45.80 47.64 2 Jaysuma Ndune O T C 46.50 48.71 3 Garrett Myers Csu Fullerton 47.00 48.82 4 Joshua Howard Southwestern 48.87 49.14 5 Marquis Horn Unat-San Diego S 49.00 50.10 6 Jonathon Collins Unattached 48.99 50.19 Section 2 1 Dallin Tavoian Southern Utah 49.81 2 Stephon Bolden Southwestern 50.11 3 Andrew Williams Cuyamaca 50.40 4 Taylor Ashton Southern Utah 50.52 5 Jarred Finn Southern Utah 50.53 6 Giovanie Salinas Csu Fullerton 51.63 7 Kenten Harris Csu Fullerton 53.46

Event 55 Women 800 Meter Run Invit ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= -- Madeline Weissman UC San Diego 2:15.66 SCR Section 1 1 Brianna Schofield UC San Diego 2:17.37 2:15.01 2 Kaylee Coates Southern Utah 2:15.00 2:15.73 3 Amy Brown San Diego St. 2:15.00 2:17.10 4 Ashleigh Montgomery UC San Diego 2:17.11 5 Jazzmenn Loutisis Csu Fullerton 2:13.00 2:17.73 6 Linda Rainwater UC San Diego 2:16.01 2:19.40 7 Gail Munoz Csu Fullerton 2:19.61 7 Kirsten Sly Southern Utah 2:18.00 2:19.61 9 Monicah Jepkemboi Southwestern 2:16.95 2:21.40 10 Kim Bringhurst Southern Utah 2:18.00 2:21.58

Event 56 Men 800 Meter Run Invit ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Cameron Levins Southern Utah 1:52.94 1:53.15 2 Daniel Anderson Unattached 1:54.00 1:53.74 3 Nate Houle Southern Utah 1:54.51 1:54.31 4 Kevin Sandall Southern Utah 1:55.00 1:55.33 5 Alex Hageman Csu Fullerton 1:54.90 1:56.77 6 Jaime Carrillo Unattached 1:55.76 1:57.01 7 Chris Ertz Cuyamaca 1:57.78 8 Nick Yahontov Long Beach 1:58.54 9 Tyler Ruffino Csu Fullerton 1:56.00 2:00.64 10 Stephen Tippett Cal St. San Marc 1:53.00 2:03.14 -- Dave Sheeran Southern Utah 1:54.00 DNF

Event 57 Women 1500 Meter Run Invit ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Sharla Manuele Southern Utah 4:30.00 4:35.13 2 Darien Buc San Diego St. 4:38.00 4:44.34 3 Kirsten Sly Southern Utah 4:45.00 4:44.62 4 Gail Munoz Csu Fullerton 4:41.00 4:46.40 5 Kate Call Southern Utah 4:44.00 4:50.51 6 Emily Emerson North Dakota 4:48.13 4:50.98 7 Kristi Dahlheimer North Dakota 4:48.88 4:53.07 8 Mandy Gefroh North Dakota 4:52.60 4:53.23 9 Meghan Enabnit North Dakota 5:00.25 4:57.27 10 Meredith Robie Csu Fullerton 4:47.00 4:58.59

Event 58 Men 1500 Meter Run Invit ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Nate Jewkes Southern Utah 4:00.00 3:58.95 2 Mike Wright UC San Diego 3:59.05 4:01.04 3 Alex Guaderrama Unattached 4:01.00 4:04.75 4 Patrick French Unattached 4:14.00 4:12.00 5 Alex Corliss UC San Diego 4:14.97 4:13.21 6 Diego Valadez Unattached 4:23.00 4:14.41 7 Eli Ladezma Southwestern 4:30.70 4:21.76 8 Mario Suarez Southwestern 4:52.20 4:35.75 9 Shawn Douglas LA Southwest 4:26.00 4:37.71 10 Emmanuel Corvera Unattached 4:25.00 4:38.96 11 Angel Marquez Southwestern 4:57.22 4:57.24 12 Daniel Lopez Southwestern 5:09.21 5:00.59 13 Joaquin Venegas Southwestern 4:32.23 5:05.75

Event 59 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invit ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= -- Christine Merrill UC San Diego 14.22 SCR -- Donna LeFever UC San Diego SCR -- Laiah Blue UC San Diego 13.69 SCR -- Linda Rainwater UC San Diego SCR Section 1 Wind: 1.5 1 Yvette Lewis Usoc-Cv 12.82 13.25 2 Sheena Atilano Unattached 13.65 13.80 3 Briana Johnson San Diego St. 13.80 13.90 4 Lauren Williams Csu Fullerton 13.60 13.99 5 Annimari Korte San Diego St. 13.60 14.20 6 Jasmine Paicely Southern Utah 14.48 14.78 Section 2 Wind: 2.1 1 Stephanie LeFever UC San Diego 14.95 2 Brianny Williams Unat-Western Sta 15.05 3 Jacki Stoddard Southern Utah 15.14 4 Jessica Clausnitzer North Dakota 15.28 5 Jessica Butler North Dakota 15.42 6 Leah Walters Southern Utah 15.56 7 Julianne Alarcio San Diego St. 15.68 8 Caitlin Meagher Unattached 15.94 9 Rachael Fashant North Dakota 16.35

Event 60 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invit ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= Section 1 Wind: 2.0 1 Anthony Harbor Unattached 14.48 14.61 2 Kodai Kusano Southern Utah 14.65 14.69 3 Isi Azeke Unattached 13.90 14.70 4 Carjay Lyles Usoc-Cv 14.23 14.72 5 Leon Baham UC San Diego 14.85 14.95 -- Lamar Jackson Csu Fullerton 14.30 FS -- Bashir Ramsey O T C 13.71 DNF Section 2 Wind: 0.4 1 Andrerw Hall Unattached 15.11 2 Shain Manuele Southern Utah 15.56 3 Yusef Sarmiento Long Beach 15.85 4 Angel Marquez Southwestern 16.28 5 Deantwone Johnson Long Beach 16.51 6 Soha Jafarzade Unattached 18.07

Event 61 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Invit ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= Section 1 1 Christine Merrill UC San Diego 59.62 1:00.92 2 Kylie Frandsen Southern Utah 1:03.45 1:04.15 3 Lauren Williams Csu Fullerton 1:02.00 1:04.72 4 Katie Skorupa UC San Diego 1:04.10 1:04.87 5 Jennifer Albertson UC San Diego 1:04.53 1:05.85 6 Miriam Asaki UC San Diego 1:06.44 1:06.90 7 Shaquel Benson Southern Utah 1:06.45 1:07.46 8 Jasmine Paicely Southern Utah 1:06.84 1:08.81 Section 2 1 Caitlin Meagher Unattached 1:05.25 2 Adriana Paz Palomar 1:06.96 3 Geornisha Epps Cuyamaca 1:09.45

Event 62 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invit ========================================================================= Name Year Team Seed Finals ========================================================================= Section 1 1 Kevin Ott Wright Cal St. San Marc 52.69 52.81 2 Anthony Harbor Unattached 53.02 52.89 3 Alvin Garnett Unattached 54.60 53.80 4 Leon Baham UC San Diego 53.72 55.52 5 Niko Salazar Southwestern 55.46 55.60 6 Bobby Workman Long Beach 55.50 56.00 7 Kelly VanArsdol Southern Utah 55.21 56.16 8 Cam Jones Southern Utah 55.46 57.17 Section 2 1 Ricco McCloud Unat-San Diego S 55.60 2 Yuto Someya Cal St. San Marc 56.66 3 Yusef Sarmiento Long Beach 58.65 4 Trent Westling Long Beach 58.80 5 Deantwone Johnson Long Beach 1:01.83