There are upcoming events.
more events
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Aztec Invitational Day Two Results

March 28, 2014

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

 
 

Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 36th Aztec Track & Field Invitational - 3/27/2014 to 3/29/2014 San Diego State University

Women Heptathlon Invitational Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 1 Kaymarie Jones 14.17 1.61m 11.24m 25.27 5.23m 33.76m 2:18.90 Jamaica w: 0.9 5-03.25 36-10.5 w: -1.0 w: -0.7 110-09 SR 5184 (954) (747) (611) (862) 3174 (623) (548) (839) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2 Amalie Iuel 14.59 1.67m 8.43m 25.11 5.19m 26.01m 2:18.45 Usc w: 0.9 5-05.75 27-08 w: -1.0 w: -0.9 85-04 FR 4877 (897) (818) (427) (877) 3019 (612) (401) (845) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 3 Karsen Sper 14.61 1.67m 9.50m 26.39 5.39m 28.92m 2:24.21 San Diego St. w: -0.3 5-05.75 31-02 w: -1.0 w: +0.0 94-10 SO 4863 (894) (818) (497) (763) 2972 (668) (456) (767) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 4 Leanna Carriere 15.44 1.61m 11.27m 26.45 5.44m 32.27m 2:31.62 running room athlet w: -0.3 5-03.25 36-11.75 w: -0.2 w: -1.3 105-10 4778 (784) (747) (613) (758) 2902 (683) (520) (673) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 April Sutton 14.55 1.52m 10.12m 26.92 4.74m 35.00m 2:23.88 Unattached w: -0.3 4-11.75 33-02.5 w: -1.0 w: -1.1 114-10 JR 4635 (902) (644) (537) (718) 2801 (490) (572) (772) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 6 Jasmine Hurd 14.55 1.34m 9.27m 25.77 4.84m 27.11m 2:23.36 College of Idaho w: 0.9 4-04.75 30-05 w: -0.2 w: +0.0 88-11 SR 4366 (902) (449) (482) (817) 2650 (516) (422) (778) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Kelly Skvarna 15.81 1.40m 8.40m 28.60 4.49m 31.43m 2:28.77 Cal St. San Marcos w: 1.0 4-07 27-06.75 w: -1.0 w: -0.6 103-01 JR 3897 (738) (512) (425) (584) 2259 (426) (504) (708) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 8 Savanna Holmen 15.91 1.43m 9.67m 26.81 4.44m 23.74m 2:40.72 Cal St. San Marcos w: -0.3 4-08.25 31-08.75 w: -0.2 w: +0.0 77-11 SR 3842 (725) (544) (508) (728) 2505 (413) (359) (565) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Elena Ornelas 16.36 1.43m 7.40m 28.26 4.77m 23.90m 2:37.95 Concordia (Cal.) w: 1.0 4-08.25 24-03.5 w: -0.2 w: +0.0 78-05 JR 3643 (671) (544) (361) (610) 2186 (498) (362) (597) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 10 Maria de Jesus Garc 16.72 1.40m 8.55m 28.58 4.95m 21.79m 2:42.65 Southwestern w: 1.0 4-07 28-00.75 w: -1.0 w: +0.0 71-06 FR 3572 (628) (512) (435) (586) 2161 (546) (322) (543) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 Sarah Haydock 16.59 1.43m 8.89m 29.52 4.43m 23.35m 2:42.73 San Diego St. w: 0.9 4-08.25 29-02 w: -0.2 w: -1.7 76-07 JR 3465 (644) (544) (457) (516) 2161 (411) (351) (542) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- DNF Joanna Pekar 18.17 1.28m 7.38m 27.85 3.92m 13.17m SCR SD Mesa w: 1.0 4-02.25 24-02.5 w: -0.2 w: -1.0 43-02 FR (471) (389) (359) (643) (290) (163) (0) ----------------------------------------------------------------------

Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 36th Aztec Track & Field Invitational - 3/27/2014 to 3/29/2014 San Diego State University

Men Decathlon Invitational Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Viktor Fajoyomi 11.28 7.22m 11.98m 2.10m 50.27 14.87 38.49m 4.20m 50.51m 4:36.39 Usc w: 1.2 w: 1.2 39-03.75 6-10.75 w: 0.3 126-03 13-09.25 165-08 SR 7439 (799) (866) (605) (896) (802) 3968 (865) (634) (673) (596) (703) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2 Alec Fellows 11.11 6.89m 10.39m 2.01m 49.32 15.05 31.85m 4.30m 40.00m 4:33.97 Oregon w: 1.3 w: +0.0 34-01.25 6-07 w: 0.3 104-06 14-01.25 131-03 SO 6999 (836) (788) (509) (813) (846) 3792 (843) (501) (702) (442) (719) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3 Maurice Strickland 10.99 6.32m 11.15m 1.74m 48.26 14.51 30.65m 4.60m 46.39m 4:42.70 Cal St. San Marcos w: 1.2 w: +0.0 36-07 5-08.5 w: -0.6 100-07 15-01 152-02 SR 6924 (863) (657) (555) (577) (897) 3549 (910) (477) (790) (535) (663) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4 Jemal Williams 11.33 6.15m 12.19m 1.95m 51.29 15.80 36.05m 4.40m 38.82m 4:31.77 Usc w: 1.3 w: 1.8 40-00 6-04.75 w: 0.6 118-03 14-05.25 127-04 JR 6769 (789) (619) (618) (758) (756) 3540 (755) (585) (731) (425) (733) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Austin Basterrechea 11.73 6.35m 11.61m 1.98m 50.14 16.30 32.94m 4.30m 43.66m 4:24.58 College of Idaho w: 1.2 w: 0.4 38-01.25 6-06 w: -0.6 108-01 14-01.25 143-03 SR 6745 (705) (664) (583) (785) (808) 3545 (699) (523) (702) (495) (781) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6 Blake Kemp 11.27 6.61m 12.90m 1.83m 51.70 16.46 34.77m 4.30m 41.76m 5:10.67 Oregon w: 1.2 w: 2.9 42-04 6-00 w: -0.6 114-01 14-01.25 137-00 SO 6487 (801) (723) (661) (653) (738) 3576 (682) (559) (702) (468) (500) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Mike Kuoppamaki 11.79 6.29m 12.51m 1.83m 54.38 16.89 39.94m 4.10m 44.86m 5:15.48 San Francisco Coyotes w: 1.2 w: 1.8 41-00.5 6-00 w: 0.6 131-00 13-05.25 147-02 6188 (693) (650) (637) (653) (624) 3257 (636) (663) (645) (513) (474) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 8 Matt Bruno 12.17 4.94m 10.93m 1.44m 56.89 20.28 35.27m 2.80m 32.76m 5:31.30 Cal St. San Marcos w: 1.2 w: 1.0 35-10.5 4-08.75 w: 0.6 115-08 9-02.25 107-06 SR 4337 (618) (371) (542) (345) (525) 2401 (327) (569) (309) (338) (393) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- DNF Greg Talley 11.69 6.10m 10.32m 2.01m 52.92 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS Cal St. San Marcos w: 1.3 w: +0.0 33-10.25 6-07 SR (713) (608) (505) (813) (685) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2014 08:17 PM 36th Aztec Track & Field Invitational - 3/27/2014 to 3/29/2014 San Diego State University Results

Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 4:15.23 1992 Ruth Wysocki, Unattached Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Kristen Gillespie Unattached 4:29.05 2 Maggie Schmaedick FR Oregon 4:29.85 3 Valerie Sanchez So-Cal Elite 4:32.97 4 Heidi Swanson SR CS San Marcos 4:33.86 5 Kristi Rush FR BYU 4:34.23 6 jessica Textoris SR Milestone TC 4:35.05 7 Staci Foster Unattached 4:35.79 8 Daniella Moreno SR Unattached 4:36.21 9 Morgan Gonzalez Unattached 4:36.31 10 Chelsea Kruthers SO San Diego St 4:38.23 11 Maddy Roach FR BYU 4:38.25 12 Aikaterini Berdousi SO USC 4:45.02 13 Diandra Carstensen SR Azusa Pacific 4:46.91 14 Natasha Strickland SO USC 4:57.95 Section 2 1 Makenzie Urban FR Uc-Colo. Spg 4:38.15 2 Gillian Gorelik SR San Diego 4:39.70 3 Miranda Menzies SO UNLV 4:40.97 4 Sabrina Lopez SR CS LA 4:41.60 5 Taylor Beaudoin Unattached 4:46.27 6 Michelle Cruz SR CS San Marcos 4:47.46 7 Melanie Diep SO Uc-Colo. Spg 4:47.97 8 Lindsay Enright SR USC 4:48.62 9 Chia Chang SR UC San Diego 4:49.50 10 Melissa Mello San Diego 4:51.46 11 Laura Affeld SR UNLV 4:54.46 12 Marie Diaz SO UC San Diego 4:56.73 13 Elaine Ribeiro FR San Diego St 4:58.53 14 Nicole Beaudoin Unattached 4:59.35

Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 9:33.98 1992 Jeanne Lasee-Johnson, Nike Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Lea Wallace NIKE 9:43.36 2 Mackenzie Landa SR Unattached 10:04.78 3 Christine Cooperstein SR Unattached 10:13.41 4 Raelyn Werley FR CS San Marcos 10:25.86 5 Ayded Reyes SR CS San Marcos 10:39.05 6 Anahi Soriano FR CS San Marcos 10:39.81 7 Meghan Hamiln SO CS San Marcos 10:39.82 8 Katie Thralls SR San Diego St 10:53.59 9 Samantha Bauer JR Uc-Colo. Spg 10:56.91 10 Sylvia Longworth FR Cuyamaca 11:18.64 11 Carolina Guzman SO UC San Diego 11:30.82 12 Christina Boutin FR Soka 11:32.60 13 Denise Steuer Chino Hills 11:39.80 14 Nanci Romero FR Cuyamaca 11:44.27 15 Kailene Gini FR Cuyamaca 12:01.31 16 Yvonne Mosquera Chula Vista 12:28.15 17 Anne Martin Chula Vista 12:28.28 -- Sky Izzo SR Unattached DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 15:49.37 1981 Kathy Mintie, UCLA Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Shannon Payne adidas/BRC 17:08.57 2 Grace Hanshaw SO San Diego St 17:46.21 3 Jessica McCall SO San Diego St 17:48.34 4 Marianne Hogan SR San Diego St 17:55.21 5 Rachel Roesgen SO San Diego St 18:13.32 6 Kelsi Klotter SO Grand Canyon 18:26.03 7 Elle Farrar JR Azusa Pacific 18:29.41 8 Alyssa Wendt SO Uc-Colo. Spg 18:32.72 9 Madsion Neher JR Uc-Colo. Spg 18:46.77 10 Hannah Sawatzki SO San Diego St 18:48.89 11 Aholibama Velazquez FR Palomar 19:00.55 12 Lauren Cortez SO CS San Marcos 19:23.29 13 Sarah Gulli SR Cal Poly Pomona 19:29.93 -- Stephanie Lapidus San Diego DNF

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 10:12.00 2012 Amber Henry, Weber State Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jenna Tong SO USC 10:52.51 2 Ashley Benfield SR Uc-Colo. Spg 11:09.75 3 Kira Soderstrom JR USC 11:13.62 4 Kim Melechinsky SO SD Mesa 11:58.18 5 Sarah Treese JR Uc-Colo. Spg 11:59.79 6 Damanjot Kaur SR CS LA 12:06.39 7 Jenny McCarthy SR Cal Poly Pomona 12:28.62

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Invitational ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Amalie Iuel FR USC 2:18.45 845 2 Kaymarie Jones SR Jamaica 2:18.90 839 3 Jasmine Hurd SR C of Idaho 2:23.36 778 4 April Sutton JR Unattached 2:23.88 772 5 Karsen Sper SO San Diego St 2:24.21 767 6 Kelly Skvarna JR CS San Marcos 2:28.77 708 7 Leanna Carriere running room 2:31.62 673 8 Elena Ornelas JR Concordia (Ca) 2:37.95 597 9 Savanna Holmen SR CS San Marcos 2:40.72 565 10 Maria de Jesus Garcia FR Southwestern 2:42.65 543 11 Sarah Haydock JR San Diego St 2:42.73 542

Women 100 Meter Dash Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 10.97 1982 Evelyn Ashford, Medalist Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.9 1 Meritzer Williams SR San Diego St 11.91 2 Chantell Malone Unattached 12.04 3 Arlene Gowar SR BYU 12.09 4 Ngozi Musa JR Seattle Speed 12.18 5 Sanita McNeally JR CS Dom Hills 12.19 6 Araya Dixon JR Cal Poly Pomona 12.34 7 Charity Bruce SR USC 12.37 8 Katherine Jensen SR BYU 12.42 9 Ashley Craddock SR CS LA 12.53 Section 2 Wind: 0.7 1 Tenisha Eastman SO Unattached 12.28 2 Starlynn Singleton FR San Diego St 12.30 3 Erika Epinger SR CS LA 12.58 4 Tyrana Beasley FR Unattached 12.60 5 Fernanda Geniz SO Tecnologico 12.64 6 Dierra Haven FR Academy of A 12.65 7 Chelse Spencer JR BYU 12.66 8 Flora Hyacinth Flo Fusion A 12.68 Section 3 Wind: 0.4 1 LeShaya Evans SR CS Dom Hills 12.44 2 Amanda Odesjo FR Academy of A 12.57 3 Jasmin Guinn SO Academy of A 12.68 4 Kortney Ross JR San Diego St 12.74 5 Nicholle Gonzalez Canguros 12.75 6 Megan Thompson SO CS LA 12.82 7 Kamarria Rehn FR CS San Marcos 12.89 8 Jasmine Oliver FR Cuyamaca 12.93 9 Jaia Piland JR Unattached 13.06 Section 4 Wind: 0.2 1 Hayley Gantt FR Uc-Colo. Spg 12.58 2 Mariah walker FR Unattached 12.78 3 Lizeth Gallardo Mirmidones C 12.93 4 Kendahl Gaines FR Cal Poly Pomona 13.07 5 Amia O'Neal JR Unattached 13.19 5 Tori Myers Evo Track Cl 13.19 7 Valencia Bernard JR CS Dom Hills 13.28 -- Kielyn Wilson SO CS Dom Hills DNF Section 5 Wind: 0.3 1 Aurora Jurado FR Tecnologico 13.20 2 Victoria Stewart FR Palomar 13.21 3 Kristina Scott FR CS Dom Hills 13.23 4 Kelly Quinlan FR Soka 13.30 5 Vanessa Reid FR CS Dom Hills 13.36 6 Kadetra Peals SR CS Dom Hills 13.39 7 Kianna Woods FR Soka 13.63 Section 6 Wind: -0.8 1 Karen Bochm Mirmidones C 13.67 2 Aurelia Long JR CS Dom Hills 13.68 3 Satsuki Horibe SO Soka 13.93 4 Khadijdatou Fall FR CS Dom Hills 14.25 Section 7 Wind: 2.0 1 Mykinthia Ebron FR Uc-Colo. Spg 13.71 2 Carmela Corpuz FR Southwestern 13.73 3 Katie Walker SR Unattached 13.74 4 Roshel Chambers SO Cuyamaca 13.80 5 Betty Rodriguez JR CS Dom Hills 13.91 6 Evelyn Martinez FR SD Mesa 13.96 7 Joanne Cayabyab SR CS San Marcos 14.39 8 Miki Kimura FR Palomar 14.87 Section 8 Wind: 1.1 1 Araceli Espinosa FR Tecnologico 13.78 2 Alejandra Ramos FR CS LA 14.84 3 Danielle Trader FR SD Mesa 15.89 4 Scout Bassett SR U.S. Paralym 18.33

Women 200 Meter Dash Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 23.33 2008 Melinda Smedley, Sheffield Elite AC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: -1.7 1 Cameron Pettigrew FR USC 25.15 2 amber wright SR Unattached 25.26 3 asha giles JR Unattached 25.39 4 Racquel Jones SR Academy of A 25.44 5 Araya Dixon JR Cal Poly Pomona 25.55 Section 2 Wind: 1.2 1 Dierra Haven FR Academy of A 25.58 2 Charity Bruce SR USC 25.90 3 Ashley Craddock SR CS LA 25.95 4 Megan Thompson SO CS LA 26.35 5 Fernanda Geniz SO Tecnologico 26.36 6 Casey Hagen Prodigy 26.54 7 Trey Orchard JR CS LA 26.67 Section 3 Wind: 2.5 1 Mistic Scott FR Academy of A 25.04 2 Erika Epinger SR CS LA 25.76 3 Amanda Odesjo FR Academy of A 25.79 4 Kayla Pritchett FR Academy of A 25.93 5 Tyrana Beasley FR Unattached 25.96 6 Kiera Williams FR SD Mesa 26.05 7 Tenisha Eastman SO Unattached 26.39 8 Jaia Piland JR Unattached 27.30 Section 4 Wind: 0.1 1 Jasmine Oliver FR Cuyamaca 26.13 2 Hayley Gantt FR Uc-Colo. Spg 26.25 3 Elizabeth Wilson SR BYU 26.67 4 Kanoelani Yadao FR Azusa Pacific 26.68 5 Valencia Bernard JR CS Dom Hills 26.86 6 Mariah walker FR Unattached 26.88 7 Jasmine Isiguzo SO Cal Poly Pomona 26.96 8 Gabrielle Edwards SO CS Dom Hills 27.31 Section 5 Wind: 3.7 1 Kamarria Rehn FR CS San Marcos 26.51 2 Gabriella Bell FR Chaffey 26.98 3 Briana Alley SR Uc-Colo. Spg 27.61 4 Maria Fresan FR Tecnologico 27.95 5 Araceli Espinosa FR Tecnologico 28.09 6 Jelena Mcnown Unattached 33.01 Section 6 Wind: 0.9 1 Kristina Scott FR CS Dom Hills 27.68 2 Savannah Sweeting FR SD Mesa 27.95 3 Aurora Jurado FR Tecnologico 28.02 4 Kelly Quinlan FR Soka 28.21 5 Sirena Diaz FR Southwestern 28.41 6 Cassandra Moore FR Palomar 28.75 7 Vanessa Reid FR CS Dom Hills 29.55 Section 7 Wind: 3.7 1 Janelle McGee SO CS Dom Hills 27.46 2 Kiana Hankins FR Cuyamaca 27.60 3 Aurelia Long JR CS Dom Hills 28.54 4 Mykinthia Ebron FR Uc-Colo. Spg 28.56 5 Satsuki Horibe SO Soka 28.68 6 Katie Walker SR Unattached 28.74 7 Khadijdatou Fall FR CS Dom Hills 29.17 8 Roshel Chambers SO Cuyamaca 29.43 Section 8 Wind: 2.0 1 Elizabeth Hines SO Cuyamaca 28.70 2 Carmela Corpuz FR Southwestern 29.68 3 Sofia Gutierrez Mirmidones C 29.79 4 Betty Rodriguez JR CS Dom Hills 30.05 5 Danielle Trader FR SD Mesa 34.33 6 Scout Bassett SR U.S. Paralym 37.86

Women 400 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 52.03 1996 Linetta Wilson, South Bay TC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 amber wright SR Unattached 55.90 2 Charlene Brown SR CS Dom Hills 56.69 3 Janice George FR San Diego St 57.29 4 Renetia James SO San Diego St 57.87 5 Trey Orchard JR CS LA 58.28 6 Kiana Cannon SR CS Dom Hills 58.34 7 Brianna Gibas SR CS San Marcos 58.93 Section 2 1 Alexa Urban SR Uc-Colo. Spg 58.28 2 Raquel Rochon SR CS LA 58.55 3 Kayla Pritchett FR Academy of A 59.30 4 Judith Schramm Flores Canguros 59.32 5 Gabriella Bell FR Chaffey 59.71 6 Kiera Williams FR SD Mesa 59.93 7 Kanoelani Yadao FR Azusa Pacific 1:00.13 Section 3 1 Sara Cancino Canguros 59.99 2 Ayana White SR CS San Marcos 1:01.12 3 Gabrielle Edwards SO CS Dom Hills 1:01.27 4 Briana Alley SR Uc-Colo. Spg 1:01.69 5 Olivia Lowe SO Cal Poly Pomona 1:02.57 6 Chanel Calhoun JR Soka 1:03.05 7 Kiana Hankins FR Cuyamaca 1:03.43 8 Janelle McGee SO CS Dom Hills 1:05.55 Section 4 1 Maderia Toatley SR San Diego St 58.64 2 Alina Fierro FR SD Mesa 1:03.67 3 Savannah Sweeting FR SD Mesa 1:04.26 4 Keeshawna Jackson FR Southwestern 1:04.62 5 Sirena Diaz FR Southwestern 1:05.46 6 Tanya Ortega FR Southwestern 1:06.67

Women 800 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 2:05.89 1992 Debbie Marshall, Unattached Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Dalanne Zanotelli JR Unattached 2:08.58 2 Sarah Penney SR Oregon 2:09.24 3 Ali Cash FR Oregon 2:12.83 4 Therese Haiss FR Oregon 2:14.83 5 Reika Kijima SO Azusa Pacific 2:15.25 6 Natasha Strickland SO USC 2:17.87 7 Frida Berge FR Oregon 2:17.88 8 Megan Patrignelli SR Oregon 2:18.92 9 Ella Verhees FR UC San Diego 2:21.63 10 Karlie Creal FR San Bernardino 2:24.80 Section 2 1 Renetia James SO San Diego St 2:17.04 2 Lindsay Enright SR USC 2:17.06 3 Amber McAfee JR Uc-Colo. Spg 2:17.37 4 Aikaterini Berdousi SO USC 2:17.73 5 Chelsea Martus FR Uc-Colo. Spg 2:19.76 6 Raelene deArmas FR UC San Diego 2:21.49 7 Corinne Hinkle SO UC San Diego 2:22.42 8 Symone Booker FR Cal Poly Pomona 2:25.48 Section 3 1 Danielle Tildahl JR CS San Marcos 2:21.71 2 Lauren Grego SO USC 2:23.75 3 Miranda Fisher FR Cuyamaca 2:24.22 4 Joanna Pekar FR SD Mesa 2:25.26 5 Ashley Sanchez FR CS San Marcos 2:27.16 6 Nichol Buck SO Cuyamaca 2:28.14 7 Alyssa Omahen FR CS San Marcos 2:28.26 8 Jessica Alvarez FR Chaffey 2:29.54 9 Alyssa Reardon SO USC 2:30.21 10 Veronica Bradley JR UC San Diego 2:34.05 11 Casey Buck FR UC San Diego 2:47.80 Section 4 1 Ariana Martinez FR CS San Marcos 2:35.13 2 Kaylah Hudnell FR Palomar 2:36.58 3 Tanya Ortega FR Southwestern 2:38.11 4 Lisa Beaty SO Cuyamaca 2:47.49 5 Seika Matsuoka FR Soka 2:51.41 6 Veronica Leon SO Palomar 2:58.03 7 Kimbberly DeSantos SO CS Dom Hills 3:12.13

Women 1500 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 4:15.23 1992 Ruth Wysocki, Unattached Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Paige Hughes SO UC San Diego 4:46.10 2 Bryn Rohner FR BYU 4:47.02 3 Yajaira Zarate SR Unattached 4:48.27 4 Calene Morris SO Cal Poly Pomona 4:49.09 5 Cristen Lane FR CS San Marcos 4:52.76 6 Regina Lopez SR Cal Poly Pomona 4:53.84 7 Sarah Kapple San Diego 4:53.92 8 Marissa Nickles SO Cal Poly Pomona 4:54.38 9 Natalie Koskela SO Azusa Pacific 4:55.42 10 Marissa Pluma JR Unattached 4:56.36 11 Cindy Flores FR SD Mesa 4:56.98 12 Madison Tanner JR UC San Diego 4:57.69 13 Ashley Mitchell San Diego 4:58.05 14 Anneke Kakebeen JR UC San Diego 4:59.32 15 Sydney Olagaray San Diego 4:59.39 16 Dani Lemieux SO San Diego 5:00.38 17 Alexandra Reich SO Unattached 5:01.58 18 Gracia Innocentia FR Unattached 5:01.71 19 Leslie Graciano FR Azusa Pacific 5:08.85 20 Ximena Cruz SR UC San Diego 5:09.17 21 Olivia Houser SO San Diego 5:11.30 22 Cori Van Dyke JR San Diego 5:11.88 Section 2 1 Kelsi Beam SR Grand Canyon 4:51.60 2 Terra McGinnis FR CS San Marcos 4:51.90 3 Vanessa Herrera FR CS LA 4:53.52 4 Symone Booker FR Cal Poly Pomona 4:54.07 5 Veronica Sandoval SR Uc-Colo. Spg 4:55.55 6 Vianey Agraz club atletico 4:55.58 7 Karlie Creal FR San Bernardino 4:56.04 8 Elizabeth Lyons JR Azusa Pacific 4:56.66 9 Michelle Le Roux SO UC San Diego 4:57.09 10 Tina Girolamo FR CS San Marcos 4:58.78 11 Bethany Quan JR CS LA 4:59.65 12 Lauren Grego SO USC 5:01.24 13 Miranda Fisher FR Cuyamaca 5:01.32 14 Jordan Linsky FR Soka 5:03.62 15 Chandler Colquitt SO UC San Diego 5:04.22 16 Summer Furzer FR Cal Poly Pomona 5:05.43 17 Christina Russell FR Azusa Pacific 5:08.51 18 Horalia Gamboa JR CS LA 5:09.40 19 Stephanie Lapidus San Diego 5:10.14 20 Claire Miller San Diego 5:18.82 Section 3 1 Anna Henry FR Grand Canyon 5:01.60 2 Lacey Peterson FR Grand Canyon 5:04.70 3 Alia Bales SO UC San Diego 5:05.40 4 Isabella Gallo FR UC San Diego 5:07.60 5 Jocelyn Orozco FR Azusa Pacific 5:09.10 6 Kenia Rendon FR SD Mesa 5:09.20 7 Alyssa Reardon SO USC 5:12.60 8 Rose Codilla SR Soka 5:15.20 9 Sarah Randolph SR Soka 5:16.30 10 Aleiha Nelson SO Palomar 5:17.00 11 Rita Kuckertz JR San Diego 5:20.20 12 Jessica Steinhoff FR Palomar 5:24.00 13 Cali King FR San Diego St 5:24.80 14 Olivia Gonzalez San Diego 5:31.50 15 Elysia Young FR SD Mesa 5:36.90 16 Jade Mack SO Soka 5:39.90 17 Kristi Adams FR Soka 5:41.10 18 Kassandra Covarrubias FR Southwestern 5:45.70

Women 5000 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 15:49.37 1981 Kathy Mintie, UCLA Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Melissa Wendorf JR San Diego St 19:07.47 2 Shaina Pardo JR CS San Marcos 19:19.15 3 Kendra Altman JR Grand Canyon 19:33.48 4 Jessica McCarthy SR San Diego 19:57.01 5 Kailin Anderson SO Cuyamaca 20:02.37 6 Thelma Cruz SR Cal Poly Pomona 20:09.54 7 Chandler Rezendes SR CS San Marcos 20:12.00 8 Bailey Eppard FR Uc-Colo. Spg 20:20.04 9 Sabrina Benavides 8 Unattached 20:36.39 10 Jordan Varvel SO CS San Marcos 20:37.36 11 Yvonne Mosquera Chula Vista 21:07.64 12 Anne Martin Chula Vista 21:07.76 13 Kathryn Adamson San Diego 21:34.77 14 Jocelyn Veyna FR CS San Marcos 21:35.78 15 Odyssey Gastelum Unattached 21:45.78 16 Maritza Salcedo JR Unattached 21:50.10 17 Jenny Veyna FR CS San Marcos 22:10.96 18 Victoria Hambley SR San Diego 22:25.74 19 Sarah Snyder FR Cuyamaca 23:23.98

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 13.17 2011 Lasinda Demus, Secretariat Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.4 1 Sasha Wallace FR Oregon 13.68 2 Kiani Profit Chula Vista 14.38 3 Brittany Bozeman SR San Diego St 15.05 4 Heather Corder SR Cal Poly Pomona 15.07 5 Jordan Chesley SR Azusa Pacific 15.13 -- Shana Woods Chula Vista DNF -- Nicole Oudenaarden SO San Diego St DNF Section 2 Wind: -2.1 1 Tiffeny Parker SR Unattached 15.12 2 Anginae Monteverde SO BYU 15.20 3 Sarah Regan FR Cal Poly Pomona 15.28 4 Veronica Bradley JR UC San Diego 16.02 5 Angela Shields JR BYU 16.36 6 Kayla Batom JR UC San Diego 16.76 7 Casey Hagen Prodigy 17.71 8 Michelle Cummins SO UC San Diego 17.77 Section 3 Wind: -0.9 1 Sara Wilson FR BYU 15.52 2 Margaret Appiah FR BYU 15.87 3 Ayzha Aupiu FR Azusa Pacific 16.21 4 Kianna Woods FR Soka 16.90 5 Kirsten Martin SO UC San Diego 16.94 6 Raquel Olson FR Tecnologico 16.97 7 Shaylyn Boomer SO Palomar 17.02 8 Erin Fisher JR Unattached 17.13 Section 4 Wind: 2.8 1 Daijonne Marshall FR San Bernardino 16.92 2 Casey Buck FR UC San Diego 17.20 3 Julia Tenchavez SO Palomar 17.28 4 Elizabeth Hines SO Cuyamaca 17.45 5 Rosario Huerta FR SD Mesa 17.48 6 Gloria Alatorre FR SD Mesa 20.23 7 Miki Kimura FR Palomar 23.15

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 55.38 2003 Brenda Taylor, Sheffield Elite TC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Angela Shields JR BYU 1:01.74 2 Lauren Irish SR Unattached 1:02.64 3 Paula Aleman FR Southwestern 1:02.84 4 Keanna Moody SO Academy of A 1:02.90 5 Paola Moreno Mirmidones C 1:04.56 6 Sarah Regan FR Cal Poly Pomona 1:05.17 7 Madison Gipson FR San Diego St 1:05.95 8 Lily Mayko SO San Diego St 1:06.09 9 Jessica Todd JR Uc-Colo. Spg 1:06.44 Section 2 1 Jessica Toliver FR CS San Marcos 1:05.94 2 Sara Wilson FR BYU 1:06.25 3 Jordan Chesley SR Azusa Pacific 1:06.36 4 Raquel Olson FR Tecnologico 1:09.22 5 Daijonne Marshall FR San Bernardino 1:09.80 6 Allison Hooley FR CS San Marcos 1:12.29 7 Elizabeth Hines SO Cuyamaca 1:13.09 8 Rosario Huerta FR SD Mesa 1:18.78 Section 3 1 Denim Belville FR Soka 1:11.42 2 Erin Malles FR Uc-Colo. Spg 1:13.84 3 Ayzha Aupiu FR Azusa Pacific 1:15.33 4 Alejandra Ramos FR CS LA 1:17.29 5 Gissela Moya FR Chaffey 1:18.05 6 Leeza Gutierrez Mirmidones C 1:18.29 7 Gloria Alatorre FR SD Mesa 1:18.59 8 Avyon Mathis FR Cuyamaca 1:19.58

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 43.90 2011 , Texas A&M G Mayo, J Tarmoh, D Duncan J Beard School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'A' 47.69 1) Sanita McNeally JR 2) LeShaya Evans SR 3) Charlene Brown SR 4) Kielyn Wilson SO 2 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 47.72 1) Megan Thompson SO 2) Chantiel Harden SR 3) Erika Epinger SR 4) Ashley Craddock SR 3 SD Mesa 'A' 49.60 1) Deozjanee Jones FR 2) Kiera Williams FR 3) Valerie James FR 4) Kira Perkins FR 4 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'B' 50.55 1) Kristina Scott FR 2) Janelle McGee SO 3) Gabrielle Edwards SO 4) Vanessa Reid FR 5 Tecnologico DE Monterrey Ccm 'A' 52.86 1) Araceli Espinosa FR 2) Maria Fresan FR 3) Aurora Jurado FR 4) Fernanda Geniz SO -- Southwestern 'A' DNF 1) Paula Aleman FR 2) Carmela Corpuz FR 3) Sirena Diaz FR 4) Maria de Jesus Garcia FR Section 2 1 Uc-Colo. Spgs. 'A' 50.94 1) Hayley Gantt FR 2) Jessica Todd JR 3) Mykinthia Ebron FR 4) Briana Alley SR 2 Palomar 'A' 51.34 1) Julia Tenchavez SO 2) Cydnee Psalms SO 3) Victoria Stewart FR 4) Shaylyn Boomer SO 3 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'C' 52.39 1) Betty Rodriguez JR 2) Khadijdatou Fall FR 3) Kadetra Peals SR 4) Aurelia Long JR 4 SD Mesa 'B' 52.65 1) Alina Fierro FR 2) Kaitlynn Hummel FR 3) Gloria Alatorre FR 4) Savannah Sweeting FR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 3:34.9h 1982 , Stanford Y Hannus, K Bolten, R Campbell, J Griffith School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'A' 3:50.65 1) Sanita McNeally JR 2) Kiana Cannon SR 3) LeShaya Evans SR 4) Charlene Brown SR 2 Cal St. San Marcos 'A' 3:56.74 1) Jessica Toliver FR 2) Brianna Gibas SR 3) Charlotte Kuzminski SO 4) Amber Rosario SR 3 Azusa Pacific 'A' 4:01.44 1) Jordan Chesley SR 2) Leslie Graciano FR 3) Diandra Carstensen SR 4) Kanoelani Yadao FR 4 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 4:02.74 1) Raquel Rochon SR 2) Trey Orchard JR 3) Megan Thompson SO 4) Ashley Craddock SR

Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 3:39.58 1982 Ray Wicksell, Sub 4 TC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Daniel Herrera SR unattached-U 3:49.24 2 Mikey Davila Running Wild 3:49.96 3 Luis Gutierrez Unattached 3:51.08 4 Chase Horrocks FR BYU 3:52.02 5 Juan Paredes So-Cal Elite 3:52.84 6 Chris Heibell SR Villains TC 3:52.90 7 Bryan Jordan JR USC 3:53.61 8 Nicolas Rifflard JR Academy of A 3:53.87 9 Raul Arcos Running Wild 3:54.48 10 Jorge Jabaz Unattached 3:55.17 11 Steven Ing SO CS San Marcos 3:57.80 12 Omar Gonzalez SR SoCal Track 3:59.15 13 Carl Dargitz Unattached 4:00.06 14 Jordan Senko SR Unattached 4:02.30 15 Andres De La Cruz JR CS LA 4:02.37 16 Sergio Gonzalez PUMA 4:02.41 17 Daniel Guerrero SR Unattached 4:05.69 Section 2 1 Kellen Levy SR UC San Diego 3:54.83 2 Ryan Phillips SO Azusa Pacific 3:55.16 3 Kevin Mihalik SO Air Force 3:56.17 4 Jason Engel FR Air Force 3:56.98 5 Mario Flores JR UC San Diego 3:58.30 6 Conner Smith SO CS San Marcos 3:58.84 7 Tanner Collins SO UC San Diego 3:59.32 8 Anthony Heredia So-Cal Elite 3:59.54 9 Zachery Laurenzana FR CS San Marcos 4:01.35 10 Ryan Carrell SR Cal Poly Pomona 4:02.77 11 Easton Tackett JR CS San Marcos 4:03.98 12 Daniel Hauptman JR UC San Diego 4:05.18 13 Brandon Kocmoud JR Grand Canyon 4:06.10 14 Alberto Camacho Running Wild 4:07.83 -- Oscar Caro FR San Bernardino DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 7:58.23 1993 Edgar De Oliveira, Brazil Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Nicholas Spector SR Soka 8:37.76 2 Western Nelson SR CS San Marcos 8:41.87 3 Deng Akuien SR CS San Marcos 9:12.75 4 Luis Rodriques FR SD Mesa 9:19.42 5 David Luna SR Unattached 9:20.61 6 Gilberto Beltran FR SD Mesa 9:23.78 7 Vincent Santiago SO SD Mesa 9:27.95 8 Diego Ramos FR SD Mesa 9:36.33 -- Nicolas Rifflard JR Academy of A DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 13:44.51 1982 Paul Williams, Canada Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Steven Martinez SO SD Mesa 14:50.91 2 Albert Gamez SO SD Mesa 14:58.04 3 Dan Caddigan SO Air Force 15:05.33 4 George Martinez FR Southwestern 15:11.76 5 Cesar Berumen SO San Bernardino 15:30.97 6 Jon Dileva FR San Bernardino 15:31.34 7 Cody Schmidt Unattached 15:33.93 8 Adam Bodine San Diego 15:36.39 9 Luke Dakin SR Uc-Colo. Spg 15:37.51 10 Douglas Palmer FR San Bernardino 15:43.73 11 Ryan Maize SO Cuyamaca 15:55.73 12 Connor Brandt SO San Diego 15:58.81 13 Aaron Hemphill FR SD Mesa 16:08.44 14 Ryan Lesansee San Diego 16:11.52 -- Mac Fleet SR Oregon DNF -- Clayton Rule FR Unattached DNF

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 8:46.40 1984 Greg Beardsley, Brooks Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Christopher Endoqui Acatlan 8:59.88 2 Tyler Vandyke JR Grand Canyon 9:20.77 3 Peter Buscheck JR Azusa Pacific 9:34.26 4 Sean Bapty SO Air Force 9:43.47 5 Anamacio Cardenas FR San Bernardino 9:47.79 6 Zac Ellis So-Cal Elite 9:48.34 7 Santiago Gomez FR Tecnologico 9:56.56 8 Dane Randolph FR Cuyamaca 10:10.42 9 Leo Corcoran FR Cal Poly Pomona 10:14.52 10 Jason Luu SO CS San Marcos 10:39.89 11 Alex Perez FR CS LA 11:07.45

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Austin Basterrechea SR C of Idaho 4:24.58 781 2 Jemal Williams JR USC 4:31.77 733 3 Alec Fellows SO Oregon 4:33.97 719 4 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 4:36.39 703 5 Maurice Strickland SR CS San Marcos 4:42.70 663 6 Blake Kemp SO Oregon 5:10.67 500 7 Mike Kuoppamaki San Francisco 5:15.48 474 8 Matt Bruno SR CS San Marcos 5:31.30 393

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: -0.6 1 Maurice Strickland SR CS San Marcos 14.51 910 2 Austin Basterrechea SR C of Idaho 16.30 699 3 Blake Kemp SO Oregon 16.46 682 Section 2 Wind: 0.6 1 Jemal Williams JR USC 15.80 755 2 Mike Kuoppamaki San Francisco 16.89 636 3 Matt Bruno SR CS San Marcos 20.28 327 Section 3 Wind: 0.3 1 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 14.87 865 2 Alec Fellows SO Oregon 15.05 843

Men 100 Meter Dash Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 10.26 2003 Mickey Grimes, Nike Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.2 1 Gregory Veals JR CS LA 10.75 2 Jared Pickering JR Unattached 10.82 3 Terence Abram SR USC 10.85 4 Fabian Griffith SO Chaffey 10.86 5 Juan Jose Reyes Acatlan 10.91 6 Alexander Smith FR Cuyamaca 11.00 7 Ronald Douglas JR Azusa Pacific 11.04 8 Louis Wilkerson SO Southwestern 11.06 9 Demetrius Newman FR Chaffey 11.11 Section 2 Wind: 0.1 1 David Brown Chula Vista 11.12 2 Solomon Kirven SR CS LA 11.15 2 Jerome Avery Chula Vista 11.15 4 Jackson Powell SO CS LA 11.17 5 Antony Ardis FR Southwestern 11.25 6 Jacek Lawrynowicz FR Unattached 11.38 7 Brendyn Heath SO CS San Marcos 11.45 Section 3 Wind: -0.4 1 Wes Falk FR Cuyamaca 11.23 2 Misael Acosta lopez SR Pioneros 11.31 3 Ian Harriott FR BYU 11.32 4 Akheel Whitehead Chula Vista 12.45 Section 4 Wind: -2.0 1 Alexander McNally SO Academy of A 11.13 2 Brennan May FR Azusa Pacific 11.29 3 Steven Grice FR SD Mesa 11.39 4 Sal Nasser FR SD Mesa 11.46 5 Jordan Tunstall FR SD Mesa 11.49 6 Jordan Lindsey FR Soka 11.53 7 Oren Facey FR Uc-Colo. Spg 11.56 8 Justin Young JR Azusa Pacific 11.71 Section 5 Wind: -1.5 1 Steven Barrios JR CS LA 11.50 2 Cory Crawford SO Azusa Pacific 11.65 2 Chris Moore SO Azusa Pacific 11.65 4 Edgar Panford SR Academy of A 11.68 5 Kyle Johnson FR CS San Marcos 11.79 6 Ace Fletcher SO CS San Marcos 11.88 6 Alan Brown JR CS San Marcos 11.88 8 Carlos Bochm Mirmidones C 12.04 Section 6 Wind: -1.1 1 Justo Matadamas FR Tecnologico 11.78 2 Pedro Aguirre FR Tecnologico 11.90 3 Yoshiyuki Hara SR Soka 12.00 4 Nobuaki Aoyama SO Soka 12.07 5 Andy Ramos FR Azusa Pacific 12.10 6 Chris Myers SR Uc-Colo. Spg 12.21 7 Andre Levan Unattached 12.31 Section 7 Wind: -0.8 1 Frederico Del Castillo FR SD Mesa 12.22 2 Diego Malagon Mirmidones C 12.30 3 Trenton Merrill SR Azusa Pacific 12.35 4 Kionte Storey Unattached 12.45 5 Junior Berruecos FR Southwestern 12.53 6 Alejandro Esquer Mirmidones C 12.82 Section 8 Wind: 0.8 1 Trevor Ferguson JR Oregon 11.34 2 Brad Meyer FR SD Mesa 12.72 3 Nikolas Haas SD Mesa 12.77 4 Min Xiang Lee SO Soka 13.72

Men 200 Meter Dash Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 20.54 2011 Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: -0.9 1 Jared Pickering JR Unattached 21.40 2 Gregory Veals JR CS LA 21.61 3 Fabian Griffith SO Chaffey 21.78 4 Juan Jose Reyes Acatlan 22.08 5 Ronald Douglas JR Azusa Pacific 22.18 6 Derek Speight Evo Track Cl 22.31 7 Oronde Vassell Unattached 22.53 8 Armon Owens JR USC 22.83 Section 2 Wind: -0.1 1 Terence Abram SR USC 22.30 2 Antony Ardis FR Southwestern 22.36 3 Demetrius Newman FR Chaffey 22.41 4 Drake Alvarez-Cates SO Soka 22.44 5 Austin Braunschweiger FR Cal Poly Pomona 22.79 6 Anthony Kriakin Evo Track Cl 22.82 7 Brendyn Heath SO CS San Marcos 22.91 Section 3 Wind: 0.1 1 Ronald Spears Jr. JR Academy of A 22.00 2 Leon Dillihunt JR CS LA 22.26 3 Alexander McNally SO Academy of A 22.28 4 Zach Kovach SO SD Mesa 22.60 5 Jose Prieto FR Southwestern 22.74 6 Mark Carlson SO BYU 22.87 7 B.J. Smith SR Unattached 22.95 8 Sean Williams FR Unattached 23.63 Section 4 Wind: 0.7 1 Brennan May FR Azusa Pacific 22.66 2 Ian Harriott FR BYU 23.00 3 Louis Wilkerson SO Southwestern 23.02 4 Aaron Aubrey FR Soka 23.11 5 Markeith Price Chula Vista 23.37 6 Wes Falk FR Cuyamaca 23.39 7 Cory Crawford SO Azusa Pacific 23.42 8 Erick West JR CS LA 23.52 Section 5 Wind: -1.5 1 Marlon Britton FR Academy of A 22.74 2 Jordan Lindsey FR Soka 22.90 3 James Woods FR Southwestern 23.04 4 Steven Grice FR SD Mesa 23.13 5 Sergio Iruegas FR SD Mesa 23.17 6 Jerome Avery Chula Vista 23.49 7 Shiloh Cloyd SO Cuyamaca 23.50 Section 6 Wind: -0.7 1 Jordan Tunstall FR SD Mesa 23.14 2 jarajavin jones JR Unattached 23.72 3 Justo Matadamas FR Tecnologico 23.98 4 James Kim FR Azusa Pacific 24.42 5 Yoshiyuki Hara SR Soka 24.62 Section 7 Wind: -3.6 1 Chris Moore SO Azusa Pacific 23.86 2 Pedro Aguirre FR Tecnologico 24.38 3 Fred Barrientos JR CS LA 24.41 4 Trenton Merrill SR Azusa Pacific 24.47 5 Andy Ramos FR Azusa Pacific 24.71 6 Nobuaki Aoyama SO Soka 24.83 7 Frederico Del Castillo FR SD Mesa 25.06 8 Chris Myers SR Uc-Colo. Spg 25.18 Section 8 Wind: -1.0 1 David Brown Chula Vista 22.92 2 Jerome Every Unattached 22.95 3 Kionte Storey Unattached 25.13 4 Adolfo Hernandez SO SD Mesa 25.37 5 Akheel Whitehead Chula Vista 25.44 6 Tyler Rocho FR Cuyamaca 25.97 7 Brad Meyer FR SD Mesa 26.18 8 Chris Cox SO SD Mesa 27.11 9 Coleman Cummings FR SD Mesa 27.52

Men 400 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 45.98 1997 Sanderlei Parrella, Brazil Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Jonathan Wright SR Uc-Colo. Spg 48.27 2 Gianni Vernon-Reynolds Sohokai Athl 49.27 3 Riley McKee SR Azusa Pacific 49.43 4 Marc Hensley SR Uc-Colo. Spg 50.41 5 B.J. Smith SR Unattached 51.02 6 Kenyon Morris SR Prodigy TC 53.51 Section 2 1 Travis Whitman SR Uc-Colo. Spg 49.74 2 Drake Alvarez-Cates SO Soka 49.91 3 Jose Prieto FR Southwestern 50.06 4 Chung Pham JR CS San Marcos 50.22 5 Zach Kovach SO SD Mesa 50.30 6 Rosevelt Payne Evo Track Cl 50.70 7 Cory Elmore FR Chaffey 52.44 Section 3 1 Eduardo Cervera Canguros 49.55 2 James Woods FR Southwestern 50.46 3 Sergio Iruegas FR SD Mesa 50.48 4 Sebastian Cervantes SO Unattached 50.72 5 Ian Kirk FR San Bernardino 52.19 6 Richard Browne Unattached 58.26 Section 4 1 Michael Murray Chula Vista 51.23 2 Erick West JR CS LA 51.58 3 erick castro Unattached 51.62 4 Fred Barrientos JR CS LA 53.58 5 Andres Felix FR Southwestern 53.83 6 Adolfo Hernandez SO SD Mesa 55.63 Section 5 1 Art Youngblood SO San Bernardino 52.81 2 Elijah Price JR Soka 54.89 3 Juan Cabrera Mirmidones C 56.79 4 Chris Cox SO SD Mesa 59.26 5 Luis Hernandez Mirmidones C 1:01.90

Men 800 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 1:46.85 1980 David Omwanza, USC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Brandon Johnson Hsinternational 1:49.46 2 Myles Andrews JR USC 1:52.30 3 Carlos Bojorquez SO UC San Diego 1:53.35 4 Oscar Caro FR San Bernardino 1:55.45 5 Stone Shoaf SO Air Force 1:56.17 6 Alex Gronotte SR Unattached 1:56.34 7 Alexander Rohani FR USC 2:00.64 8 Tanguy Pepiot JR Oregon 2:00.72 9 Michael Hewitt SO CS San Marcos 2:08.02 Section 2 1 Mich Hamlin JR Cal Poly Pomona 1:56.36 2 AJ Sanchez SO BrOC TC 1:56.47 3 Chris Ullom SR Uc-Colo. Spg 1:57.69 4 Sufiyan Mansuri Unattached 1:57.96 5 Dennis Cruz FR San Bernardino 1:59.12 6 Christian Lopez FR SD Mesa 1:59.87 7 Justin Bills SO Uc-Colo. Spg 2:00.55 8 Lee McAllistar SO Cuyamaca 2:00.56 -- Brian Crane SR Cal Poly Pomona DNF Section 3 1 Justin Washington FR CS San Marcos 1:58.92 2 Michael Lovato SO SD Mesa 1:59.31 3 Alberto Fernandez SO Chaffey 1:59.52 4 Sean Upson FR UC San Diego 1:59.75 5 Alfredo Folgar SO San Bernardino 1:59.83 6 Havel Respes FR SD Mesa 1:59.95 7 Christian Garcia SO San Bernardino 2:00.11 8 Troy Stechmann FR Cal Poly Pomona 2:00.83 9 Josh Galen FR USC 2:01.14 10 Art Youngblood SO San Bernardino 2:01.31 11 Edgar Cruz FR Soka 2:06.64 Section 4 1 Chris Felix FR SD Mesa 2:00.69 2 Adrian Mei Evo Track Cl 2:03.20 3 Curran Walton FR Cuyamaca 2:05.25 4 Omar Alderete FR SD Mesa 2:07.30 5 Travis Linder FR Cuyamaca 2:07.34 6 William Robinson SO USC 2:07.85 7 Jesse Raucho FR San Bernardino 2:07.94 8 Mike Acosta SO Chaffey 2:09.06 9 Oscar Corrales Club New Cenury 2:11.20 10 Angel Ocampo FR Cuyamaca 2:11.38 11 Tyler Rocho FR Cuyamaca 2:25.43

Men 1500 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 3:39.58 1982 Ray Wicksell, Sub 4 TC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Anthony Giralamo JR CS San Marcos 4:00.72 2 Tareq Alwafai SO UC San Diego 4:01.94 3 Garrett Pankratz SO Cal Poly Pomona 4:02.12 4 Brandon Haugen JR Cal Poly Pomona 4:02.84 5 Havel Respes FR SD Mesa 4:04.18 6 Geo Tam Unattached 4:04.27 7 Brendan Gee FR UC San Diego 4:04.46 8 Daniel Franz SO UC San Diego 4:04.86 9 Nick Fowler SO U.S. Air Force 4:09.90 10 John Dominguez SO Cal Poly Pomona 4:10.72 11 Spencer Hoffman San Diego 4:10.98 12 Temesgen Petros SR Unattached 4:11.24 13 Kyle Buekert SO Azusa Pacific 4:11.51 14 Lee McAllistar SO Cuyamaca 4:16.01 15 Alfredo Folgar SO San Bernardino 4:35.09 Section 2 1 Chanan Batra FR UC San Diego 4:03.72 2 Scott Acton SO UC San Diego 4:06.14 2 Charles Morgan FR UC San Diego 4:06.14 4 Andreas Spanos FR USC 4:10.37 5 Christian Garcia SO San Bernardino 4:10.60 6 Dennis Cruz FR San Bernardino 4:10.80 7 Rodrigo Baza FR SD Mesa 4:12.13 8 Alberto Fernandez SO Chaffey 4:12.37 9 Issac Vallejo FR CS San Marcos 4:12.80 10 abelardo Tijerina Unattached 4:12.95 11 Eddie Carrillo SO UC San Diego 4:15.59 12 Aaron Perry SR Soka 4:16.72 13 James Stucker SR Soka 4:17.32 14 Shaun Stevenson Unattached 4:19.94 15 Josh Galen FR USC 4:26.41 16 Rudy Mendoza SR San Diego 4:33.24 Section 3 1 Enrico Velasco FR Tecnologico 4:15.30 2 Joshua Chavez JR Unattached 4:16.13 3 Mark Shimmin Unattached 4:16.81 4 David Ramirez FR CS LA 4:23.15 5 Bryan Pluma SO Unattached 4:23.56 6 Gage Hale FR Grand Canyon 4:29.03 7 Jesse Raucho FR San Bernardino 4:30.81 8 William Robinson SO USC 4:34.67 9 Mike Acosta SO Chaffey 4:34.82 10 Angel Ocampo FR Cuyamaca 4:36.82 11 Curran Walton FR Cuyamaca 4:42.05 12 Gabriel Mancia FR San Bernardino 4:51.63 13 Erick Padilla FR Southwestern 4:57.50

Men 5000 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 13:44.51 1982 Paul Williams, Canada Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Corey Brown FR Uc-Colo. Spg 15:26.52 2 Ryder Tam JR Uc-Colo. Spg 15:36.12 3 Mitch Klomp FR Uc-Colo. Spg 15:37.93 4 Chris Ceja FR CS San Marcos 15:44.80 5 Carlos Sibaja SO Southwestern 15:46.19 6 Chris Jacobs Morley Field 15:54.41 7 Seth Polich FR Uc-Colo. Spg 15:54.59 8 Austin Kelley SO Cuyamaca 15:56.87 9 Christopher Spinney San Diego 16:12.18 10 Ruben Guevara JR Tecnologico 16:17.47 11 Alex Nelson FR Uc-Colo. Spg 16:17.81 12 Seth Kolosso FR Uc-Colo. Spg 16:19.04 13 Robert Scrivner FR Uc-Colo. Spg 16:25.51 14 Johnathan Garcia JR San Diego 16:32.90 15 Devin Pierce JR Azusa Pacific 16:42.44 16 Jonathan Patron FR Southwestern 16:45.31 17 David Olson FR Uc-Colo. Spg 16:51.16 18 Justin Pinizzoto JR San Diego 17:00.75 19 Victor Lopez FR CS San Marcos 17:33.08 20 Henry Rodriguez FR CS LA 17:39.99 21 AJ Freund FR Cuyamaca 17:44.04 -- Daniel Gomez FR Cuyamaca DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 13.92 2005 Micah Harris, High Performance TC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 1.3 1 Jacob Hare JR Azusa Pacific 14.54 2 Slater Ezell Unattached 14.71 3 Quinlan Wright FR Academy of A 15.05 4 Dillon Goodman SO BYU 15.22 5 Adam Augustyn JR UC San Diego 15.69 6 Marlon Britton FR Academy of A 15.74 7 Vince Fusco Unattached 15.75 8 Kevin Chiao SO UC San Diego 15.91 Section 2 Wind: 0.8 1 Kyle Johnson FR CS San Marcos 15.44 2 Brandon Washington FR Cal Poly Pomona 15.63 3 Matthew Kenney FR Azusa Pacific 15.78 4 Johntae Course FR San Bernardino 15.86 5 Dan Golubovic FR UC San Diego 16.18 6 Robeal Tesfamichael SO SD Mesa 16.41 Section 3 Wind: 0.4 1 Michael Hendricks FR Southwestern 16.91 2 Josef Hauser FR Cuyamaca 20.18 3 Nikolas Gant FR SD Mesa 20.69

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 49.69 1983 Bernie Holloway, San Jose State Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Khallifah Rosser FR Chaffey 51.28 2 Kevin Ott Wright Prodigy TC 52.37 3 Slater Ezell Unattached 52.73 4 Tanner Henry JR Azusa Pacific 53.13 5 Chase Peterson FR USC 54.27 6 Damon Moore JR CS San Marcos 54.43 7 Ryan Buchanan JR Uc-Colo. Spg 57.37 Section 2 1 Mark Carlson SO BYU 53.96 2 Fransisco Casillas JR Azusa Pacific 55.40 3 Dillon Goodman SO BYU 55.52 4 Brandon Washington FR Cal Poly Pomona 56.26 5 Aaron Garate Gomez SR Pioneros 56.46 6 Jason Bandong SO CS San Marcos 57.29 7 Michael Hendricks FR Southwestern 57.92 8 Sameer Sedam SR Azusa Pacific 58.22 9 Johntae Course FR San Bernardino 58.62 Section 3 1 Jacob Hare JR Azusa Pacific 56.37 2 Ryan Jones SO San Bernardino 58.13 3 Martin Arce Canguros 58.25 4 Carlos Cervantes FR Cuyamaca 58.83 5 Rene Heron FR Chaffey 59.40 6 Matthew Kenney FR Azusa Pacific 59.98 7 Avanti Armendariz SO CS LA 1:00.13 8 Travis Fahey FR Cuyamaca 1:01.79 Section 4 1 Josef Hauser FR Cuyamaca 1:02.04 2 Omar Alderete FR SD Mesa 1:03.87 3 Nikolas Gant FR SD Mesa 1:09.38

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 39.18 1979 , USC School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Byu 'A' 41.64 1) Kyle Turner FR 2) Tyler Sorensen FR 3) Benjamin Meyer SO 4) Fan Fan Charles SR 2 Azusa Pacific 'A' 41.67 1) Sameer Sedam SR 2) Brennan May FR 3) Ben Byer FR 4) Ronald Douglas JR 3 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 42.19 1) Solomon Kirven SR 2) Gregory Veals JR 3) Jackson Powell SO 4) Michael Davis SO 4 Cal St. San Marcos 'A' 42.37 1) Nguyen Pham JR 2) Brendyn Heath SO 3) Damon Moore JR 4) Burtland Dixon SR 5 SD Mesa 'A' 42.52 1) Steven Grice FR 2) Sal Nasser FR 3) Jordan Tunstall FR 4) Zach Kovach SO 6 Uc-Colo. Spgs. 'A' 42.67 1) Jonathan Wright SR 2) Travis Whitman SR 3) Ryan Buchanan JR 4) Oren Facey FR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 3:04.20 1980 , USC B Mullins, Bethany, Sanford, Green School Finals ================================================================ 1 Azusa Pacific 'A' 3:17.85 1) Cory Crawford SO 2) Fransisco Casillas JR 3) Riley McKee SR 4) David Shulte SR 2 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 3:19.48 1) Gregory Veals JR 2) Thomas Watkins SR 3) Patrick Atkins JR 4) Erick West JR 3 Cal St. San Marcos 'A' 3:21.35 1) Nguyen Pham JR 2) Chung Pham JR 3) Damon Moore JR 4) Hector Collazo SR 4 SD Mesa 'A' 3:22.67 1) Michael Lovato SO 2) Zach Kovach SO 3) Sergio Iruegas FR 4) Christian Lopez FR 5 San Bernardino 'A' 3:22.71 1) Johntae Course FR 2) Art Youngblood SO 3) Ian Kirk FR 4) Ryan Jones SO

Men 1 Mile Run Masters ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ciro Melendez Unattached 4:59.13 2 Brian Nelson SoCal Track 5:05.68 3 Patrick Pitman Unattached 7:51.29

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2014 08:17 PM
        36th Aztec Track & Field  Invitational - 3/27/2014 to 3/29/2014
                          San Diego State University
                                    Results

Women Hammer Throw Invitational ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 67.07m 2008 Leslie Coons, Unattached Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Meaghan Heffelfinger SO BYU 49.98m 164-00 FOUL 49.98m FOUL 44.73m 44.52m 48.78m 2 Mikayla Howden SR San Diego St 48.54m 159-03 FOUL 46.95m 48.54m 3 Freja Liljedahl FR San Diego St 48.22m 158-02 FOUL 48.22m 47.90m 4 Vanessa Levy JR Grand Canyon 44.48m 145-11 37.94m FOUL 44.48m 5 Savanna Forry FR UC San Diego 42.37m 139-00 36.12m FOUL 42.37m 6 Alexa Evans SO San Diego St 38.92m 127-08 FOUL FOUL 38.92m -- Kyra Day SO UNLV FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Valerie Francis SO UC San Diego FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Lisa Wilson SR GBTC 61.45m 201-07 61.42m FOUL 58.52m 61.45m 60.72m 60.98m 2 Jillian Weir JR Oregon 61.38m 201-04 59.70m 58.49m 61.38m 61.34m FOUL 61.30m 3 Cortney Miller SO UNLV 55.44m 181-11 55.44m 55.19m FOUL 53.06m 53.87m 55.23m 4 Martha Shepard JR BYU 55.02m 180-06 52.12m 55.02m FOUL FOUL 52.17m 50.45m 5 Brittany Mann FR Oregon 54.60m 179-02 47.69m 51.55m 52.16m FOUL 51.97m 54.60m 6 Amanda Gricus Greater Boston 53.32m 174-11 52.33m FOUL 51.24m 51.81m 52.95m 53.32m 7 Jasmine Burrell JR San Diego St 53.08m 174-02 FOUL 50.18m 49.76m 53.08m FOUL 50.70m 8 Deezbaa Whaley SR BYU 53.06m 174-01 48.60m 51.86m 51.32m FOUL FOUL 53.06m

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Invitational ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Flight 1 1 Leanna Carriere running room 5.44m -1.3 17-10.25 683 5.44m(-1.3) 5.35m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 2 Karsen Sper SO San Diego St 5.39m +0.0 17-08.25 668 4.95m(+0.0) 5.37m(-1.9) 5.39m(+0.0) 3 Kaymarie Jones SR Jamaica 5.23m -0.7 17-02.00 623 5.01m(-0.4) 5.23m(-0.7) 5.22m(+0.0) 4 Amalie Iuel FR USC 5.19m -0.9 17-00.50 612 4.85m(-1.6) 5.19m(-0.9) 5.15m(-1.4) 5 Maria de Jesus Garcia FR Southwestern 4.95m +0.0 16-03.00 546 4.61m(-1.3) 4.61m(-0.4) 4.95m(+0.0) 6 Jasmine Hurd SR C of Idaho 4.84m +0.0 15-10.50 516 4.71m(+0.0) 4.84m(+0.0) 4.82m(+0.0) 7 Elena Ornelas JR Concordia (Ca) 4.77m +0.0 15-07.75 498 4.24m(-1.4) 4.77m(+0.0) FOUL 8 April Sutton JR Unattached 4.74m -1.1 15-06.75 490 4.74m(-1.1) 4.62m(+0.0) 4.43m(-1.0) 9 Kelly Skvarna JR CS San Marcos 4.49m -0.6 14-08.75 426 3.78m(-1.9) 4.44m(+0.0) 4.49m(-0.6) 10 Savanna Holmen SR CS San Marcos 4.44m +0.0 14-07.00 413 FOUL 4.44m(+0.0) 4.32m(-1.3) 11 Sarah Haydock JR San Diego St 4.43m -1.7 14-06.50 411 4.43m(-1.7) 4.36m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 12 Joanna Pekar FR SD Mesa 3.92m -1.0 12-10.50 290 3.61m(-1.3) 3.92m(-1.0) 3.62m(-1.9)

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Invitational ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 April Sutton JR Unattached 35.00m 114-10 572 30.79m 35.00m FOUL 2 Kaymarie Jones SR Jamaica 33.76m 110-09 548 33.76m 28.84m 28.89m 3 Leanna Carriere running room 32.27m 105-10 520 29.38m 32.27m 32.19m 4 Kelly Skvarna JR CS San Marcos 31.43m 103-01 504 24.95m 26.47m 31.43m 5 Karsen Sper SO San Diego St 28.92m 94-10 456 25.95m 21.70m 28.92m 6 Jasmine Hurd SR C of Idaho 27.11m 88-11 422 21.42m 24.75m 27.11m 7 Amalie Iuel FR USC 26.01m 85-04 401 20.95m 22.31m 26.01m 8 Elena Ornelas JR Concordia (Ca) 23.90m 78-05 362 23.90m 21.53m 21.35m 9 Savanna Holmen SR CS San Marcos 23.74m 77-11 359 22.68m 23.74m 23.11m 10 Sarah Haydock JR San Diego St 23.35m 76-07 351 23.35m 21.46m 22.33m 11 Maria de Jesus Garcia FR Southwestern 21.79m 71-06 322 19.72m 20.35m 21.79m 12 Joanna Pekar FR SD Mesa 13.17m 43-02 163 13.17m FOUL FOUL

Women High Jump Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 1.96m 1983 Colleen Reinstra-Sommer, Unattached Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Sarah Reinhardt FR UC San Diego J1.52m 4-11.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 O O XXO XXX 1 Liliana Radilla SO Tecnologico J1.52m 4-11.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 O O XXO XXX 3 Kielyn Wilson SO CS Dom Hills 1.47m 4-09.75 1.47 1.52 O XXX 4 Keeshawna Jackson FR Southwestern J1.47m 4-09.75 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 O O O XO XXX 5 Karin Kjellenberg SR CS LA 1.42m 4-07.75 1.42 1.47 O XXX 6 Valerie James FR SD Mesa J1.42m 4-07.75 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 O O XO XXX 7 Eryka Morrello JR CS LA J1.42m 4-07.75 1.42 1.47 XXO XXX 8 Cassandra Moore FR Palomar 1.37m 4-06.00 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 O O O O XXX 8 Cydnee Psalms SO Palomar 1.37m 4-06.00 1.37 1.42 O XXX 10 Yasmine Wilson FR CS Dom Hills J1.37m 4-06.00 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 O O O XO XXX Flight 2 1 Rachel McCOY FR Chaffey 1.83m 6-00.00 1.67 1.72 1.78 1.83 1.88 O O O XXO XXX 2 Sydney Eaton SO Unattached 1.67m 5-05.75 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 O O XXO XXX 3 Malia Cravens SO USC 1.62m 5-03.75 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 O O O XO XXX 4 Rachel Daley SR Soka 1.57m 5-01.75 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 O O O XXX 4 Santana Alford JR Azusa Pacific 1.57m 5-01.75 1.57 1.62 O XXX 6 Kristen Daugherty SO UC San Diego J1.57m 5-01.75 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 XO XO O XXX 7 Brittany Bozeman SR San Diego St J1.57m 5-01.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 O XXO XXX 8 Julia Wildenthaler SO UC San Diego J1.57m 5-01.75 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 O XO XXO XXX 9 Faith Douglas SO Azusa Pacific 1.52m 4-11.75 1.52 1.57 O XXX 9 Summer Nash FR San Diego St 1.52m 4-11.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 O O O XXX 11 Melissa Olmos JR CS San Marcos J1.52m 4-11.75 1.47 1.52 1.57 O XO XXX 12 Kami Zoller FR Azusa Pacific J1.52m 4-11.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 O O XXO XXX 13 Taylor Eljenholm FR UC San Diego 1.47m 4-09.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 O O XXX -- Allison Reaser SR San Diego St NH 1.52 XXX

Women Pole Vault Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 4.33m 2012 Bethany Buell, South Dakota Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Zoe Wilkens FR Azusa Pacific 3.15m 10-04.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30 P P O XO XXO XXX 2 Casey Schade JR Azusa Pacific 3.00m 9-10.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 P P O O XXX 3 Lexie Glaser SO Azusa Pacific J3.00m 9-10.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 P P XO O XXX 4 Katherine Magill FR San Diego St J3.00m 9-10.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 P XXO XO O XXX 5 Miranda Hicks FR SD Mesa 2.30m 7-06.50 2.30 2.60 XXO XXX Flight 2 1 Kortney Ross JR San Diego St 3.80m 12-05.50 3.70 3.80 3.97 O O XXX 2 Thea Weiss SR USC 3.70m 12-01.50 3.70 3.80 XXO XXX 3 Maleah McMullin FR BYU 3.60m 11-09.75 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 P P P XO XO XXX 4 Korin Chapman FR Southwestern J3.60m 11-09.75 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 P O O XO XXO XXX 4 Amy Moffat JR BYU J3.60m 11-09.75 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 P P P XO XXO XXX 6 Noelle Smith FR Soka 3.30m 10-10.00 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 XO XO XO XXX -- Felicia Horvath SO USC NH 3.70 XXX

Women Long Jump Open =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 6.20m 2010 Kierra Foster, Unattached Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 1 Tiffeny Parker SR Unattached 5.73m +0.0 18-09.75 5.58m(1.5) 5.64m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2) 5.73m(+0.0) 2 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 5.70m -1.4 18-08.50 5.69m(+0.0) 5.68m(0.3) 5.70m(-1.4) 5.52m(+0.0) 3 Elizabeth Wilson SR BYU 5.21m 1.2 17-01.25 5.21m(1.2) 5.18m(1.1) 5.14m(-1.6) 5.05m(-1.2) 4 Chelse Spencer JR BYU 5.19m +0.0 17-00.50 5.19m(+0.0) FOUL 4.77m(-2.0) 4.87m(-2.6) 5 Starlynn Singleton FR San Diego St 5.15m -1.2 16-10.75 4.92m(-0.5) 5.10m(0.4) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.15m(-1.2) 6 Flora Hyacinth Flo Fusion A 5.12m -1.5 16-09.75 5.09m(-2.5) 5.01m(-0.1) 5.06m(2.0) 5.12m(-1.5) 7 Utopia Kates SR CS Dom Hills 4.73m +0.0 15-06.25 4.43m(0.1) FOUL 4.73m(+0.0) 4.73m(-1.9) 8 Aurelia Long JR CS Dom Hills 4.47m -1.4 14-08.00 4.45m(+0.0) 4.30m(0.3) 4.47m(-1.4) 4.33m(-2.0) Flight 2 1 Chantiel Harden SR CS LA 5.39m 0.3 17-08.25 FOUL 5.39m(0.3) FOUL FOUL 2 Deozjanee Jones FR SD Mesa 5.00m 1.9 16-05.00 4.28m(-0.5) 4.62m(-0.6) 4.99m(1.0) 5.00m(1.9) 3 Ngozi Agwuenu JR Cal Poly Pomona 4.99m +0.0 16-04.50 4.99m(+0.0) 4.99m(-1.6) FOUL FOUL 4 Erin Fisher JR Unattached 4.94m +0.0 16-02.50 4.77m(-0.3) 4.77m(+0.0) 4.94m(+0.0) FOUL 5 Breanna Steward SO Chaffey 4.92m -1.4 16-01.75 4.81m(+0.0) 4.53m(-1.0) 4.92m(-1.4) 4.55m(-0.1) 6 Avyon Mathis FR Cuyamaca 4.68m +0.0 15-04.25 4.55m(+0.0) 4.47m(+0.0) 4.68m(+0.0) 4.45m(1.3) 7 Valencia Bernard JR CS Dom Hills 4.61m 0.6 15-01.50 4.26m(-0.1) 4.59m(+0.0) 4.61m(0.6) 4.56m(2.1) 8 Michelle Fekete JR CS San Marcos 4.57m +0.0 15-00.00 4.43m(+0.0) 4.41m(-1.2) 4.44m(+0.0) 4.57m(+0.0) Flight 3 1 Kadetra Peals SR CS Dom Hills 4.56m 1.6 14-11.50 4.19m(+0.0) 4.45m(1.5) 4.52m(2.5) 4.56m(1.6) 1 Roshel Chambers SO Cuyamaca 4.56m +0.0 14-11.50 4.03m(2.3) 4.30m(+0.0) 4.56m(+0.0) 4.38m(-2.1) 3 Kiana Hankins FR Cuyamaca 4.55m +0.0 14-11.25 4.47m(1.7) 4.55m(+0.0) 4.32m(+0.0) 4.38m(-0.4) 4 Brandi Sanchez FR Southwestern 4.21m 0.2 13-09.75 4.09m(2.9) 4.21m(0.2) 4.21m(1.3) 4.16m(1.8) 5 Valerie James FR SD Mesa 4.03m 2.4 13-02.75 4.03m(2.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Maude Price SO SD Mesa 3.97m -0.7 13-00.25 3.84m(1.4) 3.74m(0.4) 3.97m(-0.7) 3.65m(-1.1) 7 Samantha Lopez FR SD Mesa 3.93m 2.5 12-10.75 3.85m(+0.0) 3.48m(0.1) 3.54m(0.4) 3.93m(2.5) 8 Naylhea Serrano Black Panthers 3.92m 1.7 12-10.50 3.92m(1.7) 3.85m(-0.5) 3.87m(0.4) 3.81m(0.3) 9 Scout Bassett SR U.S. Paralym 2.66m 0.4 8-08.75 FOUL 2.66m(0.4) FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump Open =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 13.40m 2004 Shakeema Walker, High Performance Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 1 Melia Cox JR USC 12.28m +0.0 40-03.50 12.26m(+0.0) FOUL 12.28m(+0.0) FOUL 2 Kira Perkins FR SD Mesa 11.54m 1.2 37-10.50 11.33m(0.1) 11.54m(1.2) FOUL FOUL 3 Starlynn Singleton FR San Diego St 10.92m -1.8 35-10.00 FOUL 10.83m(1.7) 10.92m(-1.8) 10.55m(0.1) 4 Samantha Ojo SO USC 10.84m 0.3 35-06.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.84m(0.3) 5 Marya Carter SR Unattached 10.63m 0.5 34-10.50 FOUL 10.63m(0.5) 10.18m(-0.9) 10.08m(-2.0) -- Ngozi Agwuenu JR Cal Poly Pomona FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Jelena Mcnown Unattached 10.85m -1.6 35-07.25 FOUL FOUL 10.85m(-1.6) 10.45m(-3.2) 2 Avyon Mathis FR Cuyamaca 10.59m -0.8 34-09.00 10.59m(-0.8) FOUL 10.44m(-1.2) 9.85m(-1.4) 3 Victoria Stewart FR Palomar 10.38m +0.0 34-00.75 10.38m(+0.0) 10.24m(-0.8) 10.03m(-1.5) 10.06m(-1.6) 4 Julia Tenchavez SO Palomar 10.11m -0.4 33-02.00 9.80m(-0.2) 10.11m(-0.4) 9.99m(-1.3) 9.53m(-2.3) 5 Michelle Fekete JR CS San Marcos 9.96m -1.6 32-08.25 9.96m(-1.6) 9.96m(0.1) 9.61m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.9) 6 Liliana Radilla SO Tecnologico 9.90m +0.0 32-05.75 9.44m(-1.5) 9.90m(+0.0) 9.63m(-3.3) 9.77m(-1.4) 7 Shaylyn Boomer SO Palomar 9.80m -2.5 32-02.00 9.43m(-1.0) 9.66m(-0.4) 9.79m(-2.5) 9.80m(-2.5) -- Brandi Sanchez FR Southwestern FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Roshel Chambers SO Cuyamaca FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 19.85m 1985 Ramona Pagel, Unattached Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Cherilyn Bunker FR BYU 13.72m 45-00.25 10.40m 13.72m 13.11m 13.18m 2 Sharrisa Thayer SR BYU 12.74m 41-09.75 FOUL 12.18m 12.74m 12.59m 3 Ashley Ehardt SO BYU 11.99m 39-04.00 10.95m FOUL 11.68m 11.99m 3 Danica Dobosy SO Azusa Pacific 11.99m 39-04.00 FOUL 11.99m FOUL 11.09m 5 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 11.74m 38-06.25 11.05m 11.25m 11.74m 11.34m 6 Sadie Nielsen FR BYU 11.63m 38-02.00 11.42m 11.60m FOUL 11.63m 7 Tiffany Tate SO Cal Poly Pomona 11.55m 37-10.75 10.18m 10.89m 10.43m 11.55m 8 Brittany Bozeman SR San Diego St 11.31m 37-01.25 FOUL 9.82m 11.13m 11.31m Flight 2 1 Grace Ward FR Southwestern 12.55m 41-02.25 12.55m 11.99m 11.90m FOUL 2 Lizett Herrera SO CS LA 11.15m 36-07.00 9.68m 9.93m 11.15m 10.15m 3 Dana Hosley SO Cuyamaca 11.12m 36-05.75 FOUL 10.76m 11.12m FOUL 4 Jashell Smith FR CS San Marcos 10.67m 35-00.25 9.46m 10.67m 10.40m 10.14m 5 Billie Driver FR SD Mesa 10.62m 34-10.25 10.38m 10.45m 10.28m 10.62m 6 Devonna Falconer SO CS Dom Hills 9.87m 32-04.75 9.87m 9.66m PASS PASS 7 Karenina Alvarez FR Southwestern 9.62m 31-06.75 9.10m 9.38m 9.62m 9.54m 8 Simone Everet FR Palomar 9.57m 31-04.75 9.28m 9.57m 9.17m 9.39m 9 Lauren La Clair FR Cuyamaca 9.16m 30-00.75 8.76m 9.16m 9.02m 9.11m 10 Maritza Torralba FR Palomar 9.03m 29-07.50 9.03m 8.80m 8.98m 8.95m 11 Rachel Graves SO CS LA 8.91m 29-02.75 8.91m 8.87m FOUL FOUL Flight 3 1 Aleena Albertson FR Cuyamaca 9.14m 30-00.00 FOUL 7.84m 7.38m 9.14m 2 Kaylee Postle FR Palomar 8.63m 28-03.75 FOUL 8.22m 8.57m 8.63m 3 Tiffany Monroy FR Palomar 8.32m 27-03.75 7.99m 7.92m FOUL 8.32m 4 Natalie Romo FR Palomar 8.30m 27-02.75 8.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Erica Charlton SO Soka 6.77m 22-02.50 6.54m 6.43m 6.77m 6.03m

Women Discus Throw Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 61.14m 1984 Lorna Griffin, Unattached Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Laura Bobek SR Oregon 53.11m 174-03 FOUL 52.39m 53.11m 49.47m 2 Meaghan Heffelfinger SO BYU 46.86m 153-09 FOUL 41.46m 46.86m FOUL 3 Cherilyn Bunker FR BYU 44.58m 146-03 42.35m 43.23m 44.58m FOUL 4 Madison Pachner SO BYU 43.77m 143-07 41.06m FOUL 43.77m 41.73m 5 Samantha Swanson SR Cal Poly Pomona 42.68m 140-00 41.50m 42.68m 39.65m 39.03m 6 Ashley Ehardt SO BYU 41.68m 136-09 40.61m FOUL 41.68m 40.25m 7 Sadie Nielsen FR BYU 41.58m 136-05 39.65m 41.58m FOUL 38.40m 8 Deezbaa Whaley SR BYU 41.48m 136-01 FOUL 41.42m 41.48m FOUL 9 Eva Isaacs SR UC San Diego 41.24m 135-04 38.17m 41.24m 36.37m 40.49m 10 Jashell Smith FR CS San Marcos 39.15m 128-05 39.15m 34.67m FOUL 36.20m 11 Kaylee Fink FR Azusa Pacific 37.82m 124-01 36.42m 36.39m 37.82m 37.58m 12 Lizett Herrera SO CS LA 34.78m 114-01 34.16m 34.78m 34.05m FOUL Flight 2 1 Dana Hosley SO Cuyamaca 38.59m 126-07 36.12m FOUL 38.59m FOUL 2 Danica Dobosy SO Azusa Pacific 37.77m 123-11 FOUL 37.77m FOUL FOUL 3 Carissa English JR Cal Poly Pomona 34.28m 112-06 31.74m 31.84m 34.28m FOUL 4 Simone Everet FR Palomar 33.88m 111-02 30.37m 29.83m 33.88m 33.44m 5 Rachel Graves SO CS LA 32.23m 105-09 32.23m 30.61m FOUL 31.94m 6 Natalie Romo FR Palomar 29.54m 96-11 FOUL 27.89m 29.54m FOUL 7 Devonna Falconer SO CS Dom Hills 27.92m 91-07 22.89m 24.72m 25.23m 27.92m 8 Rebecca Gross SO SD Mesa 27.50m 90-03 27.42m 25.13m 27.14m 27.50m 9 Maritza Torralba FR Palomar 27.29m 89-06 24.06m FOUL FOUL 27.29m 10 Stephanie Metoyer JR CS Dom Hills 26.95m 88-05 25.80m 25.45m 26.32m 26.95m 11 Aun'Twanette Murphy JR CS Dom Hills 25.92m 85-00 25.92m 24.41m 24.08m 24.17m 12 Vanessa Garcia SO SD Mesa 22.25m 73-00 FOUL 22.25m 19.54m FOUL Flight 3 1 Bria Solomon SO Soka 32.08m 105-03 30.77m 28.36m FOUL 32.08m 2 Aleena Albertson FR Cuyamaca 28.58m 93-09 24.96m FOUL FOUL 28.58m 3 Tiffany Monroy FR Palomar 28.48m 93-05 FOUL 24.47m 28.48m FOUL 4 Billie Driver FR SD Mesa 27.40m 89-11 25.75m 26.81m 27.40m FOUL 5 Kaylee Postle FR Palomar 27.26m 89-05 20.76m 17.25m 27.26m FOUL 6 Lauren La Clair FR Cuyamaca 25.70m 84-04 FOUL 21.53m 25.70m FOUL 7 Rebecca Day FR SD Mesa 25.13m 82-05 25.13m 23.67m 23.70m 24.00m 8 Katie Szymanski FR Soka 24.76m 81-03 24.76m 23.85m FOUL 20.94m 9 Grace Ward FR Southwestern 24.47m 80-03 21.36m 24.47m 21.31m FOUL 10 Pamela Vargas FR Tecnologico 22.50m 73-10 22.50m FOUL 18.71m 18.70m

Women Hammer Throw Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 67.07m 2008 Leslie Coons, Unattached Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Danica Dobosy SO Azusa Pacific 51.09m 167-07 FOUL 51.09m FOUL FOUL 2 Rachel Tice Unattached 47.09m 154-06 44.52m FOUL 47.09m 46.22m 3 Carissa English JR Cal Poly Pomona 46.97m 154-01 FOUL 44.37m 46.97m 44.20m 4 Samantha Swanson SR Cal Poly Pomona 46.82m 153-07 46.82m 46.63m FOUL 46.47m 5 Cherilyn Bunker FR BYU 41.47m 136-01 FOUL 37.09m 40.21m 41.47m 6 Siale Viatohi SO BYU 41.09m 134-10 32.90m 33.37m 41.09m FOUL 7 Sadie Nielsen FR BYU 38.03m 124-09 FOUL 37.63m 38.03m FOUL -- Vesta Bell JR Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Kaylee Fink FR Azusa Pacific 43.59m 143-00 FOUL 40.64m FOUL 43.59m 2 Lesly Covarrubias Baja Califor 40.42m 132-07 FOUL 36.60m 38.78m 40.42m 3 Erica Glassl SO Azusa Pacific 38.92m 127-08 35.14m FOUL 38.92m FOUL 4 Vanessa Garcia SO SD Mesa 37.69m 123-08 35.63m 37.69m FOUL FOUL 5 Alexa Serrano Baja Califor 36.04m 118-03 36.04m 33.73m 34.66m 33.94m 6 Dana Hosley SO Cuyamaca 32.73m 107-04 32.73m 31.84m 32.07m FOUL 7 Rebecca Gross SO SD Mesa 32.36m 106-02 30.57m FOUL 30.58m 32.36m 8 Lauren La Clair FR Cuyamaca 28.34m 93-00 28.34m 22.31m 24.64m 26.42m 9 Rebecca Day FR SD Mesa 17.20m 56-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.20m

Women Javelin Throw Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 50.12m 2013 hannah Carson, Texas Tech Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Allison Updike SO Azusa Pacific 46.41m 152-03 45.23m 44.50m 46.41m 45.03m 2 Sarah McKay FR Cal Poly Pomona 34.86m 114-04 30.97m 34.86m 32.60m FOUL 3 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 34.48m 113-01 31.65m 34.48m 34.46m 31.84m -- Kiani Profit Chula Vista FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 3 -- Paloma Reyes FR Soka FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw Invitational ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 71.20m 1980 Gian Paolo Urlando, Italy Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Greg Skipper SO Oregon 68.10m 223-05 66.33m 67.69m 67.35m 68.10m 67.19m 66.84m 2 Rick Fenton SR Unattached 59.94m 196-08 59.13m 59.34m FOUL 59.94m FOUL FOUL 3 Craig Merkley FR BYU 54.55m 179-00 FOUL FOUL 49.88m 54.55m FOUL FOUL 4 Fred Cook SR G3 Throws 53.44m 175-04 47.51m 52.25m 51.66m FOUL 53.44m 53.20m 5 Joe Stull JR BYU 52.35m 171-09 FOUL FOUL 49.55m 47.19m 52.35m FOUL 6 Kyle Jervis SR Grand Canyon 46.80m 153-06 46.80m 46.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Gio Rico SO UC San Diego 41.99m 137-09 41.28m FOUL 41.71m FOUL 41.82m 41.99m 8 Nick Gastaldo FR UC San Diego 38.85m 127-05 35.76m 38.85m 38.03m FOUL FOUL 38.81m 9 Zachary Stetler SO BYU 33.96m 111-05 FOUL 33.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Invitational ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Maurice Strickland SR CS San Marcos 4.60m 15-01.00 790 3.70 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 O P O XXO XXO XO XO O XXX 2 Jemal Williams JR USC 4.40m 14-05.25 731 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 XXO O O XXX 3 Alec Fellows SO Oregon 4.30m 14-01.25 702 4.30 4.40 O XXX 3 Blake Kemp SO Oregon 4.30m 14-01.25 702 4.30 4.40 XO XXX 3 Austin Basterrechea SR C of Idaho 4.30m 14-01.25 702 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 XXO O P XO XXX 6 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 4.20m 13-09.25 673 4.10 4.20 4.30 XO O XXX 7 Mike Kuoppamaki San Francisco 4.10m 13-05.25 645 3.40 3.70 4.00 4.10 4.20 O O O O XXX 8 Matt Bruno SR CS San Marcos 2.80m 9-02.25 309 2.50 2.80 3.10 O XXO XXX

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Invitational ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Mike Kuoppamaki San Francisco 39.94m 131-00 663 39.94m 38.63m FOUL 2 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 38.49m 126-03 634 38.49m FOUL 37.54m 3 Jemal Williams JR USC 36.05m 118-03 585 35.57m FOUL 36.05m 4 Matt Bruno SR CS San Marcos 35.27m 115-08 569 25.66m 34.78m 35.27m 5 Blake Kemp SO Oregon 34.77m 114-01 559 34.77m 30.71m 34.74m 6 Austin Basterrechea SR C of Idaho 32.94m 108-01 523 32.94m 31.58m 31.58m 7 Alec Fellows SO Oregon 31.85m 104-06 501 31.83m 31.85m FOUL 8 Maurice Strickland SR CS San Marcos 30.65m 100-07 477 22.14m 23.16m 30.65m

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Invitational ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 50.51m 165-08 596 50.51m 48.22m FOUL 2 Maurice Strickland SR CS San Marcos 46.39m 152-02 535 42.97m 43.85m 46.39m 3 Mike Kuoppamaki San Francisco 44.86m 147-02 513 44.86m 43.75m 44.41m 4 Austin Basterrechea SR C of Idaho 43.66m 143-03 495 43.66m FOUL FOUL 5 Blake Kemp SO Oregon 41.76m 137-00 468 41.76m 39.99m 39.65m 6 Alec Fellows SO Oregon 40.00m 131-03 442 31.98m 40.00m 35.89m 7 Jemal Williams JR USC 38.82m 127-04 425 34.07m 38.82m 37.20m 8 Matt Bruno SR CS San Marcos 32.76m 107-06 338 28.81m 27.47m 32.76m

Men High Jump Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 2.28m 2011 Erik Kynard, Kansas State Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Harrison Steed Usa High Jum J1.93m 6-04.00 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 O O XO P XXX 2 Geofrey Garland FR SD Mesa J1.88m 6-02.00 1.83 1.88 1.93 O XXO XXX 2 Christopher Cooper FR Chaffey J1.88m 6-02.00 1.83 1.88 1.93 O XXO XXX 4 Kyle Chiu SO UC San Diego 1.83m 6-00.00 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 P P O XO XXX 5 cesar collins Unattached 1.78m 5-10.00 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 O O O XXX 6 Sergio Alberto Alfaro-Na JR Club Velazco J1.78m 5-10.00 1.73 1.78 1.83 XO XXO XXX 7 Matt Garrido SO SD Mesa 1.73m 5-08.00 1.73 1.78 O XXX 7 Justin Young JR Azusa Pacific 1.73m 5-08.00 1.68 1.73 1.78 O O XXX 9 Andre Levan Unattached J1.73m 5-08.00 1.68 1.73 1.78 O XO XXX -- Marcus Clark SO SD Mesa NH 1.73 XXX Flight 2 1 LaJuan Moye SO Unattached 2.03m 6-08.00 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 O O XXO O XXX 2 Sean Cook SO UC San Diego 1.93m 6-04.00 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 O O O XXX 3 James Gonzalez SR Cal Poly Pomona J1.93m 6-04.00 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 O O XXO XXX 3 Justin Peterson FR Central Wash J1.93m 6-04.00 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 O O XXO XXX 5 Frederik Jahr FR CS San Marcos 1.88m 6-02.00 1.83 1.88 1.93 O O XXX 6 Brett Goudy JR CS San Marcos J1.83m 6-00.00 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 O XO XO XXX

Men Pole Vault Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 5.65m 2007 Jon Takahashi, Sheffield Elite TC Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 James Elder FR SD Mesa 4.52m 14-10.00 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 P P XXO O XXO XXX 2 Mike Hollis JR Cal Poly Pomona 4.37m 14-04.00 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 P P XXO O XXX 3 Justin Smith FR Southwestern 4.17m 13-08.25 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 O XO XO XXX 4 Efren Ramirez Noriega Baja Califor J4.17m 13-08.25 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 P XXO XO XXX 5 Patrick Holstrom FR CS San Marcos J4.17m 13-08.25 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 P XO XXO XXX 6 Richard Evangelista SO SD Mesa 3.97m 13-00.25 3.67 3.97 4.17 P O XXX 7 Andres Monineau FR Southwestern 3.67m 12-00.50 3.67 3.97 O XXX 7 Bernie Miller Unattached 3.67m 12-00.50 3.67 3.97 O XXX Flight 2 1 Shane Hoagland SO Cuyamaca 4.92m 16-01.75 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 5.02 P P P XO O O XXX 2 Alexander Law FR Cuyamaca 4.82m 15-09.75 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 P P P XO XO XXX 3 Austin Allen JR Cal Poly Pomona J4.82m 15-09.75 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 P P O XXO XXO XXX 4 Jorge Luna-Estes SR Club Velazco 4.67m 15-03.75 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 XO XO XO XXO XXX 5 Nathan Will Unattached J4.37m 14-04.00 4.17 4.37 4.52 O XO XXX -- Marco Dominguez SR Baja Califor NH 4.17 4.37 P XXX

Men Long Jump Open =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 7.25m 2008 Mikese Morse, South Florida Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 1 Alex Ashworth FR BYU 6.78m 0.2 22-03.00 6.70m(+0.0) 6.73m(+0.0) FOUL 6.78m(0.2) 2 Kaleb Trembly SR Cal Poly Pomona 6.64m +0.0 21-09.50 6.58m(0.1) 6.38m(-1.3) 6.64m(+0.0) 6.58m(-1.0) 3 Julian Dominguez JR Tecnologico 6.57m +0.0 21-06.75 6.55m(+0.0) FOUL 6.45m(+0.0) 6.57m(+0.0) 4 Mitchell Sagely JR Cal Poly Pomona 6.47m -1.5 21-02.75 6.29m(+0.0) 6.47m(-1.5) 6.44m(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0) 5 Scott Matheson SO BYU 6.45m -1.0 21-02.00 6.25m(+0.0) 6.45m(-1.0) FOUL FOUL 6 Sameer Sedam SR Azusa Pacific 6.37m +0.0 20-10.75 6.37m(+0.0) 5.94m(-1.9) 6.32m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5) 7 Markeith Price Chula Vista J6.37m -1.3 20-10.75 6.22m(0.9) FOUL(-2.2) 6.37m(-1.3) 6.18m(-0.2) 8 David Shulte SR Azusa Pacific 6.33m +0.0 20-09.25 6.21m(+0.0) 6.15m(-1.7) 6.20m(-1.0) 6.33m(+0.0) 9 Daniel Reyes Acatlan 6.01m -0.1 19-08.75 6.01m(-0.1) PASS FOUL 5.47m(+0.0) 10 Michael Anastasia JR CS San Marcos 5.99m +0.0 19-08.00 5.85m(0.8) 5.62m(-1.1) 5.99m(+0.0) FOUL Flight 2 1 Aman Pannu JR Unattached 6.96m 1.2 22-10.00 6.78m(3.2) FOUL 5.08m(-0.4) 6.96m(1.2) 2 Darrian Frazier SO San Bernardino 6.67m +0.0 21-10.75 6.67m(+0.0) 6.38m(1.4) 6.26m(1.2) 6.34m(+0.0) 3 Ryan Jones SO San Bernardino 6.53m 0.3 21-05.25 FOUL FOUL 6.53m(0.3) 6.25m(2.0) 4 Avanti Armendariz SO CS LA 6.46m 0.8 21-02.50 6.36m(0.2) 6.46m(0.8) 6.30m(0.8) 6.42m(1.6) 5 Brandon Bradley FR SD Mesa 6.39m 1.0 20-11.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.39m(1.0) 6 Oliver Santiago SR Cal Poly Pomona 6.20m 2.0 20-04.25 5.84m(0.4) 6.20m(2.0) 5.66m(1.2) FOUL 7 James Kim FR Azusa Pacific 6.13m 1.9 20-01.50 FOUL 6.13m(1.9) FOUL FOUL 8 Dan Golubovic FR UC San Diego 6.05m -1.2 19-10.25 FOUL 6.05m(-1.2) 5.79m(1.1) 5.88m(1.5) 9 Mokoto Mojus FR SD Mesa 5.92m +0.0 19-05.25 5.77m(0.4) FOUL 5.63m(1.7) 5.92m(+0.0) Flight 3 1 Jamar Walter FR SD Mesa 6.30m +0.0 20-08.00 6.30m(+0.0) FOUL 5.84m(1.6) 5.77m(-1.2) 2 Albert Lee FR SD Mesa 5.98m 0.8 19-07.50 5.59m(+0.0) 5.98m(0.8) FOUL 5.85m(0.4) 3 Junior Berruecos FR Southwestern 5.80m 1.0 19-00.50 5.80m(1.0) 5.34m(-1.4) 5.74m(3.4) 5.60m(-1.2) 4 Ryan Hillman SO SD Mesa 5.73m +0.0 18-09.75 FOUL 5.73m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 5 Derek Van De Streek FR UC San Diego 5.71m +0.0 18-09.00 5.71m(+0.0) FOUL 5.31m(-1.3) 5.39m(+0.0) 6 Matt Garrido SO SD Mesa 5.48m 0.7 17-11.75 5.42m(0.9) 5.48m(0.7) FOUL 5.39m(-1.3) 7 Alan Brown JR CS San Marcos 5.43m -1.5 17-09.75 FOUL FOUL 5.43m(-1.5) FOUL 8 Marcus Clark SO SD Mesa 5.37m 1.2 17-07.50 5.37m(1.2) FOUL PASS PASS 9 Julius Taylor FR Chaffey 5.33m 0.4 17-06.00 5.24m(1.1) 4.93m(+0.0) 5.33m(0.4) 5.12m(-2.0)

Men Triple Jump Open =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 17.49m 2004 Kenta Bell, High Performance TC Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 1 Kyle Gartrell JR Air Force 14.27m +0.0 46-10.00 14.17m(1.0) FOUL 14.27m(+0.0) FOUL 2 Kaleb Trembly SR Cal Poly Pomona 14.24m 0.9 46-08.75 14.05m(+0.0) 14.24m(0.9) 13.87m(1.4) 13.87m(+0.0) 3 Darrian Frazier SO San Bernardino 14.21m 1.8 46-07.50 14.21m(1.8) 14.16m(1.3) FOUL 13.95m(-1.3) 4 Julian Dominguez JR Tecnologico 13.87m -1.1 45-06.25 FOUL FOUL 13.76m(1.3) 13.87m(-1.1) 5 Michael Anastasia JR CS San Marcos 12.81m 1.7 42-00.50 12.51m(+0.0) 12.35m(0.4) 12.81m(1.7) FOUL -- Lewis Todd Phoenix Flyers FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Javier Loza Mirmidones C FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Dominique Fuqua SO Southwestern 14.60m 2.0 47-11.00 14.60m(2.0) 1.37m(1.4) 13.82m(-1.0) 13.68m(+0.0) 2 Derek Van De Streek FR UC San Diego 13.02m -2.1 42-08.75 13.02m(-2.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Edgar Alcibia Baja Califor 11.84m 1.1 38-10.25 11.84m(1.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Albert Lee FR SD Mesa 11.63m -1.4 38-02.00 FOUL 11.58m(-1.4) FOUL 11.63m(-1.4) 5 Matt Garrido SO SD Mesa 11.44m 1.7 37-06.50 FOUL 11.44m(1.7) 11.35m(-0.1) 11.12m(+0.0) -- Mokoto Mojus FR SD Mesa FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Ivan Garcia Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 20.53m 2006 Jamie Beyer, Sheffield Elite TC Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Mitchell Swensen FR BYU 15.89m 52-01.75 15.54m FOUL 15.89m 15.75m 2 Ndoto Strong SO SD Mesa 14.27m 46-10.00 14.27m 13.02m 13.36m FOUL 3 Laronn Clarence Hill FR SD Mesa 12.13m 39-09.75 11.80m 11.96m 12.13m 12.07m 4 Leonardo Larios FR Cuyamaca 11.89m 39-00.25 11.28m 11.89m FOUL FOUL 5 Miles Gastil FR Azusa Pacific 11.05m 36-03.00 FOUL 11.05m FOUL FOUL 6 Gilbert Cisneros FR Cuyamaca 11.02m 36-02.00 11.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Eduardo Medrano FR Cuyamaca 10.84m 35-06.75 FOUL 10.07m 10.61m 10.84m 8 Richard Estrada FR Southwestern 8.20m 26-11.00 8.20m 6.49m FOUL FOUL -- Jose Delacruz FR San Bernardino FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 62.83m 2004 Ian Waltz, High Performance TC Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Ryan Hunter-Simms SO Oregon 51.48m 168-11 51.48m 47.59m 49.51m 49.82m 2 Winston Wilkinson SR BYU 50.62m 166-01 50.62m 50.38m FOUL 48.09m 3 Aaron Clark SR BYU 49.39m 162-00 44.96m 49.39m FOUL FOUL 4 Mitchell Swensen FR BYU 44.16m 144-10 43.61m FOUL 44.16m 41.94m 5 Matthew Endler Team Endler 43.69m 143-04 43.17m 43.69m 43.56m FOUL 6 Eduardo Medrano FR Cuyamaca 42.58m 139-08 41.97m 42.52m FOUL 42.58m 7