There are upcoming events.
more events
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
28th Annual Aztec Track Classic

March 17, 2006

Recap

SAN DIEGO -

Licensed to San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Organization License
          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/6/2006 08:33 PM
      SDSU Aztec Track & Field Classic - 3/17/2006 to 3/18/2006
                    SDSU Sports Deck
                      San Diego, CA
                        Results
 

Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Lawson, Lakeisha Unlv 12.13 -1.1 2 2 McDaniel, Vera Slippery Rock 12.40 -1.1 2 3 Dudley, Brittani Sdsu 12.41 -1.1 2 4 Johnson, Lauren Unlv 12.48 -0.2 4 5 Lowery, Alicia Cuyamaca 12.49 -1.1 3 6 Watson, Shana Sdsu 12.50 -1.1 2 7 Kaye, Decontee Sdsu 12.57 -1.1 2 8 Amos, Rashauna Southwestern 12.59 -1.1 2 9 Carr, Tanesha Unlv 12.65 -1.1 2 10 Rickman, Lauren Unattached 12.85 -1.1 2 11 Chatman, La'Tisha Cuyamaca 13.19 -0.2 4 12 Bush, Emily Slippery Rock 13.33 -1.1 3 13 Alcazar, Kayla Fullerton 13.46 -1.1 3 14 Richards, Jessica Coq. Cheetahs 13.52 -1.1 3 15 Beise, Andrea Alliant Internat 13.82 -0.2 4 16 Moreau, Christine Wheaton (Ma) 14.02 -1.1 3 17 Keesee, Quianna Chaffey 14.44 -0.2 4 18 Gonzales, Perla Southwestern 17.27 -0.2 4

Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Whitehead, Liza Coq. Cheetahs 25.15 0.7 2 2 Johnson, Lauren Unlv 25.50 0.7 2 3 tezeno, meia Csu-Dominguez Hi 25.62 0.5 7 4 McDaniel, Vera Slippery Rock 25.64 0.7 2 5 Whitegibson, Billie Coq. Cheetahs 25.71 0.7 2 6 Lowery, Alicia Cuyamaca 25.92 -0.8 3 7 Mcintosh, Namadhjlah Cal St. San Marc 26.01 -0.8 3 8 Watson, Shana Sdsu 26.05 -0.8 3 9 Patin, Ashley Unlv 26.21 -0.8 3 10 Butler, Raquel Sdsu 26.36 0.7 2 11 Appuglise, Deanna Unlv 26.42 0.7 2 12 Lowe, Christine Coq. Cheetahs 26.50 -0.8 3 12 Gardner, Alison Slippery Rock 26.50 1.5 4 14 panteau, april Unattached 26.51 1.5 4 15 Stone, Allyson Unattached 26.76 -0.8 3 16 Sanders, Samira Wheaton (Ma) 27.11 1.5 4 17 Bush, Emily Slippery Rock 27.18 1.5 4 18 Karpow, Celeste Wheaton (Ma) 27.27 1.5 4 19 Millner, Janelle SD Mesa 27.31 0.5 5 20 Chatman, La'Tisha Cuyamaca 27.39 0.5 5 21 Karhio, Kristin Sdsu 27.43 1.5 4 22 Komo, Michelle Slippery Rock 27.52 0.5 5 23 Starks, Janai Riverside 27.67 0.5 5 24 Richards, Jessica Coq. Cheetahs 27.87 1.5 4 25 Moreau, Christine Wheaton (Ma) 28.00 -0.8 3 26 Wilson, Marshea unattached 28.02 -0.8 3 27 Alcazar, Kayla Fullerton 28.03 0.5 5 28 Daugherty, Sunny Slippery Rock 28.09 0.5 5 28 Andrews, Dorthy Csu-Dominguez Hi 28.09 -0.4 6 30 Polee, Kenya Unlv 28.13 -0.4 6 30 O'Rourke, Louise Slippery Rock 28.13 0.5 5 32 Willingham, Evon SD Mesa 28.46 0.5 7 33 Smith, Chanel Long Beach 28.73 0.5 5 34 Gosha, Samara SD Mesa 29.22 0.5 7 35 RicaMariz, Lawenko Chaffey 29.26 0.5 5 36 Cook, April Coq. Cheetahs 29.30 -0.4 6 37 Beise, Andrea Alliant Internat 30.25 0.5 7 38 Steger, Jennifer Slippery Rock 30.38 0.5 7 39 Julius, Silver SD Mesa 30.46 0.5 7 40 Ochoa, Celina Cuyamaca 31.03 0.5 7 41 Peterson, Danica Wheaton (Ma) 32.57 -0.4 6

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Pencil, Sherraine Sdsu 56.06 2 2 Boyd, Larnie Unattached 56.24 2 3 Upuu, Mandy Sdsu 56.75 2 4 Butler, Raquel Sdsu 58.76 2 5 Juarez, Vanessa Fullerton 58.83 2 6 Lowe, Christine Coq. Cheetahs 59.01 3 7 Carmier, Nicole Sdsu 59.13 2 8 Jules, Natana Wheaton (Ma) 59.25 2 9 Gardner, Alison Slippery Rock 59.68 2 10 Stege, Caroline Ucsd 1:01.34 3 11 Desclos, Romain Unattached 1:01.59 3 12 ahaiwe, stacey Csu-Dominguez Hi 1:01.77 3 13 Johnson, Ernestine Unlv 1:02.06 5 14 Starks, Janai Riverside 1:02.15 3 15 Komo, Michelle Slippery Rock 1:02.39 4 16 Gamboa, Christine Riverside 1:02.84 3 17 smith, kelly Unattached 1:02.93 3 18 Sanders, Samira Wheaton (Ma) 1:03.19 3 19 Bowser, Deborah Csu-Dominguez Hi 1:03.24 4 20 Karpow, Celeste Wheaton (Ma) 1:03.92 2 21 Willingham, Evon SD Mesa 1:04.32 5 22 Andrews, Dorthy Csu-Dominguez Hi 1:05.08 4 23 Patros, Rawaa Cuyamaca 1:05.67 4 24 Piuggi, Emily Wheaton (Ma) 1:06.56 4 25 Gosha, Samara SD Mesa 1:07.54 5 26 Steger, Jennifer Slippery Rock 1:08.63 5 27 Cook, April Coq. Cheetahs 1:09.06 4 -- Wilson, Marshall speedwest DNF 5

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Tyson, Celeste Sdsu 2:17.25 2 Powell, Briana Sdsu 2:17.68 3 Juarez, Vanessa Fullerton 2:19.96 4 Ruefthaler, Amelia Slippery Rock 2:22.14 5 Titus, Jamillah Sdsu 2:25.30 6 Izaguire, Terry Cuyamaca 2:29.45 7 Kidder, Stephanie Fullerton 2:33.10 8 Michaels, Shauntay Cal St. San Marc 2:33.70 9 Paul, Ashley Slippery Rock 2:34.92 10 RicaMariz, Lawenko Chaffey 2:35.01 11 panteau, april Unattached 2:35.02 12 Wright, Jaime Slippery Rock 2:37.77 13 Piuggi, Emily Wheaton (Ma) 2:38.27 14 Plascencia, Jessica Fullerton 2:40.29 15 gonzales, pamela Csu-Dominguez Hi 2:44.32

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Naucler, Lisa Sdsu 4:51.86 2 Belger, Sarah Sdsu 4:57.30 3 Shearer, Jennifer Unlv 5:01.23 4 Neff, Danielle Unattached 5:02.15 5 Banks, Ashley Cuyamaca 5:04.76 6 Paul, Ashley Slippery Rock 5:05.40 7 glen, kristen Csu-Dominguez Hi 5:06.48 8 Nicastro, Nicole Cuyamaca 5:07.40 9 Covarrubias, Krystle Fullerton 5:10.10 10 Wright, Jaime Slippery Rock 5:10.97 11 Santiago, Rocio Southwestern 5:13.97 11 Erickson, Jenna Fullerton 5:13.97 13 Torres, Yeleny Cuyamaca 5:19.85 14 Kidder, Stephanie Fullerton 5:20.85 15 Young, Marina Unlv 5:35.92 16 Tennesen, Jenna Cuyamaca 5:43.49 17 Ostrander, Mary Wheaton (Ma) 5:50.78 18 Perez, Sandy Cuyamaca 5:54.52

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hughes, Katie Unlv 19:24.51 2 Crampton, Kelly Unattached 19:37.94 3 Reddy, Lauren Wheaton (Ma) 19:39.80 4 Vieira, Anne Sdsu 19:41.79 5 Pinon, Lorena SD Mesa 19:51.94 6 Covarrubias, Krystle Fullerton 20:07.47 7 Jimenez, Judith SD Mesa 20:25.32 8 Ainsworth, Ali Unlv 20:27.72 9 Erickson, Jenna Fullerton 20:43.31 10 Maydeck, Amanda Sdsu 20:50.02 11 Fridlander, Fanny SD Mesa 21:17.88 12 McKain, Dana Slippery Rock 21:23.97 13 Cortez, Marisol Southwestern 21:59.54 14 Zeckua, Lynette Southwestern 22:00.71 15 Pino, Sasha Cuyamaca 24:16.00

Women 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Solomon, Shana Sdsu 15.19 NWI 2 1 Campbell-Fell, Corri Sdsu 15.19 NWI 2 3 Chatterfield, Taliah Cal St. San Marc 15.28 NWI 2 4 Stone, Allyson Unattached 15.37 NWI 2 5 Rekich, Jill Slippery Rock 15.62 NWI 3 6 Harlow, Jennifer Wheaton (Ma) 15.73 NWI 2 7 Daugherty, Sunny Slippery Rock 15.91 NWI 2 7 Karhio, Kristin Sdsu 15.91 NWI 2 9 Sopher, Melissa Slippery Rock 16.17 NWI 3 10 Afenir, Meggie Cal St. San Marc 16.59 NWI 2 11 Jamiel, Morgan Wheaton (Ma) 16.90 NWI 3 12 LaSusa, Gabriela Fullerton 17.18 NWI 3 13 Huffman, Analee Southwestern 20.63 NWI 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Stone, Nicole Sdsu 1:01.72 2 2 Sheredy, Corey Ucsd 1:03.22 2 3 Rekich, Jill Slippery Rock 1:03.64 2 4 Skorupa, Katie Ucsd 1:05.86 2 5 Nguyen, Sheila Ucsd 1:06.77 2 6 Anderson, Alexandria Csu-Dominguez Hi 1:07.07 2 7 Ivory, Sarai Cal St. San Marc 1:07.71 2 8 Gamboa, Christine Riverside 1:11.30 3 9 Owens, Kaleinani Cuyamaca 1:11.42 3 10 Little, Brittany Slippery Rock 1:11.58 2 11 LaSusa, Gabriela Fullerton 1:15.08 3 12 Erdodi, Stephanie Cal St. San Marc 1:15.88 2 13 Drake, Kristen Cuyamaca 1:22.06 3

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sonne, Kim Cms 10:45.56 2 Crampton, Lisa Sdsu 10:59.41 3 Montgomery, Ashleigh Ucsd 11:44.66 4 Strouse, Catherine Ucsd 11:46.37 5 Jordan, Kristen Slippery Rock 11:54.97 6 Smith, Kim Slippery Rock 12:30.16 7 Consbruck, Emily Slippery Rock 12:32.33 8 Owen, Daphne Ucsd 13:18.56

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Harlow, Jennifer Wheaton (Ma) 1.65m 5-05.00 2 Ducheneax, Nancy Cuyamaca 1.60m 5-03.00 3 Jacobs, Heather Ucsd 1.55m 5-01.00 3 Olafsdottir, Kristin Sdsu 1.55m 5-01.00 4 Bartkiewicz, Kate Ucsd J1.55m 5-01.00 6 Adams, Katie Sdsu J1.45m 4-09.00 6 Jamiel, Morgan Wheaton (Ma) J1.45m 4-09.00 6 Reppermund, Sarah Slippery Rock J1.45m 4-09.00 9 O'Rourke, Louise Slippery Rock J1.50m 4-11.00 10 Thibault, Virgie Riverside J1.45m 4-09.00 11 Hayes, Audane Riverside 1.35m 4-05.00 -- Peterson, Danica Wheaton (Ma) NH

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Burley, Joanna Sdsu 3.66m 12-00.00 2 Adams, Katie Sdsu 3.54m 11-07.25 3 Flint, Madeleine Ucsd 3.44m 11-03.50 4 Filipowski, Kara Cuyamaca J3.44m 11-03.50 5 Wick, Carrie Sdsu 3.34m 10-11.50 6 McKissick, Abby Slippery Rock J3.34m 10-11.50 7 LeFever, Donna Ucsd J3.34m 10-11.50 8 Jones, Katie Slippery Rock 3.19m 10-05.50 8 Sloyer, Christina Ucsd 3.19m 10-05.50 8 Reppermund, Sarah Slippery Rock 3.19m 10-05.50 11 Weiss, Raissa Slippery Rock J3.19m 10-05.50 12 Vanderpool, Stacey Unattached J3.19m 10-05.50 13 Sparrow, Allison Ucsd 3.04m 9-11.75 -- Huffman, Analee Southwestern NH -- Murphy, Lara Unlv NH -- Drake, Kristen Cuyamaca NH

Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Polee, Kenya Unlv 5.37m -0.3 17-07.50 2 Hayes, Audane Riverside 5.22m 0.4 17-01.50 3 Kaye, Decontee Sdsu 5.20m 0.2 17-00.75 4 Campbell-Fell, Corri Sdsu 4.82m 0.9 15-09.75 5 Carr, Tanesha Unlv 4.70m -0.5 15-05.00 6 O'Rourke, Louise Slippery Rock 4.68m 0.2 15-04.25 7 Cook, April Coq. Cheetahs 4.66m -0.6 15-03.50 8 Brooks, Jazmin Unattached 4.62m -1.0 15-02.00 9 Butler, Raquel Sdsu 4.61m -0.2 15-01.50 10 Thibault, Virgie Riverside 4.41m -1.5 14-05.75 11 Smith, Iesha Cuyamaca 4.22m 0.4 13-10.25 12 McKinsey, Lisa Slippery Rock 4.19m 0.2 13-09.00 13 Cramer, Marcelina Cuyamaca 3.52m -0.8 11-06.75 14 Ochoa, Celina Cuyamaca 3.47m 1.6 11-04.75

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Coons, Leslie Unattached 59.11m 193-11 2 Thu, Daniella Unattached 48.51m 159-02 3 Becker, Erin Ucsd 46.05m 151-01 4 Humphries, Monique Unlv 43.65m 143-02 5 Bogard, Morgan SD Mesa 42.29m 138-09 6 Mills, Alayna Unlv 41.95m 137-07 7 Thompson, Michelle Cuyamaca 38.39m 125-11 8 Lowe, Brittany Sdsu 38.19m 125-03 9 Kozuchowski, Heather Slippery Rock 37.09m 121-08 10 Raya, Olivia Unlv 36.15m 118-07 11 Taras, Christie Slippery Rock 36.09m 118-05 12 McCombie, Stacy Slippery Rock 34.94m 114-07 13 Alderton, Breanna Cuyamaca 33.38m 109-06 14 Insel, Casandra Cuyamaca 27.29m 89-06 15 Sulecki, Lauren Slippery Rock 23.35m 76-07

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Hinga, Briana Ucsd 44.16m 144-10 2 Shoaff, Calista Slippery Rock 40.78m 133-09 3 Thompson, Michelle Cuyamaca 37.19m 122-00 4 Moore, Amber Slippery Rock 36.29m 119-01 5 Dannhausen, Michele Sdsu 35.98m 118-00 6 Migani, Cassandra Wheaton (Ma) 35.43m 116-03 7 Sanchez, Mandi Fullerton 31.67m 103-11 8 DeBarrows, Maria Ucsd 30.68m 100-08 9 Olafsdottir, Kristin Sdsu 30.47m 100-00 10 Insel, Casandra Cuyamaca 26.71m 87-07 11 Trust, Torrey Ucsd 25.17m 82-07 12 Karhio, Kristin Sdsu 23.84m 78-02 13 Johnson, Ernestine Unlv 23.25m 76-03 14 Pacas, Monica Sdsu 15.04m 49-04

Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Walker, Billy speedwest 10.90 -1.0 2 2 Carroll, Marcus Cuyamaca 10.92 -1.0 2 3 Guinn, Mike Prime Techniques 11.01 -1.0 2 4 Mitchell, Royal US Paralympics 11.15 -1.1 5 5 Williams, Eugene Chaffey 11.18 -1.1 3 6 Collier, Larry Riverside 11.22 -1.1 3 7 Joesph, Aaron Coq. Cheetahs 11.27 -1.0 2 8 Gorham III, Wellington SD Mesa 11.30 -1.1 3 9 Udoh, Mfonobong Chaffey 11.33 -1.0 2 10 Fortunato, Gabe Slippery Rock 11.38 -1.1 3 11 Watson, Ramar Cuyamaca 11.40 -1.1 4 12 Leavy, Kyle Cal St. San Marc 11.44 -1.0 2 13 Sipho, Josh Unattached 11.46 -1.1 3 14 Willcox, Matt Coq. Cheetahs 11.61 -1.1 3 15 Sha, Jon Ucsd 11.63 -1.1 3 16 Benton, Leonte Cuyamaca 11.64 -1.1 4 17 Owens, Charles Southwestern 11.65 -1.1 3 18 Maricic, Christopher Cal St. San Marc 11.68 -1.1 5 19 Shelton, Ryan Chaffey 11.84 1.9 6 20 Lucas, Fitzgerald lucas 11.85 -1.0 2 21 Banks, Johnathan Southwestern 11.96 -1.1 5 22 Barrier, Collin Chaffey 11.99 -1.1 4 23 Goodin, Donyea Chaffey 12.19 1.9 6 24 Urrutia, Luis Southwestern 12.27 -1.1 4 25 Skiba, Jeffrey US Paralympics 12.43 -1.1 5 26 Hall, Jason Slippery Rock 12.81 1.9 6 27 Banks, Nicholas SD Mesa 16.32 -1.0 2

Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Cooper, Shayne Slippery Rock 22.26 1.2 2 2 Carroll, Marcus Cuyamaca 22.35 1.2 2 3 Mack, Corey Prime Techniques 22.39 1.2 2 4 Walker, Billy speedwest 22.55 -1.9 4 5 Chappell, Maurice Riverside 22.74 0.7 3 6 Gorham III, Wellington SD Mesa 22.79 1.2 2 7 Fortunato, Gabe Slippery Rock 22.82 1.2 2 8 Watson, Ramar Cuyamaca 22.86 -1.9 4 9 Collier, Larry Riverside 22.98 -1.9 4 10 Johnson, Bryce Chaffey 23.09 0.7 3 11 Williams, Eugene Chaffey 23.13 -1.9 4 12 Benton, Leonte Cuyamaca 23.47 -0.6 5 13 Inauen, JC Ucsd 23.49 -0.6 5 14 Willcox, Matt Coq. Cheetahs 23.54 0.7 3 15 Sipho, Josh Unattached 23.67 1.2 2 16 Hickman, Travon Chaffey 23.72 0.7 3 17 Joesph, Aaron Coq. Cheetahs 23.75 0.7 3 18 Dundon, Brian Wheaton (Ma) 23.79 1.6 6 18 Sha, Jon Ucsd 23.79 -0.6 5 20 Mc Ghee, Don Southwestern 23.93 1.6 6 21 Thorp, Matthew Chaffey 23.98 0.4 7 22 Matheson, Donnel Wheaton (Ma) 23.99 -0.6 5 22 Reynolds, Byron Riverside 23.99 -1.9 4 24 Kiley, Philip Wheaton (Ma) 24.03 -0.6 5 25 Henderson, Chris Chaffey 24.08 0.7 3 26 Brownstead, Mark Adams State 24.11 0.7 3 27 Hetu, Justin Slippery Rock 24.12 1.6 6 28 Feaver, Aaron Slippery Rock 24.14 0.4 7 29 Huang, Andy Fullerton 24.18 -1.9 4 30 Greenidge, Kyle Wheaton (Ma) 24.20 1.2 2 31 Shealy, Bryan Cal St. San Marc 24.26 -0.6 5 32 Shaffer, Andrew SD Mesa 24.31 -1.9 4 33 Mckinley, Tom Slippery Rock 24.32 -0.3 8 34 Tabah, Mark Wheaton (Ma) 24.41 0.4 7 35 Boss, Andrew Coq. Cheetahs 24.45 -0.6 5 36 Thompson, Kurt Slippery Rock 24.61 -0.3 8 37 Wilson, Bradi Slippery Rock 24.66 0.4 7 37 Tray, Tim Slippery Rock 24.66 -0.3 8 39 Maricic, Christopher Cal St. San Marc 24.68 0.4 7 40 Limon (2), Pedro Southwestern 24.71 0.4 7 40 White, Jared Slippery Rock 24.71 -0.3 8 42 Ruskin, Graham Slippery Rock 24.79 -0.3 8 43 Kwiatkowski, Matt Slippery Rock 25.66 -0.3 8 44 Hall, Jason Slippery Rock 26.54 -0.3 8 45 Malevich, Anthony SD Mesa 31.82 -0.3 8

Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Chappell, Maurice Riverside 50.11 2 2 Inauen, JC Ucsd 50.87 2 3 Garvey, Anthony Unattached 50.96 2 4 Reynolds, Byron Riverside 51.19 2 5 Clark, Charles Chaffey 51.28 3 6 Turner, Kyle Cal St. San Marc 51.49 2 7 Huang, Andy Fullerton 51.74 3 8 Mc Ghee, Don Southwestern 51.90 3 9 Skenderi, Albi Wheaton (Ma) 52.48 4 10 Zavaleta, Robert Riverside 52.69 3 11 Matheson, Donnel Wheaton (Ma) 52.70 4 12 Dundon, Brian Wheaton (Ma) 52.82 4 13 Kiley, Philip Wheaton (Ma) 52.98 3 13 Johnson, Bryce Chaffey 52.98 2 13 Feaver, Aaron Slippery Rock 52.98 4 16 Mitchell, Royal US Paralympics 53.36 3 17 Padilla, Edgar Riverside 53.39 2 18 Carrillo, Lucas Fullerton 53.53 6 19 Shealy, Bryan Cal St. San Marc 53.89 4 20 Overs, Thomas Coq. Cheetahs 54.12 4 21 Boss, Andrew Coq. Cheetahs 54.43 3 22 Hunsinger, Andrew Plattsburgh 54.81 5 23 Tabah, Mark Wheaton (Ma) 54.89 5 24 Wilson, Bradi Slippery Rock 54.91 5 25 Hodge, Delbert Fullerton 55.05 3 26 Robertson, Mahlon Fullerton 55.15 4 27 Lopez, Salvador Southwestern 57.26 5 28 Kwiatkowski, Matt Slippery Rock 57.30 5 29 White, Jared Slippery Rock 57.71 5 30 Aldrich, Randal Fullerton 58.79 4 31 Malevich, Anthony SD Mesa 1:10.52 5 -- Tapia, Jose SD Mesa DNF 6 -- Fuentas, Arturo Unattached DNF 2 -- Henderson, Chris Chaffey DNF 2

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Scott, Billy Cuyamaca 2:01.61 2 Frew, Garrick Cuyamaca 2:02.18 3 Saiz, Harlan Cuyamaca 2:03.05 4 Aldama, Jose Fullerton 2:03.76 5 Sohm, Jason Fullerton 2:05.63 6 Bacic, Thomas Unattached 2:06.07 7 Ramirez, Jose Alliant Internat 2:07.13 8 Erudaitius, Dimitry SD Mesa 2:09.25 9 Brink, Larry Slippery Rock 2:09.94 10 Smelko, Adam Slippery Rock 2:11.14 11 Uribe, David Fullerton 2:11.80 12 Bernal, Hector Cuyamaca 2:16.50

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Alvarez, Oswaldo Unattached 4:11.60 2 Fleet, Mackey Unattached 4:11.67 3 Santana, John Southwestern 4:13.70 4 Flores, Alex Unattached 4:18.32 5 Lewton, Forrest San Diego Christ 4:18.51 6 Strutt, John Slippery Rock 4:18.74 7 Norcross, Zach Cuyamaca 4:19.24 8 Sohm, Jason Fullerton 4:20.81 9 Hernandez, Robert Cuyamaca 4:22.91 10 Brink, Larry Slippery Rock 4:26.85 11 Bernal, Hector Cuyamaca 4:28.46 12 Garcia, Julio Chaffey 4:30.04 13 Rocha, Jose Southwestern 4:30.06 14 Smelko, Adam Slippery Rock 4:30.07 15 Uribe, David Fullerton 4:33.07 16 Libon, Dan Wheaton (Ma) 4:34.73 17 Aldama, Jose Fullerton 4:41.62 18 Enderson, Roger SD Mesa 5:02.04

Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Novick, Eric Slippery Rock 16.16 NWI 2 2 Hetu, Justin Slippery Rock 16.26 NWI 2 3 Hodge, Delbert Fullerton 16.40 NWI 2 4 Schwab, Paul Slippery Rock 16.65 NWI 2 5 Johnson, Stephen Ucsd 16.87 NWI 2 6 Ferguson, Samuel Riverside 17.01 NWI 2 7 Thompson, Kurt Slippery Rock 17.65 NWI 3 8 Obercon, Josh Plattsburgh 17.88 NWI 3 9 Enderson, Roger SD Mesa 18.03 NWI 3 10 Newton, Charlie Wheaton (Ma) 18.44 NWI 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Younger, Dominique Cal St. San Marc 55.77 2 2 Cooper, Shayne Slippery Rock 57.09 2 3 Notareschi, Andy Slippery Rock 57.40 2 4 Novick, Eric Slippery Rock 1:00.18 2 5 Eisner II, Blaze SD Mesa 1:01.83 2 6 Padilla, Edgar Riverside 1:03.59 2 7 Banks, Johnathan Southwestern 1:05.65 2 8 Lopez, Salvador Southwestern 1:06.61 2 9 Zavaleta, Robert Riverside 1:09.16 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Moore, Jake Slippery Rock 9:36.74 2 Leetch, Matt SD Mesa 10:01.01 3 Renaud, Matt Cuyamaca 10:15.53 4 Noble, Matt Ucsd 10:19.10

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Byrne, Daniel Ucsd 4.50m 14-09.00 2 McIntyre, Tim Higher Flyers 4.35m 14-03.25 3 Lydon, Shea Slippery Rock J4.35m 14-03.25 4 Corbett, Corey Slippery Rock 4.20m 13-09.25 5 Brooks, Pete Unattached J4.20m 13-09.25 5 Schwab, Paul Slippery Rock J4.20m 13-09.25 7 Brown, Charlie Unattached J4.20m 13-09.25 8 Freund, David Cal St. San Marc J4.20m 13-09.25 8 Dravenstott, Erik Unattached J4.20m 13-09.25 10 Wentzel, Mark Slippery Rock 4.05m 13-03.50 11 Musker, Eric Ucsd J4.05m 13-03.50 12 Miller, Bernie surfside athleti 3.90m 12-09.50 -- Hess, James Cal St. San Marc NH -- Stevens, Doug Cuyamaca NH

Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Chappell, Maurice Riverside 6.48m -1.1 21-03.25 2 Dees, Damon Riverside 6.43m -0.4 21-01.25 3 Tray, Tim Slippery Rock 6.28m 0.5 20-07.25 4 Robertson, Mahlon Fullerton 6.01m +0.0 19-08.75 5 Strange, Marquise SD Mesa 5.92m 0.7 19-05.25 6 Kilgore, Dan Slippery Rock 5.78m -1.3 18-11.75 7 Shaffer, Andrew SD Mesa 5.76m +0.0 18-10.75 8 Jones, Brian Riverside 5.75m 0.2 18-10.50 9 Limon (2), Pedro Southwestern 5.71m +0.0 18-09.00 10 Urrutia, Luis Southwestern 5.69m -1.1 18-08.00 11 Skiba, Jeffrey US Paralympics 5.66m -0.8 18-07.00 12 Thorp, Matthew Chaffey 5.62m -0.4 18-05.25 13 Enderson, Roger SD Mesa 5.57m +0.0 18-03.25 14 Mixon, Isaac Riverside 5.48m +0.0 17-11.75 15 Tapia, Jose SD Mesa 5.37m -0.4 17-07.50 16 McNamara, Christopher Cuyamaca 5.35m +0.0 17-06.75 -- Dawes, Brandon Cuyamaca FOUL NWI -- Ostrowski, Ben Slippery Rock FOUL NWI

Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Atkinson, Karl Unattached 55.51m 182-01 2 Munden, Mike Cuyamaca 43.18m 141-08 3 Shumaker, Ryan Cuyamaca 40.68m 133-05 4 Moore, EJ Cuyamaca 37.84m 124-02 5 Price, Eric Unattached 37.56m 123-03 6 Tedjasaputra, Vince Ucsd 35.93m 117-10 7 Dell, Brian Slippery Rock 29.91m 98-01 8 Bright, Dan Cuyamaca 24.81m 81-05 -- Jones, Adam Slippery Rock FOUL

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Pavone, Dave Slippery Rock 58.69m 192-07 2 McFadden, Ronnie Unattached 54.34m 178-03 3 Bittner, Kevin Slippery Rock 53.32m 174-11 4 Oyas, Joe Ucsd 52.86m 173-05 5 Hardic, Nate Slippery Rock 52.76m 173-01 6 gaines, christopher Unattached 51.44m 168-09 7 Freeburg, Brent Slippery Rock 46.14m 151-04 8 Jones, Brian Riverside 45.23m 148-05 9 Luttner, Jeff Slippery Rock 43.11m 141-05 10 Schwab, Paul Slippery Rock 42.99m 141-00 11 Moore, EJ Cuyamaca 40.14m 131-08 12 Enderson, Roger SD Mesa 40.07m 131-05 13 Limon (2), Pedro Southwestern 39.03m 128-01 14 Hagan, Matthew Cuyamaca 32.13m 105-05