Friday, Jan 16
NAU Friday Night Duals
Flagstaff, Ariz.
TBA 
Friday, Jan 30
Armory Track Invitational
New York, N.Y.
9:30 AM ET
Saturday, Jan 31
Armory Track Invitational
New York, N.Y.
9:30 AM ET
more events
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Aztec Invitational Complete Results

March 29, 2014

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Flash Results, Inc. -(Don Chadez)

36th Aztec Track & Field Invitational - 3/27/2014 to 3/29/2014 San Diego State University Results NCAA Div I Team Scores Girls 100 Meter Dash High School ================================================================ Meet Record: # 12.30 2011 Alexis Faulknor, Serra (Gardena) Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: -1.0 1 Daenisha Burrell 12 Chula Vista 12.61 2 Destiny Lomgmire 09 Rancho Verde 12.62 3 Rickee Varnado 10 Rancho Verde 12.68 4 Jaiden Phillips 09 San Diego 12.74 5 Jaia Piland 11 Mission Bay 13.03 6 Keyera McBryde 11 Helix 13.28 7 Randy Blake 11 Helix 13.48 8 Janeth Moya 11 Hilltop 13.52 9 Tatyana Hamlett 10 San Diego 14.32 Section 2 Wind: -0.8 1 Jael Wyatt Helix 13.59 2 Ineza Pires 9 Helix 13.66 3 Daza Brackeen 11 Chula Vista 13.81 4 Charrion Perkins 12 Montgomery (Sd) 13.90 Section 3 Wind: 0.8 1 Donaka Corely 11 Helix 12.97 2 Michelle Rivera 11 Mater Dei (Sd) 12.99 3 Aurora Jurado 10 Itesm Ccm 13.39 4 Alicia Johnson Helix 13.58 5 Maria Jose Fresan 10 Itesm Ccm 13.75 6 Monique Exum 12 Hilltop 13.94 7 Araceli Espinosa 10 Itesm Ccm 14.03 8 Jasmine Williams 09 San Diego 14.04 9 Valeria Borraz 09 Hilltop 14.30

Girls 400 Meter Run High School ================================================================ Meet Record: # 56.20 2011 Chimere Ezumah, Serra (Gardena) Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Daenisha Burrell 12 Chula Vista 59.39 2 Destiny Lomgmire 09 Rancho Verde 1:00.28 3 Vanessa Wade 11 Helix 1:04.14 4 Niome Wyatt 11 Rancho Verde 1:04.44 5 Shatesha Morris 12 San Diego 1:05.29 6 Cynthia Connelly 12 Chula Vista 1:07.43 Section 2 1 Asia Wallace 10 Rancho Verde 1:02.88 2 Joan Agoh 09 San Diego 1:03.55 3 Maya Gabby 09 San Diego 1:04.59 4 Kaitlin Keys 9 Helix 1:05.34 5 Karen Murillo 10 Montgomery (Sd) 1:07.40 6 Janae White 9 Helix 1:10.67 Section 3 1 Lizette Vazquez 10 Montgomery (Sd) 1:05.81 2 Sharik Joseph 09 San Diego 1:07.73 3 Michelle Staten 11 Montgomery (Sd) 1:19.44 4 Laura Salazar 09 Montgomery (Sd) 1:23.05

Girls 800 Meter Run High School ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Yoceline Ramirez 12 Chula Vista 2:31.61 2 Arryanna Dean 10 San Diego 2:33.03 3 Lorena Mendoza 11 Hilltop 2:33.44 4 Victoria Angalo 11 Rancho Verde 2:34.77 5 Karen Murillo 10 Montgomery (Sd) 2:35.77 6 Stephanie Olmos 12 Rancho Verde 2:37.85 7 Emily Reilly 11 Hilltop 2:40.01 8 Gloria Olivas 11 Rancho Verde 2:43.06 9 Yarithza Felix 12 Montgomery (Sd) 2:57.24 10 Nancy Villagomez 11 Chula Vista 3:01.50 11 Laura Salazar 09 Montgomery (Sd) 3:12.00

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School ================================================================ Meet Record: # 15.13 2011 Deena Pierce, Serra (Gardena) Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.3 1 Asia Wallace 10 Rancho Verde 16.47 2 Emauni Johnson 11 Rancho Verde 17.19 3 Maria Jose Fresan 10 Itesm Ccm 17.51 4 Maya Gabby 09 San Diego 19.96 5 Elizabeth Jones 09 San Diego 20.08

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School ================================================================ Meet Record: # 46.71 2011 , Serra (Gardena) School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Rancho Verde 'A' 50.08 1) Tatiana Johnson 11 2) Destiny Lomgmire 09 3) Rickee Varnado 10 4) Asia Wallace 10 2 Helix 'A' 51.30 1) Donaka Corely 11 2) Tajaneke Roberts 12 3) Kiley Rutledge 10 4) Keyera McBryde 11 3 San Diego High 'A' 51.71 1) Jaila Epps 09 2) Arryanna Dean 10 3) Tatyana Hamlett 10 4) Shatesha Morris 12 4 Montgomery (San Diego) 'A' 54.23 1) Charrion Perkins 12 2) Lizette Vazquez 10 3) Evangeline Morga 11 4) Karen Murillo 10 5 Mater Dei (Sd) 'A' 55.29 1) Mia Sanchez 10 2) Michelle Rivera 11 3) Madelyn Healy 11 4) Nelly Quevedo 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School ================================================================ Meet Record: # 3:51.48 2011 , Serra (Gardena) School Finals ================================================================ 1 San Diego High 'A' 4:19.25 1) Arryanna Dean 10 2) Shatesha Morris 12 3) Maya Gabby 09 4) Jaiden Phillips 09 2 Helix 'A' 4:26.89 1) Janae White 9 2) Alexia McKay 10 3) Dominque Banks 10 4) Kaitlin Keys 9 3 Montgomery (San Diego) 'A' 4:38.24 1) Charrion Perkins 12 2) Michelle Staten 11 3) Lizette Vazquez 10 4) Karen Murillo 10

Girls Shot Put High School ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 11.29m 2010 Shawlina Segovia, JWNorth Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Erykah McNairy 11 San Diego 10.90m 35-09.25 8.86m 10.90m 10.22m 9.90m 2 Janan Salaam 11 Chula Vista 9.52m 31-03.00 9.45m 9.51m 9.52m 9.52m 3 Tiffaney Johnson 11 San Diego 8.49m 27-10.25 8.39m 8.13m FOUL 8.49m 4 Pamela Vargas 12 Itesm Ccm 8.13m 26-08.25 7.81m 8.13m 7.66m 7.79m 5 Kapri Walker 10 Chula Vista 7.12m 23-04.50 6.40m 6.51m 7.12m 6.72m 6 Crystal Leyva 12 Montgomery (Sd) 7.11m 23-04.00 7.11m 6.98m 6.34m 6.93m 7 Gaby Lopez 10 San Diego 6.87m 22-06.50 6.13m 5.93m 6.87m 6.77m Flight 2 1 Alyssa Carranza 11 Mater Dei (Sd) 6.78m 22-03.00 6.54m 6.78m 6.31m 6.49m 2 Zahira Padilla 09 Montgomery (Sd) 6.40m 21-00.00 6.38m 5.34m 6.19m 6.40m 3 Rebecca Friedrich 11 Mater Dei (Sd) 6.33m 20-09.25 5.42m 6.33m 6.08m 6.28m 4 Angela Castro 12 Montgomery (Sd) 5.05m 16-07.00 5.05m 4.81m 4.46m 4.94m

Women 100 Meter Dash Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 10.97 1982 Evelyn Ashford, Medalist TC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 1.2 1 Marybeth Sant FR Oregon 11.74 2 Shavine Hodges SR Grand Canyon 11.84 3 Kenia Bonilla FR UNLV 12.12 4 Arlene Gowar SR BYU 12.22 5 Amber Sanford JR UNLV 12.32 6 Katherine Jensen SR BYU 12.35 Section 2 Wind: 2.3 1 Ashley Franklin SR UNLV 12.07 2 Janay Pierce JR UC San Diego 12.12 3 Amy Heins SO UC San Diego 12.49 4 Chelse Spencer JR BYU 12.68 5 Alexis League FR Riverside 12.69 6 Alicia Nelson SR Show Time In 13.37

Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 23.33 2008 Melinda Smedley, Sheffield Elite AC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 1.9 1 Jenna Prandini SO Oregon 22.98# 2 Alexis Faulknor SO USC 23.57 3 Shevon Stoddart Sheffield Elite 23.59 4 Samantha Bogatz SR Grand Canyon 23.89 5 Loudia Laarman SR USC 24.05 6 Vanessa Jones JR USC 24.14 7 Moya Mckenzie JR Grand Canyon 24.19 8 Ashley Liverpool SR USC 24.29 Section 2 Wind: 2.6 1 Jasmine Todd FR Oregon 23.60 2 Dinesha Bean SR Academy of A 23.86 3 Marybeth Sant FR Oregon 24.04 4 Ashante Horsley FR Oregon 24.31 5 Arlene Gowar SR BYU 24.60 6 Alva Castillo SR UNLV 24.96 7 Katherine Jensen SR BYU 25.05 Section 3 Wind: 2.0 1 Christian Brennan FR Oregon 23.68 2 Jaide Stepter SO USC 24.08 3 Kenia Bonilla FR UNLV 24.50 4 Ashley Franklin SR UNLV 24.82 5 Shebanet'te Terry FR Riverside 25.37 6 Janay Pierce JR UC San Diego 25.43 7 Akia Armstrong FR UNLV 25.67 8 Aleiha Nelson SO Palomar 27.86 Section 4 Wind: 2.1 1 Shemanet'te Terry FR Riverside 25.17 2 Ellexi Snover SO UC San Diego 25.29 3 Janice George FR San Diego St 25.51 4 Amy Heins SO UC San Diego 25.71 5 Jordan Hardy JR UNLV 25.88 6 Erin Bowers FR UNLV 26.12 7 Lauren Crockett JR Oregon 26.76 8 Meredith Bell SO UC San Diego 27.25 -- Katrina Smith SR Show Time In DNF

Women 400 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 52.03 1996 Linetta Wilson, South Bay TC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Vanessa Jones JR USC 53.29 2 Ashley Liverpool SR USC 53.58 3 Monay Meggs SO UNLV 54.31 4 LaSasha Aldredge Unattached 54.85 5 Keanna Moody SO Academy of A 55.18 6 Jacqueline Rose movin shoes 56.09 7 Cameron Pettigrew FR USC 56.18 8 Katrina Smith SR Show Time In 58.67 Section 2 1 Alva Castillo SR UNLV 55.54 2 Shebanet'te Terry FR Riverside 55.69 3 Mistic Scott FR Academy of A 55.93 4 Shemanet'te Terry FR Riverside 56.25 5 Jennifer Dowty SR Grand Canyon 56.69 6 Lauren Lopez FR UC San Diego 57.02 7 Christine Miles SO Grand Canyon 57.51 Section 3 1 Marisa Padilla FR UC San Diego 59.28 2 Ruth McConnell FR UC San Diego 1:02.17 3 Sarah Wobber FR UC San Diego 1:04.44

Women 800 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 2:05.89 1992 Debbie Marshall, Unattached Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Auzsane Crowe-Carter SO UNLV 2:09.47 2 Kelsey Williamson Unattached 2:09.74 3 Sabrina Pimentel JR UC San Diego 2:13.16 4 Chelsea Kruthers SO San Diego St 2:13.57 5 Kristi Rush FR BYU 2:14.37 6 Kaelyn Harbison FR Academy of A 2:16.09 7 Mandy Chitwood FR UNLV 2:18.03 8 Laura Affeld SR UNLV 2:18.06 Section 2 1 Jelena Andjelkovic SR Grand Canyon 2:14.56 2 Alexa Urban SR Uc-Colo. Spg 2:14.69 3 Makenzie Urban FR Uc-Colo. Spg 2:15.51 4 Bryn Rohner FR BYU 2:16.92 5 Miranda Menzies SO UNLV 2:17.00 6 Maddy Roach FR BYU 2:17.25 7 Amanda Mansoorbakht FR UC San Diego 2:27.21

Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 4:15.23 1992 Ruth Wysocki, Unattached Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Kristen Gillespie Unattached 4:29.05 2 Maggie Schmaedick FR Oregon 4:29.85 3 Valerie Sanchez So-Cal Elite 4:32.97 4 Heidi Swanson SR CS San Marcos 4:33.86 5 Kristi Rush FR BYU 4:34.23 6 jessica Textoris SR Milestone TC 4:35.05 7 Staci Foster Unattached 4:35.79 8 Daniella Moreno SR Unattached 4:36.21 9 Morgan Gonzalez Unattached 4:36.31 10 Chelsea Kruthers SO San Diego St 4:38.23 11 Maddy Roach FR BYU 4:38.25 12 Aikaterini Berdousi SO USC 4:45.02 13 Diandra Carstensen SR Azusa Pacific 4:46.91 14 Natasha Strickland SO USC 4:57.95 Section 2 1 Makenzie Urban FR Uc-Colo. Spg 4:38.15 2 Gillian Gorelik SR San Diego 4:39.70 3 Miranda Menzies SO UNLV 4:40.97 4 Sabrina Lopez SR CS LA 4:41.60 5 Taylor Beaudoin Unattached 4:46.27 6 Michelle Cruz SR CS San Marcos 4:47.46 7 Melanie Diep SO Uc-Colo. Spg 4:47.97 8 Lindsay Enright SR USC 4:48.62 9 Chia Chang SR UC San Diego 4:49.50 10 Melissa Mello San Diego 4:51.46 11 Laura Affeld SR UNLV 4:54.46 12 Marie Diaz SO UC San Diego 4:56.73 13 Elaine Ribeiro FR San Diego St 4:58.53 14 Nicole Beaudoin Unattached 4:59.35

Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 9:33.98 1992 Jeanne Lasee-Johnson, Nike Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Lea Wallace NIKE 9:43.36 2 Mackenzie Landa SR Unattached 10:04.78 3 Christine Cooperstein SR Unattached 10:13.41 4 Raelyn Werley FR CS San Marcos 10:25.86 5 Ayded Reyes SR CS San Marcos 10:39.05 6 Anahi Soriano FR CS San Marcos 10:39.81 7 Meghan Hamiln SO CS San Marcos 10:39.82 8 Katie Thralls SR San Diego St 10:53.59 9 Samantha Bauer JR Uc-Colo. Spg 10:56.91 10 Sylvia Longworth FR Cuyamaca 11:18.64 11 Carolina Guzman SO UC San Diego 11:30.82 12 Christina Boutin FR Soka 11:32.60 13 Denise Steuer Chino Hills 11:39.80 14 Nanci Romero FR Cuyamaca 11:44.27 15 Kailene Gini FR Cuyamaca 12:01.31 16 Yvonne Mosquera Chula Vista 12:28.15 17 Anne Martin Chula Vista 12:28.28 -- Sky Izzo SR Unattached DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 15:49.37 1981 Kathy Mintie, UCLA Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Shannon Payne adidas/BRC 17:08.57 2 Grace Hanshaw SO San Diego St 17:46.21 3 Jessica McCall SO San Diego St 17:48.34 4 Marianne Hogan SR San Diego St 17:55.21 5 Rachel Roesgen SO San Diego St 18:13.32 6 Kelsi Klotter SO Grand Canyon 18:26.03 7 Elle Farrar JR Azusa Pacific 18:29.41 8 Alyssa Wendt SO Uc-Colo. Spg 18:32.72 9 Madsion Neher JR Uc-Colo. Spg 18:46.77 10 Hannah Sawatzki SO San Diego St 18:48.89 11 Aholibama Velazquez FR Palomar 19:00.55 12 Lauren Cortez SO CS San Marcos 19:23.29 13 Sarah Gulli SR Cal Poly Pomona 19:29.93 -- Stephanie Lapidus San Diego DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 13.17 2011 Lashinda Demus, Secretariat Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.8 1 Sasha Wallace FR Oregon 13.33 2 Dinesha Bean SR Academy of A 13.35 3 Lauren Blackburn SR USC 13.40 4 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 13.88 5 Melia Cox JR USC 13.92 6 Madison Gipson FR San Diego St 14.21 7 Jordan Hardy JR UNLV 14.53 8 Maria Kropf SO Grand Canyon 15.01 Section 2 Wind: 1.2 1 Lauren Crockett JR Oregon 14.62 2 Joniece Ervin FR UNLV 14.67 3 Megan VanWinkle JR Unattached 14.78 4 Brittany Bozeman SR San Diego St 14.97 5 Erin Bowers FR UNLV 14.99 6 Juliet Summers SR UNLV 15.15 7 Taylar Mills SR UNLV 15.38 8 Angela Shields JR BYU 15.52 Section 3 Wind: 0.4 1 Sydney Tassielli SO Grand Canyon 15.13 2 Emily Shieh FR Grand Canyon 15.26 3 Michelle Cummins SO UC San Diego 15.46 4 Ally Cuddeford FR Grand Canyon 15.82 5 Mally McGarity FR Grand Canyon 15.86 6 Laura Schellenberg JR UC San Diego 15.87 7 Kayla Batom JR UC San Diego 16.45 8 Maylea Tooze JR Grand Canyon 17.56 Section 4 Wind: -0.3 1 Sara Wilson FR BYU 15.51 2 Kylee Vandenberg FR UNLV 16.32 3 Kirsten Martin SO UC San Diego 16.98

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 55.38 2003 Brenda Taylor, Sheffield Elite TC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 1:00.02 2 Angela Shields JR BYU 1:01.61 3 Noela Estrada SR UNLV 1:02.24 4 Joniece Ervin FR UNLV 1:02.61 5 Amanda Sims SO Grand Canyon 1:05.50 6 Jessica Richeri SO Riverside 1:07.96 Section 2 1 Dionna Mercer SO Grand Canyon 1:07.58 2 Ronke Odubela SO UC San Diego 1:08.78

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 10:12.00 2012 Amber Henry, Weber State Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Jenna Tong SO USC 10:52.51 2 Ashley Benfield SR Uc-Colo. Spg 11:09.75 3 Kira Soderstrom JR USC 11:13.62 4 Kim Melechinsky SO SD Mesa 11:58.18 5 Sarah Treese JR Uc-Colo. Spg 11:59.79 6 Damanjot Kaur SR CS LA 12:06.39 7 Jenny McCarthy SR Cal Poly Pomona 12:28.62

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 43.90 2011 , Texas A&M Gabby Mayo, Jeneba Tarmoh, D Duncan, Jessica Beard School Finals ================================================================ 1 Oregon 'A' 43.74# 1) Phyllis Francis SR 2) Marybeth Sant FR 3) Jenna Prandini SO 4) Jasmine Todd FR 2 Unlv 'A' 46.24 1) Erin Morris SR 2) Monay Meggs SO 3) Ashley Franklin SR 4) Kenia Bonilla FR 3 UC San Diego 'A' 47.76 1) Amy Heins SO 2) Erica Anunwah FR 3) Kristin Sato SO 4) Janay Pierce JR 4 Riverside 'A' 48.16 1) Alexis League FR 2) Shebanet'te Terry FR 3) Shemanet'te Terry FR 4) Ashante Young SO -- Academy of Art 'A' DNF 1) Dinesha Bean SR 2) Racquel Jones SR 3) Dierra Haven FR 4) Keanna Moody SO -- Oregon 'B' DQ passed out of z1 1) Ashante Horsley FR 2) Chizoba Okodogbe SR 3) Christian Brennan FR 4) Sasha Wallace FR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 3:34.9h 1982 , Stanford Y Hannus, K Bolten, R Campbell, J Griffith School Finals ================================================================ 1 Unlv 'B' 3:54.53 1) Noela Estrada SR 2) Erin Bowers FR 3) Akia Armstrong FR 4) Joniece Ervin FR 2 Unlv 'C' 3:56.28 1) Jordan Hardy JR 2) Ashley Franklin SR 3) Kylee Vandenberg FR 4) Taylar Mills SR 3 Grand Canyon 'B' 4:01.86 1) Jelena Andjelkovic SR 2) Andrea Olstead FR 3) Dionna Mercer SO 4) Amanda Sims SO Section 2 1 Oregon 'A' 3:39.68 1) Claudia Francis SO 2) Annie Leblanc SO 3) Ashante Horsley FR 4) Samantha Murphy SR 2 Academy of Art 'A' 3:43.48 1) Mistic Scott FR 2) Dierra Haven FR 3) Dinesha Bean SR 4) Keanna Moody SO 3 Grand Canyon 'A' 3:43.49 1) Shavine Hodges SR 2) Christine Miles SO 3) Jennifer Dowty SR 4) Moya Mckenzie JR 4 Unlv 'A' 3:46.34 1) Alva Castillo SR 2) Monay Meggs SO 3) Mandy Chitwood FR 4) Auzsane Crowe-Carter SO 5 UC San Diego 'A' 3:50.63 1) Sabrina Pimentel JR 2) Jackie Chalmers FR 3) Ellexi Snover SO 4) Lauren Lopez FR 6 Riverside 'A' 3:52.46 1) Aaliyah Goshen FR 2) Shemanet'te Terry FR 3) Jasmine Jones SO 4) Shebanet'te Terry FR

Women High Jump Invitational ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 1.96m 1983 Colleen Reinstra-Sommer, Unattached Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Linda Rainwater Team Movin S 1.79m 5-10.50 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 P P P P O O O XXX 1 Chancey Summers JR Oregon 1.79m 5-10.50 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 P P P O O XXO O XXX 3 Margaret Appiah FR BYU 1.69m 5-06.50 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 P P XO O XXO XXX 4 Savanna Forry FR UC San Diego 1.64m 5-04.50 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 O O XO XXO XXX 4 Jessica Yates SR Grand Canyon 1.64m 5-04.50 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 P O XO XXO XXX 4 Madison Johonnot FR UNLV 1.64m 5-04.50 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 P P XXO O XXX 7 Myra Dean SR UNLV 1.59m 5-02.50 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 P P XO XXX 7 Veronica Bradley JR UC San Diego 1.59m 5-02.50 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 O O XXO XXX 7 Breanna Curry Unattached 1.59m 5-02.50 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 O O O XXP 10 Devon Brook SO UC San Diego 1.54m 5-00.50 1.49 1.54 1.59 O O XXX 10 Mally McGarity FR Grand Canyon 1.54m 5-00.50 1.49 1.54 1.59 XO XXO X 10 Lindsey Wright SO Grand Canyon 1.54m 5-00.50 1.49 1.54 1.59 O XXO XXX

Women Pole Vault Invitational ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 4.33m 2012 Bethany Buell, South Dakota Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Sierra Hansen FR BYU 3.66m 12-00.00 2.76 3.06 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.66 3.75 P P P XO XXO O XXX 2 Anginae Monteverde SO BYU 3.56m 11-08.00 2.76 3.06 3.26 3.41 3.56 P P O XO XXO 3 Sydney Blakeley SO UC San Diego 3.41m 11-02.25 2.76 3.06 3.26 3.41 3.56 P P XO XO XXX 4 Christina Carr FR UC San Diego 3.26m 10-08.25 2.76 3.06 3.26 3.41 P O O XXX 4 Megan Benham SO UC San Diego 3.26m 10-08.25 2.76 3.06 3.26 3.41 P P O XXX 6 Ashley Privett FR Grand Canyon 3.06m 10-00.50 2.76 3.06 3.26 P O XXX 6 Myra Dean SR UNLV 3.06m 10-00.50 2.76 3.06 3.26 O O XXX -- Kylee Trageser FR BYU NH 3.41 XXX Flight 2 1 Sammie Clark SR Oregon 4.15m 13-07.25 3.33 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.97 4.15 4.27 P P P XO XO XXO XXX 2 Amy Hop SR Grand Canyon 3.83m 12-06.75 3.33 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.97 P P P O XXX 2 Kortney Ross JR San Diego St 3.83m 12-06.75 3.68 3.83 3.97 XXO O XXX 2 Jennifer Rolph FR Grand Canyon 3.83m 12-06.75 3.68 3.83 3.97 O O XXX 5 Leanna Carriere running room 3.68m 12-00.75 3.33 3.53 3.68 3.83 P P XXO XXX 6 Thresa Vinson SO San Diego St 3.53m 11-07.00 3.33 3.53 3.68 O XO XXX 6 Karen Snapper SO San Diego St 3.53m 11-07.00 3.33 3.53 3.68 O O XXX 8 Maleah McMullin FR BYU 3.33m 10-11.00 3.33 3.53 O XXX -- Brysun Stately SR Unattached NH 3.68 XXX -- Amy Moffat JR BYU NH 3.33 3.53 P XXX

Women Long Jump Invitational =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 6.20m 2010 Kierra Foster, Unattached Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 1 Amy Heins SO UC San Diego 5.12m 0.3 16-09.75 4.71m(1.4) 5.12m(0.3) 4.63m(-0.2) 2 Jennifer Rolph FR Grand Canyon 5.11m 1.0 16-09.25 5.11m(1.0) 4.97m(-1.5) 5.08m(-0.3) 3 Andrea Olstead FR Grand Canyon 4.97m -0.9 16-03.75 4.91m(+0.0) 4.93m(-0.8) 4.97m(-0.9) 4 Taylor Eljenholm FR UC San Diego 4.95m 0.1 16-03.00 4.71m(-0.6) 4.95m(0.1) 4.39m(-1.2) 5 Casey Buck FR UC San Diego 4.80m 0.2 15-09.00 4.80m(0.2) 4.48m(-1.0) 4.77m(+0.0) 6 Kristen Daugherty SO UC San Diego 4.78m -1.2 15-08.25 4.67m(+0.0) 4.78m(-1.2) 4.73m(-0.8) 7 Bailey Turk SO UC San Diego 4.72m +0.0 15-06.00 4.72m(0.8) 4.72m(+0.0) 4.70m(1.6) 8 Sydney Tassielli SO Grand Canyon 4.57m -1.0 15-00.00 4.57m(-1.0) 4.56m(0.6) 4.44m(+0.0) -- Maylea Tooze JR Grand Canyon FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Breanna Leslie SR Unattached 5.78m -0.2 18-11.75 5.20m(-1.7) 5.78m(-0.2) 5.72m(-0.3) FOUL(0.1) 5.53m(-1.8) PASS 2 Amber Sanford JR UNLV 5.74m 0.9 18-10.00 5.59m(0.2) 5.63m(-1.1) 5.74m(0.9) 5.67m(-1.8) 5.68m(0.1) 5.45m(-1.1) 3 Lauren Crockett JR Oregon 5.69m 1.6 18-08.00 5.45m(-0.5) 5.49m(0.2) 5.69m(1.6) 4 Olivia Hudson SR UNLV 5.57m 1.0 18-03.25 5.31m(-0.2) 5.25m(-2.2) 5.57m(1.0) 5 Akia Armstrong FR UNLV 5.53m +0.0 18-01.75 5.39m(-0.1) 5.00m(-2.5) 5.53m(+0.0) 6 Juliet Summers SR UNLV 5.30m 0.8 17-04.75 5.01m(0.6) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.30m(0.8) 7 Kristin Sato SO UC San Diego 5.21m +0.0 17-01.25 5.11m(1.2) 5.14m(-0.9) 5.21m(+0.0) 8 Veronica Bradley JR UC San Diego 5.06m 1.4 16-07.25 5.06m(1.4) 4.94m(0.6) 4.76m(-2.3) 9 Krystal Wharton JR UNLV 4.82m -1.2 15-09.75 FOUL 4.82m(-1.2) 4.74m(0.5) 10 Chelse Spencer JR BYU 4.68m +0.0 15-04.25 4.34m(-1.0) 4.68m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) Flight 3 1 Alexis Faulknor SO USC 6.19m -0.4 20-03.75 5.53m(0.4) 5.56m(-0.2) 6.01m(0.4) 6.04m(-1.4) 6.19m(-0.4) 5.93m(-0.5) 2 Chantell Malone Unattached 6.16m 0.9 20-02.50 FOUL 6.16m(0.9) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS 3 Brittany Bozeman SR San Diego St 6.01m +0.0 19-08.75 5.61m(-1.4) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.58m(1.1) 6.01m(+0.0) 4.21m(-1.4) 5.23m(-0.7) 4 Stephanie Le Fever Movin Shoes 5.73m 0.1 18-09.75 5.66m(+0.0) 5.44m(-0.7) 5.73m(0.1) 5.52m(-1.2) 5.56m(-2.5) 5.53m(-1.8) 5 Blessing Ufodiama 6 Unattached 5.61m 0.1 18-05.00 5.57m(-0.3) 5.61m(0.1) FOUL 6 Jasmin Guinn SO Academy of A 5.60m 1.1 18-04.50 5.38m(1.6) 5.60m(1.1) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.54m(-1.0) 5.33m(-0.6) 5.10m(-2.4) 7 Racquel Jones SR Academy of A 5.54m -1.4 18-02.25 5.27m(-0.1) 5.31m(-1.4) 5.54m(-1.4) 8 Megan VanWinkle JR Unattached 5.39m +0.0 17-08.25 5.32m(0.9) 5.39m(+0.0) FOUL

Women Triple Jump Invitational =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 13.40m 2004 Shakeema Walker, High Performance Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 1 Ashley Rhorer SO UC San Diego 10.93m -1.5 35-10.50 FOUL 10.51m(-2.7) 10.67m(-1.3) 10.81m(-1.7) FOUL 10.93m(-1.5) 2 Andrea Olstead FR Grand Canyon 10.70m -2.1 35-01.25 FOUL 10.50m(-0.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.70m(-2.1) 3 Michaela Schaeffer FR Grand Canyon 10.38m -1.4 34-00.75 FOUL 10.38m(-1.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Julia Wildenthaler SO UC San Diego 10.30m -1.0 33-09.50 FOUL 10.27m(-3.8) 10.30m(-1.0) 5 Michelle Cummins SO UC San Diego 10.27m -2.6 33-08.50 10.09m(-2.0) 10.27m(-2.6) 9.88m(-4.0) 6 Taylor Eljenholm FR UC San Diego 10.09m -1.8 33-01.25 10.05m(-1.8) 10.09m(-1.8) 9.83m(-2.5) -- Jordyn Woodke SR Grand Canyon FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Kristen Daugherty SO UC San Diego FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Blessing Ufodiama 6 Unattached 12.92m -2.4 42-04.75 12.92m(-2.4) 12.88m(-1.8) FOUL FOUL 12.85m(-2.1) 12.76m(-2.0) 2 Jessica Yates SR Grand Canyon 11.41m -0.3 37-05.25 FOUL FOUL 11.41m(-0.3) FOUL 11.29m(-2.1) FOUL 3 Amber Sanford JR UNLV 11.27m 0.4 36-11.75 FOUL 10.94m(-1.5) 10.86m(-1.9) 10.73m(-1.9) 10.84m(-1.2) 11.27m(0.4) 4 Elizabeth Wilson SR BYU 11.22m -1.9 36-09.75 FOUL 11.22m(-1.9) FOUL PASS PASS PASS 5 Chantia Justice JR UC San Diego 11.19m 0.3 36-08.50 11.07m(-0.5) 11.01m(-2.0) 10.70m(-2.4) 11.05m(-1.9) 11.19m(0.3) 11.08m(-0.8) -- Olivia Hudson SR UNLV FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put Invitational ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 19.85m 1985 Ramona Pagel, Unattached Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Nyomi Mosley SO Grand Canyon 12.82m 42-00.75 12.41m 12.82m FOUL 11.92m 12.15m 12.41m 2 Rachel Alesi FR San Diego St 12.38m 40-07.50 10.97m 11.78m 12.13m 12.38m FOUL 12.29m 3 Ashley Ehardt SO BYU 12.18m 39-11.50 11.41m 11.23m 11.76m 12.15m 12.16m 12.18m 4 Breanna Leslie SR Unattached 11.56m 37-11.25 11.35m 11.43m 11.56m 5 Haley Libuit SO UC San Diego 11.19m 36-08.50 10.99m 10.91m 11.19m 6 Sadie Nielsen FR BYU 11.17m 36-07.75 11.17m FOUL FOUL 7 Sierra Senio FR Riverside 11.08m 36-04.25 9.64m 10.07m 11.08m 8 Avery Dail FR Riverside 11.03m 36-02.25 11.03m 10.86m 11.00m 9 Taylar Mills SR UNLV 10.99m 36-00.75 10.99m FOUL FOUL -- Ariel Oliver FR San Diego St FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Brittany Mann FR Oregon 16.33m 53-07.00 14.49m 14.30m 15.26m 15.90m 16.33m FOUL 2 Jasmine Burrell JR San Diego St 16.01m 52-06.50 15.50m 15.23m 15.35m 16.01m 15.51m 15.24m 3 Nicole Oudenaarden SO San Diego St 13.57m 44-06.25 13.24m FOUL 13.57m 13.53m 13.50m 13.10m 4 Vanessa Levy JR Grand Canyon 13.36m 43-10.00 12.94m 13.36m 13.24m FOUL 12.60m 13.02m 5 Cherilyn Bunker FR BYU 13.29m 43-07.25 13.29m 13.11m FOUL 12.97m 13.18m FOUL 6 Sharrisa Thayer SR BYU 11.96m 39-03.00 11.92m FOUL 11.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Vanessa Sierra FR UNLV 11.76m 38-07.00 FOUL 11.76m FOUL 8 Eva Isaacs SR UC San Diego 11.63m 38-02.00 11.63m FOUL FOUL -- Brittany Gonter JR San Diego St FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw Invitational ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 61.14m 1984 Lorna Griffin, Unattached Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Ariel Oliver FR San Diego St 47.38m 155-05 45.94m 45.14m FOUL FOUL 47.38m FOUL 2 Cherilyn Bunker FR BYU 43.07m 141-04 41.41m 43.07m 41.33m 40.50m 42.91m FOUL 3 Nyomi Mosley SO Grand Canyon 41.07m 134-09 40.24m 41.07m FOUL 4 Ashley Ehardt SO BYU 40.53m 133-00 38.70m 38.49m 40.53m 5 Summer Nash FR San Diego St 39.98m 131-02 34.95m FOUL 39.98m 6 Sadie Nielsen FR BYU 39.82m 130-08 38.98m 39.82m 37.98m 7 Avery Dail FR Riverside 32.96m 108-02 FOUL FOUL 32.96m 8 Olivia Kana FR Riverside 30.93m 101-06 FOUL 30.93m FOUL 9 Sharrisa Thayer SR BYU 29.07m 95-04 FOUL FOUL 29.07m -- Sierra Senio FR Riverside FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Freja Liljedahl FR San Diego St FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Jasmine Burrell JR San Diego St 52.92m 173-07 FOUL 49.83m 52.83m FOUL 52.92m 49.56m 2 Laura Bobek SR Oregon 52.14m 171-01 50.01m 50.10m 50.40m 50.44m 52.14m FOUL 3 Rachel Alesi FR San Diego St 46.82m 153-07 46.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.32m 4 Meaghan Heffelfinger SO BYU 46.32m 152-00 45.04m FOUL 46.32m 45.98m FOUL 45.00m 5 Deezbaa Whaley SR BYU 45.12m 148-00 45.12m FOUL 44.11m 43.37m 41.72m 42.45m 6 Alexa Evans SO San Diego St 44.28m 145-03 43.65m FOUL FOUL 44.28m FOUL 44.16m 7 Brittany Gonter JR San Diego St J44.28m 145-03 43.48m FOUL 43.34m 43.55m 44.28m FOUL 8 Vanessa Levy JR Grand Canyon 42.89m 140-08 42.30m 40.00m 42.89m 9 Vanessa Sierra FR UNLV 41.00m 134-06 32.86m FOUL 41.00m 10 Madison Pachner SO BYU 40.65m 133-04 40.65m 39.98m 37.85m

Women Hammer Throw Invitational ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 67.07m 2008 Leslie Coons, Unattached Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Meaghan Heffelfinger SO BYU 49.98m 164-00 FOUL 49.98m FOUL 44.73m 44.52m 48.78m 2 Mikayla Howden SR San Diego St 48.54m 159-03 FOUL 46.95m 48.54m 3 Freja Liljedahl FR San Diego St 48.22m 158-02 FOUL 48.22m 47.90m 4 Vanessa Levy JR Grand Canyon 44.48m 145-11 37.94m FOUL 44.48m 5 Savanna Forry FR UC San Diego 42.37m 139-00 36.12m FOUL 42.37m 6 Alexa Evans SO San Diego St 38.92m 127-08 FOUL FOUL 38.92m -- Kyra Day SO UNLV FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Valerie Francis SO UC San Diego FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Lisa Wilson SR GBTC 61.45m 201-07 61.42m FOUL 58.52m 61.45m 60.72m 60.98m 2 Jillian Weir JR Oregon 61.38m 201-04 59.70m 58.49m 61.38m 61.34m FOUL 61.30m 3 Cortney Miller SO UNLV 55.44m 181-11 55.44m 55.19m FOUL 53.06m 53.87m 55.23m 4 Martha Shepard JR BYU 55.02m 180-06 52.12m 55.02m FOUL FOUL 52.17m 50.45m 5 Brittany Mann FR Oregon 54.60m 179-02 47.69m 51.55m 52.16m FOUL 51.97m 54.60m 6 Amanda Gricus Greater Boston 53.32m 174-11 52.33m FOUL 51.24m 51.81m 52.95m 53.32m 7 Jasmine Burrell JR San Diego St 53.08m 174-02 FOUL 50.18m 49.76m 53.08m FOUL 50.70m 8 Deezbaa Whaley SR BYU 53.06m 174-01 48.60m 51.86m 51.32m FOUL FOUL 53.06m

Women Javelin Throw Invitational ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 50.12m 2013 Hannah Carson, Texas Tech Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Ellexi Snover SO UC San Diego 37.21m 122-01 32.28m 37.06m 37.21m 28.31m 29.57m 32.33m 2 Breanna Leslie SR Unattached 37.12m 121-09 32.09m 35.90m 37.12m 35.80m 34.49m FOUL 3 Kylee Vandenberg FR UNLV 35.99m 118-01 35.99m 32.42m 33.28m 30.74m 34.63m 28.25m 4 Freja Liljedahl FR San Diego St 31.75m 104-02 31.75m 30.39m 27.11m 5 Summer Nash FR San Diego St 30.97m 101-07 FOUL 30.97m 29.99m 6 Elizabeth Wilson SR BYU 29.33m 96-03 26.50m 29.33m 28.45m 7 Devon Brook SO UC San Diego 28.09m 92-02 PASS 25.63m 28.09m 8 Maylea Tooze JR Grand Canyon 26.07m 85-06 26.07m 22.70m 21.73m 9 Sydney Tassielli SO Grand Canyon 24.03m 78-10 24.03m 18.91m 21.28m Flight 2 1 Rachel Sherrell SR Oregon 50.69m# 166-04 44.83m 43.54m 50.69m 43.23m FOUL 45.36m 2 Marisol Ramirez-Garcia Unattached 49.44m 162-02 47.18m 46.75m 47.57m 47.44m 41.37m 49.44m 3 Haley Crouser FR Oregon 48.35m 158-07 47.67m 48.35m 45.13m 45.00m 45.88m 46.08m 4 Taylor Coffelt SO Riverside 44.30m 145-04 4 Annie Whitfield SO Oregon 44.30m 145-04 44.30m 40.85m 41.01m 43.23m 41.70m 42.99m 6 Haley Libuit SO UC San Diego 41.44m 135-11 41.44m 34.76m 37.48m 37.46m 24.77m FOUL 7 Taylar Mills SR UNLV 39.62m 130-00 38.96m 38.75m 34.91m 39.62m 37.91m 37.37m 8 Rachel Alesi FR San Diego St 34.99m 114-09 34.99m 34.81m 33.13m 9 Amanda Horowitz SR UC San Diego 30.55m 100-03 30.55m 30.18m 29.45m 10 Megan VanWinkle JR Unattached 29.50m 96-09 FOUL FOUL 29.50m

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: -0.2 1 Jasmine Hurd SR C of Idaho 25.77 817 2 Leanna Carriere running room 26.45 758 3 Savanna Holmen SR CS San Marcos 26.81 728 4 Joanna Pekar FR SD Mesa 27.85 643 5 Elena Ornelas JR Concordia (Ca) 28.26 610 6 Sarah Haydock JR San Diego St 29.52 516 Section 2 Wind: -1.0 1 Amalie Iuel FR USC 25.11 877 2 Kaymarie Jones SR Jamaica 25.27 862 3 Karsen Sper SO San Diego St 26.39 763 4 April Sutton JR Unattached 26.92 718 5 Maria de Jesus Garcia FR Southwestern 28.58 586 6 Kelly Skvarna JR CS San Marcos 28.60 584

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Invitational ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Amalie Iuel FR USC 2:18.45 845 2 Kaymarie Jones SR Jamaica 2:18.90 839 3 Jasmine Hurd SR C of Idaho 2:23.36 778 4 April Sutton JR Unattached 2:23.88 772 5 Karsen Sper SO San Diego St 2:24.21 767 6 Kelly Skvarna JR CS San Marcos 2:28.77 708 7 Leanna Carriere running room 2:31.62 673 8 Elena Ornelas JR Concordia (Ca) 2:37.95 597 9 Savanna Holmen SR CS San Marcos 2:40.72 565 10 Maria de Jesus Garcia FR Southwestern 2:42.65 543 11 Sarah Haydock JR San Diego St 2:42.73 542

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: 1.0 1 Kelly Skvarna JR CS San Marcos 15.81 738 2 Elena Ornelas JR Concordia (Ca) 16.36 671 3 Maria de Jesus Garcia FR Southwestern 16.72 628 4 Joanna Pekar FR SD Mesa 18.17 471 Section 2 Wind: -0.3 1 April Sutton JR Unattached 14.55 902 2 Karsen Sper SO San Diego St 14.61 894 3 Leanna Carriere running room 15.44 784 4 Savanna Holmen SR CS San Marcos 15.91 725 Section 3 Wind: 0.9 1 Kaymarie Jones SR Jamaica 14.17 954 2 Jasmine Hurd SR C of Idaho 14.55 902 3 Amalie Iuel FR USC 14.59 897 4 Sarah Haydock JR San Diego St 16.59 644

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Invitational ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Karsen Sper SO San Diego St 1.67m 5-05.75 818 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 O XO XO XO XXO O XXX 1 Amalie Iuel FR USC 1.67m 5-05.75 818 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 O O O O XXO XXX 3 Kaymarie Jones SR Jamaica 1.61m 5-03.25 747 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 O O O O XXX 3 Leanna Carriere running room 1.61m 5-03.25 747 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 O O O O O O XXX 5 April Sutton JR Unattached 1.52m 4-11.75 644 1.49 1.52 1.55 O XO XXX 6 Sarah Haydock JR San Diego St 1.43m 4-08.25 544 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 XXO XXO O O XXX 6 Elena Ornelas JR Concordia (Ca) 1.43m 4-08.25 544 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 O O XO O XXO XXX 6 Savanna Holmen SR CS San Marcos 1.43m 4-08.25 544 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 O XO O XO O XXX 9 Maria de Jesus Garcia FR Southwestern 1.40m 4-07.00 512 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 O XO XO O XXX 9 Kelly Skvarna JR CS San Marcos 1.40m 4-07.00 512 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 O O O XXO XXX 11 Jasmine Hurd SR C of Idaho 1.34m 4-04.75 449 1.34 1.37 XXO XXX 12 Joanna Pekar FR SD Mesa 1.28m 4-02.25 389 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 XXO O XXO XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Invitational ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Leanna Carriere running room 5.44m -1.3 17-10.25 683 5.44m(-1.3) 5.35m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 2 Karsen Sper SO San Diego St 5.39m +0.0 17-08.25 668 4.95m(+0.0) 5.37m(-1.9) 5.39m(+0.0) 3 Kaymarie Jones SR Jamaica 5.23m -0.7 17-02.00 623 5.01m(-0.4) 5.23m(-0.7) 5.22m(+0.0) 4 Amalie Iuel FR USC 5.19m -0.9 17-00.50 612 4.85m(-1.6) 5.19m(-0.9) 5.15m(-1.4) 5 Maria de Jesus Garcia FR Southwestern 4.95m +0.0 16-03.00 546 4.61m(-1.3) 4.61m(-0.4) 4.95m(+0.0) 6 Jasmine Hurd SR C of Idaho 4.84m +0.0 15-10.50 516 4.71m(+0.0) 4.84m(+0.0) 4.82m(+0.0) 7 Elena Ornelas JR Concordia (Ca) 4.77m +0.0 15-07.75 498 4.24m(-1.4) 4.77m(+0.0) FOUL 8 April Sutton JR Unattached 4.74m -1.1 15-06.75 490 4.74m(-1.1) 4.62m(+0.0) 4.43m(-1.0) 9 Kelly Skvarna JR CS San Marcos 4.49m -0.6 14-08.75 426 3.78m(-1.9) 4.44m(+0.0) 4.49m(-0.6) 10 Savanna Holmen SR CS San Marcos 4.44m +0.0 14-07.00 413 FOUL 4.44m(+0.0) 4.32m(-1.3) 11 Sarah Haydock JR San Diego St 4.43m -1.7 14-06.50 411 4.43m(-1.7) 4.36m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 12 Joanna Pekar FR SD Mesa 3.92m -1.0 12-10.50 290 3.61m(-1.3) 3.92m(-1.0) 3.62m(-1.9)

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Invitational ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Leanna Carriere running room 11.27m 36-11.75 613 11.27m 11.10m 10.74m 2 Kaymarie Jones SR Jamaica 11.24m 36-10.50 611 10.91m 10.79m 11.24m 3 April Sutton JR Unattached 10.12m 33-02.50 537 9.24m 10.12m 9.93m 4 Savanna Holmen SR CS San Marcos 9.67m 31-08.75 508 8.73m 9.52m 9.67m 5 Karsen Sper SO San Diego St 9.50m 31-02.00 497 9.16m 9.44m 9.50m 6 Jasmine Hurd SR C of Idaho 9.27m 30-05.00 482 8.11m 8.13m 9.27m 7 Sarah Haydock JR San Diego St 8.89m 29-02.00 457 8.89m 8.77m 8.71m 8 Maria de Jesus Garcia FR Southwestern 8.55m 28-00.75 435 8.55m FOUL 7.27m 9 Amalie Iuel FR USC 8.43m 27-08.00 427 8.20m 8.43m 8.33m 10 Kelly Skvarna JR CS San Marcos 8.40m 27-06.75 425 8.40m 8.15m 7.32m 11 Elena Ornelas JR Concordia (Ca) 7.40m 24-03.50 361 7.40m 7.21m 6.81m 12 Joanna Pekar FR SD Mesa 7.38m 24-02.50 359 FOUL 7.38m 7.35m

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Invitational ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 April Sutton JR Unattached 35.00m 114-10 572 30.79m 35.00m FOUL 2 Kaymarie Jones SR Jamaica 33.76m 110-09 548 33.76m 28.84m 28.89m 3 Leanna Carriere running room 32.27m 105-10 520 29.38m 32.27m 32.19m 4 Kelly Skvarna JR CS San Marcos 31.43m 103-01 504 24.95m 26.47m 31.43m 5 Karsen Sper SO San Diego St 28.92m 94-10 456 25.95m 21.70m 28.92m 6 Jasmine Hurd SR C of Idaho 27.11m 88-11 422 21.42m 24.75m 27.11m 7 Amalie Iuel FR USC 26.01m 85-04 401 20.95m 22.31m 26.01m 8 Elena Ornelas JR Concordia (Ca) 23.90m 78-05 362 23.90m 21.53m 21.35m 9 Savanna Holmen SR CS San Marcos 23.74m 77-11 359 22.68m 23.74m 23.11m 10 Sarah Haydock JR San Diego St 23.35m 76-07 351 23.35m 21.46m 22.33m 11 Maria de Jesus Garcia FR Southwestern 21.79m 71-06 322 19.72m 20.35m 21.79m 12 Joanna Pekar FR SD Mesa 13.17m 43-02 163 13.17m FOUL FOUL

Women Heptathlon Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 5716 2013 Niki Oudenaarden, San Diego St Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Kaymarie Jones SR Jamaica 5184 2 Amalie Iuel FR USC 4877 3 Karsen Sper SO San Diego St 4863 4 Leanna Carriere running room 4778 5 April Sutton JR Unattached 4635 6 Jasmine Hurd SR C of Idaho 4366 7 Kelly Skvarna JR CS San Marcos 3897 8 Savanna Holmen SR CS San Marcos 3842 9 Elena Ornelas JR Concordia (Ca) 3643 10 Maria de Jesus Garcia FR Southwestern 3572 11 Sarah Haydock JR San Diego St 3465

Women 100 Meter Dash Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 10.97 1982 Evelyn Ashford, Medalist Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.9 1 Meritzer Williams SR San Diego St 11.91 2 Chantell Malone Unattached 12.04 3 Arlene Gowar SR BYU 12.09 4 Ngozi Musa JR Seattle Speed 12.18 5 Sanita McNeally JR CS Dom Hills 12.19 6 Araya Dixon JR Cal Poly Pomona 12.34 7 Charity Bruce SR USC 12.37 8 Katherine Jensen SR BYU 12.42 9 Ashley Craddock SR CS LA 12.53 Section 2 Wind: 0.7 1 Tenisha Eastman SO Unattached 12.28 2 Starlynn Singleton FR San Diego St 12.30 3 Erika Epinger SR CS LA 12.58 4 Tyrana Beasley FR Unattached 12.60 5 Fernanda Geniz SO Tecnologico 12.64 6 Dierra Haven FR Academy of A 12.65 7 Chelse Spencer JR BYU 12.66 8 Flora Hyacinth Flo Fusion A 12.68 Section 3 Wind: 0.4 1 LeShaya Evans SR CS Dom Hills 12.44 2 Amanda Odesjo FR Academy of A 12.57 3 Jasmin Guinn SO Academy of A 12.68 4 Kortney Ross JR San Diego St 12.74 5 Nicholle Gonzalez Canguros 12.75 6 Megan Thompson SO CS LA 12.82 7 Kamarria Rehn FR CS San Marcos 12.89 8 Jasmine Oliver FR Cuyamaca 12.93 9 Jaia Piland JR Unattached 13.06 Section 4 Wind: 0.2 1 Hayley Gantt FR Uc-Colo. Spg 12.58 2 Mariah walker FR Unattached 12.78 3 Lizeth Gallardo Mirmidones C 12.93 4 Kendahl Gaines FR Cal Poly Pomona 13.07 5 Amia O'Neal JR Unattached 13.19 5 Tori Myers Evo Track Cl 13.19 7 Valencia Bernard JR CS Dom Hills 13.28 -- Kielyn Wilson SO CS Dom Hills DNF Section 5 Wind: 0.3 1 Aurora Jurado FR Tecnologico 13.20 2 Victoria Stewart FR Palomar 13.21 3 Kristina Scott FR CS Dom Hills 13.23 4 Kelly Quinlan FR Soka 13.30 5 Vanessa Reid FR CS Dom Hills 13.36 6 Kadetra Peals SR CS Dom Hills 13.39 7 Kianna Woods FR Soka 13.63 Section 6 Wind: -0.8 1 Karen Bochm Mirmidones C 13.67 2 Aurelia Long JR CS Dom Hills 13.68 3 Satsuki Horibe SO Soka 13.93 4 Khadijdatou Fall FR CS Dom Hills 14.25 Section 7 Wind: 2.0 1 Mykinthia Ebron FR Uc-Colo. Spg 13.71 2 Carmela Corpuz FR Southwestern 13.73 3 Katie Walker SR Unattached 13.74 4 Roshel Chambers SO Cuyamaca 13.80 5 Betty Rodriguez JR CS Dom Hills 13.91 6 Evelyn Martinez FR SD Mesa 13.96 7 Joanne Cayabyab SR CS San Marcos 14.39 8 Miki Kimura FR Palomar 14.87 Section 8 Wind: 1.1 1 Araceli Espinosa FR Tecnologico 13.78 2 Alejandra Ramos FR CS LA 14.84 3 Danielle Trader FR SD Mesa 15.89 4 Scout Bassett SR U.S. Paralym 18.33

Women 200 Meter Dash Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 23.33 2008 Melinda Smedley, Sheffield Elite AC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: -1.7 1 Cameron Pettigrew FR USC 25.15 2 amber wright SR Unattached 25.26 3 asha giles JR Unattached 25.39 4 Racquel Jones SR Academy of A 25.44 5 Araya Dixon JR Cal Poly Pomona 25.55 Section 2 Wind: 1.2 1 Dierra Haven FR Academy of A 25.58 2 Charity Bruce SR USC 25.90 3 Ashley Craddock SR CS LA 25.95 4 Megan Thompson SO CS LA 26.35 5 Fernanda Geniz SO Tecnologico 26.36 6 Casey Hagen Prodigy 26.54 7 Trey Orchard JR CS LA 26.67 Section 3 Wind: 2.5 1 Mistic Scott FR Academy of A 25.04 2 Erika Epinger SR CS LA 25.76 3 Amanda Odesjo FR Academy of A 25.79 4 Kayla Pritchett FR Academy of A 25.93 5 Tyrana Beasley FR Unattached 25.96 6 Kiera Williams FR SD Mesa 26.05 7 Tenisha Eastman SO Unattached 26.39 8 Jaia Piland JR Unattached 27.30 Section 4 Wind: 0.1 1 Jasmine Oliver FR Cuyamaca 26.13 2 Hayley Gantt FR Uc-Colo. Spg 26.25 3 Elizabeth Wilson SR BYU 26.67 4 Kanoelani Yadao FR Azusa Pacific 26.68 5 Valencia Bernard JR CS Dom Hills 26.86 6 Mariah walker FR Unattached 26.88 7 Jasmine Isiguzo SO Cal Poly Pomona 26.96 8 Gabrielle Edwards SO CS Dom Hills 27.31 Section 5 Wind: 3.7 1 Kamarria Rehn FR CS San Marcos 26.51 2 Gabriella Bell FR Chaffey 26.98 3 Briana Alley SR Uc-Colo. Spg 27.61 4 Maria Fresan FR Tecnologico 27.95 5 Araceli Espinosa FR Tecnologico 28.09 6 Jelena Mcnown Unattached 33.01 Section 6 Wind: 0.9 1 Kristina Scott FR CS Dom Hills 27.68 2 Savannah Sweeting FR SD Mesa 27.95 3 Aurora Jurado FR Tecnologico 28.02 4 Kelly Quinlan FR Soka 28.21 5 Sirena Diaz FR Southwestern 28.41 6 Cassandra Moore FR Palomar 28.75 7 Vanessa Reid FR CS Dom Hills 29.55 Section 7 Wind: 3.7 1 Janelle McGee SO CS Dom Hills 27.46 2 Kiana Hankins FR Cuyamaca 27.60 3 Aurelia Long JR CS Dom Hills 28.54 4 Mykinthia Ebron FR Uc-Colo. Spg 28.56 5 Satsuki Horibe SO Soka 28.68 6 Katie Walker SR Unattached 28.74 7 Khadijdatou Fall FR CS Dom Hills 29.17 8 Roshel Chambers SO Cuyamaca 29.43 Section 8 Wind: 2.0 1 Elizabeth Hines SO Cuyamaca 28.70 2 Carmela Corpuz FR Southwestern 29.68 3 Sofia Gutierrez Mirmidones C 29.79 4 Betty Rodriguez JR CS Dom Hills 30.05 5 Danielle Trader FR SD Mesa 34.33 6 Scout Bassett SR U.S. Paralym 37.86

Women 400 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 52.03 1996 Linetta Wilson, South Bay TC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 amber wright SR Unattached 55.90 2 Charlene Brown SR CS Dom Hills 56.69 3 Janice George FR San Diego St 57.29 4 Renetia James SO San Diego St 57.87 5 Trey Orchard JR CS LA 58.28 6 Kiana Cannon SR CS Dom Hills 58.34 7 Brianna Gibas SR CS San Marcos 58.93 Section 2 1 Alexa Urban SR Uc-Colo. Spg 58.28 2 Raquel Rochon SR CS LA 58.55 3 Kayla Pritchett FR Academy of A 59.30 4 Judith Schramm Flores Canguros 59.32 5 Gabriella Bell FR Chaffey 59.71 6 Kiera Williams FR SD Mesa 59.93 7 Kanoelani Yadao FR Azusa Pacific 1:00.13 Section 3 1 Sara Cancino Canguros 59.99 2 Ayana White SR CS San Marcos 1:01.12 3 Gabrielle Edwards SO CS Dom Hills 1:01.27 4 Briana Alley SR Uc-Colo. Spg 1:01.69 5 Olivia Lowe SO Cal Poly Pomona 1:02.57 6 Chanel Calhoun JR Soka 1:03.05 7 Kiana Hankins FR Cuyamaca 1:03.43 8 Janelle McGee SO CS Dom Hills 1:05.55 Section 4 1 Maderia Toatley SR San Diego St 58.64 2 Alina Fierro FR SD Mesa 1:03.67 3 Savannah Sweeting FR SD Mesa 1:04.26 4 Keeshawna Jackson FR Southwestern 1:04.62 5 Sirena Diaz FR Southwestern 1:05.46 6 Tanya Ortega FR Southwestern 1:06.67

Women 800 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 2:05.89 1992 Debbie Marshall, Unattached Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Dalanne Zanotelli JR Unattached 2:08.58 2 Sarah Penney SR Oregon 2:09.24 3 Ali Cash FR Oregon 2:12.83 4 Therese Haiss FR Oregon 2:14.83 5 Reika Kijima SO Azusa Pacific 2:15.25 6 Natasha Strickland SO USC 2:17.87 7 Frida Berge FR Oregon 2:17.88 8 Megan Patrignelli SR Oregon 2:18.92 9 Ella Verhees FR UC San Diego 2:21.63 10 Karlie Creal FR San Bernardino 2:24.80 Section 2 1 Renetia James SO San Diego St 2:17.04 2 Lindsay Enright SR USC 2:17.06 3 Amber McAfee JR Uc-Colo. Spg 2:17.37 4 Aikaterini Berdousi SO USC 2:17.73 5 Chelsea Martus FR Uc-Colo. Spg 2:19.76 6 Raelene deArmas FR UC San Diego 2:21.49 7 Corinne Hinkle SO UC San Diego 2:22.42 8 Symone Booker FR Cal Poly Pomona 2:25.48 Section 3 1 Danielle Tildahl JR CS San Marcos 2:21.71 2 Lauren Grego SO USC 2:23.75 3 Miranda Fisher FR Cuyamaca 2:24.22 4 Joanna Pekar FR SD Mesa 2:25.26 5 Ashley Sanchez FR CS San Marcos 2:27.16 6 Nichol Buck SO Cuyamaca 2:28.14 7 Alyssa Omahen FR CS San Marcos 2:28.26 8 Jessica Alvarez FR Chaffey 2:29.54 9 Alyssa Reardon SO USC 2:30.21 10 Veronica Bradley JR UC San Diego 2:34.05 11 Casey Buck FR UC San Diego 2:47.80 Section 4 1 Ariana Martinez FR CS San Marcos 2:35.13 2 Kaylah Hudnell FR Palomar 2:36.58 3 Tanya Ortega FR Southwestern 2:38.11 4 Lisa Beaty SO Cuyamaca 2:47.49 5 Seika Matsuoka FR Soka 2:51.41 6 Veronica Leon SO Palomar 2:58.03 7 Kimbberly DeSantos SO CS Dom Hills 3:12.13

Women 1500 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 4:15.23 1992 Ruth Wysocki, Unattached Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Paige Hughes SO UC San Diego 4:46.10 2 Bryn Rohner FR BYU 4:47.02 3 Yajaira Zarate SR Unattached 4:48.27 4 Calene Morris SO Cal Poly Pomona 4:49.09 5 Cristen Lane FR CS San Marcos 4:52.76 6 Regina Lopez SR Cal Poly Pomona 4:53.84 7 Sarah Kapple San Diego 4:53.92 8 Marissa Nickles SO Cal Poly Pomona 4:54.38 9 Natalie Koskela SO Azusa Pacific 4:55.42 10 Marissa Pluma JR Unattached 4:56.36 11 Cindy Flores FR SD Mesa 4:56.98 12 Madison Tanner JR UC San Diego 4:57.69 13 Ashley Mitchell San Diego 4:58.05 14 Anneke Kakebeen JR UC San Diego 4:59.32 15 Sydney Olagaray San Diego 4:59.39 16 Dani Lemieux SO San Diego 5:00.38 17 Alexandra Reich SO Unattached 5:01.58 18 Gracia Innocentia FR Unattached 5:01.71 19 Leslie Graciano FR Azusa Pacific 5:08.85 20 Ximena Cruz SR UC San Diego 5:09.17 21 Olivia Houser SO San Diego 5:11.30 22 Cori Van Dyke JR San Diego 5:11.88 Section 2 1 Kelsi Beam SR Grand Canyon 4:51.60 2 Terra McGinnis FR CS San Marcos 4:51.90 3 Vanessa Herrera FR CS LA 4:53.52 4 Symone Booker FR Cal Poly Pomona 4:54.07 5 Veronica Sandoval SR Uc-Colo. Spg 4:55.55 6 Vianey Agraz club atletico 4:55.58 7 Karlie Creal FR San Bernardino 4:56.04 8 Elizabeth Lyons JR Azusa Pacific 4:56.66 9 Michelle Le Roux SO UC San Diego 4:57.09 10 Tina Girolamo FR CS San Marcos 4:58.78 11 Bethany Quan JR CS LA 4:59.65 12 Lauren Grego SO USC 5:01.24 13 Miranda Fisher FR Cuyamaca 5:01.32 14 Jordan Linsky FR Soka 5:03.62 15 Chandler Colquitt SO UC San Diego 5:04.22 16 Summer Furzer FR Cal Poly Pomona 5:05.43 17 Christina Russell FR Azusa Pacific 5:08.51 18 Horalia Gamboa JR CS LA 5:09.40 19 Stephanie Lapidus San Diego 5:10.14 20 Claire Miller San Diego 5:18.82 Section 3 1 Anna Henry FR Grand Canyon 5:01.60 2 Lacey Peterson FR Grand Canyon 5:04.70 3 Alia Bales SO UC San Diego 5:05.40 4 Isabella Gallo FR UC San Diego 5:07.60 5 Jocelyn Orozco FR Azusa Pacific 5:09.10 6 Kenia Rendon FR SD Mesa 5:09.20 7 Alyssa Reardon SO USC 5:12.60 8 Rose Codilla SR Soka 5:15.20 9 Sarah Randolph SR Soka 5:16.30 10 Aleiha Nelson SO Palomar 5:17.00 11 Rita Kuckertz JR San Diego 5:20.20 12 Jessica Steinhoff FR Palomar 5:24.00 13 Cali King FR San Diego St 5:24.80 14 Olivia Gonzalez San Diego 5:31.50 15 Elysia Young FR SD Mesa 5:36.90 16 Jade Mack SO Soka 5:39.90 17 Kristi Adams FR Soka 5:41.10 18 Kassandra Covarrubias FR Southwestern 5:45.70

Women 5000 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 15:49.37 1981 Kathy Mintie, UCLA Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Melissa Wendorf JR San Diego St 19:07.47 2 Shaina Pardo JR CS San Marcos 19:19.15 3 Kendra Altman JR Grand Canyon 19:33.48 4 Jessica McCarthy SR San Diego 19:57.01 5 Kailin Anderson SO Cuyamaca 20:02.37 6 Thelma Cruz SR Cal Poly Pomona 20:09.54 7 Chandler Rezendes SR CS San Marcos 20:12.00 8 Bailey Eppard FR Uc-Colo. Spg 20:20.04 9 Sabrina Benavides 8 Unattached 20:36.39 10 Jordan Varvel SO CS San Marcos 20:37.36 11 Yvonne Mosquera Chula Vista 21:07.64 12 Anne Martin Chula Vista 21:07.76 13 Kathryn Adamson San Diego 21:34.77 14 Jocelyn Veyna FR CS San Marcos 21:35.78 15 Odyssey Gastelum Unattached 21:45.78 16 Maritza Salcedo JR Unattached 21:50.10 17 Jenny Veyna FR CS San Marcos 22:10.96 18 Victoria Hambley SR San Diego 22:25.74 19 Sarah Snyder FR Cuyamaca 23:23.98

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 13.17 2011 Lasinda Demus, Secretariat Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.4 1 Sasha Wallace FR Oregon 13.68 2 Kiani Profit Chula Vista 14.38 3 Brittany Bozeman SR San Diego St 15.05 4 Heather Corder SR Cal Poly Pomona 15.07 5 Jordan Chesley SR Azusa Pacific 15.13 -- Shana Woods Chula Vista DNF -- Nicole Oudenaarden SO San Diego St DNF Section 2 Wind: -2.1 1 Tiffeny Parker SR Unattached 15.12 2 Anginae Monteverde SO BYU 15.20 3 Sarah Regan FR Cal Poly Pomona 15.28 4 Veronica Bradley JR UC San Diego 16.02 5 Angela Shields JR BYU 16.36 6 Kayla Batom JR UC San Diego 16.76 7 Casey Hagen Prodigy 17.71 8 Michelle Cummins SO UC San Diego 17.77 Section 3 Wind: -0.9 1 Sara Wilson FR BYU 15.52 2 Margaret Appiah FR BYU 15.87 3 Ayzha Aupiu FR Azusa Pacific 16.21 4 Kianna Woods FR Soka 16.90 5 Kirsten Martin SO UC San Diego 16.94 6 Raquel Olson FR Tecnologico 16.97 7 Shaylyn Boomer SO Palomar 17.02 8 Erin Fisher JR Unattached 17.13 Section 4 Wind: 2.8 1 Daijonne Marshall FR San Bernardino 16.92 2 Casey Buck FR UC San Diego 17.20 3 Julia Tenchavez SO Palomar 17.28 4 Elizabeth Hines SO Cuyamaca 17.45 5 Rosario Huerta FR SD Mesa 17.48 6 Gloria Alatorre FR SD Mesa 20.23 7 Miki Kimura FR Palomar 23.15

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 55.38 2003 Brenda Taylor, Sheffield Elite TC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Angela Shields JR BYU 1:01.74 2 Lauren Irish SR Unattached 1:02.64 3 Paula Aleman FR Southwestern 1:02.84 4 Keanna Moody SO Academy of A 1:02.90 5 Paola Moreno Mirmidones C 1:04.56 6 Sarah Regan FR Cal Poly Pomona 1:05.17 7 Madison Gipson FR San Diego St 1:05.95 8 Lily Mayko SO San Diego St 1:06.09 9 Jessica Todd JR Uc-Colo. Spg 1:06.44 Section 2 1 Jessica Toliver FR CS San Marcos 1:05.94 2 Sara Wilson FR BYU 1:06.25 3 Jordan Chesley SR Azusa Pacific 1:06.36 4 Raquel Olson FR Tecnologico 1:09.22 5 Daijonne Marshall FR San Bernardino 1:09.80 6 Allison Hooley FR CS San Marcos 1:12.29 7 Elizabeth Hines SO Cuyamaca 1:13.09 8 Rosario Huerta FR SD Mesa 1:18.78 Section 3 1 Denim Belville FR Soka 1:11.42 2 Erin Malles FR Uc-Colo. Spg 1:13.84 3 Ayzha Aupiu FR Azusa Pacific 1:15.33 4 Alejandra Ramos FR CS LA 1:17.29 5 Gissela Moya FR Chaffey 1:18.05 6 Leeza Gutierrez Mirmidones C 1:18.29 7 Gloria Alatorre FR SD Mesa 1:18.59 8 Avyon Mathis FR Cuyamaca 1:19.58

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 43.90 2011 , Texas A&M G Mayo, J Tarmoh, D Duncan J Beard School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'A' 47.69 1) Sanita McNeally JR 2) LeShaya Evans SR 3) Charlene Brown SR 4) Kielyn Wilson SO 2 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 47.72 1) Megan Thompson SO 2) Chantiel Harden SR 3) Erika Epinger SR 4) Ashley Craddock SR 3 SD Mesa 'A' 49.60 1) Deozjanee Jones FR 2) Kiera Williams FR 3) Valerie James FR 4) Kira Perkins FR 4 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'B' 50.55 1) Kristina Scott FR 2) Janelle McGee SO 3) Gabrielle Edwards SO 4) Vanessa Reid FR 5 Tecnologico DE Monterrey Ccm 'A' 52.86 1) Araceli Espinosa FR 2) Maria Fresan FR 3) Aurora Jurado FR 4) Fernanda Geniz SO -- Southwestern 'A' DNF 1) Paula Aleman FR 2) Carmela Corpuz FR 3) Sirena Diaz FR 4) Maria de Jesus Garcia FR Section 2 1 Uc-Colo. Spgs. 'A' 50.94 1) Hayley Gantt FR 2) Jessica Todd JR 3) Mykinthia Ebron FR 4) Briana Alley SR 2 Palomar 'A' 51.34 1) Julia Tenchavez SO 2) Cydnee Psalms SO 3) Victoria Stewart FR 4) Shaylyn Boomer SO 3 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'C' 52.39 1) Betty Rodriguez JR 2) Khadijdatou Fall FR 3) Kadetra Peals SR 4) Aurelia Long JR 4 SD Mesa 'B' 52.65 1) Alina Fierro FR 2) Kaitlynn Hummel FR 3) Gloria Alatorre FR 4) Savannah Sweeting FR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 3:34.9h 1982 , Stanford Y Hannus, K Bolten, R Campbell, J Griffith School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'A' 3:50.65 1) Sanita McNeally JR 2) Kiana Cannon SR 3) LeShaya Evans SR 4) Charlene Brown SR 2 Cal St. San Marcos 'A' 3:56.74 1) Jessica Toliver FR 2) Brianna Gibas SR 3) Charlotte Kuzminski SO 4) Amber Rosario SR 3 Azusa Pacific 'A' 4:01.44 1) Jordan Chesley SR 2) Leslie Graciano FR 3) Diandra Carstensen SR 4) Kanoelani Yadao FR 4 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 4:02.74 1) Raquel Rochon SR 2) Trey Orchard JR 3) Megan Thompson SO 4) Ashley Craddock SR

Women High Jump Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 1.96m 1983 Colleen Reinstra-Sommer, Unattached Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Sarah Reinhardt FR UC San Diego J1.52m 4-11.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 O O XXO XXX 1 Liliana Radilla SO Tecnologico J1.52m 4-11.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 O O XXO XXX 3 Kielyn Wilson SO CS Dom Hills 1.47m 4-09.75 1.47 1.52 O XXX 4 Keeshawna Jackson FR Southwestern J1.47m 4-09.75 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 O O O XO XXX 5 Karin Kjellenberg SR CS LA 1.42m 4-07.75 1.42 1.47 O XXX 6 Valerie James FR SD Mesa J1.42m 4-07.75 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 O O XO XXX 7 Eryka Morrello JR CS LA J1.42m 4-07.75 1.42 1.47 XXO XXX 8 Cassandra Moore FR Palomar 1.37m 4-06.00 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 O O O O XXX 8 Cydnee Psalms SO Palomar 1.37m 4-06.00 1.37 1.42 O XXX 10 Yasmine Wilson FR CS Dom Hills J1.37m 4-06.00 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 O O O XO XXX Flight 2 1 Rachel McCOY FR Chaffey 1.83m 6-00.00 1.67 1.72 1.78 1.83 1.88 O O O XXO XXX 2 Sydney Eaton SO Unattached 1.67m 5-05.75 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 O O XXO XXX 3 Malia Cravens SO USC 1.62m 5-03.75 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 O O O XO XXX 4 Rachel Daley SR Soka 1.57m 5-01.75 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 O O O XXX 4 Santana Alford JR Azusa Pacific 1.57m 5-01.75 1.57 1.62 O XXX 6 Kristen Daugherty SO UC San Diego J1.57m 5-01.75 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 XO XO O XXX 7 Brittany Bozeman SR San Diego St J1.57m 5-01.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 O XXO XXX 8 Julia Wildenthaler SO UC San Diego J1.57m 5-01.75 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 O XO XXO XXX 9 Faith Douglas SO Azusa Pacific 1.52m 4-11.75 1.52 1.57 O XXX 9 Summer Nash FR San Diego St 1.52m 4-11.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 O O O XXX 11 Melissa Olmos JR CS San Marcos J1.52m 4-11.75 1.47 1.52 1.57 O XO XXX 12 Kami Zoller FR Azusa Pacific J1.52m 4-11.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 O O XXO XXX 13 Taylor Eljenholm FR UC San Diego 1.47m 4-09.75 1.42 1.47 1.52 O O XXX -- Allison Reaser SR San Diego St NH 1.52 XXX

Women Pole Vault Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 4.33m 2012 Bethany Buell, South Dakota Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Zoe Wilkens FR Azusa Pacific 3.15m 10-04.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30 P P O XO XXO XXX 2 Casey Schade JR Azusa Pacific 3.00m 9-10.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 P P O O XXX 3 Lexie Glaser SO Azusa Pacific J3.00m 9-10.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 P P XO O XXX 4 Katherine Magill FR San Diego St J3.00m 9-10.00 2.30 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 P XXO XO O XXX 5 Miranda Hicks FR SD Mesa 2.30m 7-06.50 2.30 2.60 XXO XXX Flight 2 1 Kortney Ross JR San Diego St 3.80m 12-05.50 3.70 3.80 3.97 O O XXX 2 Thea Weiss SR USC 3.70m 12-01.50 3.70 3.80 XXO XXX 3 Maleah McMullin FR BYU 3.60m 11-09.75 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 P P P XO XO XXX 4 Korin Chapman FR Southwestern J3.60m 11-09.75 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 P O O XO XXO XXX 4 Amy Moffat JR BYU J3.60m 11-09.75 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 P P P XO XXO XXX 6 Noelle Smith FR Soka 3.30m 10-10.00 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 XO XO XO XXX -- Felicia Horvath SO USC NH 3.70 XXX

Women Long Jump Open =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 6.20m 2010 Kierra Foster, Unattached Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 1 Tiffeny Parker SR Unattached 5.73m +0.0 18-09.75 5.58m(1.5) 5.64m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2) 5.73m(+0.0) 2 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 5.70m -1.4 18-08.50 5.69m(+0.0) 5.68m(0.3) 5.70m(-1.4) 5.52m(+0.0) 3 Elizabeth Wilson SR BYU 5.21m 1.2 17-01.25 5.21m(1.2) 5.18m(1.1) 5.14m(-1.6) 5.05m(-1.2) 4 Chelse Spencer JR BYU 5.19m +0.0 17-00.50 5.19m(+0.0) FOUL 4.77m(-2.0) 4.87m(-2.6) 5 Starlynn Singleton FR San Diego St 5.15m -1.2 16-10.75 4.92m(-0.5) 5.10m(0.4) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.15m(-1.2) 6 Flora Hyacinth Flo Fusion A 5.12m -1.5 16-09.75 5.09m(-2.5) 5.01m(-0.1) 5.06m(2.0) 5.12m(-1.5) 7 Utopia Kates SR CS Dom Hills 4.73m +0.0 15-06.25 4.43m(0.1) FOUL 4.73m(+0.0) 4.73m(-1.9) 8 Aurelia Long JR CS Dom Hills 4.47m -1.4 14-08.00 4.45m(+0.0) 4.30m(0.3) 4.47m(-1.4) 4.33m(-2.0) Flight 2 1 Chantiel Harden SR CS LA 5.39m 0.3 17-08.25 FOUL 5.39m(0.3) FOUL FOUL 2 Deozjanee Jones FR SD Mesa 5.00m 1.9 16-05.00 4.28m(-0.5) 4.62m(-0.6) 4.99m(1.0) 5.00m(1.9) 3 Ngozi Agwuenu JR Cal Poly Pomona 4.99m +0.0 16-04.50 4.99m(+0.0) 4.99m(-1.6) FOUL FOUL 4 Erin Fisher JR Unattached 4.94m +0.0 16-02.50 4.77m(-0.3) 4.77m(+0.0) 4.94m(+0.0) FOUL 5 Breanna Steward SO Chaffey 4.92m -1.4 16-01.75 4.81m(+0.0) 4.53m(-1.0) 4.92m(-1.4) 4.55m(-0.1) 6 Avyon Mathis FR Cuyamaca 4.68m +0.0 15-04.25 4.55m(+0.0) 4.47m(+0.0) 4.68m(+0.0) 4.45m(1.3) 7 Valencia Bernard JR CS Dom Hills 4.61m 0.6 15-01.50 4.26m(-0.1) 4.59m(+0.0) 4.61m(0.6) 4.56m(2.1) 8 Michelle Fekete JR CS San Marcos 4.57m +0.0 15-00.00 4.43m(+0.0) 4.41m(-1.2) 4.44m(+0.0) 4.57m(+0.0) Flight 3 1 Kadetra Peals SR CS Dom Hills 4.56m 1.6 14-11.50 4.19m(+0.0) 4.45m(1.5) 4.52m(2.5) 4.56m(1.6) 1 Roshel Chambers SO Cuyamaca 4.56m +0.0 14-11.50 4.03m(2.3) 4.30m(+0.0) 4.56m(+0.0) 4.38m(-2.1) 3 Kiana Hankins FR Cuyamaca 4.55m +0.0 14-11.25 4.47m(1.7) 4.55m(+0.0) 4.32m(+0.0) 4.38m(-0.4) 4 Brandi Sanchez FR Southwestern 4.21m 0.2 13-09.75 4.09m(2.9) 4.21m(0.2) 4.21m(1.3) 4.16m(1.8) 5 Valerie James FR SD Mesa 4.03m 2.4 13-02.75 4.03m(2.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Maude Price SO SD Mesa 3.97m -0.7 13-00.25 3.84m(1.4) 3.74m(0.4) 3.97m(-0.7) 3.65m(-1.1) 7 Samantha Lopez FR SD Mesa 3.93m 2.5 12-10.75 3.85m(+0.0) 3.48m(0.1) 3.54m(0.4) 3.93m(2.5) 8 Naylhea Serrano Black Panthers 3.92m 1.7 12-10.50 3.92m(1.7) 3.85m(-0.5) 3.87m(0.4) 3.81m(0.3) 9 Scout Bassett SR U.S. Paralym 2.66m 0.4 8-08.75 FOUL 2.66m(0.4) FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump Open =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 13.40m 2004 Shakeema Walker, High Performance Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 1 Melia Cox JR USC 12.28m +0.0 40-03.50 12.26m(+0.0) FOUL 12.28m(+0.0) FOUL 2 Kira Perkins FR SD Mesa 11.54m 1.2 37-10.50 11.33m(0.1) 11.54m(1.2) FOUL FOUL 3 Starlynn Singleton FR San Diego St 10.92m -1.8 35-10.00 FOUL 10.83m(1.7) 10.92m(-1.8) 10.55m(0.1) 4 Samantha Ojo SO USC 10.84m 0.3 35-06.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.84m(0.3) 5 Marya Carter SR Unattached 10.63m 0.5 34-10.50 FOUL 10.63m(0.5) 10.18m(-0.9) 10.08m(-2.0) -- Ngozi Agwuenu JR Cal Poly Pomona FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Jelena Mcnown Unattached 10.85m -1.6 35-07.25 FOUL FOUL 10.85m(-1.6) 10.45m(-3.2) 2 Avyon Mathis FR Cuyamaca 10.59m -0.8 34-09.00 10.59m(-0.8) FOUL 10.44m(-1.2) 9.85m(-1.4) 3 Victoria Stewart FR Palomar 10.38m +0.0 34-00.75 10.38m(+0.0) 10.24m(-0.8) 10.03m(-1.5) 10.06m(-1.6) 4 Julia Tenchavez SO Palomar 10.11m -0.4 33-02.00 9.80m(-0.2) 10.11m(-0.4) 9.99m(-1.3) 9.53m(-2.3) 5 Michelle Fekete JR CS San Marcos 9.96m -1.6 32-08.25 9.96m(-1.6) 9.96m(0.1) 9.61m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.9) 6 Liliana Radilla SO Tecnologico 9.90m +0.0 32-05.75 9.44m(-1.5) 9.90m(+0.0) 9.63m(-3.3) 9.77m(-1.4) 7 Shaylyn Boomer SO Palomar 9.80m -2.5 32-02.00 9.43m(-1.0) 9.66m(-0.4) 9.79m(-2.5) 9.80m(-2.5) -- Brandi Sanchez FR Southwestern FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Roshel Chambers SO Cuyamaca FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 19.85m 1985 Ramona Pagel, Unattached Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Cherilyn Bunker FR BYU 13.72m 45-00.25 10.40m 13.72m 13.11m 13.18m 2 Sharrisa Thayer SR BYU 12.74m 41-09.75 FOUL 12.18m 12.74m 12.59m 3 Ashley Ehardt SO BYU 11.99m 39-04.00 10.95m FOUL 11.68m 11.99m 3 Danica Dobosy SO Azusa Pacific 11.99m 39-04.00 FOUL 11.99m FOUL 11.09m 5 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 11.74m 38-06.25 11.05m 11.25m 11.74m 11.34m 6 Sadie Nielsen FR BYU 11.63m 38-02.00 11.42m 11.60m FOUL 11.63m 7 Tiffany Tate SO Cal Poly Pomona 11.55m 37-10.75 10.18m 10.89m 10.43m 11.55m 8 Brittany Bozeman SR San Diego St 11.31m 37-01.25 FOUL 9.82m 11.13m 11.31m Flight 2 1 Grace Ward FR Southwestern 12.55m 41-02.25 12.55m 11.99m 11.90m FOUL 2 Lizett Herrera SO CS LA 11.15m 36-07.00 9.68m 9.93m 11.15m 10.15m 3 Dana Hosley SO Cuyamaca 11.12m 36-05.75 FOUL 10.76m 11.12m FOUL 4 Jashell Smith FR CS San Marcos 10.67m 35-00.25 9.46m 10.67m 10.40m 10.14m 5 Billie Driver FR SD Mesa 10.62m 34-10.25 10.38m 10.45m 10.28m 10.62m 6 Devonna Falconer SO CS Dom Hills 9.87m 32-04.75 9.87m 9.66m PASS PASS 7 Karenina Alvarez FR Southwestern 9.62m 31-06.75 9.10m 9.38m 9.62m 9.54m 8 Simone Everet FR Palomar 9.57m 31-04.75 9.28m 9.57m 9.17m 9.39m 9 Lauren La Clair FR Cuyamaca 9.16m 30-00.75 8.76m 9.16m 9.02m 9.11m 10 Maritza Torralba FR Palomar 9.03m 29-07.50 9.03m 8.80m 8.98m 8.95m 11 Rachel Graves SO CS LA 8.91m 29-02.75 8.91m 8.87m FOUL FOUL Flight 3 1 Aleena Albertson FR Cuyamaca 9.14m 30-00.00 FOUL 7.84m 7.38m 9.14m 2 Kaylee Postle FR Palomar 8.63m 28-03.75 FOUL 8.22m 8.57m 8.63m 3 Tiffany Monroy FR Palomar 8.32m 27-03.75 7.99m 7.92m FOUL 8.32m 4 Natalie Romo FR Palomar 8.30m 27-02.75 8.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Erica Charlton SO Soka 6.77m 22-02.50 6.54m 6.43m 6.77m 6.03m

Women Discus Throw Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 61.14m 1984 Lorna Griffin, Unattached Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Laura Bobek SR Oregon 53.11m 174-03 FOUL 52.39m 53.11m 49.47m 2 Meaghan Heffelfinger SO BYU 46.86m 153-09 FOUL 41.46m 46.86m FOUL 3 Cherilyn Bunker FR BYU 44.58m 146-03 42.35m 43.23m 44.58m FOUL 4 Madison Pachner SO BYU 43.77m 143-07 41.06m FOUL 43.77m 41.73m 5 Samantha Swanson SR Cal Poly Pomona 42.68m 140-00 41.50m 42.68m 39.65m 39.03m 6 Ashley Ehardt SO BYU 41.68m 136-09 40.61m FOUL 41.68m 40.25m 7 Sadie Nielsen FR BYU 41.58m 136-05 39.65m 41.58m FOUL 38.40m 8 Deezbaa Whaley SR BYU 41.48m 136-01 FOUL 41.42m 41.48m FOUL 9 Eva Isaacs SR UC San Diego 41.24m 135-04 38.17m 41.24m 36.37m 40.49m 10 Jashell Smith FR CS San Marcos 39.15m 128-05 39.15m 34.67m FOUL 36.20m 11 Kaylee Fink FR Azusa Pacific 37.82m 124-01 36.42m 36.39m 37.82m 37.58m 12 Lizett Herrera SO CS LA 34.78m 114-01 34.16m 34.78m 34.05m FOUL Flight 2 1 Dana Hosley SO Cuyamaca 38.59m 126-07 36.12m FOUL 38.59m FOUL 2 Danica Dobosy SO Azusa Pacific 37.77m 123-11 FOUL 37.77m FOUL FOUL 3 Carissa English JR Cal Poly Pomona 34.28m 112-06 31.74m 31.84m 34.28m FOUL 4 Simone Everet FR Palomar 33.88m 111-02 30.37m 29.83m 33.88m 33.44m 5 Rachel Graves SO CS LA 32.23m 105-09 32.23m 30.61m FOUL 31.94m 6 Natalie Romo FR Palomar 29.54m 96-11 FOUL 27.89m 29.54m FOUL 7 Devonna Falconer SO CS Dom Hills 27.92m 91-07 22.89m 24.72m 25.23m 27.92m 8 Rebecca Gross SO SD Mesa 27.50m 90-03 27.42m 25.13m 27.14m 27.50m 9 Maritza Torralba FR Palomar 27.29m 89-06 24.06m FOUL FOUL 27.29m 10 Stephanie Metoyer JR CS Dom Hills 26.95m 88-05 25.80m 25.45m 26.32m 26.95m 11 Aun'Twanette Murphy JR CS Dom Hills 25.92m 85-00 25.92m 24.41m 24.08m 24.17m 12 Vanessa Garcia SO SD Mesa 22.25m 73-00 FOUL 22.25m 19.54m FOUL Flight 3 1 Bria Solomon SO Soka 32.08m 105-03 30.77m 28.36m FOUL 32.08m 2 Aleena Albertson FR Cuyamaca 28.58m 93-09 24.96m FOUL FOUL 28.58m 3 Tiffany Monroy FR Palomar 28.48m 93-05 FOUL 24.47m 28.48m FOUL 4 Billie Driver FR SD Mesa 27.40m 89-11 25.75m 26.81m 27.40m FOUL 5 Kaylee Postle FR Palomar 27.26m 89-05 20.76m 17.25m 27.26m FOUL 6 Lauren La Clair FR Cuyamaca 25.70m 84-04 FOUL 21.53m 25.70m FOUL 7 Rebecca Day FR SD Mesa 25.13m 82-05 25.13m 23.67m 23.70m 24.00m 8 Katie Szymanski FR Soka 24.76m 81-03 24.76m 23.85m FOUL 20.94m 9 Grace Ward FR Southwestern 24.47m 80-03 21.36m 24.47m 21.31m FOUL 10 Pamela Vargas FR Tecnologico 22.50m 73-10 22.50m FOUL 18.71m 18.70m

Women Hammer Throw Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 67.07m 2008 Leslie Coons, Unattached Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Danica Dobosy SO Azusa Pacific 51.09m 167-07 FOUL 51.09m FOUL FOUL 2 Rachel Tice Unattached 47.09m 154-06 44.52m FOUL 47.09m 46.22m 3 Carissa English JR Cal Poly Pomona 46.97m 154-01 FOUL 44.37m 46.97m 44.20m 4 Samantha Swanson SR Cal Poly Pomona 46.82m 153-07 46.82m 46.63m FOUL 46.47m 5 Cherilyn Bunker FR BYU 41.47m 136-01 FOUL 37.09m 40.21m 41.47m 6 Siale Viatohi SO BYU 41.09m 134-10 32.90m 33.37m 41.09m FOUL 7 Sadie Nielsen FR BYU 38.03m 124-09 FOUL 37.63m 38.03m FOUL -- Vesta Bell JR Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Kaylee Fink FR Azusa Pacific 43.59m 143-00 FOUL 40.64m FOUL 43.59m 2 Lesly Covarrubias Baja Califor 40.42m 132-07 FOUL 36.60m 38.78m 40.42m 3 Erica Glassl SO Azusa Pacific 38.92m 127-08 35.14m FOUL 38.92m FOUL 4 Vanessa Garcia SO SD Mesa 37.69m 123-08 35.63m 37.69m FOUL FOUL 5 Alexa Serrano Baja Califor 36.04m 118-03 36.04m 33.73m 34.66m 33.94m 6 Dana Hosley SO Cuyamaca 32.73m 107-04 32.73m 31.84m 32.07m FOUL 7 Rebecca Gross SO SD Mesa 32.36m 106-02 30.57m FOUL 30.58m 32.36m 8 Lauren La Clair FR Cuyamaca 28.34m 93-00 28.34m 22.31m 24.64m 26.42m 9 Rebecca Day FR SD Mesa 17.20m 56-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.20m

Women Javelin Throw Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 50.12m 2013 hannah Carson, Texas Tech Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Allison Updike SO Azusa Pacific 46.41m 152-03 45.23m 44.50m 46.41m 45.03m 2 Sarah McKay FR Cal Poly Pomona 34.86m 114-04 30.97m 34.86m 32.60m FOUL 3 Allison Reaser SR San Diego St 34.48m 113-01 31.65m 34.48m 34.46m 31.84m -- Kiani Profit Chula Vista FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Kendall Benson SR Unattached 35.93m 117-10 31.82m 31.14m 30.96m 35.93m 2 Tiffany Tate SO Cal Poly Pomona 29.17m 95-08 FOUL FOUL 27.55m 29.17m 3 Micaela Ecija SO Unattached 28.42m 93-03 24.38m 23.60m 25.06m 28.42m 4 Pamela Vargas FR Tecnologico 27.15m 89-01 24.99m 26.57m 27.15m 23.99m 5 Nachel Payne FR San Bernardino 25.04m 82-02 23.37m 22.62m 24.04m 25.04m 6 Shirley Scoggins FR San Bernardino 23.48m 77-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL 23.48m Flight 3 -- Paloma Reyes FR Soka FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Boys 100 Meter Dash High School ================================================================ Meet Record: # 10.99 2011 Gary Thomas, Helix Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 2.2 1 Sterling Fisher 10 Rancho Verde 11.18 2 Gerardo Gardner 11 Chula Vista 11.24 3 Cavan Bluitt 10 Rancho Verde 11.27 4 Christopher Perez 11 Hilltop 11.39 5 Montel Campbell 12 Hilltop 11.58 6 Milton III Williams 10 Rancho Verde 11.83 7 Omar Smith 10 San Diego 11.91 8 Robert Smith 12 San Diego 12.61 Section 2 Wind: 0.7 1 Justo Matadamas 12 Itesm Ccm 11.66 2 Pedro Aguirre 11 Itesm Ccm 11.91 3 Sergio Limas 10 Chula Vista 12.19 4 Ian Luna 10 Montgomery (Sd) 12.89 Section 3 Wind: 1.7 1 Jonathan Brown 10 Montgomery (Sd) 12.32 2 Richard Parker 10 Montgomery (Sd) 13.21 3 Dominic Thomas 09 Montgomery (Sd) 13.22

Boys 400 Meter Run High School ================================================================ Meet Record: # 48.62 2013 Ronny Hall, Serra (Gardena) Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Milton III Williams 10 Rancho Verde 51.15 2 Cavan Bluitt 10 Rancho Verde 52.57 3 Justo Matadamas 12 Itesm Ccm 53.13 4 Jonnie Young 11 Rancho Verde 56.12 5 David Leal 11 San Diego 59.72 Section 2 1 Robert Souza San Diego 56.81 2 Ian Luna 10 Montgomery (Sd) 1:02.14 3 Gabriel Carrillo 10 Montgomery (Sd) 1:06.39

Boys 800 Meter Run High School ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Santiago Gomez 11 Itesm Ccm 2:01.30 2 Joel Lara 12 Holtville 2:03.20 3 Enrico Velasco 11 Itesm Ccm 2:05.16 4 Salvador Rodriguez 10 Mater Dei (Sd) 2:07.15 5 Curtis Wilkins 11 San Diego 2:07.66 6 Javier Osuna 12 Montgomery (Sd) 2:07.67 7 Ivan Lorona 11 Hilltop 2:08.09 8 Luis Sosa 11 Chula Vista 2:14.02 9 Jaime Mendoza 10 Hilltop 2:15.81 Section 2 1 Cristian Baez 11 Chula Vista 2:06.16 2 Joseph Chiappe 10 Mater Dei (Sd) 2:15.65 3 Joshua Thistle 10 Hilltop 2:18.66 4 Santiago Mazoy-Romans 10 Mater Dei (Sd) 2:19.90 5 Omar Carrera 12 Montgomery (Sd) 2:20.79 6 Luis Humberto Cerna-Gome 09 Mater Dei (Sd) 2:21.31 7 Zek Campos 09 Mater Dei (Sd) 2:21.39 8 Isaac Jimenez 12 Montgomery (Sd) 2:28.54

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School ================================================================ Meet Record: # 14.67 2013 Sicard Lloyd, Serra (Gardena) Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 1.0 1 Milton III Williams 10 Rancho Verde 15.24 2 Kevin Cervantes 09 Montgomery (Sd) 22.83

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School ================================================================ Meet Record: # 42.49 2011 , Serra (Gardena) School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Rancho Verde 'A' 44.25 1) Tobi Kesh 12 2) Milton III Williams 10 3) Jonnie Young 11 4) Cavan Bluitt 10 2 Chula Vista Senior 'A' 46.36 3 Montgomery (San Diego) 'A' 47.52 1) Javier Osuna 12 2) Sebastion Orozco 12 3) Giancarlo Sanchez 10 4) Ian Luna 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School ================================================================ Meet Record: # 3:21.56 2013 , Serra (Gardena) School Finals ================================================================ 1 Chula Vista Senior 'A' 3:35.95 1) Jesus Aguilar 11 2) Omar Badillo 12 3) Irad Hoffman 12 4) Gerardo Gardner 11 2 San Diego High 'A' 3:52.62 3 Chula Vista Senior 'B' 3:56.86 4 Mater Dei (Sd) 'A' 3:58.94 1) Salvador Rodriguez 10 2) Joseph Chiappe 10 3) Luis Humberto Cerna-Gomez 09 4) Santiago Mazoy-Romans 10

Boys Shot Put High School ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 14.97m 2013 Jeremy Franklin, Serra (Gardena) Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Sebastion Orozco 12 Montgomery (Sd) 47-00.75# 14.34m 45-05.50 43-10.25 FOUL 47-00.75 2 Ivan Duran 11 Mater Dei (Sd) 46-02.50# 14.08m 46-02.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Mike Mendoza 11 San Diego 43-00.50# 13.11m 38-08.50 35-07.75 39-05.25 43-00.50 3 Raymond Deugan 12 Chula Vista 43-00.50# 13.11m 43-00.50 38-10.50 39-05.50 41-02.75 5 Theodore Simmons 12 Hilltop 41-00.00# 12.49m 37-04.75 39-02.75 39-03.50 41-00 6 Raylon Goodman 11 San Diego 39-07.00# 12.06m 39-07 35-04.25 38-07.75 37-06.50 7 Alfredo Gutierrez 11 Montgomery (Sd) 38-11.75# 11.88m FOUL 36-11.75 37-09.50 38-11.75 8 Jovann Letuli 12 San Diego 38-10.00# 11.83m 38-10 37-04 37-05.75 38-07.75 9 Lucas Hill 11 San Diego 37-05.00# 11.40m 37-03.25 37-00.25 FOUL 37-05 10 Sione Tuikolovatu 11 Hilltop 37-02.75# 11.34m 37-00.75 36-11 35-06.25 37-02.75 11 Martin Garcia 12 Montgomery (Sd) 36-10.00# 11.22m 36-10 34-02.25 34-10.25 FOUL Flight 2 1 Jonathan Zamudio 10 Chula Vista 38-09.00# 11.81m 38-05 38-09 37-00.75 37-04.50 2 Julio Lopez 11 Mater Dei (Sd) 37-11.75# 11.57m 37-11.75 36-09 37-06.25 37-05.50 3 Uriel Escobedo 12 Hilltop 37-04.00# 11.37m 37-04 34-01 FOUL 35-06.50 4 Christopher Connor Wishm 12 Montgomery (Sd) 37-01.50# 11.31m 36-07.75 36-05.75 36-03.50 37-01.50 5 Angel De La Paz 11 Mater Dei (Sd) 35-00.50# 10.68m 35-00.50 31-02.50 31-05.75 33-01 6 Christopher Escobar 09 Mater Dei (Sd) 33-08.25# 10.26m 33-05.75 33-08.25 32-08.50 31-00.75 7 Marvin Dagoc 11 Mater Dei (Sd) 33-05.75# 10.20m FOUL 29-03 33-05.75 29-06 8 Isaiah Faus 10 Mater Dei (Sd) 32-00.50# 9.76m 32-00.50 FOUL 29-04.25 31-04.50 9 Jesus Gerardo 12 Montgomery (Sd) 21-06.50# 6.56m 21-00.25 21-06.50 21-06.25 21-02.50

Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 10.26 2003 Mickey Grimes, Nike Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.3 1 Jordan Edwards JR Academy of A 10.47 2 Just'n Thymes SO Riverside 10.53 3 Alexandre Adalbert Evo Track Cl 10.71 4 Keith Rose JR UC San Diego 10.75 5 Lance Parker SR Grand Canyon 10.87 6 Louis Martin SR Cal Poly Pomona 10.96 7 Fan Fan Charles SR BYU 10.99 -- Napoleon Singletary SO Riverside FS Section 2 Wind: 0.2 1 Ronald Spears Jr. JR Academy of A 10.68 2 Marcus Flannigan FR Grand Canyon 10.83 3 Kyle Turner FR BYU 10.86 4 Cody Bidlow JR Grand Canyon 10.92 5 Wyatt Staggers FR Riverside 10.94 6 Niels Theijs SO Grand Canyon 11.01 7 Marlon Britton FR Academy of A 11.19 Section 3 Wind: 1.0 1 Tyler Sorensen FR BYU 11.07 2 Matt Kaldawi FR Grand Canyon 11.15 3 Emmanuel Elijah FR UC San Diego 11.19

Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 20.54 2011 Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 1.0 1 Just'n Thymes SO Riverside 21.05 2 Davonte Stewart JR USC 21.18 3 Jordan Edwards JR Academy of A 21.20 4 Devon Allen FR Oregon 21.24 5 Lance Parker SR Grand Canyon 21.52 6 Derek Bredy Unattached 22.41 Section 2 Wind: 3.2 1 Keith Rose JR UC San Diego 21.70 2 Jack Galpin JR Oregon 21.71 3 Shaquille Howard SO Academy of A 21.85 4 Kenneth Medwood Evo Track Cl 21.88 5 Louis Martin SR Cal Poly Pomona 21.96 6 Alexander Rohani FR USC 22.01 Section 3 Wind: 1.1 1 Tyler Sorensen FR BYU 21.98 2 Kyle Turner FR BYU 22.14 3 Cody Bidlow JR Grand Canyon 22.25 4 Mitch Modin FR Oregon 22.33 5 Dakotah Keys JR Oregon 22.85 6 Niels Theijs SO Grand Canyon 22.90 Section 4 Wind: 2.4 1 Napoleon Singletary SO Riverside 22.04 2 Juan Jose Reyes Acatlan 22.10 3 Ian Harriott FR BYU 22.54 4 David Guinasso SR UC San Diego 22.56 5 Matt Kaldawi FR Grand Canyon 22.76 6 Emmanuel Elijah FR UC San Diego 22.89 7 Trevor Ferguson JR Oregon 23.05

Men 400 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 45.98 1997 Sanderlei Parrella, Brazil Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Shaquille Howard SO Academy of A 47.52 2 Josh Ralston SO Grand Canyon 47.94 3 Alie Beauvais Evo Track Cl 48.70 4 Ben Thiel FR Oregon 49.51 5 Derek Bredy Unattached 49.53 6 Andres Perezchica Running Wild 49.55 7 Derek Van De Streek FR UC San Diego 49.57 8 Sterling Winston SO Riverside 54.44 Section 2 1 David Guinasso SR UC San Diego 49.87 2 Sam Ozenbaugh FR UC San Diego 50.28 3 Nate Ford JR UC San Diego 50.64 4 Connor Mamikunian SR UC San Diego 51.12

Men 800 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 1:46.85 1980 David Omwanza, USC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Boru Guyota SR Oregon 1:50.22 2 Stephan Bullard SR Grand Canyon 1:50.86 3 Nicholas Thornton Montgomery (Sd) 1:51.12 4 Sam Prakel FR Oregon 1:51.14 5 Russell Hornsby JR Oregon 1:51.57 6 Carson Aberle JR Uc-Colo. Spg 1:51.98 7 Myles Andrews JR USC 1:52.17 8 Tanner Sork FR BYU 1:53.99 9 Kyle McCloskey JR Uc-Colo. Spg 1:54.52 10 Aladdin Bouhania Montgomery (Sd) 1:54.88 Section 2 1 Jared Senese FR UC San Diego 1:54.38 2 Chase Horrocks FR BYU 1:55.53 3 Chris Heibell SR Villains TC 1:55.99 4 Bennett Naden 2 Unattached 1:56.15 5 Brandon Gonzalez FR Grand Canyon 1:56.30 5 Brandon Kocmoud JR Grand Canyon 1:56.30 7 Ryan Naylon JR Grand Canyon 1:57.05 8 Isaiah Gomez FR Grand Canyon 1:58.17 9 Connor Macky JR UC San Diego 1:59.83 10 Malik Hayes SO San Diego 2:00.44 11 Jon Collins South Bay TC 2:11.15 -- Sho Kodera SO UC San Diego DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 3:39.58 1982 Ray Wicksell, Sub 4 TC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Daniel Herrera SR unattached-U 3:49.24 2 Mikey Davila Running Wild 3:49.96 3 Luis Gutierrez Unattached 3:51.08 4 Chase Horrocks FR BYU 3:52.02 5 Juan Paredes So-Cal Elite 3:52.84 6 Chris Heibell SR Villains TC 3:52.90 7 Bryan Jordan JR USC 3:53.61 8 Nicolas Rifflard JR Academy of A 3:53.87 9 Raul Arcos Running Wild 3:54.48 10 Jorge Jabaz Unattached 3:55.17 11 Steven Ing SO CS San Marcos 3:57.80 12 Omar Gonzalez SR SoCal Track 3:59.15 13 Carl Dargitz Unattached 4:00.06 14 Jordan Senko SR Unattached 4:02.30 15 Andres De La Cruz JR CS LA 4:02.37 16 Sergio Gonzalez PUMA 4:02.41 17 Daniel Guerrero SR Unattached 4:05.69 Section 2 1 Kellen Levy SR UC San Diego 3:54.83 2 Ryan Phillips SO Azusa Pacific 3:55.16 3 Kevin Mihalik SO Air Force 3:56.17 4 Jason Engel FR Air Force 3:56.98 5 Mario Flores JR UC San Diego 3:58.30 6 Conner Smith SO CS San Marcos 3:58.84 7 Tanner Collins SO UC San Diego 3:59.32 8 Anthony Heredia So-Cal Elite 3:59.54 9 Zachery Laurenzana FR CS San Marcos 4:01.35 10 Ryan Carrell SR Cal Poly Pomona 4:02.77 11 Easton Tackett JR CS San Marcos 4:03.98 12 Daniel Hauptman JR UC San Diego 4:05.18 13 Brandon Kocmoud JR Grand Canyon 4:06.10 14 Alberto Camacho Running Wild 4:07.83 -- Oscar Caro FR San Bernardino DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 7:58.23 1993 Edgar De Oliveira, Brazil Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Nicholas Spector SR Soka 8:37.76 2 Western Nelson SR CS San Marcos 8:41.87 3 Deng Akuien SR CS San Marcos 9:12.75 4 Luis Rodriques FR SD Mesa 9:19.42 5 David Luna SR Unattached 9:20.61 6 Gilberto Beltran FR SD Mesa 9:23.78 7 Vincent Santiago SO SD Mesa 9:27.95 8 Diego Ramos FR SD Mesa 9:36.33 -- Nicolas Rifflard JR Academy of A DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 13:44.51 1982 Paul Williams, Canada Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Steven Martinez SO SD Mesa 14:50.91 2 Albert Gamez SO SD Mesa 14:58.04 3 Dan Caddigan SO Air Force 15:05.33 4 George Martinez FR Southwestern 15:11.76 5 Cesar Berumen SO San Bernardino 15:30.97 6 Jon Dileva FR San Bernardino 15:31.34 7 Cody Schmidt Unattached 15:33.93 8 Adam Bodine San Diego 15:36.39 9 Luke Dakin SR Uc-Colo. Spg 15:37.51 10 Douglas Palmer FR San Bernardino 15:43.73 11 Ryan Maize SO Cuyamaca 15:55.73 12 Connor Brandt SO San Diego 15:58.81 13 Aaron Hemphill FR SD Mesa 16:08.44 14 Ryan Lesansee San Diego 16:11.52 -- Mac Fleet SR Oregon DNF -- Clayton Rule FR Unattached DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 13.92 2005 Micah Harris, High Performance TC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.6 1 Devon Allen FR Oregon 13.99 2 Ross Blanchard Unattached 14.25 3 Jahliell Wiltshire JR Grand Canyon 14.77 4 Allen Williams JR USC 14.93 5 Dakotah Keys JR Oregon 15.00 6 LeSean Marks SO Grand Canyon 15.01 7 Dean Laing South Bay TC 15.05 8 Michael Bolligar SR Grand Canyon 16.21 Section 2 Wind: -0.5 1 Dillon Goodman SO BYU 15.29 2 Adam Augustyn JR UC San Diego 15.41 3 Kevin Chiao SO UC San Diego 15.44 4 Jeffrey Lim JR UC San Diego 15.52 5 Mitch Modin FR Oregon 15.70 6 Joshua Jeter SO Riverside 15.81

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 49.69 1983 Bernie Holloway, San Jose State Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Jacob Porter SO Riverside 53.73 2 Mark Carlson SO BYU 53.84 3 LeSean Marks SO Grand Canyon 53.85 4 Zachary Lewis SO Riverside 54.13 5 Quinlan Wright FR Academy of A 54.17 6 Ben Thiel FR Oregon 55.09 7 Andres Perezchica Running Wild 55.45 8 Charles Michimock Unattached 55.57 9 Joshua Jeter SO Riverside 55.99 Section 2 1 Kevin Ott Wright Prodigy TC 53.19 2 Dillon Goodman SO BYU 54.07 3 Markus Woods FR UC San Diego 55.46 4 Jeffrey Lim JR UC San Diego 57.42 5 Jahliell Wiltshire JR Grand Canyon 57.45 6 Riley Stauffer SO UC San Diego 58.17 7 Connor Zindroski JR UC San Diego 1:00.94 8 Brenden Casel FR Grand Canyon 1:06.73

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 8:46.40 1984 Greg Beardsley, Brooks Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Christopher Endoqui Acatlan 8:59.88 2 Tyler Vandyke JR Grand Canyon 9:20.77 3 Peter Buscheck JR Azusa Pacific 9:34.26 4 Sean Bapty SO Air Force 9:43.47 5 Anamacio Cardenas FR San Bernardino 9:47.79 6 Zac Ellis So-Cal Elite 9:48.34 7 Santiago Gomez FR Tecnologico 9:56.56 8 Dane Randolph FR Cuyamaca 10:10.42 9 Leo Corcoran FR Cal Poly Pomona 10:14.52 10 Jason Luu SO CS San Marcos 10:39.89 11 Alex Perez FR CS LA 11:07.45

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 39.18 1979 , USC School Finals ================================================================ 1 Oregon 'A' 39.89 1) Devon Allen FR 2) Arthur Delaney JR 3) Mike Berry SR 4) Marcus Chambers FR 2 Riverside 'A' 40.94 1) Wyatt Staggers FR 2) Just'n Thymes SO 3) Napoleon Singletary SO 4) Sterling Winston SO 3 Academy of Art 'A' 40.99 1) Ronald Spears Jr. JR 2) Jordan Edwards JR 3) Marlon Britton FR 4) Alexander McNally SO 4 Grand Canyon 'A' 41.04 1) Niels Theijs SO 2) Cody Bidlow JR 3) Marcus Flannigan FR 4) Lance Parker SR 5 Byu 'A' 41.82 1) Kyle Turner FR 2) Tyler Sorensen FR 3) Benjamin Meyer SO 4) Fan Fan Charles SR 6 UC San Diego 'A' 42.55 1) Emmanuel Elijah FR 2) Markus Woods FR 3) Riley Stauffer SO 4) Keith Rose JR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 3:04.20 1980 , USC B Mullins, Bethany, Sanford, Green School Finals ================================================================ 1 Riverside 'B' 3:19.23 1) Phillip Bailey SO 2) Jacob Porter SO 3) Keithyon Moten FR 4) Terran Williams FR 2 UC San Diego 'A' 3:20.13 1) Markus Woods FR 2) Jared Senese FR 3) Sam Ozenbaugh FR 4) Derek Van De Streek FR 3 UC San Diego 'B' 3:23.48 1) Nate Ford JR 2) David Guinasso SR 3) Connor Macky JR 4) Sho Kodera SO 4 Grand Canyon 'B' 3:26.18 1) Cody Bidlow JR 2) Brandon Gonzalez FR 3) Michael Bolligar SR 4) Isaiah Gomez FR Section 2 1 Riverside 'A' 3:11.64 1) Zachary Lewis SO 2) Just'n Thymes SO 3) Mathew Vasel SO 4) Sterling Winston SO 2 Academy of Art 'A' 3:13.94 1) Ronald Spears Jr. JR 2) Jordan Edwards JR 3) Shaquille Howard SO 4) Quinlan Wright FR 3 Grand Canyon 'A' 3:14.98 1) LeSean Marks SO 2) Josh Ralston SO 3) Jahliell Wiltshire JR 4) Stephan Bullard SR 4 Uc-Colo. Spgs. 'A' 3:15.23 1) Jonathan Wright SR 2) Carson Aberle JR 3) Marc Hensley SR 4) Travis Whitman SR 5 Oregon 'A' 3:15.51 1) Johnathan Cabral JR 2) Devon Allen FR 3) Ben Thiel FR 4) Bradley Laubacher SO

Men High Jump Invitational ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 2.28m 2011 Erik Kynard, Kansas State Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Dakoda John SR BYU 2.15m 7-00.50 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 P P O O O XXO O XXX 2 Branden Greene FR Southwestern J2.15m 7-00.50 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 P P P O XO O XO XXX 3 Zachary Blackham FR BYU 2.10m 6-10.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 P P O O XO O XXX 3 Bradley Laubacher SO Oregon 2.10m 6-10.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 P P XO O O O XXX 5 Mitchell Haag 5 Unattached J2.10m 6-10.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 P P P O O XO XXX 6 Sam Rockwood SO BYU 2.05m 6-08.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 P P XO XO O XXX 7 Ismael Stevenson Riverside 2.00m 6-06.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 O O O XO XXX 8 Douglas Bogie SR USC 1.95m 6-04.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 O XO O XXX 9 Josh Ralston SO Grand Canyon J1.95m 6-04.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 O O XO XXX 10 Akintunde Adeyemi JR Grand Canyon 1.90m 6-02.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 O XO XXX 11 Travis Schulte Riverside J1.90m 6-02.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 O XXO XXX 12 Justin McKinley FR Riverside J1.90m 6-02.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 XXO XXO XXX

Men Pole Vault Invitational ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 5.65m 2007 Jon Takahashi, Sheffield Elite TC Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Clint Rosser JR UC San Diego 4.82m 15-09.75 3.97 4.27 4.47 4.67 4.82 4.97 P O XO O XXO XXX 2 Benjamin Berthet SR UC San Diego 4.47m 14-08.00 3.97 4.27 4.47 4.67 P XO O XXX 3 Dan Golubovic FR UC San Diego J4.47m 14-08.00 3.97 4.27 4.47 4.67 P XXO O XXX 4 Art Hop SO Riverside 4.27m 14-00.00 3.97 4.27 4.47 4.67 P O P XXX 5 Andrew Peterson SO Grand Canyon J4.27m 14-00.00 3.97 4.27 4.47 XXO XXO XXX Flight 2 1 Justin Ellerbee JR Cal Poly Pomona 4.95m 16-02.75 4.21 4.41 4.61 4.81 4.95 5.11 P P P O XO XXX 2 Cody Smith FR Grand Canyon 4.81m 15-09.25 4.21 4.41 4.61 4.81 4.95 P O O O XXX 3 Daniel Zupeuc FR Grand Canyon J4.81m 15-09.25 4.21 4.41 4.61 4.81 4.95 P P P XO XXX 4 Dakotah Keys JR Oregon J4.81m 15-09.25 4.21 4.41 4.61 4.81 4.95 P P XO XO XXX 5 Joel Fraser SR Grand Canyon 4.41m 14-05.50 4.21 4.41 4.61 XO XXO XXX 6 Mitch Modin FR Oregon 4.21m 13-09.75 4.21 4.41 O XXX -- Matt Hidalgo SO Oregon NH 4.21 4.41 4.61 4.81 P P P XXX -- Michael Bolligar SR Grand Canyon NH 4.21 XXX

Men Long Jump Invitational =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 7.25m 2008 Mikese Morse, South Florida Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 1 Akintunde Adeyemi JR Grand Canyon 6.53m 1.7 21-05.25 5.91m(0.7) 6.38m(-0.9) 5.91m(-1.0) 6.53m(1.7) FOUL 6.36m(0.8) 2 Craig Ihle FR UC San Diego 6.47m 0.6 21-02.75 6.47m(0.6) 6.43m(1.1) 5.94m(-1.1) 6.42m(-1.7) 6.44m(0.8) 6.34m(-1.6) 3 Kyle Chiu SO UC San Diego 6.38m -1.3 20-11.25 6.22m(+0.0) FOUL 6.38m(-1.3) 6.19m(0.7) 6.25m(-1.8) FOUL 3 Randy Copeman SO UC San Diego 6.38m -1.2 20-11.25 FOUL 6.38m(-1.2) FOUL 5 Shaun Tu SR UC San Diego 6.37m +0.0 20-10.75 6.37m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 6 Alex Simpson FR UC San Diego 6.15m 0.5 20-02.25 5.97m(0.1) 6.15m(0.5) 6.00m(-0.1) 7 Phillip Bailey SO Riverside 5.97m +0.0 19-07.00 5.97m(+0.0) 5.82m(-0.8) 5.83m(-0.7) Flight 2 1 Sydney Rush-Dunigan Ctg Developm 7.53m# 0.4 24-08.50 7.15m(+0.0) 7.30m(0.2) FOUL 7.38m(+0.0) 7.53m(0.4) 6.91m(0.3) 2 Sal Nasser FR SD Mesa 7.47m# -0.3 24-06.25 7.15m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5) 7.33m(0.4) 7.05m(-0.4) FOUL(1.8) 7.47m(-0.3) 3 Marcus Flannigan FR Grand Canyon 6.99m -1.6 22-11.25 FOUL FOUL 6.99m(-1.6) 6.93m(-1.1) FOUL FOUL 4 Scott Matheson SO BYU 6.89m 1.3 22-07.25 6.82m(0.2) 6.89m(1.3) 6.62m(0.2) 6.41m(-1.8) 6.42m(-2.8) FOUL 5 Sean Cook SO UC San Diego 6.82m +0.0 22-04.50 6.82m(+0.0) 6.58m(-0.9) 6.66m(0.3) 6.73m(1.1) 6.24m(-1.5) FOUL 6 Kunhee Bang Evo Track Cl 6.68m -1.1 21-11.00 6.62m(-0.7) FOUL 6.66m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 6.68m(-1.1)

Men Triple Jump Invitational =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 17.49m 2004 Kenta Bell, High Performance TC Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 1 Edgar Panford SR Academy of A 15.27m -1.7 50-01.25 14.74m(-2.8) 15.27m(-1.7) 15.00m(0.4) 13.66m(-1.2) 2 Ryan Swafford SR Unattached 14.94m -1.9 49-00.25 FOUL 14.94m(-1.9) 14.81m(-0.1) 13.44m(3.0) FOUL 14.80m(-0.9) 3 Josh Melu JR Oregon 14.31m -1.9 46-11.50 FOUL FOUL 14.31m(-1.9) 4 Sean Esteban FR Southwestern 14.11m -2.5 46-03.50 FOUL FOUL 14.11m(-2.5) 13.70m(-2.6) 13.43m(-1.7) FOUL 5 Allen Williams JR USC 14.08m -2.4 46-02.50 14.08m(-2.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Sean Cook SO UC San Diego 13.46m -1.6 44-02.00 13.25m(-1.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.46m(-1.6) FOUL 7 Alex Simpson FR UC San Diego 13.26m -1.4 43-06.00 12.00m(0.3) 13.00m(-1.5) 13.26m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.4) 8 Brenden Casel FR Grand Canyon 12.40m -0.7 40-08.25 12.09m(-0.1) 12.40m(-0.7) 12.00m(-1.3) -- Randy Copeman SO UC San Diego FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Scott Matheson SO BYU FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Robert Matthew SR Grand Canyon FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put Invitational ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 20.53m 2006 Jamie Beyer, Sheffield Elite TC Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Zachary Stetler SO BYU 17.96m 58-11.25 17.46m 17.96m 17.82m FOUL 17.15m FOUL 2 Connor Einck SO Riverside 16.86m 55-03.75 FOUL FOUL 16.14m FOUL 16.86m FOUL 3 Ryan Hunter-Simms SO Oregon 16.41m 53-10.25 16.12m 16.08m 16.37m 16.10m 16.27m 16.41m 4 Mitchell Swensen FR BYU 15.87m 52-01.00 15.13m 15.38m FOUL 15.09m 15.87m FOUL 5 Craig Merkley FR BYU 15.59m 51-01.75 FOUL 15.13m 14.97m 15.29m 15.59m 15.32m 6 Gabriel Vargas SO Riverside 15.41m 50-06.75 1.54m 15.41m FOUL FOUL 14.56m 15.29m 7 Ryan Kent SO Riverside 14.77m 48-05.50 14.53m FOUL 14.54m FOUL FOUL 14.77m 8 Jared Shahbazian SO UC San Diego 13.99m 45-10.75 13.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.53m 13.90m 9 Nick Gastaldo FR UC San Diego 13.50m 44-03.50 11.53m 13.50m 12.93m 12.34m 13.10m 12.92m 10 Jeffrey Shu SO UC San Diego 12.55m 41-02.25 FOUL 11.95m 12.55m 11 Kyle Jervis SR Grand Canyon 11.65m 38-02.75 11.10m 11.65m FOUL 12 Kirk Gould SO Grand Canyon 11.32m 37-01.75 11.32m 11.02m 11.31m -- Marc Sutton SO Riverside FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw Invitational ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 62.83m 2004 Ian Waltz, High Performance TC Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Zachary Stetler SO BYU 52.36m 171-09 50.85m 50.40m 51.29m FOUL 48.94m 52.36m 2 Winston Wilkinson SR BYU 50.73m 166-05 50.73m FOUL FOUL 43.56m FOUL FOUL 3 Aaron Clark SR BYU 50.14m 164-06 45.69m 50.14m FOUL FOUL 47.59m FOUL 4 Ryan Hunter-Simms SO Oregon 49.35m 161-11 FOUL 49.33m 47.98m 47.35m 46.42m 49.35m 5 Gabriel Vargas SO Riverside 48.66m 159-08 47.50m 47.60m FOUL FOUL 46.36m 48.66m 6 Thomas Hart SR Unattached 47.22m 154-11 46.05m FOUL 47.22m FOUL FOUL 46.90m 7 Ryan Kent SO Riverside 45.85m 150-05 FOUL FOUL 45.85m FOUL 45.66m FOUL 8 Mitchell Swensen FR BYU 45.38m 148-11 41.71m 42.44m 42.43m 44.99m 45.38m 41.88m 9 Connor Einck SO Riverside 45.26m 148-06 45.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Jared Shahbazian SO UC San Diego 37.98m 124-07 37.98m 32.09m FOUL 11 Nick Gastaldo FR UC San Diego 37.11m 121-09 37.11m FOUL FOUL 12 Jeffrey Shu SO UC San Diego 35.40m 116-02 FOUL 35.40m FOUL

Men Hammer Throw Invitational ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 71.20m 1980 Gian Paolo Urlando, Italy Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Greg Skipper SO Oregon 68.10m 223-05 66.33m 67.69m 67.35m 68.10m 67.19m 66.84m 2 Rick Fenton SR Unattached 59.94m 196-08 59.13m 59.34m FOUL 59.94m FOUL FOUL 3 Craig Merkley FR BYU 54.55m 179-00 FOUL FOUL 49.88m 54.55m FOUL FOUL 4 Fred Cook SR G3 Throws 53.44m 175-04 47.51m 52.25m 51.66m FOUL 53.44m 53.20m 5 Joe Stull JR BYU 52.35m 171-09 FOUL FOUL 49.55m 47.19m 52.35m FOUL 6 Kyle Jervis SR Grand Canyon 46.80m 153-06 46.80m 46.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Gio Rico SO UC San Diego 41.99m 137-09 41.28m FOUL 41.71m FOUL 41.82m 41.99m 8 Nick Gastaldo FR UC San Diego 38.85m 127-05 35.76m 38.85m 38.03m FOUL FOUL 38.81m 9 Zachary Stetler SO BYU 33.96m 111-05 FOUL 33.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Invitational ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 75.44m 1996 Brad Bradstock, Unattached Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Sean Furey Unattached 80.00m# 262-06 68.97m 72.40m 69.36m 78.57m 73.52m 80.00m 2 Craig Kinsley Chula Vista 76.57m# 251-02 73.82m 76.57m 68.84m 74.78m 70.46m 74.57m 3 Sam Crouser JR Oregon 75.41m 247-05 69.86m 70.64m FOUL 75.41m FOUL 74.84m 4 Brent Lagace SR Unattached 71.27m 233-10 FOUL 66.08m 68.71m 69.95m 71.27m 68.34m 5 Nicholas Howe Unattached 70.58m 231-07 65.12m 61.25m 62.08m 62.83m 70.58m 64.01m 6 Nash Howe JR UC San Diego 69.63m 228-05 62.06m 66.64m 63.45m 68.29m 69.63m FOUL 7 Benjamin Woodruff SR Unattached 66.24m 217-04 FOUL 66.24m 61.65m FOUL 65.74m 63.67m 8 Wyatt Warnick SO BYU 60.34m 197-11 56.97m FOUL 58.14m 56.92m 55.81m 60.34m 9 Travis Vandegriff SO UC San Diego 54.47m 178-08 54.47m 51.22m 52.80m 49.07m 53.03m 49.75m 10 David Perez SR Cal Poly Pomona 54.23m 177-11 54.23m 48.10m FOUL 11 Anthony Capitulo JR UC San Diego 53.11m 174-03 52.21m 53.11m 12 Kirk Gould SO Grand Canyon 48.46m 159-00 48.46m 48.28m 47.51m 13 Mitch Modin FR Oregon 47.27m 155-01 32.98m 45.53m 47.27m 14 Michael Bolligar SR Grand Canyon 43.83m 143-09 40.09m 43.83m 42.72m

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: 1.3 1 Alec Fellows SO Oregon 11.11 836 2 Jemal Williams JR USC 11.33 789 3 Greg Talley SR CS San Marcos 11.69 713 Section 2 Wind: 1.2 1 Maurice Strickland SR CS San Marcos 10.99 863 2 Blake Kemp SO Oregon 11.27 801 3 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 11.28 799 4 Austin Basterrechea SR C of Idaho 11.73 705 5 Mike Kuoppamaki San Francisco 11.79 693 6 Matt Bruno SR CS San Marcos 12.17 618

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Maurice Strickland SR CS San Marcos 48.26 897 2 Alec Fellows SO Oregon 49.32 846 3 Austin Basterrechea SR C of Idaho 50.14 808 4 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 50.27 802 5 Jemal Williams JR USC 51.29 756 6 Blake Kemp SO Oregon 51.70 738 7 Greg Talley SR CS San Marcos 52.92 685 8 Mike Kuoppamaki San Francisco 54.38 624 9 Matt Bruno SR CS San Marcos 56.89 525

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Austin Basterrechea SR C of Idaho 4:24.58 781 2 Jemal Williams JR USC 4:31.77 733 3 Alec Fellows SO Oregon 4:33.97 719 4 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 4:36.39 703 5 Maurice Strickland SR CS San Marcos 4:42.70 663 6 Blake Kemp SO Oregon 5:10.67 500 7 Mike Kuoppamaki San Francisco 5:15.48 474 8 Matt Bruno SR CS San Marcos 5:31.30 393

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: -0.6 1 Maurice Strickland SR CS San Marcos 14.51 910 2 Austin Basterrechea SR C of Idaho 16.30 699 3 Blake Kemp SO Oregon 16.46 682 Section 2 Wind: 0.6 1 Jemal Williams JR USC 15.80 755 2 Mike Kuoppamaki San Francisco 16.89 636 3 Matt Bruno SR CS San Marcos 20.28 327 Section 3 Wind: 0.3 1 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 14.87 865 2 Alec Fellows SO Oregon 15.05 843

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Invitational ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 2.10m 6-10.75 896 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 O XO XXO XXO XXX 2 Alec Fellows SO Oregon 2.01m 6-07.00 813 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 O O O XO O XXO XXO XXO XXX 2 Greg Talley SR CS San Marcos 2.01m 6-07.00 813 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 O P XO P O O XXO XXX 4 Austin Basterrechea SR C of Idaho 1.98m 6-06.00 785 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 XO P O O XXO XXX 5 Jemal Williams JR USC 1.95m 6-04.75 758 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 O XO XXO XO O O XXX 6 Blake Kemp SO Oregon 1.83m 6-00.00 653 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 O XXO O XXX 6 Mike Kuoppamaki San Francisco 1.83m 6-00.00 653 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 O P O O XO XO XXX 8 Maurice Strickland SR CS San Marcos 1.74m 5-08.50 577 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 XO P O P O XXX 9 Matt Bruno SR CS San Marcos 1.44m 4-08.75 345

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Invitational ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Maurice Strickland SR CS San Marcos 4.60m 15-01.00 790 3.70 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 O P O XXO XXO XO XO O XXX 2 Jemal Williams JR USC 4.40m 14-05.25 731 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 XXO O O XXX 3 Alec Fellows SO Oregon 4.30m 14-01.25 702 4.30 4.40 O XXX 3 Blake Kemp SO Oregon 4.30m 14-01.25 702 4.30 4.40 XO XXX 3 Austin Basterrechea SR C of Idaho 4.30m 14-01.25 702 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 XXO O P XO XXX 6 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 4.20m 13-09.25 673 4.10 4.20 4.30 XO O XXX 7 Mike Kuoppamaki San Francisco 4.10m 13-05.25 645 3.40 3.70 4.00 4.10 4.20 O O O O XXX 8 Matt Bruno SR CS San Marcos 2.80m 9-02.25 309 2.50 2.80 3.10 O XXO XXX

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Invitational ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 7.22m 1.2 23-08.25 866 7.22m(1.2) 7.14m(0.5) 7.09m(1.8) 2 Alec Fellows SO Oregon 6.89m +0.0 22-07.25 788 6.89m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.4) 3 Blake Kemp SO Oregon 6.61m 2.9 21-08.25 723 FOUL(1.3) 6.48m(1.3) 6.61m(2.9) 4 Austin Basterrechea SR C of Idaho 6.35m 0.4 20-10.00 664 FOUL(+0.0) 6.17m(0.7) 6.35m(0.4) 5 Maurice Strickland SR CS San Marcos 6.32m +0.0 20-09.00 657 6.15m(1.9) 6.12m(1.2) 6.32m(+0.0) 6 Mike Kuoppamaki San Francisco 6.29m 1.8 20-07.75 650 6.29m(1.8) FOUL(2.4) 6.07m(+0.0) 7 Jemal Williams JR USC 6.15m 1.8 20-02.25 619 6.06m(1.8) 6.15m(1.8) 6.15m(+0.0) 8 Greg Talley SR CS San Marcos 6.10m +0.0 20-00.25 608 5.96m(0.6) 5.48m(0.1) 6.10m(+0.0) 9 Matt Bruno SR CS San Marcos 4.94m 1.0 16-02.50 371 4.94m(1.0) 4.66m(2.8) 4.93m(+0.0)

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Invitational ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Blake Kemp SO Oregon 12.90m 42-04.00 661 12.39m 12.39m 12.90m 2 Mike Kuoppamaki San Francisco 12.51m 41-00.50 637 12.13m FOUL 12.51m 3 Jemal Williams JR USC 12.19m 40-00.00 618 11.93m FOUL 12.19m 4 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 11.98m 39-03.75 605 11.98m FOUL FOUL 5 Austin Basterrechea SR C of Idaho 11.61m 38-01.25 583 11.61m FOUL 11.58m 6 Maurice Strickland SR CS San Marcos 11.15m 36-07.00 555 10.98m FOUL 11.15m 7 Matt Bruno SR CS San Marcos 10.93m 35-10.50 542 9.80m 10.39m 10.93m 8 Alec Fellows SO Oregon 10.39m 34-01.25 509 10.12m 10.39m 10.16m 9 Greg Talley SR CS San Marcos 10.32m 33-10.25 505 9.85m 9.95m 10.32m

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Invitational ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Mike Kuoppamaki San Francisco 39.94m 131-00 663 39.94m 38.63m FOUL 2 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 38.49m 126-03 634 38.49m FOUL 37.54m 3 Jemal Williams JR USC 36.05m 118-03 585 35.57m FOUL 36.05m 4 Matt Bruno SR CS San Marcos 35.27m 115-08 569 25.66m 34.78m 35.27m 5 Blake Kemp SO Oregon 34.77m 114-01 559 34.77m 30.71m 34.74m 6 Austin Basterrechea SR C of Idaho 32.94m 108-01 523 32.94m 31.58m 31.58m 7 Alec Fellows SO Oregon 31.85m 104-06 501 31.83m 31.85m FOUL 8 Maurice Strickland SR CS San Marcos 30.65m 100-07 477 22.14m 23.16m 30.65m

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Invitational ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 50.51m 165-08 596 50.51m 48.22m FOUL 2 Maurice Strickland SR CS San Marcos 46.39m 152-02 535 42.97m 43.85m 46.39m 3 Mike Kuoppamaki San Francisco 44.86m 147-02 513 44.86m 43.75m 44.41m 4 Austin Basterrechea SR C of Idaho 43.66m 143-03 495 43.66m FOUL FOUL 5 Blake Kemp SO Oregon 41.76m 137-00 468 41.76m 39.99m 39.65m 6 Alec Fellows SO Oregon 40.00m 131-03 442 31.98m 40.00m 35.89m 7 Jemal Williams JR USC 38.82m 127-04 425 34.07m 38.82m 37.20m 8 Matt Bruno SR CS San Marcos 32.76m 107-06 338 28.81m 27.47m 32.76m

Men Decathlon Invitational ================================================================ Meet Record: # 7030 2012 Kevin Nielsen, BYU Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Viktor Fajoyomi SR USC 7439# 2 Alec Fellows SO Oregon 6999 3 Maurice Strickland SR CS San Marcos 6924 4 Jemal Williams JR USC 6769 5 Austin Basterrechea SR C of Idaho 6745 6 Blake Kemp SO Oregon 6487 7 Mike Kuoppamaki San Francisco 6188 8 Matt Bruno SR CS San Marcos 4337

Men 100 Meter Dash Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 10.26 2003 Mickey Grimes, Nike Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.2 1 Gregory Veals JR CS LA 10.75 2 Jared Pickering JR Unattached 10.82 3 Terence Abram SR USC 10.85 4 Fabian Griffith SO Chaffey 10.86 5 Juan Jose Reyes Acatlan 10.91 6 Alexander Smith FR Cuyamaca 11.00 7 Ronald Douglas JR Azusa Pacific 11.04 8 Louis Wilkerson SO Southwestern 11.06 9 Demetrius Newman FR Chaffey 11.11 Section 2 Wind: 0.1 1 David Brown Chula Vista 11.12 2 Solomon Kirven SR CS LA 11.15 2 Jerome Avery Chula Vista 11.15 4 Jackson Powell SO CS LA 11.17 5 Antony Ardis FR Southwestern 11.25 6 Jacek Lawrynowicz FR Unattached 11.38 7 Brendyn Heath SO CS San Marcos 11.45 Section 3 Wind: -0.4 1 Wes Falk FR Cuyamaca 11.23 2 Misael Acosta lopez SR Pioneros 11.31 3 Ian Harriott FR BYU 11.32 4 Akheel Whitehead Chula Vista 12.45 Section 4 Wind: -2.0 1 Alexander McNally SO Academy of A 11.13 2 Brennan May FR Azusa Pacific 11.29 3 Steven Grice FR SD Mesa 11.39 4 Sal Nasser FR SD Mesa 11.46 5 Jordan Tunstall FR SD Mesa 11.49 6 Jordan Lindsey FR Soka 11.53 7 Oren Facey FR Uc-Colo. Spg 11.56 8 Justin Young JR Azusa Pacific 11.71 Section 5 Wind: -1.5 1 Steven Barrios JR CS LA 11.50 2 Cory Crawford SO Azusa Pacific 11.65 2 Chris Moore SO Azusa Pacific 11.65 4 Edgar Panford SR Academy of A 11.68 5 Kyle Johnson FR CS San Marcos 11.79 6 Ace Fletcher SO CS San Marcos 11.88 6 Alan Brown JR CS San Marcos 11.88 8 Carlos Bochm Mirmidones C 12.04 Section 6 Wind: -1.1 1 Justo Matadamas FR Tecnologico 11.78 2 Pedro Aguirre FR Tecnologico 11.90 3 Yoshiyuki Hara SR Soka 12.00 4 Nobuaki Aoyama SO Soka 12.07 5 Andy Ramos FR Azusa Pacific 12.10 6 Chris Myers SR Uc-Colo. Spg 12.21 7 Andre Levan Unattached 12.31 Section 7 Wind: -0.8 1 Frederico Del Castillo FR SD Mesa 12.22 2 Diego Malagon Mirmidones C 12.30 3 Trenton Merrill SR Azusa Pacific 12.35 4 Kionte Storey Unattached 12.45 5 Junior Berruecos FR Southwestern 12.53 6 Alejandro Esquer Mirmidones C 12.82 Section 8 Wind: 0.8 1 Trevor Ferguson JR Oregon 11.34 2 Brad Meyer FR SD Mesa 12.72 3 Nikolas Haas SD Mesa 12.77 4 Min Xiang Lee SO Soka 13.72

Men 200 Meter Dash Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 20.54 2011 Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: -0.9 1 Jared Pickering JR Unattached 21.40 2 Gregory Veals JR CS LA 21.61 3 Fabian Griffith SO Chaffey 21.78 4 Juan Jose Reyes Acatlan 22.08 5 Ronald Douglas JR Azusa Pacific 22.18 6 Derek Speight Evo Track Cl 22.31 7 Oronde Vassell Unattached 22.53 8 Armon Owens JR USC 22.83 Section 2 Wind: -0.1 1 Terence Abram SR USC 22.30 2 Antony Ardis FR Southwestern 22.36 3 Demetrius Newman FR Chaffey 22.41 4 Drake Alvarez-Cates SO Soka 22.44 5 Austin Braunschweiger FR Cal Poly Pomona 22.79 6 Anthony Kriakin Evo Track Cl 22.82 7 Brendyn Heath SO CS San Marcos 22.91 Section 3 Wind: 0.1 1 Ronald Spears Jr. JR Academy of A 22.00 2 Leon Dillihunt JR CS LA 22.26 3 Alexander McNally SO Academy of A 22.28 4 Zach Kovach SO SD Mesa 22.60 5 Jose Prieto FR Southwestern 22.74 6 Mark Carlson SO BYU 22.87 7 B.J. Smith SR Unattached 22.95 8 Sean Williams FR Unattached 23.63 Section 4 Wind: 0.7 1 Brennan May FR Azusa Pacific 22.66 2 Ian Harriott FR BYU 23.00 3 Louis Wilkerson SO Southwestern 23.02 4 Aaron Aubrey FR Soka 23.11 5 Markeith Price Chula Vista 23.37 6 Wes Falk FR Cuyamaca 23.39 7 Cory Crawford SO Azusa Pacific 23.42 8 Erick West JR CS LA 23.52 Section 5 Wind: -1.5 1 Marlon Britton FR Academy of A 22.74 2 Jordan Lindsey FR Soka 22.90 3 James Woods FR Southwestern 23.04 4 Steven Grice FR SD Mesa 23.13 5 Sergio Iruegas FR SD Mesa 23.17 6 Jerome Avery Chula Vista 23.49 7 Shiloh Cloyd SO Cuyamaca 23.50 Section 6 Wind: -0.7 1 Jordan Tunstall FR SD Mesa 23.14 2 jarajavin jones JR Unattached 23.72 3 Justo Matadamas FR Tecnologico 23.98 4 James Kim FR Azusa Pacific 24.42 5 Yoshiyuki Hara SR Soka 24.62 Section 7 Wind: -3.6 1 Chris Moore SO Azusa Pacific 23.86 2 Pedro Aguirre FR Tecnologico 24.38 3 Fred Barrientos JR CS LA 24.41 4 Trenton Merrill SR Azusa Pacific 24.47 5 Andy Ramos FR Azusa Pacific 24.71 6 Nobuaki Aoyama SO Soka 24.83 7 Frederico Del Castillo FR SD Mesa 25.06 8 Chris Myers SR Uc-Colo. Spg 25.18 Section 8 Wind: -1.0 1 David Brown Chula Vista 22.92 2 Jerome Every Unattached 22.95 3 Kionte Storey Unattached 25.13 4 Adolfo Hernandez SO SD Mesa 25.37 5 Akheel Whitehead Chula Vista 25.44 6 Tyler Rocho FR Cuyamaca 25.97 7 Brad Meyer FR SD Mesa 26.18 8 Chris Cox SO SD Mesa 27.11 9 Coleman Cummings FR SD Mesa 27.52

Men 400 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 45.98 1997 Sanderlei Parrella, Brazil Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Jonathan Wright SR Uc-Colo. Spg 48.27 2 Gianni Vernon-Reynolds Sohokai Athl 49.27 3 Riley McKee SR Azusa Pacific 49.43 4 Marc Hensley SR Uc-Colo. Spg 50.41 5 B.J. Smith SR Unattached 51.02 6 Kenyon Morris SR Prodigy TC 53.51 Section 2 1 Travis Whitman SR Uc-Colo. Spg 49.74 2 Drake Alvarez-Cates SO Soka 49.91 3 Jose Prieto FR Southwestern 50.06 4 Chung Pham JR CS San Marcos 50.22 5 Zach Kovach SO SD Mesa 50.30 6 Rosevelt Payne Evo Track Cl 50.70 7 Cory Elmore FR Chaffey 52.44 Section 3 1 Eduardo Cervera Canguros 49.55 2 James Woods FR Southwestern 50.46 3 Sergio Iruegas FR SD Mesa 50.48 4 Sebastian Cervantes SO Unattached 50.72 5 Ian Kirk FR San Bernardino 52.19 6 Richard Browne Unattached 58.26 Section 4 1 Michael Murray Chula Vista 51.23 2 Erick West JR CS LA 51.58 3 erick castro Unattached 51.62 4 Fred Barrientos JR CS LA 53.58 5 Andres Felix FR Southwestern 53.83 6 Adolfo Hernandez SO SD Mesa 55.63 Section 5 1 Art Youngblood SO San Bernardino 52.81 2 Elijah Price JR Soka 54.89 3 Juan Cabrera Mirmidones C 56.79 4 Chris Cox SO SD Mesa 59.26 5 Luis Hernandez Mirmidones C 1:01.90

Men 800 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 1:46.85 1980 David Omwanza, USC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Brandon Johnson Hsinternational 1:49.46 2 Myles Andrews JR USC 1:52.30 3 Carlos Bojorquez SO UC San Diego 1:53.35 4 Oscar Caro FR San Bernardino 1:55.45 5 Stone Shoaf SO Air Force 1:56.17 6 Alex Gronotte SR Unattached 1:56.34 7 Alexander Rohani FR USC 2:00.64 8 Tanguy Pepiot JR Oregon 2:00.72 9 Michael Hewitt SO CS San Marcos 2:08.02 Section 2 1 Mich Hamlin JR Cal Poly Pomona 1:56.36 2 AJ Sanchez SO BrOC TC 1:56.47 3 Chris Ullom SR Uc-Colo. Spg 1:57.69 4 Sufiyan Mansuri Unattached 1:57.96 5 Dennis Cruz FR San Bernardino 1:59.12 6 Christian Lopez FR SD Mesa 1:59.87 7 Justin Bills SO Uc-Colo. Spg 2:00.55 8 Lee McAllistar SO Cuyamaca 2:00.56 -- Brian Crane SR Cal Poly Pomona DNF Section 3 1 Justin Washington FR CS San Marcos 1:58.92 2 Michael Lovato SO SD Mesa 1:59.31 3 Alberto Fernandez SO Chaffey 1:59.52 4 Sean Upson FR UC San Diego 1:59.75 5 Alfredo Folgar SO San Bernardino 1:59.83 6 Havel Respes FR SD Mesa 1:59.95 7 Christian Garcia SO San Bernardino 2:00.11 8 Troy Stechmann FR Cal Poly Pomona 2:00.83 9 Josh Galen FR USC 2:01.14 10 Art Youngblood SO San Bernardino 2:01.31 11 Edgar Cruz FR Soka 2:06.64 Section 4 1 Chris Felix FR SD Mesa 2:00.69 2 Adrian Mei Evo Track Cl 2:03.20 3 Curran Walton FR Cuyamaca 2:05.25 4 Oscar Corrales Club New Cenury 2:07.30 5 Travis Linder FR Cuyamaca 2:07.34 6 William Robinson SO USC 2:07.85 7 Jesse Raucho FR San Bernardino 2:07.94 8 Mike Acosta SO Chaffey 2:09.06 9 Omar Alderete FR SD Mesa 2:11.20 10 Angel Ocampo FR Cuyamaca 2:11.38 11 Tyler Rocho FR Cuyamaca 2:25.43

Men 1500 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 3:39.58 1982 Ray Wicksell, Sub 4 TC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Anthony Giralamo JR CS San Marcos 4:00.72 2 Tareq Alwafai SO UC San Diego 4:01.94 3 Garrett Pankratz SO Cal Poly Pomona 4:02.12 4 Brandon Haugen JR Cal Poly Pomona 4:02.84 5 Havel Respes FR SD Mesa 4:04.18 6 Geo Tam Unattached 4:04.27 7 Brendan Gee FR UC San Diego 4:04.46 8 Daniel Franz SO UC San Diego 4:04.86 9 Nick Fowler SO U.S. Air Force 4:09.90 10 John Dominguez SO Cal Poly Pomona 4:10.72 11 Spencer Hoffman San Diego 4:10.98 12 Temesgen Petros SR Unattached 4:11.24 13 Kyle Buekert SO Azusa Pacific 4:11.51 14 Lee McAllistar SO Cuyamaca 4:16.01 15 Alfredo Folgar SO San Bernardino 4:35.09 Section 2 1 Chanan Batra FR UC San Diego 4:03.72 2 Scott Acton SO UC San Diego 4:06.14 2 Charles Morgan FR UC San Diego 4:06.14 4 Andreas Spanos FR USC 4:10.37 5 Christian Garcia SO San Bernardino 4:10.60 6 Dennis Cruz FR San Bernardino 4:10.80 7 Rodrigo Baza FR SD Mesa 4:12.13 8 Alberto Fernandez SO Chaffey 4:12.37 9 Issac Vallejo FR CS San Marcos 4:12.80 10 abelardo Tijerina Unattached 4:12.95 11 Eddie Carrillo SO UC San Diego 4:15.59 12 Aaron Perry SR Soka 4:16.72 13 James Stucker SR Soka 4:17.32 14 Shaun Stevenson Unattached 4:19.94 15 Josh Galen FR USC 4:26.41 16 Rudy Mendoza SR San Diego 4:33.24 Section 3 1 Enrico Velasco FR Tecnologico 4:15.30 2 Joshua Chavez JR Unattached 4:16.13 3 Mark Shimmin Unattached 4:16.81 4 David Ramirez FR CS LA 4:23.15 5 Bryan Pluma SO Unattached 4:23.56 6 Gage Hale FR Grand Canyon 4:29.03 7 Jesse Raucho FR San Bernardino 4:30.81 8 William Robinson SO USC 4:34.67 9 Mike Acosta SO Chaffey 4:34.82 10 Angel Ocampo FR Cuyamaca 4:36.82 11 Curran Walton FR Cuyamaca 4:42.05 12 Gabriel Mancia FR San Bernardino 4:51.63 13 Erick Padilla FR Southwestern 4:57.50

Men 5000 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 13:44.51 1982 Paul Williams, Canada Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Corey Brown FR Uc-Colo. Spg 15:26.52 2 Ryder Tam JR Uc-Colo. Spg 15:36.12 3 Mitch Klomp FR Uc-Colo. Spg 15:37.93 4 Chris Ceja FR CS San Marcos 15:44.80 5 Carlos Sibaja SO Southwestern 15:46.19 6 Chris Jacobs Morley Field 15:54.41 7 Seth Polich FR Uc-Colo. Spg 15:54.59 8 Austin Kelley SO Cuyamaca 15:56.87 9 Christopher Spinney San Diego 16:12.18 10 Ruben Guevara JR Tecnologico 16:17.47 11 Alex Nelson FR Uc-Colo. Spg 16:17.81 12 Seth Kolosso FR Uc-Colo. Spg 16:19.04 13 Robert Scrivner FR Uc-Colo. Spg 16:25.51 14 Johnathan Garcia JR San Diego 16:32.90 15 Devin Pierce JR Azusa Pacific 16:42.44 16 Jonathan Patron FR Southwestern 16:45.31 17 David Olson FR Uc-Colo. Spg 16:51.16 18 Justin Pinizzoto JR San Diego 17:00.75 19 Victor Lopez FR CS San Marcos 17:33.08 20 Henry Rodriguez FR CS LA 17:39.99 21 AJ Freund FR Cuyamaca 17:44.04 -- Daniel Gomez FR Cuyamaca DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 13.92 2005 Micah Harris, High Performance TC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 1.3 1 Jacob Hare JR Azusa Pacific 14.54 2 Slater Ezell Unattached 14.71 3 Quinlan Wright FR Academy of A 15.05 4 Dillon Goodman SO BYU 15.22 5 Adam Augustyn JR UC San Diego 15.69 6 Marlon Britton FR Academy of A 15.74 7 Vince Fusco Unattached 15.75 8 Kevin Chiao SO UC San Diego 15.91 Section 2 Wind: 0.8 1 Kyle Johnson FR CS San Marcos 15.44 2 Brandon Washington FR Cal Poly Pomona 15.63 3 Matthew Kenney FR Azusa Pacific 15.78 4 Johntae Course FR San Bernardino 15.86 5 Dan Golubovic FR UC San Diego 16.18 6 Robeal Tesfamichael SO SD Mesa 16.41 Section 3 Wind: 0.4 1 Michael Hendricks FR Southwestern 16.91 2 Josef Hauser FR Cuyamaca 20.18 3 Nikolas Gant FR SD Mesa 20.69

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 49.69 1983 Bernie Holloway, San Jose State Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Khallifah Rosser FR Chaffey 51.28 2 Kevin Ott Wright Prodigy TC 52.37 3 Slater Ezell Unattached 52.73 4 Tanner Henry JR Azusa Pacific 53.13 5 Chase Peterson FR USC 54.27 6 Damon Moore JR CS San Marcos 54.43 7 Ryan Buchanan JR Uc-Colo. Spg 57.37 Section 2 1 Mark Carlson SO BYU 53.96 2 Fransisco Casillas JR Azusa Pacific 55.40 3 Dillon Goodman SO BYU 55.52 4 Brandon Washington FR Cal Poly Pomona 56.26 5 Aaron Garate Gomez SR Pioneros 56.46 6 Jason Bandong SO CS San Marcos 57.29 7 Michael Hendricks FR Southwestern 57.92 8 Sameer Sedam SR Azusa Pacific 58.22 9 Johntae Course FR San Bernardino 58.62 Section 3 1 Jacob Hare JR Azusa Pacific 56.37 2 Ryan Jones SO San Bernardino 58.13 3 Martin Arce Canguros 58.25 4 Carlos Cervantes FR Cuyamaca 58.83 5 Rene Heron FR Chaffey 59.40 6 Matthew Kenney FR Azusa Pacific 59.98 7 Avanti Armendariz SO CS LA 1:00.13 8 Travis Fahey FR Cuyamaca 1:01.79 Section 4 1 Josef Hauser FR Cuyamaca 1:02.04 2 Omar Alderete FR SD Mesa 1:03.87 3 Nikolas Gant FR SD Mesa 1:09.38

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 39.18 1979 , USC School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Byu 'A' 41.64 1) Kyle Turner FR 2) Tyler Sorensen FR 3) Benjamin Meyer SO 4) Fan Fan Charles SR 2 Azusa Pacific 'A' 41.67 1) Sameer Sedam SR 2) Brennan May FR 3) Ben Byer FR 4) Ronald Douglas JR 3 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 42.19 1) Solomon Kirven SR 2) Gregory Veals JR 3) Jackson Powell SO 4) Michael Davis SO 4 Cal St. San Marcos 'A' 42.37 1) Nguyen Pham JR 2) Brendyn Heath SO 3) Damon Moore JR 4) Burtland Dixon SR 5 SD Mesa 'A' 42.52 1) Steven Grice FR 2) Sal Nasser FR 3) Jordan Tunstall FR 4) Zach Kovach SO 6 Uc-Colo. Spgs. 'A' 42.67 1) Jonathan Wright SR 2) Travis Whitman SR 3) Ryan Buchanan JR 4) Oren Facey FR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open ================================================================ Meet Record: # 3:04.20 1980 , USC B Mullins, Bethany, Sanford, Green School Finals ================================================================ 1 Azusa Pacific 'A' 3:17.85 1) Cory Crawford SO 2) Fransisco Casillas JR 3) Riley McKee SR 4) David Shulte SR 2 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 3:19.48 1) Gregory Veals JR 2) Thomas Watkins SR 3) Patrick Atkins JR 4) Erick West JR 3 Cal St. San Marcos 'A' 3:21.35 1) Nguyen Pham JR 2) Chung Pham JR 3) Damon Moore JR 4) Hector Collazo SR 4 SD Mesa 'A' 3:22.67 1) Michael Lovato SO 2) Zach Kovach SO 3) Sergio Iruegas FR 4) Christian Lopez FR 5 San Bernardino 'A' 3:22.71 1) Johntae Course FR 2) Art Youngblood SO 3) Ian Kirk FR 4) Ryan Jones SO

Men High Jump Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 2.28m 2011 Erik Kynard, Kansas State Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Harrison Steed Usa High Jum J1.93m 6-04.00 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 O O XO P XXX 2 Geofrey Garland FR SD Mesa J1.88m 6-02.00 1.83 1.88 1.93 O XXO XXX 2 Christopher Cooper FR Chaffey J1.88m 6-02.00 1.83 1.88 1.93 O XXO XXX 4 Kyle Chiu SO UC San Diego 1.83m 6-00.00 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 P P O XO XXX 5 cesar collins Unattached 1.78m 5-10.00 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 O O O XXX 6 Sergio Alberto Alfaro-Na JR Club Velazco J1.78m 5-10.00 1.73 1.78 1.83 XO XXO XXX 7 Matt Garrido SO SD Mesa 1.73m 5-08.00 1.73 1.78 O XXX 7 Justin Young JR Azusa Pacific 1.73m 5-08.00 1.68 1.73 1.78 O O XXX 9 Andre Levan Unattached J1.73m 5-08.00 1.68 1.73 1.78 O XO XXX -- Marcus Clark SO SD Mesa NH 1.73 XXX Flight 2 1 LaJuan Moye SO Unattached 2.03m 6-08.00 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 O O XXO O XXX 2 Sean Cook SO UC San Diego 1.93m 6-04.00 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 O O O XXX 3 James Gonzalez SR Cal Poly Pomona J1.93m 6-04.00 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 O O XXO XXX 3 Justin Peterson FR Central Wash J1.93m 6-04.00 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 O O XXO XXX 5 Frederik Jahr FR CS San Marcos 1.88m 6-02.00 1.83 1.88 1.93 O O XXX 6 Brett Goudy JR CS San Marcos J1.83m 6-00.00 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 O XO XO XXX

Men Pole Vault Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 5.65m 2007 Jon Takahashi, Sheffield Elite TC Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 James Elder FR SD Mesa 4.52m 14-10.00 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 P P XXO O XXO XXX 2 Mike Hollis JR Cal Poly Pomona 4.37m 14-04.00 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 P P XXO O XXX 3 Justin Smith FR Southwestern 4.17m 13-08.25 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 O XO XO XXX 4 Efren Ramirez Noriega Baja Califor J4.17m 13-08.25 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 P XXO XO XXX 5 Patrick Holstrom FR CS San Marcos J4.17m 13-08.25 3.67 3.97 4.17 4.37 P XO XXO XXX 6 Richard Evangelista SO SD Mesa 3.97m 13-00.25 3.67 3.97 4.17 P O XXX 7 Andres Monineau FR Southwestern 3.67m 12-00.50 3.67 3.97 O XXX 7 Bernie Miller Unattached 3.67m 12-00.50 3.67 3.97 O XXX Flight 2 1 Shane Hoagland SO Cuyamaca 4.92m 16-01.75 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 5.02 P P P XO O O XXX 2 Alexander Law FR Cuyamaca 4.82m 15-09.75 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 P P P XO XO XXX 3 Austin Allen JR Cal Poly Pomona J4.82m 15-09.75 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.92 P P O XXO XXO XXX 4 Jorge Luna-Estes SR Club Velazco 4.67m 15-03.75 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 XO XO XO XXO XXX 5 Nathan Will Unattached J4.37m 14-04.00 4.17 4.37 4.52 O XO XXX -- Marco Dominguez SR Baja Califor NH 4.17 4.37 P XXX

Men Long Jump Open =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 7.25m 2008 Mikese Morse, South Florida Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 1 Alex Ashworth FR BYU 6.78m 0.2 22-03.00 6.70m(+0.0) 6.73m(+0.0) FOUL 6.78m(0.2) 2 Kaleb Trembly SR Cal Poly Pomona 6.64m +0.0 21-09.50 6.58m(0.1) 6.38m(-1.3) 6.64m(+0.0) 6.58m(-1.0) 3 Julian Dominguez JR Tecnologico 6.57m +0.0 21-06.75 6.55m(+0.0) FOUL 6.45m(+0.0) 6.57m(+0.0) 4 Mitchell Sagely JR Cal Poly Pomona 6.47m -1.5 21-02.75 6.29m(+0.0) 6.47m(-1.5) 6.44m(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0) 5 Scott Matheson SO BYU 6.45m -1.0 21-02.00 6.25m(+0.0) 6.45m(-1.0) FOUL FOUL 6 Sameer Sedam SR Azusa Pacific 6.37m +0.0 20-10.75 6.37m(+0.0) 5.94m(-1.9) 6.32m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5) 7 Markeith Price Chula Vista J6.37m -1.3 20-10.75 6.22m(0.9) FOUL(-2.2) 6.37m(-1.3) 6.18m(-0.2) 8 David Shulte SR Azusa Pacific 6.33m +0.0 20-09.25 6.21m(+0.0) 6.15m(-1.7) 6.20m(-1.0) 6.33m(+0.0) 9 Daniel Reyes Acatlan 6.01m -0.1 19-08.75 6.01m(-0.1) PASS FOUL 5.47m(+0.0) 10 Michael Anastasia JR CS San Marcos 5.99m +0.0 19-08.00 5.85m(0.8) 5.62m(-1.1) 5.99m(+0.0) FOUL Flight 2 1 Aman Pannu JR Unattached 6.96m 1.2 22-10.00 6.78m(3.2) FOUL 5.08m(-0.4) 6.96m(1.2) 2 Darrian Frazier SO San Bernardino 6.67m +0.0 21-10.75 6.67m(+0.0) 6.38m(1.4) 6.26m(1.2) 6.34m(+0.0) 3 Ryan Jones SO San Bernardino 6.53m 0.3 21-05.25 FOUL FOUL 6.53m(0.3) 6.25m(2.0) 4 Avanti Armendariz SO CS LA 6.46m 0.8 21-02.50 6.36m(0.2) 6.46m(0.8) 6.30m(0.8) 6.42m(1.6) 5 Brandon Bradley FR SD Mesa 6.39m 1.0 20-11.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.39m(1.0) 6 Oliver Santiago SR Cal Poly Pomona 6.20m 2.0 20-04.25 5.84m(0.4) 6.20m(2.0) 5.66m(1.2) FOUL 7 James Kim FR Azusa Pacific 6.13m 1.9 20-01.50 FOUL 6.13m(1.9) FOUL FOUL 8 Dan Golubovic FR UC San Diego 6.05m -1.2 19-10.25 FOUL 6.05m(-1.2) 5.79m(1.1) 5.88m(1.5) 9 Mokoto Mojus FR SD Mesa 5.92m +0.0 19-05.25 5.77m(0.4) FOUL 5.63m(1.7) 5.92m(+0.0) Flight 3 1 Jamar Walter FR SD Mesa 6.30m +0.0 20-08.00 6.30m(+0.0) FOUL 5.84m(1.6) 5.77m(-1.2) 2 Albert Lee FR SD Mesa 5.98m 0.8 19-07.50 5.59m(+0.0) 5.98m(0.8) FOUL 5.85m(0.4) 3 Junior Berruecos FR Southwestern 5.80m 1.0 19-00.50 5.80m(1.0) 5.34m(-1.4) 5.74m(3.4) 5.60m(-1.2) 4 Ryan Hillman SO SD Mesa 5.73m +0.0 18-09.75 FOUL 5.73m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 5 Derek Van De Streek FR UC San Diego 5.71m +0.0 18-09.00 5.71m(+0.0) FOUL 5.31m(-1.3) 5.39m(+0.0) 6 Matt Garrido SO SD Mesa 5.48m 0.7 17-11.75 5.42m(0.9) 5.48m(0.7) FOUL 5.39m(-1.3) 7 Alan Brown JR CS San Marcos 5.43m -1.5 17-09.75 FOUL FOUL 5.43m(-1.5) FOUL 8 Marcus Clark SO SD Mesa 5.37m 1.2 17-07.50 5.37m(1.2) FOUL PASS PASS 9 Julius Taylor FR Chaffey 5.33m 0.4 17-06.00 5.24m(1.1) 4.93m(+0.0) 5.33m(0.4) 5.12m(-2.0)

Men Triple Jump Open =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 17.49m 2004 Kenta Bell, High Performance TC Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 1 Kyle Gartrell JR Air Force 14.27m +0.0 46-10.00 14.17m(1.0) FOUL 14.27m(+0.0) FOUL 2 Kaleb Trembly SR Cal Poly Pomona 14.24m 0.9 46-08.75 14.05m(+0.0) 14.24m(0.9) 13.87m(1.4) 13.87m(+0.0) 3 Darrian Frazier SO San Bernardino 14.21m 1.8 46-07.50 14.21m(1.8) 14.16m(1.3) FOUL 13.95m(-1.3) 4 Julian Dominguez JR Tecnologico 13.87m -1.1 45-06.25 FOUL FOUL 13.76m(1.3) 13.87m(-1.1) 5 Michael Anastasia JR CS San Marcos 12.81m 1.7 42-00.50 12.51m(+0.0) 12.35m(0.4) 12.81m(1.7) FOUL -- Lewis Todd Phoenix Flyers FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Javier Loza Mirmidones C FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Dominique Fuqua SO Southwestern 14.60m 2.0 47-11.00 14.60m(2.0) 1.37m(1.4) 13.82m(-1.0) 13.68m(+0.0) 2 Derek Van De Streek FR UC San Diego 13.02m -2.1 42-08.75 13.02m(-2.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Edgar Alcibia Baja Califor 11.84m 1.1 38-10.25 11.84m(1.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Albert Lee FR SD Mesa 11.63m -1.4 38-02.00 FOUL 11.58m(-1.4) FOUL 11.63m(-1.4) 5 Matt Garrido SO SD Mesa 11.44m 1.7 37-06.50 FOUL 11.44m(1.7) 11.35m(-0.1) 11.12m(+0.0) -- Mokoto Mojus FR SD Mesa FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Ivan Garcia Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 20.53m 2006 Jamie Beyer, Sheffield Elite TC Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Mitchell Swensen FR BYU 15.89m 52-01.75 15.54m FOUL 15.89m 15.75m 2 Ndoto Strong SO SD Mesa 14.27m 46-10.00 14.27m 13.02m 13.36m FOUL 3 Laronn Clarence Hill FR SD Mesa 12.13m 39-09.75 11.80m 11.96m 12.13m 12.07m 4 Leonardo Larios FR Cuyamaca 11.89m 39-00.25 11.28m 11.89m FOUL FOUL 5 Miles Gastil FR Azusa Pacific 11.05m 36-03.00 FOUL 11.05m FOUL FOUL 6 Gilbert Cisneros FR Cuyamaca 11.02m 36-02.00 11.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Eduardo Medrano FR Cuyamaca 10.84m 35-06.75 FOUL 10.07m 10.61m 10.84m 8 Richard Estrada FR Southwestern 8.20m 26-11.00 8.20m 6.49m FOUL FOUL -- Jose Delacruz FR San Bernardino FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 62.83m 2004 Ian Waltz, High Performance TC Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Ryan Hunter-Simms SO Oregon 51.48m 168-11 51.48m 47.59m 49.51m 49.82m 2 Winston Wilkinson SR BYU 50.62m 166-01 50.62m 50.38m FOUL 48.09m 3 Aaron Clark SR BYU 49.39m 162-00 44.96m 49.39m FOUL FOUL 4 Mitchell Swensen FR BYU 44.16m 144-10 43.61m FOUL 44.16m 41.94m 5 Matthew Endler Team Endler 43.69m 143-04 43.17m 43.69m 43.56m FOUL 6 Eduardo Medrano FR Cuyamaca 42.58m 139-08 41.97m 42.52m FOUL 42.58m 7 Ndoto Strong SO SD Mesa 41.25m 135-04 39.44m FOUL 39.78m 41.25m 8 Miles Gastil FR Azusa Pacific 34.86m 114-04 FOUL 34.86m FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Justin Young JR Azusa Pacific 42.86m 140-07 39.11m 37.91m 42.86m FOUL 2 Dan Golubovic FR UC San Diego 39.80m 130-07 39.80m 25.77m 36.61m 38.06m 3 Laronn Clarence Hill FR SD Mesa 38.17m 125-03 34.50m 37.84m FOUL 38.17m 4 Gilbert Cisneros FR Cuyamaca 35.62m 116-10 34.31m 35.62m FOUL 35.40m 5 Jorge Sanchez SO SD Mesa 35.42m 116-02 35.26m 35.42m 28.11m 34.31m 6 Leonardo Larios FR Cuyamaca 34.72m 113-11 33.23m 32.44m 34.72m FOUL 7 Jose Delacruz FR San Bernardino 31.40m 103-00 31.40m 30.40m 31.38m FOUL 8 Edgar Soto SO SD Mesa 31.27m 102-07 31.27m FOUL 29.82m FOUL 9 Mitchell Stitt FR Soka 28.75m 94-04 28.38m 28.75m FOUL 25.39m

Men Hammer Throw Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 71.20m 1980 Gian Paolo Urlando, Italy Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Tyler Merkley JR Unattached 58.57m 192-02 57.03m 54.24m 58.57m FOUL 2 Donnie Douangchak Unattached 44.33m 145-05 FOUL 44.33m 43.04m FOUL 3 Miles Gastil FR Azusa Pacific 43.72m 143-05 41.19m 43.03m 43.72m FOUL 4 Eduardo Medrano FR Cuyamaca 41.85m 137-04 40.49m 41.59m 41.85m FOUL 5 Devin Mikul FR Cuyamaca 38.98m 127-11 FOUL FOUL 37.60m 38.98m 6 Laronn Clarence Hill FR SD Mesa 37.93m 124-05 37.93m 34.87m FOUL FOUL 7 Jorge Sanchez SO SD Mesa 37.78m 123-11 37.78m 37.20m FOUL 37.60m 8 Edgar Soto SO SD Mesa 29.30m 96-01 29.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Gilbert Cisneros FR Cuyamaca 25.04m 82-02 25.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Open ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 75.44m 1996 Brad Bradstock, Unattached Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Wyatt Warnick SO BYU 58.94m 193-04 FOUL 56.42m FOUL 58.94m 2 Joshua Marsters SR Unattached 52.24m 171-05 50.16m 49.94m 49.24m 52.24m 3 Brian Luc SR Cal Poly Pomona 50.37m 165-03 FOUL 50.37m FOUL FOUL 4 Justin Young JR Azusa Pacific 49.80m 163-05 48.15m FOUL 49.80m FOUL 5 Steven Barrios JR CS LA 48.22m 158-02 43.49m 42.47m 38.49m 48.22m 6 Richard Nance SR Azusa Pacific 47.41m 155-06 47.41m PASS PASS PASS 7 Ryan Jones SO San Bernardino 45.82m 150-04 39.01m 45.82m 42.24m 44.96m Flight 2 1 Brad Holley FR Cuyamaca 44.64m 146-05 44.29m 44.64m 42.28m 43.01m 2 Taylor Ens FR SD Mesa 42.35m 138-11 42.35m 38.60m 42.14m 37.86m 3 Geofrey Garland FR SD Mesa 40.79m 133-10 40.12m 38.78m 40.79m 39.34m 4 Michael Lovato SO SD Mesa 39.11m 128-04 35.17m 38.73m 39.11m 38.91m 5 Jorge Sanchez SO SD Mesa 26.34m 86-05 FOUL FOUL 26.34m FOUL 6 Brandon Lim FR Soka 24.72m 81-01 24.72m 19.87m 18.17m 23.04m 7 James Elder FR SD Mesa 24.36m 79-11 FOUL FOUL 24.36m FOUL

Men 1 Mile Run Masters ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Ciro Melendez Unattached 4:59.13 2 Brian Nelson SoCal Track 5:05.68 3 Patrick Pitman Unattached 7:51.29

Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Open ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 1.2 1 Hannah McFadden W Chula Vista 16.78 2 Austin Pruitt M Chula Vista 18.38

Mixed 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair Open ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 2.0 1 Hannah McFadden W Chula Vista 29.69 2 Austin Pruitt M Chula Vista 31.56

NCAA Div I Team Scoring
                           Female Team Scores
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Oregon                             UOR             159
                2 San Diego St.                      SDSU            157
                3 Unlv                               UNLV            149
                4 Byu                                BYU             102
                5 Usc                                USC              92

Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Byu BYU 189 2 Oregon UOR 183 3 Usc USC 63 4 Air Force AFA 31