Saturday, Dec 6
Red and Black All-Comers Meet
San Diego, Calif.
10:00 AM PT
Friday, Jan 16
NAU Friday Night Duals
Flagstaff, Ariz.
TBA 
Friday, Jan 30
Armory Track Invitational
New York, N.Y.
9:30 AM ET
more events
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
UCSD Collegiate Challenge Complete Results

March 16, 2014

Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/15/2014 05:51 PM

San Diego Collegiate Challenge - 3/15/2014

UC San DIego - La Jolla, California

Results

Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

Finals

1 McNeally, Sanita Cal St. Dom. 12.44 12.14 -0.8 1 10

2 Pierce, Janay UC San Diego 12.20 12.18 -0.8 1 8

3 Singleton, Starlynn San Diego St 12.50 12.29 -0.8 1 6

4 Anunwah, Erica UC San Diego 12.37 12.32 -0.8 1 5

5 Heins, Amy UC San Diego 12.49 x12.50 -0.8 1

6 Ross, Kortney San Diego St 13.00 12.63 -1.6 2 4

7 Evans, LeShaya Cal St. Dom. 12.45 12.65 -0.8 1 3

8 Rehn, Kamarria Cal St. San 12.75 12.80 -0.8 1 2

9 Odubela, Ronke UC San Diego 12.95 x12.82 -1.6 2

10 Oliver, Jasmine Cuyamaca 13.24 12.84 -1.6 2 1

11 Reid, Vanessa Cal St. Dom. 13.33 x13.22 -0.3 3

12 Johnson-Dawson, Samala Point Loma 13.40 13.27 -0.3 3

13 Peals, Kadetra Cal St. Dom. 13.19 x13.30 -1.6 2

14 Scott, Kristina Cal St. Dom. 13.22 x13.35 -1.6 2

15 Boomer, Shaylyn Palomar 14.11 13.45 -1.8 4

16 Psalms, Cydnee Palomar 14.11 13.61 -1.8 4

17 Tenchavez, Julia Palomar 14.11 x13.62 -0.3 3

17 Loogman, Emily Point Loma 13.05 13.62 -1.6 2

19 Moore, Cassandra Palomar 14.90 x13.65 -1.8 4

20 Long, Aurelia Cal St. Dom. 13.50 x13.69 -0.3 3

21 Garcia de Jesus, Maria Southwestern 13.90 13.72 -0.3 3

22 Reardan, Claudia Cal St. San 13.80 13.80 -0.3 3

23 Corpuz, Carmela Southwestern 13.15 14.29 -1.6 2

24 Cayabyab, Joanne Cal St. San 13.60 x14.51 -0.3 3

25 Mahoney, Mackenzie Palomar 15.00 x14.65 -1.8 4

26 Kimura, Miki Palomar 15.00 x14.70 -1.8 4

Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

1 McNeally, Sanita Cal St. Dom. 25.70 25.29 +0.0 1 10

2 Anunwah, Erica UC San Diego 25.27 25.33 +0.0 1 8

3 Gipson, Madison San Diego St 25.00 25.41 +0.0 1 6

4 Brown, Charlene Cal St. Dom. 25.80 25.48 NWI 2 5

5 Pierce, Janay UC San Diego 25.17 25.54 +0.0 1 4

6 George, Janice San Diego St 24.60 25.66 +0.0 1 3

7 Snover, Ellexi UC San Diego 25.39 x25.78 +0.0 1

8 Heins, Amy UC San Diego 25.87 x25.79 NWI 2

9 Evans, LeShaya Cal St. Dom. 24.55 x26.05 +0.0 1

10 Oliver, Jasmine Cuyamaca 26.77 26.10 -0.1 3 2

11 Cannon, Kiana Cal St. Dom. 26.40 x26.56 NWI 2

12 Rehn, Kamarria Cal St. San 26.20 26.71 NWI 2 1

13 Edwards, Gabrielle Cal St. Dom. 26.78 x27.28 -0.1 3

14 Bell, Meredith UC San Diego 26.50 x27.53 NWI 2

15 Bernard, Valencia Cal St. Dom. 26.62 x27.54 NWI 2

16 Reid, Vanessa Cal St. Dom. 26.88 x27.96 -0.1 3

17 Scott, Kristina Cal St. Dom. 27.88 x28.05 -0.1 3

18 Moore, Cassandra Palomar 28.98 28.08 -0.2 4

19 Skvarna, Kelly Cal St. San 27.89 28.13 -0.1 3

20 Diaz, Sirena Southwestern 26.45 28.24 NWI 2

21 Tenchavez, Julia Palomar 29.12 28.60 -0.2 4

22 McGee, Janelle Cal St. Dom. 27.54 x28.85 -0.1 3

23 Chambers, Roshel Cuyamaca 29.38 28.87 -0.2 4

24 Corpuz, Carmela Southwestern 28.70 30.04 -0.2 4

25 Sanchez, Brandi Southwestern x30.29 -0.2 4

-- Johnson-Dawson, Samala Point Loma DQ -0.2 4

-- Hankins, Kiana Cuyamaca 28.56 DQ -0.2 4

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Brown, Charlene Cal St. Dom. 54.98 56.76 1 10

2 Williams, Meritzer San Diego St 57.00 56.93 1 8

3 Lopez, Lauren UC San Diego 56.15 57.78 1 6

4 Chalmers, Jackie UC San Diego 57.24 58.60 1 5

5 Padilla, Marisa UC San Diego 57.82 x58.83 2

6 Gipson, Madison San Diego St 57.50 58.91 1 4

7 George, Janice San Diego St 59.50 x59.06 2

8 James, Renetia San Diego St 55.63 x59.17 1

9 Cannon, Kiana Cal St. Dom. 57.58 1:00.08 2 3

10 Bernard, Valencia Cal St. Dom. 1:01.37 x1:01.00 2

11 McConnell, Ruth UC San Diego 1:00.75 x1:01.07 2

12 Edwards, Gabrielle Cal St. Dom. 57.88 x1:01.55 2

13 White, Ayana Cal St. San 59.90 1:01.74 2 2

14 McGee, Janelle Cal St. Dom. 1:02.90 x1:02.25 3

15 White, Demi Point Loma 1:02.50 1:02.69 2 1

16 Gibas, Brianna Cal St. San 57.52 1:02.75 1

17 Jackson, Keeshawna Southwestern 1:03.26 3

18 Wobber, Sarah UC San Diego 1:02.58 x1:03.94 3

19 Diaz, Sirena Southwestern 1:03.45 1:05.87 3

20 Levesque, Sarah Point Loma 1:08.32 3

-- Hankins, Kiana Cuyamaca DQ 3

Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Pimentel, Sabrina UC San Diego 2:10.90 2:15.20 1 10

2 Poplawski, Alisa Point Loma 2:19.00 2:18.11 1 8

3 Hinkle, Corinne UC San Diego 2:18.77 2:20.26 1 6

4 James, Renetia San Diego St 2:15.00 2:23.64 1 5

5 Dotter, Marissa Point Loma 2:26.00 2:23.65 1 4

6 Mansoorbakht, Amanda UC San Diego 2:22.00 x2:24.66 1

7 Bojoquez, Samantha Southwestern 2:21.00 2:28.73 1 3

8 Tildahl, Danielle Cal St. San 2:21.00 2:33.22 1 2

9 Nelson, Aleiha Palomar 2:29.88 2:36.03 2 1

10 Bird, Cassandra Point Loma 2:34.90 x2:36.38 2

11 Hudnell, Kaylah Palomar 2:35.00 2:37.11 2

12 Steinhoff, Jessica Palomar 2:45.00 x2:40.69 2

13 Smith, Kailey Point Loma 2:35.00 x2:40.94 2

14 Ortega, Tanya Southwestern 2:31.45 2:41.53 2

15 Linares, Maria Palomar 2:59.00 x2:53.56 2

16 Leon, Veronica Palomar 3:10.00 x3:00.47 2

17 DeSantos, Kimbberly Cal St. Dom. 3:04.44 3:16.01 2

Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Gammage, Dynasty San Diego St 4:50.00 4:46.39 10

2 Weber, Amanda UC San Diego 5:01.30 4:51.93 8

3 deArmas, Raelene UC San Diego 5:00.00 4:57.07 6

4 Kakebeen, Anneke UC San Diego 4:59.07 x4:58.15

5 Swenson, Hallie Point Loma 5:15.00 4:59.86 5

6 Hills, Madison UC San Diego 5:04.00 x5:01.20

7 Richardson, Hayley Point Loma 5:30.00 5:14.96 4

8 Hudnell, Kaylah Palomar 5:15.00 5:23.95 3

9 Nelson, Aleiha Palomar 5:15.00 5:24.37 2

10 Steinhoff, Jessica Palomar 5:15.00 x5:25.79

11 Thwing, Annie Point Loma 5:35.00 x5:27.61

12 Mills, Hilary Point Loma x5:37.80

13 Covarrubias, Kasssandra Southwestern 5:34.26 5:38.78 1

14 Beers, Jennifer Point Loma 5:35.00 x5:42.86

15 Linares, Maria Palomar 5:55.00 x5:56.78

Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Hughes, Paige UC San Diego 18:02.82 17:50.46 10

2 Colquitt, Chandler UC San Diego 18:17.48 17:55.16 8

3 Hanshaw, Grace San Diego St 18:50.00 18:12.31 6

4 Diaz, Marie UC San Diego x18:23.41

5 Sawatzki, Hannah San Diego St 19:44.00 18:28.33 5

6 Tanner, Madison UC San Diego 18:07.58 x18:41.26

7 Velazquez, Aholibama Palomar 19:45.00 18:41.35 4

8 Bales, Alia UC San Diego 19:11.63 x18:55.59

9 Chang, Chia UC San Diego 17:54.94 x19:03.79

10 Le Roux, Michelle UC San Diego 18:44.00 x19:13.24

11 Swendener, Briana Point Loma 19:20.00 19:34.57 3

12 Rudi, Sally Point Loma 19:15.00 19:48.18 2

13 Bradley, Susanna Point Loma 19:30.00 x20:07.49

-- Roesgen, Rachel San Diego St DNF

-- McCall, Jessica San Diego St 18:27.85 DNF

-- Kruthers, Chelsea San Diego St DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

1 Sper, Karsen San Diego St 14.18 14.47 -0.3 1 10

2 Bozeman, Brittany San Diego St 14.80 14.82 -0.3 1 8

3 Honea, Lindsay Point Loma 15.00 15.00 -0.3 1 6

4 Schellenberg, Laura UC San Diego 15.46 15.15 -0.3 1 5

5 Cummins, Michelle UC San Diego 15.17 15.19 -0.3 1 4

6 Bradley, Veronica UC San Diego 15.30 x15.37 -0.3 1

7 Avila, Alexia Point Loma 15.80 15.78 NWI 2 3

8 Martin, Kirsten UC San Diego 15.80 x15.82 NWI 2

9 Batom, Kayla UC San Diego 15.53 x15.90 NWI 2

10 Axtell, Melody Point Loma 16.25 x16.15 NWI 2

11 Holmen, Savanna Cal St. San 15.50 16.21 -0.3 1 2

12 Haydock, Sarah San Diego St 16.57 x16.32 NWI 2

13 Garcia de Jesus, Maria Southwestern 15.10 16.45 -0.3 1 1

14 Skvarna, Kelly Cal St. San 15.50 16.60 -0.3 1

15 Reardan, Claudia Cal St. San 16.90 x16.82 NWI 2

16 Unkefer, Janie Point Loma x17.25 NWI 2

17 Fasenmyer, Kieran Point Loma 18.14 x18.12 NWI 2

18 Hines, Elizabeth Cuyamaca 18.40 18.25 NWI 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Aleman, Paula Southwestern 1:02.87 2 10

2 Honea, Lindsay Point Loma 1:05.50 1:04.32 1 8

3 Schellenberg, Laura UC San Diego 1:07.40 1:04.93 1 6

4 Loogman, Emily Point Loma 1:06.50 1:05.87 1 5

5 Mayko, Lily San Diego St 1:04.00 1:07.20 1 4

6 Toliver, Jessica Cal St. San 1:09.00 1:07.79 2 3

7 Avila, Alexia Point Loma 1:08.19 x1:08.36 1

8 Odubela, Ronke UC San Diego 1:09.00 1:08.71 1 2

9 Hooley, Allison Cal St. San 1:09.00 1:10.29 1 1

10 Unkefer, Janie Point Loma 1:13.29 x1:11.42 2

11 Hines, Elizabeth Cuyamaca 1:12.02 2

12 Fasenmyer, Kieran Point Loma 1:15.39 x1:12.22 2

13 Boes, Leanna Point Loma 1:20.62 x1:18.67 2

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 UC San Diego 'A' 47.40 47.35 10

1) Heins, Amy 2) Anunwah, Erica

3) Sato, Kristin 4) Pierce, Janay

2 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'A' 47.18 47.51 8

1) McGee, Janelle 2) Evans, LeShaya

3) Brown, Charlene 4) Cannon, Kiana

3 Cal St. San Marcos 'A' 49.40 49.71 6

1) Holmen, Savanna 2) Hollie, Brittany

3) Rehn, Kamarria 4) Toliver, Jessica

-- Cal St. Dom. Hills 'B' 50.55 DQ

1) Scott, Kristina 2) McGee, Janelle

3) Edwards, Gabrielle 4) Bernard, Valencia

-- Point Loma 'A' 53.69 DQ

1) Johnson-Dawson, Samala 2) Unkefer, Janie

3) Levenson, Lauren 4) Avila, Alexia

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 UC San Diego 'A' 3:45.00 3:50.66 10

1) Pimentel, Sabrina 2) Chalmers, Jackie

3) Snover, Ellexi 4) Lopez, Lauren

2 San Diego St. 'A' 4:10.00 4:02.24 8

1) Kruthers, Chelsea 2) James, Renetia

3) Gammage, Dynasty 4) Roesgen, Rachel

3 Point Loma 'A' 4:06.00 4:07.23 6

1) Honea, Lindsay 2) Loogman, Emily

3) White, Demi 4) Poplawski, Alisa

4 Cal St. San Marcos 'A' 4:00.00 4:07.44 5

1) Tildahl, Danielle 2) Gibas, Brianna

3) White, Ayana 4) Toliver, Jessica

5 Southwestern 'A' 4:13.12 4:13.51 4

1) Aleman, Paula 2) Bojoquez, Samantha

3) Garcia de Jesus, Maria 4) Diaz, Sirena

6 Point Loma 'B' 4:22.00 x4:20.60

1) Axtell, Melody 2) Avila, Alexia

3) Dotter, Marissa 4) Unkefer, Janie

7 Point Loma 'C' 4:30.00 x4:34.12

1) Fasenmyer, Kieran 2) Smith, Kailey

3) Bird, Cassandra 4) Levesque, Sarah

Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Oudenaarden, Nicole San Diego St 5-05.75 1.91m 6-03.25 10

2 Bradley, Veronica UC San Diego 5-02.50 1.63m 5-04.25 7

2 Forry, Savanna UC San Diego 5-06.00 1.63m 5-04.25 7

4 Brook, Devon UC San Diego 5-04.25 x1.58m 5-02.25

4 Daugherty, Kristen UC San Diego 5-04.25 x1.58m 5-02.25

6 Buck, Casey UC San Diego xJ1.58m 5-02.25

6 Olmos, Melissa Cal St. San 4-11.75 J1.58m 5-02.25 5

8 Sper, Karsen San Diego St 5-04.50 1.53m 5-00.25 4

8 Eljenholm, Taylor UC San Diego 5-06.00 x1.53m 5-00.25

10 Honea, Lindsay Point Loma 4-11.00 1.48m 4-10.25 3

11 Levenson, Lauren Point Loma 4-11.00 J1.48m 4-10.25 2

12 Reinhardt, Sarah UC San Diego 5-04.00 xJ1.48m 4-10.25

13 Psalms, Cydnee Palomar 4-11.00 1.43m 4-08.25 1

14 Skvarna, Kelly Cal St. San 5-01.00 J1.43m 4-08.25

15 Jackson, Keeshawna Southwestern 4-09.75 J1.43m 4-08.25

16 Holmen, Savanna Cal St. San 4-07.75 x1.38m 4-06.25

17 Moore, Cassandra Palomar 4-04.75 1.33m 4-04.25

18 Haydock, Sarah San Diego St 4-09.75 xJ1.33m 4-04.25

-- Martin, Kirsten UC San Diego 5-02.00 NH

-- Mahoney, Mackenzie Palomar 4-06.00 NH

-- Lien, Kelly Cal St. San 5-03.00 NH

-- Bozeman, Brittany San Diego St 5-03.00 NH

-- Wilson, Yasmine Cal St. Dom. 4-06.75 NH

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Brown, Kristen San Diego St 13-05.75 4.17m 13-08.25 10

2 Waseloff, Holly San Diego St 13-02.25 3.97m 13-00.25 8

3 Ross, Kortney San Diego St 12-05.50 x3.82m 12-06.25

4 Vinson, Thresa San Diego St 10-02.50 x3.52m 11-06.50

4 Snapper, Karen San Diego St 11-02.50 x3.52m 11-06.50

4 Blakeley, Sydney UC San Diego 11-05.75 3.52m 11-06.50 6

7 Chapman, Korin Southwestern 11-00.25 3.37m 11-00.75 5

8 Benham, Megan UC San Diego 11-05.75 3.22m 10-06.75 3.50

8 Ayer, Calah Cal St. San 10-06.00 3.22m 10-06.75 3.50

10 Bavin, Helen Point Loma 10-00.00 3.07m 10-00.75 1.50

10 Rodgers, Carly Point Loma 10-06.00 x3.07m 10-00.75

10 Beaulieu, Stephanie Point Loma 10-06.00 3.07m 10-00.75 1.50

13 Magill, Katherine San Diego St 9-02.25 x2.92m 9-07.00

13 Freund, Meghan Cal St. San 10-00.00 2.92m 9-07.00

15 Kaneakua, Tiana Point Loma 9-00.00 x2.47m 8-01.25

16 Gallegos, Suzannah Cal St. San 10-00.00 x2.17m 7-01.50

-- Boomer, Chelsey Cal St. San 10-06.75 NH

-- Morris, Mikaela Point Loma 10-00.00 NH

-- Kellum, Kassie Cuyamaca 6-06.75 NH

Women Long Jump

===============================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

===============================================================================================

1 Sato, Kristin UC San Diego 18-01.50 5.49m 1.3 18-00.25 10

2 Singleton, Starlynn San Diego St 17-09.50 5.47m 1.3 17-11.50 8

3 Buck, Casey UC San Diego 17-10.00 5.45m 1.9 17-10.75 6

4 Daugherty, Kristen UC San Diego 17-03.25 x5.40m 1.9 17-08.75

5 Bradley, Veronica UC San Diego 17-11.00 x5.29m 2.5 17-04.25

6 Soremekun, Chloe Point Loma 16-08.50 5.18m -0.5 17-00.00 5

7 Honea, Lindsay Point Loma 16-06.00 5.17m 2.1 16-11.50 4

8 Turk, Bailey UC San Diego 17-03.25 x5.16m 1.2 16-11.25

9 Eljenholm, Taylor UC San Diego 17-00.00 x5.12m 0.4 16-09.75

10 Heins, Amy UC San Diego 16-05.25 x5.01m 1.8 16-05.25

11 Fekete, Michelle Cal St. San 16-05.25 4.99m 1.5 16-04.50 3

12 Kates, Utopia Cal St. Dom. 15-01.50 4.93m 2.6 16-02.25 2

12 Padfield, Yanitza Point Loma 16-00.00 x4.93m 1.5 16-02.25

14 Peals, Kadetra Cal St. Dom. 14-11.25 4.78m 1.8 15-08.25 1

15 Bernard, Valencia Cal St. Dom. 14-09.25 x4.75m 2.8 15-07.00

16 Psalms, Cydnee Palomar 16-09.75 4.74m +0.0 15-06.75

16 Chapman, Korin Southwestern 16-04.25 4.74m 2.1 15-06.75

18 Holmen, Savanna Cal St. San 17-00.00 4.72m 2.3 15-06.00

19 Hankins, Kiana Cuyamaca 15-05.00 4.71m -1.4 15-05.50

19 Woodings, Natalie Point Loma 16-00.00 x4.71m 1.0 15-05.50

21 Garcia de Jesus, Maria Southwestern 15-09.75 4.66m -0.8 15-03.50

22 Tenchavez, Julia Palomar 14-10.00 4.61m 1.5 15-01.50

23 Skvarna, Kelly Cal St. San 17-06.00 x4.54m -0.4 14-10.75

24 Mahoney, Mackenzie Palomar 13-09.00 x4.46m 3.1 14-07.75

24 Long, Aurelia Cal St. Dom. 13-10.25 x4.46m 2.2 14-07.75

26 Moore, Cassandra Palomar 14-04.50 x4.39m -0.9 14-05.00

27 Sanchez, Brandi Southwestern 13-02.25 x4.32m +0.0 14-02.25

28 Chambers, Roshel Cuyamaca 14-10.00 4.28m 2.2 14-00.50

29 Kimura, Miki Palomar 13-02.25 x3.92m 2.2 12-10.50

-- Boomer, Shaylyn Palomar 16-05.75 ND NWI

-- Tzab, Itzel Palomar 12-02.25 ND NWI

Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

===============================================================================================

1 Justice, Chantia UC San Diego 38-06.75 11.91m 1.1 39-01.00 9

1 Sato, Kristin UC San Diego 38-04.75 11.91m 0.6 39-01.00 9

3 Singleton, Starlynn San Diego St 11.36m 1.0 37-03.25 6

4 Cummins, Michelle UC San Diego 36-02.25 x11.01m 1.0 36-01.50

5 Soremekun, Chloe Point Loma 33-10.75 10.89m +0.0 35-08.75 5

6 Rhorer, Ashley UC San Diego 35-09.25 x10.81m 1.5 35-05.75

7 Fekete, Michelle Cal St. San 35-05.75 10.63m 1.3 34-10.50 4

8 Padfield, Yanitza Point Loma 33-00.00 10.41m 1.5 34-02.00 3

9 Tenchavez, Julia Palomar 33-11.50 10.14m 2.3 33-03.25 2

10 Woodings, Natalie Point Loma 33-00.00 x9.85m 1.8 32-03.75

11 Chambers, Roshel Cuyamaca 32-01.50 9.74m 3.0 31-11.50 1

-- Boomer, Shaylyn Palomar 33-07.25 ND NWI

-- Mathis, Avyon Cuyamaca 35-10.50 ND NWI

-- Tzab, Itzel Palomar 27-10.75 ND NWI

-- Kimura, Miki Palomar 27-10.75 ND NWI

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Oudenaarden, Nicole San Diego St 44-01.25 13.70m 44-11.50 10

2 Gonter, Brittany San Diego St 48-10.00 13.41m 44-00.00 8

3 Oliver, Ariel San Diego St 43-07.75 x13.00m 42-08.00

4 Isaacs, Eva UC San Diego 40-05.00 12.46m 40-10.50 6

5 Bozeman, Brittany San Diego St 41-00.25 x12.12m 39-09.25

6 Faapouli, Soliaana Point Loma 38-00.00 12.04m 39-06.00 5

7 Alesi, Rachel San Diego St 41-00.25 x11.72m 38-05.50

8 Buck, Casey UC San Diego 36-00.00 10.06m 33-00.25 4

9 Falconer, Devonna Cal St. Dom. 31-03.25 9.94m 32-07.50 3

10 Smith, Jashell Cal St. San 34-02.00 9.92m 32-06.50 2

11 Alvarez, Karenina Southwestern 32-03.75 9.72m 31-10.75 1

12 Holmen, Savanna Cal St. San 31-10.75 9.68m 31-09.25

13 Hosley, Dana Cuyamaca 34-08.50 9.56m 31-04.50

14 Torralba, Maritza Palomar 28-03.50 9.52m 31-03.00

15 Sper, Karsen San Diego St 33-07.25 x9.39m 30-09.75

16 La Clair, Lauren Cuyamaca 30-10.25 9.02m 29-07.25

17 Axtell, Melody Point Loma 8.99m 29-06.00

18 Everet, Simone Palomar 31-08.75 8.91m 29-02.75

19 Postle, Kaylee Palomar x8.87m 29-01.25

20 Williams, Kianna Cal St. San 27-11.50 x8.61m 28-03.00

21 Haydock, Sarah San Diego St 26-02.75 x8.53m 28-00.00

22 Monroy, Tiffany Palomar 27-01.25 x8.12m 26-07.75

23 Wilson, Yasmine Cal St. Dom. 26-09.00 7.95m 26-01.00

24 Metoyer, Stephanie Cal St. Dom. 26-07.00 x7.89m 25-10.75

25 Haywood, Demeika Cal St. Dom. 24-09.25 x7.62m 25-00.00

26 Aboujaoude, Danica Point Loma 30-00.00 x7.21m 23-08.00

-- Bradley, Veronica UC San Diego 32-05.50 ND

-- Albertson, Aleena Cuyamaca ND

Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Burrell, Jasmine San Diego St 81-05.75 50.36m 165-03 10

2 Evans, Alexa San Diego St 59-02.50 46.69m 153-02 8

3 Alesi, Rachel San Diego St 34-06.50 x44.96m 147-06

4 Gonter, Brittany San Diego St 146-01 x43.69m 143-04

5 Oliver, Ariel San Diego St 34-06.50 x42.16m 138-04

6 Isaacs, Eva UC San Diego 133-04 42.10m 138-01 6

7 Faapouli, Soliaana Point Loma 20-06.75 40.23m 132-00 5

8 Smith, Jashell Cal St. San 10-11.25 37.16m 121-11 4

9 Nash, Summer San Diego St 24-08.25 x35.35m 116-00

10 Liljedahl, Freja San Diego St 08-03.50 x34.79m 114-02

11 Hosley, Dana Cuyamaca 14-04.75 34.64m 113-08 3

12 Everet, Simone Palomar 104-01 33.34m 109-04 2

13 Falconer, Devonna Cal St. Dom. 94-09.25 27.63m 90-08 1

14 Murphy, Aun'Twanette Cal St. Dom. 89-01.50 27.09m 88-10

15 Torralba, Maritza Palomar 90-10.50 26.80m 87-11

16 Metoyer, Stephanie Cal St. Dom. 94-07 x25.93m 85-01

17 Monroy, Tiffany Palomar 91-10.75 x25.16m 82-06

18 Libuit, Haley UC San Diego 89-09.50 23.12m 75-10

19 Williams, Kianna Cal St. San 75-05.75 20.24m 66-05

20 Postle, Kaylee Palomar x18.93m 62-01

-- Haywood, Demeika Cal St. Dom. 79-00 ND

Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Burrell, Jasmine San Diego St 86-11.50 51.72m 169-08 10

2 Liljedahl, Freja San Diego St 64-00.75 48.93m 160-06 8

3 Howden, Mikayla San Diego St 164-00 x48.13m 157-11

4 Evans, Alexa San Diego St 36-10.75 x45.67m 149-10

5 Francis, Valerie UC San Diego 47-06.75 43.43m 142-06 6

6 Forry, Savanna UC San Diego 34-02.50 42.87m 140-08 5

7 Faapouli, Soliaana Point Loma 120-00 39.99m 131-02 4

8 Oliver, Ariel San Diego St 14-10.25 x37.68m 123-07

9 Everet, Simone Palomar 91-08 30.82m 101-01 3

10 Torralba, Maritza Palomar 77-07.75 30.17m 99-00 2

11 Monroy, Tiffany Palomar 87-10.50 x27.69m 90-10

12 La Clair, Lauren Cuyamaca 78-03.75 26.66m 87-06 1

13 Alvarez, Karenina Southwestern 76-06.50 24.08m 79-00

Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Oudenaarden, Nicole San Diego St 48-09.75 44.78m 146-11 10

2 Bozeman, Brittany San Diego St 41-01.25 40.41m 132-07 8

3 Alesi, Rachel San Diego St 22-00.75 x38.71m 127-00

4 Libuit, Haley UC San Diego 135-02 37.86m 124-02 6

5 Sper, Karsen San Diego St 87-07.50 x36.00m 118-01

6 Horowitz, Amanda UC San Diego 08-06.25 35.08m 115-01 5

7 Snover, Ellexi UC San Diego 05-04.50 x32.42m 106-04

8 Nash, Summer San Diego St 11-06.75 x31.39m 103-00

9 Skvarna, Kelly Cal St. San 04-10.50 29.39m 96-05 4

10 Garcia de Jesus, Maria Southwestern 72-04.50 28.44m 93-04 3

11 Brook, Devon UC San Diego 91-10.75 x28.22m 92-07

12 Everet, Simone Palomar 63-02.25 25.30m 83-00 2

13 Postle, Kaylee Palomar 24.41m 80-01 1

14 Albertson, Aleena Cuyamaca 23.83m 78-02

15 Kellum, Kassie Cuyamaca 23.18m 76-00

16 Torralba, Maritza Palomar 54-08.50 x22.06m 72-04

17 Alvarez, Karenina Southwestern 71-07 21.88m 71-09

18 Haydock, Sarah San Diego St 70-02 x20.82m 68-04

19 Fasenmyer, Kieran Point Loma 50-03.50 17.09m 56-01

20 Axtell, Melody Point Loma 17.07m 56-00

-- Faapouli, Soliaana Point Loma 08-03.50 ND

-- Liljedahl, Freja San Diego St 98-05.25 ND

Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

1 Smith, Alexander Cuyamaca 11.05 10.86 -0.9 1 10

2 Bogaard, Brett Navy 10.87 10.98 -0.9 1 8

3 Wilkerson, Louis Southwestern 10.90 11.11 -0.9 1 6

4 Elijah, Emmanuel UC San Diego 11.10 11.13 -0.9 1 5

5 Falk, Wes Cuyamaca 11.38 11.23 NWI 2 4

6 Dixon, Burtland Cal St. San 11.00 11.25 -0.9 1 3

7 Heath, Brendyn Cal St. San 10.99 11.32 -0.9 1 2

8 Johnson, Kyle Cal St. San 11.30 x11.56 NWI 2

9 Woods, Markus UC San Diego 11.80 11.57 NWI 2 1

10 Brown, Alan Cal St. San 11.54 x11.86 NWI 2

11 Fuqua, Dominique Southwestern 12.02 11.89 NWI 2

12 Esteban, Sean Southwestern x12.33 NWI 2

13 Monineau, Andres Southwestern 12.30 x12.36 NWI 2

14 Berruecos, Junior Southwestern x12.40 NWI 2

Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

1 Sartor-Francis, Jordan Navy 21.30 21.51 NWI 1 10

2 Bogaard, Brett Navy 21.63 21.76 NWI 1 8

3 Smith, Alexander Cuyamaca 22.70 22.35 -1.3 2 6

4 Wilkerson, Louis Southwestern 21.80 22.59 NWI 1 5

5 Falk, Wes Cuyamaca 23.07 22.61 -1.3 2 4

6 Guinasso, David UC San Diego 22.54 22.63 NWI 1 3

7 Heath, Brendyn Cal St. San 22.11 22.72 NWI 1 2

8 Elijah, Emmanuel UC San Diego 22.57 22.77 NWI 1 1

9 Pham, Nguyen Cal St. San 22.05 22.78 NWI 1

10 Cloyd, Shiloh Cuyamaca 23.09 x22.87 -1.3 2

11 Dixon, Burtland Cal St. San 22.58 x26.40 -1.3 2

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Batiste, Austin Navy 47.90 47.65 1 10

2 Sartor-Francis, Jordan Navy 50.00 48.68 1 8

3 Cadiente, Jeremy Navy 48.89 x48.96 1

4 Ozenbaugh, Sam UC San Diego 49.92 49.57 1 6

5 Gainey, Nathan Navy 49.56 x49.69 1

6 Ardis, Antony Southwestern 55.78 49.85 2 5

7 Collazo, Hector Cal St. San 49.17 50.29 1 4

8 Guinasso, David UC San Diego 50.32 50.34 1 3

9 Ford, Nate UC San Diego 50.20 x50.90 1

10 Mamikunian, Connor UC San Diego 50.73 x51.01 2

11 Pham, Chung Cal St. San 49.57 51.04 1 2

12 Weis, Andrew Cal St. San 51.00 x51.30 2

13 Cloyd, Shiloh Cuyamaca 51.10 52.01 2 1

14 Smith, Justin Southwestern 51.00 54.43 2

15 Bruno, Matt Cal St. San 55.00 x57.58 2

-- Felix, Andres Southwestern DQ 2

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Kingsland, Joshua Navy 1:52.37 1:56.31 10

2 Dunn, Max Navy 1:54.08 1:56.87 8

3 Macky, Connor UC San Diego 1:57.80 1:57.15 6

4 Kodera, Sho UC San Diego 1:57.27 1:58.52 5

5 Upson, Sean UC San Diego 1:57.90 x1:58.58

6 Senese, Jared UC San Diego 1:54.10 x1:59.10

7 Batra, Chanan UC San Diego 1:58.00 x1:59.14

8 Woods, James Southwestern 2:02.01 4

9 Prieto, Jose Southwestern 2:09.06 3

Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Kennedy, Weston Navy 3:50.57 3:56.74 10

2 Hauptman, Daniel UC San Diego 3:59.60 4:08.77 8

3 Morgan, Charles UC San Diego 4:03.20 4:09.15 6

4 Padilla, Erick Southwestern 5:01.07 4:57.60 5

Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Collins, Tanner UC San Diego 14:37.98 15:00.46 10

2 Alwafai, Tareq UC San Diego 14:47.12 15:19.61 8

3 Gee, Brendan UC San Diego x15:19.66

4 Levy, Kellen UC San Diego 14:56.06 x15:23.04

5 Flores, Mario UC San Diego x15:25.44

6 Martinez, George Southwestern 15:33.56 6

7 Sibaja, Carlos Southwestern 15:47.13 5

8 Acton, Scott UC San Diego 15:09.25 x15:49.62

9 Franz, Daniel UC San Diego 15:32.87 x15:54.21

10 Ponce, Carlos Southwestern 15:48.93 x16:19.19

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

1 Losee, Isaac Navy 14.88 14.86 -0.1 10

2 Chiao, Kevin UC San Diego 15.10 15.00 -0.1 8

3 White Jr., Malcolm Navy 14.75 15.34 -0.1 6

4 Augustyn, Adam UC San Diego 15.00 15.39 -0.1 5

5 Lim, Jeffrey UC San Diego 15.11 x15.49 -0.1

6 Johnson, Kyle Cal St. San 14.50 16.68 -0.1 4

7 Hendricks, Michael Southwestern 16.80 16.78 -0.1 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Moore, Damon Cal St. San 55.20 54.57 1 10

2 Woods, Markus UC San Diego 55.31 54.97 1 8

3 Swersky, Roberto Navy 56.00 55.87 1 6

4 Lim, Jeffrey UC San Diego 56.32 56.42 1 5

5 Bandong, Jason Cal St. San 55.70 56.69 1 4

6 White Jr., Malcolm Navy 56.50 57.93 1 3

7 Losee, Isaac Navy 56.45 x58.07 1

8 Stauffer, Riley UC San Diego 59.04 x58.07 2

9 Zindroski, Connor UC San Diego 58.36 x59.20 2

10 Hendricks, Michael Southwestern 57.48 59.84 1 2

11 Hauser, Josef Cuyamaca 1:03.12 2 1

12 Fahey, Travis Cuyamaca 1:04.97 2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Cal St. San Marcos 'A' 41.93 42.61 10

1) Moore, Damon 2) Dixon, Burtland

3) Heath, Brendyn 4) Strickland, Maurice

2 UC San Diego 'A' 42.44 42.88 8

1) Elijah, Emmanuel 2) Chiu, Kyle

3) Stauffer, Riley 4) Van De Streek, Derek

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 UC San Diego 'A' 3:19.16 3:18.44 10

1) Woods, Markus 2) Senese, Jared

3) Ozenbaugh, Sam 4) Van De Streek, Derek

2 Navy 'A' 3:14.49 3:18.76 8

1) Batiste, Austin 2) Gainey, Nathan

3) Deterding, Nicholas 4) Vetere, Mark

3 Cal St. San Marcos 'A' 3:18.61 3:19.12 6

1) Pham, Nguyen 2) Pham, Chung

3) Moore, Damon 4) Collazo, Hector

Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Deterding, Nicholas Navy 6-08.25 1.93m 6-04.00 10

2 Talley, Greg Cal St. San 6-02.00 J1.93m 6-04.00 8

3 Granderson, Jeremy Navy 6-08.25 J1.93m 6-04.00 6

4 Cook, Sean UC San Diego 6-04.75 1.83m 6-00.00 5

5 Chiu, Kyle UC San Diego 6-00.75 J1.83m 6-00.00 4

-- Eulitt, Bryce Cuyamaca 6-02.00 NH

-- Greene, Branden Southwestern 6-06.75 NH

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Hoagland, Shane Cuyamaca 16-00.00 5.00m 16-04.75 10

2 Rosser, Clint UC San Diego 14-11.00 4.85m 15-11.00 8

3 Law, Alexander Cuyamaca 15-00.00 4.70m 15-05.00 6

4 Golubovic, Dan UC San Diego 15-06.00 J4.70m 15-05.00 5

5 Brunoforte, Michael Navy 16-02.75 J4.70m 15-05.00 4

6 Strickland, Maurice Cal St. San 15-00.00 4.55m 14-11.00 3

7 Berthet, Benjamin UC San Diego 15-00.75 xJ4.55m 14-11.00

8 Holstrom, Patrick Cal St. San 13-01.50 4.10m 13-05.25 2

-- Monineau, Andres Southwestern 12-01.50 NH

-- Smith, Justin Southwestern 12-09.50 NH

Men Long Jump

===============================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

===============================================================================================

1 Cook, Sean UC San Diego 21-10.75 7.03m 1.1 23-00.75 10

2 Copeman, Randy UC San Diego 22-05.75 6.89m 1.9 22-07.25 8

3 Granderson, Jeremy Navy 22-04.25 6.76m 0.5 22-02.25 6

4 Golubovic, Dan UC San Diego x6.72m NWI 22-00.75

5 Ihle, Craig UC San Diego 22-04.00 x6.60m 1.2 21-08.00

6 Simpson, Alex UC San Diego 23-00.00 x6.52m 1.5 21-04.75

7 Wolfe, Khaalif Navy 22-01.00 6.47m 1.0 21-02.75 5

8 Eulitt, Bryce Cuyamaca 20-02.50 6.43m 1.7 21-01.25 4

9 Van De Streek, Derek UC San Diego 22-04.00 x6.30m +0.0 20-08.00

10 Anastasia, Michael Cal St. San 22-08.00 6.04m +0.0 19-09.75 3

11 Talley, Greg Cal St. San 16-00.00 6.03m 1.8 19-09.50 2

12 Deterding, Nicholas Navy 21-11.75 x5.90m 2.4 19-04.25

13 Brown, Alan Cal St. San 19-10.25 x5.84m +0.0 19-02.00

14 Berruecos, Junior Southwestern 18-04.50 5.51m +0.0 18-01.00 1

-- Bruno, Matt Cal St. San 15-11.50 ND NWI

Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

===============================================================================================

1 Wolfe, Khaalif Navy 47-07.75 14.41m +0.0 47-03.50 10

2 Esteban, Sean Southwestern 46-04.00 14.03m 0.8 46-00.50 8

3 Cook, Sean UC San Diego 44-01.50 13.95m 1.7 45-09.25 6

4 Copeman, Randy UC San Diego 43-06.00 13.70m -1.7 44-11.50 5

5 Simpson, Alex UC San Diego 46-00.00 x13.50m -0.3 44-03.50

6 Fuqua, Dominique Southwestern 47-05.00 13.26m 0.7 43-06.00 4

7 Anastasia, Michael Cal St. San 45-03.75 12.84m 0.1 42-01.50 3

-- Van De Streek, Derek UC San Diego 46-00.00 ND NWI

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Duncavage, Zachary Navy 54-06.00 15.75m 51-08.25 10

2 Loy, Joseph Navy 49-08.25 15.25m 50-00.50 8

3 Buffone, Thomas Navy 51-11.75 x14.85m 48-08.75

4 Shahbazian, Jared UC San Diego 46-11.50 13.99m 45-10.75 6

5 Petett, Derrick Navy 46-06.25 x13.04m 42-09.50

6 Gastaldo, Nick UC San Diego 44-06.00 12.54m 41-01.75 5

7 Shu, Jeffrey UC San Diego 41-06.50 x12.46m 40-10.50

8 Cisneros, Gilbert Cuyamaca 36-02.25 11.96m 39-03.00 4

9 Larios, Leonardo Cuyamaca 37-07.75 11.23m 36-10.25 3

10 Talley, Greg Cal St. San 34-09.50 10.59m 34-09.00 2

11 Estrada, Richard Southwestern 30-01.00 8.96m 29-04.75 1

-- Strickland, Maurice Cal St. San 34-09.50 ND

-- Bruno, Matt Cal St. San 36-07.75 ND

Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Duncavage, Zachary Navy 91-10.25 55.67m 182-08 10

2 Loy, Joseph Navy 50-11.25 48.47m 159-00 8

3 Fortney, Kyle Navy 67-07.75 x48.35m 158-07

4 Buffone, Thomas Navy 131-03 x46.32m 152-00

5 Medrano, Eduardo Cuyamaca 36-06.75 41.78m 137-01 6

6 Gastaldo, Nick UC San Diego 134-04 41.41m 135-10 5

7 Golubovic, Dan UC San Diego 27-02.75 40.55m 133-00 4

8 Cisneros, Gilbert Cuyamaca 16-11.75 40.20m 131-11 3

9 Shahbazian, Jared UC San Diego 139-09 x38.81m 127-04

10 Shu, Jeffrey UC San Diego 128-06 x36.75m 120-07

11 Larios, Leonardo Cuyamaca 12-02.25 x33.82m 110-11

12 Bruno, Matt Cal St. San 150-00 32.73m 107-04 2

13 Talley, Greg Cal St. San 86-02.50 29.32m 96-02 1

-- Strickland, Maurice Cal St. San 06-02.75 ND

-- Swanson, Thomas Navy 139-07 ND

-- Estrada, Richard Southwestern ND

Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Fortney, Kyle Navy 80-11.25 55.03m 180-06 10

2 Buffone, Thomas Navy 80-08.50 53.97m 177-01 8

3 Duncavage, Zachary Navy 84-02.50 x51.59m 169-03

4 Petett, Derrick Navy 76-11.50 x50.19m 164-08

5 Swindler, Brandon Navy 63-08.75 x49.34m 161-10

6 Swanson, Thomas Navy 54-02.75 x43.14m 141-06

7 Medrano, Eduardo Cuyamaca 139-05 40.89m 134-02 6

8 Rico, Gio UC San Diego 35-04.75 40.68m 133-05 5

9 Mikul, Devin Cuyamaca 31-05.50 37.01m 121-05 4

10 Shahbazian, Jared UC San Diego 100-00 24.05m 78-11 3

-- Gastaldo, Nick UC San Diego 135-00 ND

Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Howe, Nash UC San Diego 18-10.75 69.88m 229-03 10

2 Stell, Jay Navy 23-01.50 63.44m 208-02 8

3 Capitulo, Anthony UC San Diego 197-06 58.87m 193-02 6

4 Capote, David Navy 96-02.50 58.76m 192-09 5

5 Vandegriff, Travis UC San Diego 75-05.50 x54.21m 177-10

6 Zack, Aaron Navy 200-00 x49.87m 163-07

7 Holley, Brad Cuyamaca 43-04.25 40.37m 132-05 4

8 Estrada, Richard Southwestern 37.31m 122-05 3

-- Hoagland, Shane Cuyamaca 29-03.75 ND