Saturday, Apr 19
Mt. SAC Relays
Walnut, Calif.
Live Stats 1:00 PM PT
Thursday, Apr 24
Drake Relays
Des Moines, Iowa
TBA 
Friday, Apr 25
Triton Invitational
San Diego, Calif. (UCSD)
11:00 AM PT
more events
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
NCAA West Prelims Thursday Results

Recap

Licensed to University of Texas at Austin
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2013 12:11 AM
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor
                 Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary
             University of Texas -Austin  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013
                                    Results

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr. Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene American: A 9.69 9/20/2009 Tyson Gay, Adidas College Best: C 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State NCAA Meet: M 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State Myers Stadm: S 10.00 2008 Richard Thompson, LSU Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Silmon, Charles SR TCU 10.03Q 1.7 5 2 Brown, Aaron JR USC 10.11Q 2.0 6 3 Webb, Ameer SR Texas A&M 10.14Q 1.6 1 4 Woodson, Markesh FR Missouri 10.20Q 2.4 2 5 Hardy, Jr., Prezel JR Texas A&M 10.31Q 2.4 3 6 Larney, Josh SR Iowa 10.31Q 0.6 4 7 Austin, Justin SR Iowa 10.22Q 2.4 2 8 Horsley, Carl JR Cal St. Nort 10.23Q 2.0 6 9 Bryan, Michael JR Texas A&M 10.30Q 1.7 5 10 Milus, Ryan JR Arizona Stat 10.33Q 0.6 4 11 Collins, Daveon JR Boise State 10.38Q 1.6 1 12 Wright, Jarrick JR Sam Houston 10.47Q 2.4 3 13 Teeters, John FR Tulsa 10.27Q 2.0 6 14 Butler, Quentin SO Texas-Arling 10.33Q 1.7 5 15 Young, Timothy SR Texas State 10.40Q 1.6 1 16 Henry, Will SR Utah State 10.41Q 2.4 2 17 Sweeney, Isaiah SR Houston 10.42Q 0.6 4 18 Delaney, Arthur SO Oregon 10.48Q 2.4 3 19 Anderson, Justin SR Texas Southe 10.30q 2.0 6 20 Morris, Joe SR Colorado 10.30q 2.0 6 21 Wright, Anthony SR UTEP 10.42q 1.6 1 22 Bozmans, Raymond FR TCU 10.42q 2.0 6 23 Collins, Leshon FR Houston 10.46q 2.4 2 24 Blocker, Tom JR California 10.50q 2.4 3 ( .492 ) 25 Warner, Ian SR Iowa State 10.50 2.4 3 ( .493 ) 26 Lee, Beejay SO USC 10.50 2.4 3 ( .497 ) 27 Murray, Shaun JR Southern Uta 10.50 2.4 2 ( .499 ) 28 McKenzie, Dexter SO Nebraska 10.52 2.4 2 29 Hatton, Raymond JR Texas State 10.53 2.0 6 30 Kramer, Derek SR Northern Iow 10.54 2.4 3 31 Bowens, Nic SO Utah State 10.54 0.6 4 31 Mitchell, Kristen JR Sam Houston 10.54 1.6 1 33 Di Sabella, Miles SR Northern Ari 10.55 1.6 1 34 Merriweather, Yusef JR UCLA 10.55 1.6 1 35 Reece, Alex FR Baylor 10.56 2.0 6 36 Charles, Fan Fan JR BYU 10.58 1.6 1 37 Evans, Ahmad SO SIU-Edwardsv 10.61 1.7 5 38 Alaka, James SR Washington 10.62 0.6 4 39 Johnson, DeMario SO Kansas 10.63 1.7 5 40 Jordan, Jamison JR Cal Poly 10.63 1.7 5 41 Dyer, Hernell SR UC Riverside 10.64 2.4 2 42 Brusenback, Chris SO Fresno State 10.65 1.7 5 43 Myers, Preston JR Southern Uta 10.67 2.4 3 44 Smith, Darius SO SIU-Edwardsv 10.67 0.6 4 45 Oliver, Dash JR California 10.68 0.6 4 46 Satterwhite, Quadelle FR Washington 10.68 1.7 5 47 Reed, Reginald JR Texas State 10.74 2.4 2 48 Strup, Chris FR Loyola (Ill. 10.77 0.6 4

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr. Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene American: A 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, Nike College Best: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC NCAA Meet: M 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC Myers Stadm: S 44.93 2010 Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Gauntlett, Akheem SR Arkansas 46.14Q 5 ( .134 ) 2 Nellum, Bryshon SR USC 46.14Q 1 ( .135 ) 3 Lendore, Deon SO Texas A&M 46.23Q 2 4 Clemons, Kyle SR Kansas 46.24Q 6 5 Heriot, Blake JR Baylor 46.61Q 3 6 Berry, Mike JR Oregon 46.63Q 4 7 Pamilton, Stephon JR Illinois 46.29Q 5 8 Green, Juan FR Illinois 46.34Q 6 9 Onakoya, Abiola JR UTEP 46.40Q 1 10 Bilderback, Zack FR Texas 46.67Q 3 11 Solomon, Steven FR Stanford 46.75Q 4 12 Anding, Kevin SR Oregon 47.14Q 2 13 Brown-Stewart, Cass JR Stephen F. A 46.45Q 5 14 Babineaux, Ricky SR Texas A&M 46.55Q 6 15 Lindahl, Cade SR BYU 46.60Q 1 16 Richards III, Joseph FR Texas Tech 46.94Q 3 17 Gipson, Levi FR Nebraska 47.01Q 4 18 Glastetter, Kevin SO Loyola (Ill. 47.16Q 2 19 Collins, Clinton JR North Texas 46.63q 5 20 Allen, Justin SR Baylor 46.67q 1 21 Rush, Cody FR Nebraska 46.76q 6 22 Dickerson-Quinn, Bernard FR Arizona 46.78q 1 23 Hall, Christopher SO UTSA 46.89q 6 24 Kokorin, Anton SR Arkansas 47.03q 5 25 Zahn, DJ SO Illinois 47.11 1 26 Payne, Garret SO Wisconsin 47.17 3 27 Baker, Ethan SO Oklahoma 47.21 4 28 Henry, William JR Arizona Stat 47.25 1 29 Duke, Isaiah FR Baylor 47.28 6 30 Seale, Drew SR Baylor 47.29 5 31 Baker, Ronnie FR TCU 47.32 6 32 Roudette, Carlyle JR Texas A&M 47.35 4 33 Braddy, Neil JR Arkansas 47.40 4 34 Mitchell, A-Shawni SO UTEP 47.44 2 35 Capek, Jacob JR Minnesota 47.47 3 36 Sandefer, Christian FR Nebraska 47.50 3 37 Burrows, Chris SR Arizona Stat 47.53 2 38 Scott, Jordan JR UC Santa Bar 47.67 3 39 Simmons, Drew JR Wisconsin 47.76 1 40 Lauderdale, Pete SO UCLA 47.86 2 41 Jackson, Narada JR TCU 47.86 5 42 Glasgow, Cameron SO Long Beach S 47.90 3 43 Ayesu-Attah, Ben SO Idaho 48.00 2 44 Lambourne, Cole FR Utah State 48.23 4 45 Collins, Arte' SR Texas Southe 48.71 4 46 Efkamp, Nick SO Iowa State 48.73 2 -- Boyd, Xavier SO Houston DNF 6

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run =================================================================== 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr. Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene American: A 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC College Best: C 1:44.3h 6/10/1966 Jim Ryun, Kansas NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70 6/1/1990 Mark Everett, Florida Myers Stadm: S 1:46.44 2010 Andrew Wheating, Oregon Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Greer, Elijah SR Oregon 1:48.22Q 4 2 Murray, Declan SR Loyola (Ill. 1:48.91Q 5 3 Abda, Harun SR Minnesota 1:49.47Q 6 4 Grosvenor, Grant SO Montana Stat 1:49.58Q 2 5 Momoh, Leoman SR Arkansas 1:49.94Q 1 6 Hernandez, Hector FR Texas A&M 1:50.06Q 3 7 Rono, Patrick SO Arkansas 1:48.36Q 4 8 Lieghio, Anthony SR Arkansas 1:49.38Q 5 9 Burkstrand, Travis SR Minnesota 1:49.64Q 2 10 Monsivaiz, Alex FR UCLA 1:49.75Q 6 11 Jorgensen, Jesse SO Washington S 1:50.21Q 1 12 Squella, Tomas FR Arkansas 1:50.43Q 3 13 Guyota, Boru JR Oregon 1:49.53Q 5 14 Waite, Ryan SR BYU 1:49.65Q 2 15 Tex, Matthew JR Montana Stat 1:49.94Q 4 16 Thomas, Ryan FR Arkansas 1:49.97Q 6 17 Lopez, Andrew SR Texas-Pan Am 1:50.23Q 1 18 Irwin, Blake SR Missouri 1:50.52Q 3 19 Hernandez, Josh SO Texas A&M 1:49.57q 5 20 Graham, David FR BYU 1:49.66q 2 21 Andrews, Myles SO USC 1:49.94q 5 22 Hilbert, Gabe SR Long Beach S 1:49.96q 2 23 Mellon, Zach JR Wisconsin 1:50.04q 4 24 Page, Briton SO Utah State 1:50.06q 4 25 Anderson Kaapa, Drevan JR Houston 1:50.30 6 26 Winter, Kyle SR Marquette 1:50.31 2 27 Weir, Ryan SR Iowa 1:50.31 4 28 Hawk, London SO Nebraska 1:50.31 1 29 Lynn, Ryan SR Illinois 1:50.59 4 30 Nero, Gavyn SR Baylor 1:50.61 5 31 Vaziri, Shyan SO UC Santa Bar 1:50.65 6 32 Daigre, Derrick SO Washington 1:50.66 2 33 Lindsay, Alexander JR Air Force 1:50.79 1 34 Thompson, Kyle SO Texas 1:50.83 3 35 Killpack, Tyler SR Utah State 1:50.91 4 36 Guerrero, John JR Cal Poly 1:50.99 6 37 Rivera, Nick FR Texas Tech 1:51.16 5 38 Hartle, Nick FR UCLA 1:51.19 6 39 Coleman, Anthony SO Houston 1:51.61 3 40 Herring, Edwin SO New Mexico 1:52.01 1 41 Soucie, Brendan JR Kansas 1:52.44 3 42 Jackson, Tyrone FR Texas State 1:52.63 5 43 Bonn, James SR Texas A&M 1:53.24 1 44 Miller, Michael SR Washington 1:53.40 1 45 Jamieson, John JR Fresno State 1:53.53 3 46 Butler, Seth JR Colorado St. 1:53.85 6 47 Penzenstadler, Sam SO Loyola (Ill. 1:56.71 2

Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run =================================================================== 4 Heats. Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr. Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Eugene American: A 3:29.30 8/28/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike College Best: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova Myers Stadm: S 3:37.52 2010 Andrew Wheating, Oregon Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Casey, Patrick SR Oklahoma 3:43.84Q 3 2 Masters, Riley SR Oklahoma 3:44.45Q 2 3 Wakefield, Todd JR Washington S 3:47.31Q 1 4 Mudd, Austin SO Wisconsin 3:48.75Q 4 5 Fleet, Mac JR Oregon 3:44.34Q 3 6 Munsch, Josh JR Kansas 3:45.01Q 2 7 Miner, Matt SR Oregon 3:47.32Q 1 8 Perkins, Zach SO Air Force 3:48.80Q 4 9 McGregor, Patrick SR Texas 3:44.52Q 3 10 Finnerty, Rob SR Wisconsin 3:45.55Q 2 11 Stutzman, Tyler JR Stanford 3:47.42Q 1 12 Merber, Kyle SR Texas 3:49.04Q 4 13 Simons, John JR Minnesota 3:45.31Q 3 14 Todd, Patrick SR Oregon 3:46.05Q 2 15 Hatz, Alex SO Wisconsin 3:47.51Q 1 16 Atchoo, Michael JR Stanford 3:49.06Q 4 17 Noelle, Chad SO Oregon 3:45.37Q 3 18 Locklear, Jordan JR California 3:47.03Q 2 19 Garboden, Steve SR San Francisc 3:47.87Q 1 20 Hurysz, Jake SO Colorado 3:49.09Q 4 21 Terry, Darius SR Arizona Stat 3:47.52q 3 22 Dickson, Marcus FR BYU 3:47.93q 1 23 Weitz, Nathan FR Northern Ari 3:48.32q 1 24 Alexander, Colby SO Oregon 3:48.59q 2 25 Palamar, Adam FR Tulsa 3:49.13 4 26 Fitzke, Travis SR North Dakota 3:49.14 4 27 Brend, Alex FR Minnesota 3:49.66 1 28 Brinkley, Justin FR Stanford 3:49.92 3 29 Shrader, Brian JR Northern Ari 3:49.96 4 30 Paredes, Juan SR UC Santa Bar 3:51.06 1 31 Happe, Nick JR Arizona Stat 3:51.14 2 32 Bertolotti, Marco JR Stanford 3:51.39 4 33 Winter, Connor FR Colorado 3:52.86 3 34 Hawkins, Jake JR Air Force 3:52.96 2 35 Herrera, Daniel SO UCLA 3:54.26 2 36 Legesse, Frezer SR Oklahoma 3:54.70 2 37 Hutton, Nick SR Minnesota 3:54.99 4 38 Bywater, Joey SR Washington 3:56.03 1 39 O'Donoghue McDonald, Dre JR Boise State 3:56.11 4 40 Russ, Matt JR North Texas 3:57.11 3 41 Penzenstadler, Sam SO Loyola (Ill. 3:57.88 2 42 Felnagle, Brent SO Gonzaga 3:58.33 4 43 Stabler, Sam SO Lamar 3:58.65 1 44 Carroll, Luke FR Illinois 3:59.97 2 45 Martin, Riley SO UC Irvine 4:00.19 3 46 Brewer, Chris FR Oregon 4:03.04 3 47 Hyams, Sam SR UC Irvine 4:03.44 1 -- Botezan, Raul SR Oklahoma Sta DNF 3

Event 8 Men 10000 Meter Run ================================================================ One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main Remainder on second stagger American: A 26:48.00 9/16/2011 Galen Rupp, Nike College Best: C 27:08.49 5/1/2010 Sam Chelanga, Liberty NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30 6/1/1979 Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso Myers Stadm: S 29:22.43 2004 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Lalang, Lawi JR Arizona 29:54.66Q 2 Haile, Solomon JR Arkansas 29:55.59Q 3 Mecheso, Girma SR Oklahoma Sta 29:56.88Q 4 Ward, Jared JR BYU 30:01.87Q 5 Dohner, Ryan JR Texas 30:04.45Q 6 Jewkes, Nate JR Southern Uta 30:07.04Q 7 Mickow, Hunter SR Illinois 30:10.93Q 8 Thatcher, Tylor JR BYU 30:11.22Q 9 Lutz, Craig SO Texas 30:18.01Q 10 Stinson, Parker JR Oregon 30:23.10Q 11 Williams, Kevin SR Oklahoma 30:23.88Q 12 Melancon, Matthew FR Oregon 30:27.59Q 13 Storms, Max SR Missouri 30:29.23 14 Perry, David SO Portland 30:30.31 15 Rosa, Jim SO Stanford 30:36.23 16 Landes, Evan SO Kansas 30:36.40 17 Oliver, Kevin SR Santa Clara 30:40.74 18 Krebs, Robert SO Portland 30:41.58 19 Davidson, Sean JR Cal Poly 30:43.33 20 Lafler, Jono SR Washington S 30:46.98 21 Fauble, Scott SO Portland 30:55.42 22 Cuadra, Gabe SR Rice 30:56.26 23 Riddle, Jim SR Illinois 30:58.07 24 Hebert, Jordan JR Illinois 30:59.92 25 Bell, Matt SR Air Force 31:06.36 26 Madera, Jose SO San Francisc 31:12.56 27 Sherf, Aaron SR Oklahoma 31:13.76 28 Frias, Chris JR Cal Poly 31:14.35 29 McKenna, Kyle SR Utah State 31:15.49 30 Murphy, Pierce FR Colorado 31:21.69 31 Peloquin, Conner JR BYU 31:24.03 32 Farnsworth, Taylor JR BYU 31:29.75 33 Eric, Causey FR San Francisc 31:36.96 34 Gohlke, Brian SO Oklahoma Sta 31:42.80 35 Joerger, Kevin JR Loyola Marym 31:43.39 36 Tunningley, Rory SR Texas 31:53.35 37 Drenckhahn, Jeremy SR Air Force 32:03.65 38 Poland, Ryan SO Oklahoma 32:22.71 39 Maiyo, Elphas SO UTEP 32:31.52 40 Lusignan, Trent SO South Dakota 32:37.44 41 Legg, Hayden JR Missouri 33:18.82 -- Hrezi, Mohamed JR Iowa State DNF -- Krause, Elliot SR Wisconsin DNF -- Pickering, Ryan FR Oregon DNF -- Ramirez, Pablo JR Eastern Illi DNF -- Austin, Brogan JR Drake DNF -- Fay, Dustin JR UCLA DNF -- Guijarro, Bryan FR UC Santa Bar DNF

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr. Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene American: A 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC College Best: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida NCAA Meet: M 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida Myers Stadm: S 48.65 2010 Jeshua Anderson, Wash.State Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Gibson, Jeffery SR Oral Roberts 50.01Q 6 2 Stigler, Michael SO Kansas 50.42Q 2 3 Wyatt, Reggie SR USC 50.96Q 4 4 Ukaoma, Miles JR Nebraska 50.99Q 5 5 White, Steven SR North Texas 51.16Q 3 6 Andrade, Jordin JR Boise State 51.18Q 1 7 Futch, Eric FR Houston 50.94Q 2 8 Coleman, Gregory SO Texas A&M 51.24Q 3 9 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae JR Nebraska 51.29Q 1 10 Cross, Caleb SR Arkansas 51.33Q 5 11 Holmes, Ethan SR Iowa 51.36Q 6 12 Smith, Joshua JR UTSA 51.71Q 4 13 Rickels, Keaton SR Iowa 51.28Q 3 14 Koroknai, Tibor JR Nebraska 51.42Q 2 15 Shelvin, Jurmarcus FR UTSA 51.53Q 6 16 Gill, Isaiah SR Texas Tech 51.54Q 1 17 Extol, Dwayne JR Texas Tech 51.68Q 5 18 Leake, Clifton JR Arizona 51.85Q 4 19 Namnath, David JR Cal Poly 51.74q 2 20 Viney, Cam FR Illinois 51.87q 1 21 Winfrey, Nathaniel JR Oklahoma 51.88q 6 22 Bermea, Randy FR California 51.95q 6 23 Akers, Isaac JR Weber State 52.14q 2 24 Scheve, Bret SO Boise State 52.22q 1 25 Viverette, Matthew JR Sam Houston 52.29 3 26 Collins, Lavon JR TCU 52.36 4 27 Begin, Jerome SO North Dakota 52.41 5 28 Bughman, Grant SR Wisconsin 52.43 5 29 Schleis, Dexter JR Wis.-Milwauk 52.61 1 30 May, Javon SR Cal St. Full 52.66 2 31 Wells, Dana SR Washington S 52.69 3 32 Durfee, Dustin JR Weber State 52.71 3 33 Graham, Aikan SO Texas A&M 52.76 4 34 Koger, Michael SO UC Riverside 52.77 1 35 Marsh, Travis JR Drake 52.84 5 36 Black, Larron FR Texas State 53.01 4 37 Smith, Korey FR BYU 53.04 6 38 Little, Sam FR Colorado St. 53.29 3 39 Martin, Jimmy SR UC Santa Bar 53.45 2 40 Johnson, Dijan JR Texas-Pan Am 53.47 2 41 Sanders, Dan SR Washington 53.60 6 42 McFadden, Dai'Tyevon SO Northern Ari 53.76 6 43 Villines, Jesse SO Idaho 54.47 3 44 Hill, Erik SO South Dakota 54.55 1 45 Taylor, Josh JR Stephen F. A 54.92 4 46 Lyons, Paul SO Sacramento S 55.25 5 47 Brudnick, Josh JR Texas 55.90 5 48 Holmes, Ryan SR California 59.61 4

Event 13 Men High Jump ========================================================================== Progression: 2.02 - 2.07 - 2.12 - 2.16 -2.19 -then 3cm Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12 American: A 2.40m 8/7/1991 Charles Austin, Unattached College Best: C 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette NCAA Meet: M 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette Myers Stadm: S 2.35m 2009 Andra Manson, NIKE Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== 1 May, Anthony JR Arkansas 2.16mq 7-01.00 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 O O O O 1 Kynard, Erik SR Kansas State 2.16mq 7-01.00 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 O O O O 1 Duffield, Jacorian SO Texas Tech 2.16mq 7-01.00 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 O O O O 1 Evanson, Trevor SO Northern Col 2.16mq 7-01.00 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 O O O O 5 Rivera-Morales, Edgar SR Arizona 2.16mq 7-01.00 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 PPP O O XO 6 Lovett, Django JR New Mexico 2.16mq 7-01.00 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 O O XO XXO 7 Adkins, Bradley FR Texas Tech 2.16mq 7-01.00 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 O XO XXO XXO 7 Ellenson, Wally FR Minnesota 2.16mq 7-01.00 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 XO XXO O XXO 9 Kemper, Deante SO Northern Ari 2.12mq 6-11.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 O O O XXX 9 Miller Jr., Reginald SO SE Missouri 2.12mq 6-11.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 O O O XXX 11 Golbek, Dwayne SR Arkansas 2.12mq 6-11.50 adv jump off 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 O XO O XXX 11 Jones, Mark SO Colorado 2.12mq 6-11.50 adv jump off 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 O XO O XXX 13 Taylor, Collin JR Wisconsin 2.12m 6-11.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 PPP XO O XXX 14 Giancana, Nick JR Kansas 2.12m 6-11.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 PPP XXO O XXX 15 Rockwood, Sam FR BYU 2.12m 6-11.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 O O XO XXX 16 Ellingsen, Brede SR Arkansas 2.12m 6-11.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 O XO XO XXX 17 Sharpe, Jules SR Stanford 2.12m 6-11.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 PPP O XXO XXX 17 Ridge, Nick JR California 2.12m 6-11.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 O O XXO XXX 17 Ruiz, Tyler SR USC 2.12m 6-11.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 O O XXO XXX 17 Haag, Mitchell SR UC Santa Bar 2.12m 6-11.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 O O XXO XXX 21 Taylor, Jamario JR Western Illi 2.12m 6-11.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 XO O XXO XXX 21 Kittelson, Noah JR Arkansas 2.12m 6-11.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 O XO XXO XXX 21 Hernandez, Carlos SO Nebraska 2.12m 6-11.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 O XO XXO XXX 24 Vukicevic, Jovan SR Washington S 2.07m 6-09.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 PPP O XXX 25 De La Cruz, Roger SR Texas A&M-CC 2.07m 6-09.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 XO O XXX 25 Maricich, AJ JR Washington 2.07m 6-09.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 XO O XXX 27 Steed, Harrison SO California 2.07m 6-09.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 XXO O XXX 28 Buck, Taylor JR Oklahoma Sta 2.07m 6-09.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 O XO XXX 28 Frazier, Noel FR California 2.07m 6-09.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 O XO XXX 30 Sales, Roland FR Texas-Arling 2.07m 6-09.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 O XXO XXX 30 Dew, Herbert JR USC 2.07m 6-09.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 O XXO XXX 30 Laubacher, Bradley FR Oregon 2.07m 6-09.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 O XXO XXX 33 Rex, Kobi SO Air Force 2.07m 6-09.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 XO XXO XXX 33 Schiller, Danny SO Minnesota 2.07m 6-09.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 XO XXO XXX 35 Harris, Devion JR Texas A&M 2.02m 6-07.50 2.02 2.07 O XXX 36 VanZanten, Ross SR Washington S 2.02m 6-07.50 2.02 2.07 2.12 XO PPP XXX 36 Lynch, Garret FR Wichita Stat 2.02m 6-07.50 2.02 2.07 XO XXX 36 Daniel, Kashef JR Arkansas Sta 2.02m 6-07.50 2.02 2.07 XO XXX 36 John, Dakoda JR BYU 2.02m 6-07.50 2.02 2.07 XO XXX 36 Fuller, Jonathan SO Kansas 2.02m 6-07.50 2.02 2.07 XO XXX 36 Tracy, Mike SR California 2.02m 6-07.50 2.02 2.07 XO XXX 42 Budda, Zach FR Wichita Stat 2.02m 6-07.50 2.02 2.07 XXO XXX 42 Hardt, Lee SO Montana 2.02m 6-07.50 2.02 2.07 XXO XXX -- Baker, Edmund SO Arizona Stat NH 2.02 XXX -- Emry, Austin JR Montana NH 2.02 XXX -- Fajoyomi, Viktor JR USC NH 2.02 XXX -- Murray, Tynan SR Western Illi NH 2.02 XXX

Event 15 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties American: A 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC College Best: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas NCAA Meet: M 8.53m 6/3/1993 Erick Walder, Arkansas Myers Stadm: S 8.29m 2004 John Moffitt, LSU Name Year School Prelims Wind =============================================================================== 1 Lawson, Jarrion FR Arkansas 7.93mq 0.4 26-00.25 FOUL(0.8) 7.32m(1.6) 7.93m(0.4) PASS PASS PASS 2 Ward, Laderrick SO SIU-Edwardsv 7.83mq 2.0 25-08.25 FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.4) 7.83m(2.0) 7.01m(0.7) PASS PASS 3 Batchelor, Tarik SR Arkansas 7.82mq 3.0 25-08.00 7.48m(1.3) 7.82m(3.0) 7.69m(1.7) PASS PASS PASS 4 Leitis, Janis SR Nebraska 7.79mq 2.7 25-06.75 7.62m(1.2) FOUL(2.6) 7.57m(2.3) 7.79m(2.7) PASS PASS 5 Hooper, Ted JR UC Riverside 7.79mq 2.5 25-06.75 7.79m(2.5) FOUL(1.8) PASS PASS PASS PASS 6 Higgs, Raymond JR Arkansas 7.78mq 2.0 25-06.25 7.43m(3.6) 7.46m(1.0) 7.78m(2.0) PASS PASS PASS 7 Carter, Blake SO SE Missouri 7.72mq 2.7 25-04.00 7.72m(2.7) 7.45m(1.7) PASS PASS PASS PASS 8 Bowry, Jharyl JR Kansas State 7.70mq 1.1 25-03.25 7.45m(1.4) FOUL(2.2) 7.70m(1.1) 7.58m(1.1) 7.02m(0.8) PASS 9 Suleman, Hammed JR California 7.65mq 1.7 25-01.25 FOUL(1.3) 7.65m(1.7) 7.27m(0.1) 7.46m(1.0) 7.27m(-0.3) PASS 10 Pennix, Malcolm SR Missouri 7.63mq 1.4 25-00.50 7.44m(2.1) 7.43m(1.6) 7.60m(1.6) 7.63m(1.4) 7.04m(-1.5) 7.54m(-0.4) 11 Turner, Morrie SR Oral Roberts 7.63mq 0.1 25-00.50 7.15m(2.5) 7.50m(1.2) 7.63m(0.1) 7.50m(1.7) 7.38m(1.0) 7.14m(0.4) 12 Alexander, Willie FR Long Beach S 7.60mq 1.7 24-11.25 7.30m(2.1) 7.18m(0.4) 7.60m(1.7) 7.49m(1.5) 6.66m(-8.0) 6.92m(-0.5) 13 Spencer, Kendall JR New Mexico 7.58m 0.8 24-10.50 7.46m(1.7) FOUL 7.33m(-0.0) FOUL(1.6) 7.47m(-0.1) 7.58m(0.8) 14 McLachlan, James JR Loyola (Ill. 7.58m 0.4 24-10.50 7.46m(1.7) 7.39m(1.1) 7.44m(-0.2) 7.58m(0.4) 7.41m(0.2) FOUL(-0.1) 15 Robinson, Roscoe SR UTSA 7.57m +0.0 24-10.00 FOUL(2.7) 7.16m(-0.7) 7.57m(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) 7.10m(-0.4) 7.23m(0.3) 16 Rogers, Trevor SR Washington S 7.42m 2.1 24-04.25 7.42m(2.1) FOUL(2.0) 7.37m(3.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.88m(-0.1) FOUL(1.3) 17 Wiedel, Seth SO Nebraska 7.42m 3.2 24-04.25 7.06m(1.3) FOUL(0.5) 7.42m(3.2) 18 Washington, Kaelan FR Oklahoma 7.42m 2.0 24-04.25 FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.0) 7.42m(2.0) 19 McCoy, Richard SR UMKC 7.41m 2.1 24-03.75 7.41m(2.1) FOUL FOUL 20 Morgan, Cylor SR Weber State 7.40m 2.3 24-03.50 7.13m(1.8) 7.19m(1.1) 7.40m(2.3) 21 Obi, Felix FR Baylor 7.40m 3.6 24-03.50 FOUL(1.9) 7.40m(3.6) FOUL(1.0) 22 Benson, Shujaa SO Texas Tech 7.37m 1.7 24-02.25 7.37m(1.7) 7.36m(1.3) 7.04m(1.1) 23 Perry, Michael JR UCLA 7.36m 0.9 24-01.75 7.36m(0.9) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.9) 24 Ziemek, Zach SO Wisconsin 7.34m 1.2 24-01.00 7.01m(2.8) 7.23m(1.7) 7.34m(1.2) 25 Lee, Marqise SO USC 7.34m 1.8 24-01.00 7.34m(1.8) FOUL(2.6) 6.96m(0.2) 26 Ferguson, Trevor SO Oregon 7.34m 2.0 24-01.00 FOUL(4.3) 7.34m(2.0) FOUL(1.9) 27 DiMartino, Nicholas SO Cal St. Nort 7.31m 0.6 23-11.75 7.31m(0.6) 7.23m(-0.6) FOUL(0.8) 28 Murray, William JR Texas State 7.28m 2.3 23-10.75 7.05m(2.7) 7.28m(2.3) 6.78m(1.2) 29 Leonce, Lenyn SR Wyoming 7.27m 2.3 23-10.25 7.27m(2.3) 7.10m(1.8) FOUL(1.7) 30 Lampkin, Teddy SO Nebraska 7.26m 1.0 23-10.00 7.08m(2.5) 7.12m(0.8) 7.26m(1.0) 31 McPherson, Michael SO Utah Valley 7.24m 0.1 23-09.00 7.24m(0.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.7) 32 Grant, Donovant SR UTEP 7.22m 1.5 23-08.25 FOUL(1.7) 7.22m(1.5) FOUL(2.8) 33 Fajoyomi, Viktor JR USC 7.21m 1.8 23-08.00 7.20m(1.8) 7.18m(1.4) 7.21m(1.8) 34 Carter, Tyler SR Eastern Illi 7.21m 2.5 23-08.00 7.21m(2.5) 6.69m(2.4) 7.19m(3.4) 35 Glazier, John FR BYU 7.21m 2.4 23-08.00 7.21m(2.4) 6.97m(1.3) 6.94m(1.8) 36 Peden, Jamal JR Stephen F. A 7.18m 0.5 23-06.75 FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.7) 7.18m(0.5) 37 Sweeney, Isaiah SR Houston 7.16m 0.8 23-06.00 7.05m(1.1) 7.03m(0.8) 7.16m(0.8) 38 Lamb, Bryce SR Texas Tech 7.15m 0.5 23-05.50 7.04m(2.1) 7.05m(1.7) 7.15m(0.5) 39 Pressley, Ben SO Rice 7.15m 2.9 23-05.50 6.93m(3.2) 7.15m(2.9) 6.82m(-0.1) 40 Butler, Quentin SO Texas-Arling 7.14m 1.0 23-05.25 7.14m(1.0) 7.03m(2.8) 7.08m(1.6) 41 Jackson, Mark JR UTEP 7.14m 1.5 23-05.25 6.65m(2.7) 6.91m(+0.0) 7.14m(1.5) 42 Young, Timothy SR Texas State 7.10m 2.3 23-03.50 7.10m(2.3) 6.80m(2.6) 7.06m(2.8) 43 Harrison, Devin SO Fresno State 6.98m 1.3 22-11.00 6.98m(1.3) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.9) 44 Bailey, Ramone SO TCU 6.90m 1.9 22-07.75 6.90m(1.9) FOUL PASS 45 Waller, Brandon JR Texas-Arling 6.64m 2.5 21-09.50 6.42m(3.2) 6.64m(2.5) 6.31m(2.4) -- Raedler, Patrick JR Nebraska ND NWI ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) -- Toban, Donovan SR Cal St. Nort FOUL NWI FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 18 Men Discus Throw ========================================================================== Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order 30 minute flight specific warm-up Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties American: A 72.34m 7/7/1981 Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders College Best: C 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU NCAA Meet: M 67.06m 6/5/1992 Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada Myers Stadm: S 67.41m 2000 Alex Tammert, Unattached Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== 1 Wruck, Julian JR UCLA 63.95mq 209-10 59.54m 63.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL 59.46m 2 Wright, Chad JR Nebraska 60.44mq 198-03 FOUL 57.82m 58.27m 59.29m 60.44m 58.98m 3 Hull, Gabe SO Iowa 58.47mq 191-10 56.59m 58.47m 56.40m 56.89m FOUL 54.69m 4 Crouser, Ryan SO Texas 57.84mq 189-09 56.97m 56.75m 57.08m 57.06m 57.84m 57.15m 5 Jakobsson, Blake SO Texas 57.30mq 188-00 57.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Harris, Clint JR Texas 57.12mq 187-05 55.16m 55.51m 55.67m 57.12m 53.51m 53.87m 7 Snyder, Cody JR South Dakota 56.99mq 187-00 51.81m 56.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL 54.17m 8 Rowan, Dalton SO Texas A&M 56.80mq 186-04 FOUL 56.80m 56.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Weldon, Kole SO Texas Tech 56.62mq 185-09 FOUL 56.44m 55.70m FOUL 54.59m 56.62m 10 Hilliard, Desmine SO Baylor 56.40mq 185-00 54.77m FOUL 53.34m 56.15m 56.40m 56.01m 11 Williams, Jordan SR Northern Iow 56.35mq 184-10 55.34m 55.69m 56.35m 55.25m FOUL 55.45m 12 Miller, Jonathan SO Kansas 56.12mq 184-01 56.12m 54.96m 52.54m FOUL 52.09m FOUL 13 Kosecki, Matthew JR UCLA 55.74m 182-10 55.74m FOUL 55.31m 55.64m 55.51m 54.93m 14 Sammons, Chase SO Tulsa 55.24m 181-03 55.24m 53.19m 53.88m 54.66m 53.27m 51.25m 15 Block, Danny JR Wisconsin 55.23m 181-02 52.27m 54.74m FOUL 54.44m 55.23m 54.29m 16 Cochran, Ethan FR California 54.65m 179-03 50.92m 54.65m 53.93m FOUL FOUL 52.60m 17 Plante, Joe SR Wyoming 54.19m 177-09 52.34m FOUL 54.19m 17 Forson, Brandon SO Montana 54.19m 177-09 54.19m 50.83m FOUL 19 Johnson, Shawn JR North Dakota 53.84m 176-08 52.55m 53.09m 53.84m 20 Tabor, Geoffrey SR Stanford 53.61m 175-11 50.62m 53.61m 53.47m 21 Henley, Taji SO Texas Tech 53.60m 175-10 53.60m FOUL FOUL 22 Fraser, Jacob SO Long Beach S 53.28m 174-10 53.28m 51.89m 48.70m 23 Baillio, Hayden SR Texas 53.25m 174-08 49.76m FOUL 53.25m 24 Chambers, James SR Air Force 52.93m 173-08 52.93m 51.79m FOUL 25 Brown, Darian SO Texas State 52.92m 173-07 FOUL 50.63m 52.92m 26 Zinchenko, Alex SR Rice 52.91m 173-07 52.91m 4.24m FOUL 27 Spence, Will SO Texas 52.87m 173-05 FOUL FOUL 52.87m 28 Damadzic, Adam FR TCU 52.86m 173-05 52.10m 49.25m 52.86m 29 Sirles, Aaron SR North Texas 52.66m 172-09 41.93m 52.66m 51.09m 30 Wideman, Curtis SO Southern Ill 52.58m 172-06 52.58m FOUL FOUL 31 Kinloch, James SO Sacramento S 52.44m 172-00 50.23m 52.44m FOUL 31 Henry, Oliver SR Washington S 52.44m 172-00 50.62m FOUL 52.44m 33 Howard, Dominique SO Minnesota 52.33m 171-08 52.33m 50.29m FOUL 34 Van Veen, JT FR Colorado St. 52.11m 170-11 FOUL 52.11m FOUL 35 Harrell, Jason JR Long Beach S 51.71m 169-08 FOUL 49.22m 51.71m 36 Ljunberg, Micael FR Northern Ari 51.65m 169-05 51.39m 51.64m 51.65m 37 Thompson, Alex SO Wisconsin 50.99m 167-03 FOUL 50.99m FOUL 38 Knutson, Kole SO Texas State 49.90m 163-08 47.44m 49.90m 48.31m 39 Johnson, Luke FR Minnesota 49.80m 163-05 49.80m FOUL 49.60m 40 Noe, Brandon SO Illinois 49.76m 163-03 49.76m FOUL FOUL 41 Barber, Justin SO Minnesota 49.66m 162-11 FOUL FOUL 49.66m 42 Nwuzi, Chijoke SO California 49.29m 161-08 48.96m 48.18m 49.29m 43 Allen, Kevin FR Utah State 48.19m 158-01 FOUL FOUL 48.19m 44 Hall, Bryce SR Utah State 47.72m 156-07 47.72m FOUL FOUL -- Ford, Brian SR Air Force FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Thomas, Paul SO Wyoming FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Henderson, Robert JR Washington FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Schneeberger, Jake SO Colorado St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr. Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene American: A 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU NCAA Meet: M 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU Myers Stadm: S 10.97 2004 Lauryn Williams, Miami (Fl) Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Gardner, English JR Oregon 11.08Q 3.0 3 2 White, Cierra SO Texas Tech 11.23Q 1.7 6 3 Collier, Ashley JR Texas A&M 11.33Q 3.8 5 4 Ekpone, Olivia SO Texas A&M 11.37Q 2.1 1 5 Prandini, Jenna FR Oregon 11.44Q 2.7 4 6 Purvis, Ashton SO Texas A&M 11.56Q 0.1 2 7 Price, Kylie SO UCLA 11.32Q 3.0 3 8 Kalu, Stephanie SO SMU 11.33Q 1.7 6 9 Goodman, Chalonda SR Texas 11.33Q 3.8 5 10 Akinosun, Morolake FR Illinois 11.38Q 2.1 1 11 Madu, Jennifer FR Texas A&M 11.46Q 2.7 4 12 Jackson, LaQuisha FR San Diego St 11.58Q 0.1 2 13 Marshall, Ashley SO UC Davis 11.45Q 1.7 6 14 Blok, Emily SR UNLV 11.45Q 3.8 5 15 Stewart, LaKeidra SR Texas A&M 11.51Q 3.0 3 16 Kwaza, Lake FR Iowa 11.56Q 2.1 1 17 Gibbs, Jasmine FR Kansas State 11.60Q 2.7 4 18 Reynolds, Shannon SR Texas-Arling 11.62Q 0.1 2 19 Fields, Ashley FR Baylor 11.46q 3.8 5 20 Suggs, Yolanda SR UTEP 11.50q 3.8 5 21 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw (Coco SO USC 11.54q 1.7 6 22 Price, Charnell JR California 11.57q 2.1 1 23 Chapman, Melanise SR UC Davis 11.59q 1.7 6 24 Laarman, Loudia JR USC 11.61q 3.0 3 25 Valentine, Tianna FR Kansas 11.62 2.7 4 26 Daniels, India FR Texas A&M 11.62 2.7 4 27 Black, Geronne SR Portland Sta 11.62 2.7 4 28 Poston, Germe JR Arizona 11.62 2.7 4 29 Anunkor, Uchechi SR UNLV 11.65 3.0 3 30 Vines, Leshel SO Cal St. Nort 11.68 2.1 1 31 Kamara, Hafsatu JR Cal St. Nort 11.69 3.0 3 32 Jones, Erin JR Oklahoma 11.71 0.1 2 33 Del Pino, Magen SR UTEP 11.73 3.0 3 34 Weekes, Mara JR Nebraska 11.73 2.1 1 35 Banks, Darriel SO Northern Ari 11.78 3.8 5 36 Flannigan, Mackenzie JR Boise State 11.81 0.1 2 37 Lyday, Carisma SO California 11.82 3.8 5 38 Calhoun, Samantha SR Nevada 11.82 3.8 5 39 Gaines, Brittane SR Houston Bapt 11.83 2.1 1 40 Jackson, Candace SR Texas Tech 11.85 0.1 2 41 Earls, Angelica SR Nevada 11.87 1.7 6 42 Maxwell, Tanesha JR Central Arka 11.88 2.7 4 43 Jones, Cessily FR Oklahoma 11.89 3.0 3 44 Warren, Amiris SO Southern Ill 11.89 0.1 2 45 Simpson, Brarysheyia SO Stephen F. A 11.92 1.7 6 46 Hebert, Alexus SO Texas State 12.10 0.1 2 47 Knox, Kashae SO Nevada 12.14 1.7 6

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr. Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team College Best: C 50.10 6/11/2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA NCAA Meet: M 50.10 6/11/2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA Myers Stadm: S 50.32 2004 Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 George, Regina SR Arkansas 51.27Q 3 2 Okolo, Courtney FR Texas 52.13Q 6 3 Spencer, Ashley SO Illinois 52.50Q 4 4 Dixon, Diamond JR Kansas 52.60Q 2 5 Francis, Phyllis JR Oregon 52.91Q 1 6 Williams, Chrishuna SO Arkansas 53.21Q 5 7 Nelson, Briana JR Texas 52.87Q 3 8 Sealy, Sade SR Illinois Sta 52.99Q 6 9 Aldredge, LaSasha SR New Mexico S 53.02Q 2 10 Carey, Jennifer SR UC Santa Bar 53.17Q 4 11 Okodogbe, Chizoba JR Oregon 53.23Q 5 12 Fermin, Shawna SR Washington S 53.77Q 1 13 Romero, Shapri JR Arizona 53.23Q 5 14 Mayungbe, Ibukun SO Texas A&M 53.32Q 3 15 Moody, Terracia JR Prairie View 53.33Q 2 16 Stewart, Natalie SR BYU 53.65Q 6 17 Tate, Brianna SO Arizona Stat 53.99Q 1 18 Geyen, Megan JR Minnesota 54.02Q 4 19 Liverpool, Ashley JR USC 53.53q 5 20 Jones, Vanessa SO USC 53.54q 2 21 Rivers, Christen SO Texas Tech 53.55q 5 22 Rhone, Raena SO Baylor 53.61q 2 23 Cromartie, Brianna JR New Mexico S 53.86q 5 24 Tingelstad, Ashley JR North Dakota 54.12q 1 25 Reynolds, Madison FR Oral Roberts 54.19 3 26 Schuster, Caroline SR Tulsa 54.25 5 27 Smith, DeAndrea JR Texas-Arling 54.27 2 28 Maximilien, Althia SO Missouri Sta 54.30 4 29 Golliday, Marissa SR Illinois 54.31 5 30 Geren, Sarah JR Arizona Stat 54.36 3 31 Omogiate, Idia JR Baylor 54.44 6 32 Whittington, Dominique SO Sacramento S 54.56 1 33 Mattson, Lindsy SO Colorado 54.57 3 34 Harrison, Ashley SR North Texas 54.65 4 35 Gehring, Eileen SO Colorado 54.68 4 36 Courtnall, Ally SO UCLA 54.78 4 37 Kamara, Alima SR California 55.04 6 38 Williams, Kristyn FR Stanford 55.30 6 39 Lambert, Lexis FR Cal St. Nort 55.42 2 40 Wilson, Katie JR Cal St. Full 55.45 6 41 Nixon, Cekarri SO UC Davis 55.45 3 42 Hollingsworth, Lauren SR Illinois 55.52 1 43 Meggs, Monay FR UNLV 55.97 1 44 Ellis, Shandel JR Illinois Sta 56.25 4 45 Thompson, Breeauna SR Fresno State 56.69 2 46 Thomas, Asia SO Illinois 57.09 1 47 Thompson, Morgan SO Cal St. Full 59.75 3

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================== 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr. Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene American: A 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok College Best: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin Myers Stadm: S 2:02.86 2004 Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Murphy, Samantha JR Illinois 2:04.86Q 3 2 Weissenbach, Amy FR Stanford 2:06.37Q 6 3 Brown, Kelsey JR BYU 2:06.42Q 5 4 Fedronic, Justine SR Stanford 2:06.92Q 2 5 Roesler, Laura JR Oregon 2:07.51Q 1 6 Wallace, Lauren SR UC Davis 2:08.47Q 4 7 Leblanc, Annie FR Oregon 2:06.46Q 3 8 Williams, Olicia FR Baylor 2:06.92Q 6 9 Chambers, Kendra SR Texas 2:07.22Q 5 10 Brooks, Alena SR Minnesota 2:07.59Q 2 11 Camp, Katherine JR Tulsa 2:07.83Q 1 12 Mires, Baylee SO Washington 2:08.61Q 4 13 Okoro, Ejiroghene SR Iowa State 2:06.94Q 3 14 Williams, Shawnice JR Nebraska 2:07.27Q 6 15 Wright, Ashly SO Texas-Arling 2:07.62Q 5 16 Adderly, Te'Shon JR Minnesota 2:07.73Q 2 17 Borge, Martine SR Arkansas 2:08.19Q 1 18 Saunders, Claudia FR Stanford 2:08.95Q 4 19 Duvendack, Amanda JR Illinois 2:07.52q 6 20 Waller, Rosalie JR Utah 2:07.91q 3 21 Eichenberger, Annette JR Air Force 2:07.99q 2 22 Spencer, Ahlivia JR Illinois 2:08.08q 6 23 Zalud, Courtney JR Washington S 2:08.22q 2 24 Gaskin, Sonia FR Kansas State 2:08.64q 1 25 Nelson, Kaitlyn FR Iowa 2:08.83 2 26 Alexia, Adrianne JR Iowa 2:09.31 2 27 Landen, Shanie JR UC Davis 2:09.34 4 28 Brown, Alisha JR UC Riverside 2:09.45 3 29 Nichols, Clara FR Oklahoma Sta 2:09.61 4 30 Stratioti, Paige SO North Dakota 2:09.75 5 31 Crowe-Carter, Auzsane FR UNLV 2:10.12 4 32 Hoaldridge, Katie SR Texas 2:10.23 5 33 Ramos, Erika SR Eastern Illi 2:10.36 2 34 Barnard, Ninfa SR Arkansas-Pin 2:10.42 1 35 Hyde, Aliese JR Texas A&M 2:10.83 4 36 Schmidt, Chloe SO Illinois 2:10.93 5 37 Hefflin, Raquel JR UC Riverside 2:10.96 5 38 Koskinen, Josefine SR San Diego St 2:11.36 6 39 Palakovich, Chloe SR Idaho State 2:12.14 4 40 Krtinich, Kimberly JR Texas State 2:12.14 3 41 Eisenbeiss, Ali SO Utah 2:12.15 1 42 Sharp, Briana SO Texas State 2:12.53 5 43 Thomas, Briyanni JR TCU 2:13.11 6 44 Stearns, Rebecca FR Loyola (Ill. 2:14.46 6 45 Noon, Aftan SR SIU-Edwardsv 2:15.27 3 46 Schaffer, Lauren SR Idaho 2:15.62 3 47 Davis, Amber FR Loyola (Ill. 2:17.43 1 48 Ogunmokun, Brittany SR Baylor 2:17.52 1

Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run =================================================================== 4 Heats. Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr. Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Eugene American: A 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West College Best: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19 6/14/2008 Hannah England, Fla State Myers Stadm: S 4:11.59 2004 Tiffany McWilliams, Miss.State Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Mergaert, Amanda SR Utah 4:19.08Q 1 2 Houlihan, Shelby SO Arizona Stat 4:22.17Q 3 3 Brown, Stephanie JR Arkansas 4:22.22Q 4 4 Kesselring, Anne SR Oregon 4:26.39Q 2 5 Adams, Josephine JR North Texas 4:19.44Q 1 6 Friday, Becca SR Oregon 4:22.18Q 3 7 Moultrie, Josephine SR New Mexico 4:22.54Q 4 8 Piliusina, Natalja JR Oklahoma Sta 4:26.77Q 2 9 Roxberg, Laura SR Missouri 4:19.56Q 1 10 Arter, Charlotte JR New Mexico 4:22.28Q 3 11 Carlisle, Candace SR BYU 4:22.84Q 4 12 Curl, Sophie JR San Francisc 4:27.64Q 2 13 Mosby, Morgan SR Air Force 4:19.86Q 1 14 Fulton, Eleanor SO Washington 4:22.77Q 3 15 Lambdin, Raquel SO UC Davis 4:23.11Q 4 16 Penney, Katie FR Arizona 4:28.50Q 2 17 Dubose, Damajeria SR UC Riverside 4:20.97Q 1 18 Porada, Katie JR Illinois 4:22.94Q 3 19 Roberts, Ruby JR Washington S 4:23.90Q 4 20 Foley, Meghan JR Long Beach S 4:29.30Q 2 21 Anderson, Chloe JR New Mexico 4:23.23q 1 22 Kelly, Mariah SO Baylor 4:23.35q 3 23 Martin, Bianca SR Portland Sta 4:24.45q 4 24 Wood, Keri JR Arkansas 4:25.26q 1 25 Stewart, Rachel FR BYU 4:25.48 4 26 Becker, Natalie JR Kansas 4:26.50 4 27 Richardson, Hannah FR Kansas 4:27.07 1 28 Clark, Alyvia JR Loyola (Ill. 4:27.61 3 29 Murray, Tate JR Stanford 4:28.04 1 30 Macpherson, Sarah SR Tulsa 4:29.22 3 31 Morrill, Rici JR Boise State 4:29.55 2 32 Diaz, Samantha JR Nevada 4:30.46 2 33 Noon, Aftan SR SIU-Edwardsv 4:31.92 4 34 Henderson, Whitney SR Colorado St. 4:32.89 2 35 Newman, Tylee FR Utah State 4:33.78 3 36 Alenbratt, Mary SR SMU 4:34.10 2 37 Richardson, Margo JR Saint Louis 4:34.88 2 38 Gannon, Maggie SO Iowa State 4:35.98 4 39 Hilton, Jessica SO BYU 4:36.20 1 40 Keeper, Holly JR Colorado St. 4:37.34 4 41 Gray, Sydney SO California 4:37.65 2 42 Fuerst, Melissa JR Air Force 4:38.52 2 43 Krein, Hilary SO Oklahoma 4:40.56 3 44 Toberty, Sarah JR UCLA 4:40.99 1 45 Blake, Sophie JR Texas A&M 4:41.59 3 46 Yingling, Sarah JR BYU 4:42.38 4 47 Rozcicha, Amber SR Portland Sta 4:49.48 3 48 McNamara, Molly SO Stanford 4:51.60 1

Event 28 Women 10000 Meter Run ================================================================ One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Eugene Double waterfall start.Random lanes.Top 18 in front row on main Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main Remainder on second stagger American: A 30:22.22 8/15/2008 Shalane Flanagan, Nike College Best: C 31:18.07 3/26/2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State NCAA Meet: M 32:28.57 6/1/1998 Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles Myers Stadm: S 33:31.54 2012 Aliphine Tuliamuk, Wichita State Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Saina, Betsy SR Iowa State 34:52.34Q 2 Tuliamuk-Bolton, Aliphin SR Wichita Stat 34:52.71Q 3 Goethals, Megan JR Washington 34:58.86Q 4 Soethout, Jana JR San Francisc 34:59.17Q 5 Bates, Emma SO Boise State 35:01.18Q 6 Bergman, Jennifer SR Arizona 35:02.21Q 7 Tesfaye, Semehar SR Arkansas 35:03.05Q 8 Comfort, Caitlin SR Wisconsin 35:03.91Q 9 Nelson, Meaghan SR Iowa State 35:04.96Q 10 Kimaiyo, Risper SR UTEP 35:08.85Q 11 Kanuho, Rochelle SR Northern Ari 35:13.15Q 12 Stack, Dani SR Iowa State 35:14.54Q 13 Sarah, Sumpter SR UC Davis 35:18.55 14 Moreno, Daniella JR UC Santa Bar 35:22.48 15 Goldring, Katja SR UCLA 35:24.77 16 Valgoi, Gina SR Loyola (Ill. 35:30.45 17 Bluske, Samantha JR Iowa State 35:47.40 18 Hasay, Jordan SR Oregon 35:51.20 19 Thomas, Emily JR Gonzaga 36:01.23 20 Houser, Kellie SR Portland 36:01.63 21 Mugnaini, Lauren JR Sacramento S 36:02.23 22 Flanagan, Lindsay SR Washington 36:06.77 23 Tiyouri, Maor JR San Francisc 36:07.34 24 Shea, Sheree JR Loyola Marym 36:23.05 25 Berkholtz, Liz FR Minnesota 36:24.61 26 McMahon, Sarah SO Bradley 36:27.22 27 Bulder, Stephanie SO Arizona 36:37.84 28 Hurst, Susannah SO Utah 36:42.37 29 Moen, Katy SO Iowa State 36:42.67 30 Hoefert, Jessica JR Saint Louis 36:43.70 31 Aubert, Kristina SO Arkansas Sta 36:52.35 32 Venegas, Sandra SR Texas State 36:53.85 33 Montgomery, Hillary SO Texas A&M 36:58.88 34 Nielsen, Nicole JR BYU 37:05.90 35 Anzalone, Gabi FR Wisconsin 37:11.70 36 Skatteboe, Karoline FR SMU 37:14.03 37 Schultz, Courtney SR New Mexico S 37:17.55 38 Winterton, Rebekah SO Utah 37:19.54 39 Mayfield, Camelia JR Portland Sta 37:24.79 40 Davis, Lyndy SR Portland 37:28.76 41 Yaeger, Courtney SR Illinois 37:35.57 42 Jumbo, Rolonda FR Northern Ari 37:36.39 43 Draper, Caroline SR Loyola Marym 37:40.47 44 Diaz, Alyssa JR UTSA 38:10.04 45 Thompson, Marie SR Rice 38:12.07 46 Golick, Bronte SO UCLA 38:18.59 47 Hutchison, Bradi SR Idaho State 38:44.92 48 Heuer, Sarah SR Colorado St. 38:58.19

Event 30 Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr. Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene American: A 52.47 9/1/2011 Lashinda Demus, Nike College Best: C 53.54 6/12/2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA NCAA Meet: M 53.54 6/13/2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA Myers Stadm: S 53.54 2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Moline, Georganne SR Arizona 56.30Q 1 2 Dowie, Danielle JR Texas 56.61Q 3 3 Thompson, Turquoise SR UCLA 56.76Q 6 4 McKnight, Sparkle JR Arkansas 57.75Q 2 5 Okoro, Eseroghene SR Iowa State 58.18Q 5 6 Carter, Kori JR Stanford 58.27Q 4 7 Stueckle, Kayla JR Washington 57.90Q 3 8 Holland, Christina SR Baylor 58.32Q 5 9 Flowers, Gwendolyn SR Arkansas 58.51Q 2 10 Woodruff, Gianna SO Washington 58.95Q 6 11 Shubert, Tess SR Southern Ill 59.15Q 1 ( .142 ) 12 Ejesieme, Jesica JR Illinois 59.24Q 4 13 White, Chante'sean SR Texas State 58.20Q 3 14 Rodriguez, Amanda SR UC Santa Bar 58.58Q 2 15 Powell, Donnise SR Iowa State 59.11Q 5 16 Duling, Alexa SR South Dakota 59.15Q 1 ( .144 ) 17 Roberson, Deyna SR San Diego St 59.53Q 6 18 Velvere, Liga SR Idaho 59.64Q 4 19 Danreuther, Kourtney JR Montana 58.92q 2 20 Twiss, Erica JR Kansas State 58.95q 3 21 Gonzalez, Melissa FR Texas 59.08q 2 22 Alvares, Kita JR Saint Louis 59.56q 5 23 Reaser, Allison JR San Diego St 59.61q 1 24 Holder, Montayla FR Iowa 59.71q 3 25 Morerod, Natalie JR Wichita Stat 59.76 2 26 Beemer, Brianne SR Colorado 59.77 5 27 Worthington, Hayli JR Idaho State 59.79 6 28 Johnson, Kyra FR Fresno State 59.81 5 29 Babolayi, Oarabile FR Missouri Sta 59.97 1 30 Gerber, Stephanie SO Colorado St. 1:00.21 6 31 Hardge, Ke'Nya JR Arizona Stat 1:00.48 4 32 Hansen, Allysa SO BYU 1:00.58 1 33 Packham, Kaylee FR BYU 1:00.88 6 34 Gardner, Taylor JR Wyoming 1:01.02 5 35 Long, Diana SR Wyoming 1:01.08 3 36 Thompson, Sylvonna JR Prairie View 1:01.17 5 37 Stepter, Kala SR Stanford 1:01.44 3 38 Greenidge, Sade Mariah SO Houston 1:01.51 1 39 Gamble, Tia FR Kansas State 1:01.51 6 40 Grigg, Kellie JR UC Davis 1:01.54 6 41 Grooters, Ellie JR Nebraska 1:01.61 4 42 Pierce, Deena SO Cal St. Full 1:01.99 4 43 Burris, Ashley SO Texas-Arling 1:02.18 2 44 Andric, Mila JR Nebraska 1:02.54 2 45 Hart, Angela JR Kansas State 1:02.68 4 46 Pittman, Tiarra JR California 1:02.86 3 47 Jolley, Stephanie SR Utah 1:02.92 1 48 Carter, Kayla SR UC Davis 1:04.46 4

Event 35 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties American: A 7.49m 5/22/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda also 7/31/94 College Best: C 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLA NCAA Meet: M 6.94m 6/5/1987 Shelia Echols, LSU Myers Stadm: S 6.88m 2010 Blessing Okagbare, UTEP Name Year School Prelims Wind =============================================================================== 1 Geubelle, Andrea SR Kansas 6.52mq NWI 21-04.75 6.32m(-0.0) 6.52m(-0.0) PASS PASS PASS PASS 2 Nettey, Christabel SR Arizona Stat 6.50mq NWI 21-04.00 FOUL 6.50m(-0.0) 4.76m(-0.0) 6.11m(0.7) 6.35m(-0.4) PASS 3 Payton, Malaina JR California 6.39mq NWI 20-11.75 6.21m(-0.0) 6.39m(-0.0) 6.17m(-0.0) PASS PASS PASS 4 Pledger, Le'Tristan FR Texas Tech 6.37mq NWI 20-10.75 6.33m(-0.0) 6.37m(-0.0) PASS PASS PASS PASS 5 Griva, Mara SR Nebraska 6.35mq NWI 20-10.00 5.75m(-0.0) 6.22m(-0.0) 6.35m(-0.0) 5.96m(0.4) PASS PASS 6 Ugen, Lorraine JR TCU 6.34mq NWI 20-09.75 FOUL 6.34m(-0.0) PASS 6.15m(+0.0) PASS PASS 7 Dunn, Karynn SR Stanford 6.28mq NWI 20-07.25 FOUL 6.28m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.16m(-0.3) 7 Price, Kylie SO UCLA 6.28mq NWI 20-07.25 6.14m(-0.0) 6.15m(-0.0) 6.28m(-0.0) FOUL 6.24m(1.0) PASS 9 Conley, Sydney FR Kansas 6.26mq NWI 20-06.50 5.89m(-0.0) 6.19m(-0.0) 6.26m(-0.0) 6.20m(0.9) 6.06m(1.1) 5.93m(-0.9) 10 Moen-Davis, LaQue FR Texas A&M 6.25mq 1.4 20-06.25 6.19m(-0.0) FOUL 6.20m(-0.0) 6.25m(1.4) 6.21m(1.0) PASS 11 Heck, Kari FR Nebraska 6.24mq NWI 20-05.75 6.24m(-0.0) 5.93m(-0.0) 6.10m(-0.0) 5.96m(1.4) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 12 Boyd, Alitta SR USC 6.19mq NWI 20-03.75 FOUL 6.18m(-0.0) 6.19m(-0.0) 5.96m(0.2) FOUL(-0.4) 5.83m(0.3) 13 Hinker, Rachel SO Northern Col 6.18m NWI 20-03.50 6.02m(-0.0) FOUL 6.18m(-0.0) 6.03m(2.2) 5.82m(0.8) 5.79m(1.0) 14 Carajohn, Candice SR Loyola (Ill. 6.15m NWI 20-02.25 6.15m(-0.0) 6.15m(-0.0) 5.92m(-0.0) 5.97m(0.9) 5.91m(1.3) 6.03m(0.8) 14 Herring, Alycia JR Arizona Stat 6.15m NWI 20-02.25 5.95m(-0.0) 6.00m(-0.0) 6.15m(-0.0) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.7) 5.78m(2.4) 16 Taylor, Samia SR Wis.-Milwauk 6.13m NWI 20-01.50 6.13m(-0.0) 5.76m(-0.0) 4.62m(-0.0) 5.86m(1.4) 5.83m(0.8) 5.95m(-0.2) 17 Brannon, A'Lexus SR Texas 6.12m NWI 20-01.00 6.12m(-0.0) FOUL 5.93m(-0.0) 18 Simpson, Francine SR Kansas 6.11m NWI 20-00.50 5.27m(-0.0) FOUL 6.11m(-0.0) 18 Prandini, Jenna FR Oregon 6.11m NWI 20-00.50 5.86m(-0.0) 6.11m(-0.0) 6.05m(-0.0) 20 Pinnick, Keia SR Arizona Stat 6.10m NWI 20-00.25 6.01m(-0.0) 5.96m(-0.0) 6.10m(-0.0) 20 Willis, Todea-Kay SR Minnesota 6.10m NWI 20-00.25 6.10m(-0.0) 5.91m(-0.0) 5.89m(-0.0) 22 Ezugha, Constance JR Arizona Stat 6.06m NWI 19-10.75 6.06m(-0.0) 5.80m(-0.0) 5.49m(-0.0) 23 Momo, Michelle JR UMKC 6.00m NWI 19-08.25 5.53m(-0.0) 6.00m(-0.0) 5.63m(-0.0) 24 Oudenaarden, Nicole FR San Diego St 5.99m NWI 19-08.00 5.51m(-0.0) 5.99m(-0.0) 5.92m(-0.0) 24 Alvarez, Amanda SR Hawaii 5.99m NWI 19-08.00 FOUL 5.86m(-0.0) 5.99m(-0.0) 26 Gibbs, Jasmine FR Kansas State 5.96m NWI 19-06.75 5.87m(-0.0) 5.96m(-0.0) 5.94m(-0.0) 27 Bozeman, Brittany JR San Diego St 5.95m NWI 19-06.25 5.95m(-0.0) 5.73m(-0.0) 5.71m(-0.0) 28 Turner, Yeshemabet SO New Mexico 5.93m NWI 19-05.50 FOUL 5.91m(-0.0) 5.93m(-0.0) 29 Stolt, Taylor SO Oklahoma Sta 5.92m NWI 19-05.25 5.80m(-0.0) 5.81m(-0.0) 5.92m(-0.0) 30 Grant, Kimsue SR Missouri Sta 5.90m NWI 19-04.25 5.69m(-0.0) FOUL 5.90m(-0.0) 31 Thomas, Shanieka JR San Diego St 5.89m NWI 19-04.00 5.86m(-0.0) 5.69m(-0.0) 5.89m(-0.0) 32 Perkins, Alicia SO Houston 5.88m NWI 19-03.50 5.88m(-0.0) 5.68m(-0.0) FOUL 33 Torres, Abrianna FR Colorado 5.84m NWI 19-02.00 5.84m(-0.0) FOUL 5.84m(-0.0) 34 Latham, Deanna JR Wisconsin 5.80m NWI 19-00.50 5.77m(-0.0) FOUL 5.80m(-0.0) 35 Vinson, Joenisha SR Portland Sta 5.78m NWI 18-11.75 4.50m(-0.0) 5.78m(-0.0) 5.78m(-0.0) 36 Domingue, Morgan JR Texas-Arling 5.73m NWI 18-09.75 5.26m(-0.0) 5.73m(-0.0) 5.60m(-0.0) 37 Friesen, Tanya SR Wichita Stat 5.70m NWI 18-08.50 5.50m(-0.0) 5.68m(-0.0) 5.70m(-0.0) 37 Nelvis, Sharika JR Arkansas Sta 5.70m NWI 18-08.50 5.70m(-0.0) FOUL 5.50m(-0.0) 39 Onwumere, Ngozi JR Houston 5.65m NWI 18-06.50 FOUL FOUL 5.65m(-0.0) 39 Cheadle, Lauren SO Southern Ill 5.65m NWI 18-06.50 5.60m(-0.0) FOUL 5.65m(-0.0) 41 Brown, Jennifer SR Texas-Arling 5.64m NWI 18-06.00 FOUL 5.62m(-0.0) 5.64m(-0.0) 42 Schuhmeier, Phoenisha FR UC Riverside 5.62m NWI 18-05.25 5.62m(-0.0) FOUL 5.60m(-0.0) 43 Anumba, Faith SO UCLA 5.61m NWI 18-05.00 5.61m(-0.0) 5.11m(-0.0) 5.61m(-0.0) 44 Jackson, Taylor JR Long Beach S 5.60m NWI 18-04.50 FOUL FOUL 5.60m(-0.0) 45 Pilcher, Heather SR Boise State 5.46m NWI 17-11.00 FOUL FOUL 5.46m(-0.0) -- Dixon, Myesha SR Prairie View FOUL NWI FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Sears, Je'Nia SO Fresno State FOUL NWI FOUL PASS PASS -- Schuh, Carlye JR Marquette FOUL NWI FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 39 Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order 30 minute flight specific warm-up Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties American: A 74.19m 6/1/2012 Jessica Cosby, Nike College Best: C 72.94m 4/13/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia NCAA Meet: M 70.72m 6/8/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia Myers Stadm: S 72.16m 2013 Amanda Bingson, NIKE - NYAC Name Year School Prelims ========================================================================== 1 Cassulo, Chelsea SR Arizona Stat 70.07mq 229-11 70.07m 69.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL 65.07m 2 Krechyk, Alena SR Kansas 67.85mq 222-07 65.04m FOUL 67.68m 67.85m 65.26m 65.79m 3 Smith, Brittany SR Illinois Sta 66.28mq 217-05 61.59m 64.75m FOUL 64.52m FOUL 66.28m 4 Ozorai, Jenny JR USC 65.37mq 214-06 62.47m 65.37m 65.05m 62.83m FOUL FOUL 5 Price, DeAnna SO Southern Ill 65.04mq 213-05 63.98m 63.27m FOUL 62.75m 65.04m 64.46m 6 Fortney, Kim SR Southern Ill 64.74mq 212-05 59.35m 62.48m 64.16m 61.99m 63.50m 64.74m 7 Hunsucker, Emily JR Colorado 63.35mq 207-10 60.34m 62.12m 61.89m 63.33m 63.35m 61.49m 8 Murphy, Elizabeth SR SMU 62.32mq 204-05 FOUL 61.35m 62.32m 60.53m 58.77m FOUL 9 Atkinson, Erin JR Baylor 61.99mq 203-04 61.99m 61.97m 59.79m 56.09m 58.18m 61.19m 10 Storm, Ida JR UCLA 61.23mq 200-11 FOUL FOUL 60.49m 60.06m 57.79m 61.23m 11 Weir, Jillian SO Oregon 60.96mq 200-00 FOUL 60.96m 59.29m 59.70m 58.97m FOUL 12 Stuart, Lauren JR Northern Ari 60.59mq 198-09 60.57m FOUL 59.14m 59.39m FOUL 60.59m 13 Gibson, Baillie SO Arizona 60.12m 197-03 60.12m 58.95m 59.27m 59.77m FOUL FOUL 14 Freeman, Taylor SR Arizona 60.08m 197-01 58.76m 60.01m 60.08m FOUL 58.08m FOUL 15 Bozarth, Hayli JR Iowa State 60.03m 196-11 51.48m FOUL 59.65m FOUL 57.24m 60.03m 16 Chambers, Lauren JR USC 59.00m 193-07 57.13m 59.00m FOUL 55.26m 56.20m FOUL 17 Savatovic, Sara FR Kansas State 58.95m 193-05 56.06m 58.95m 58.25m 18 McKee, Meagan JR Fresno State 58.19m 190-11 FOUL 58.19m FOUL 19 Hickey, Aoife SO Utah 58.05m 190-05 57.33m 58.05m 56.12m 20 Johnson-Chambers, Jeri SR Minnesota 57.96m 190-02 FOUL 57.96m 57.76m 21 Garner, Brooke SR South Dakota 57.87m 189-10 55.84m 57.87m 56.71m 22 Koeck, Kathryn JR Marquette 57.72m 189-04 FOUL 57.72m 50.52m 23 Stanford, Devin SO Minnesota 57.63m 189-01 52.90m 57.01m 57.63m 24 Way, Caitlin JR Oklahoma Sta 57.57m 188-10 57.57m FOUL 57.16m 25 Smith, Annemie SO Iowa 57.49m 188-07 56.22m 56.70m 57.49m 26 Kujore, Irene SR UC Santa Bar 57.38m 188-03 FOUL 57.38m FOUL 27 Boushea, Angela SO Wisconsin 57.23m 187-09 57.23m 56.31m 56.11m 28 Lueck, Abby JR Wisconsin 57.22m 187-09 54.60m 55.90m 57.22m 29 McDonough, Colleen SR SIU-Edwardsv 57.19m 187-07 55.36m 55.65m 57.19m 30 Stahl, Anneli SR Utah 56.98m 186-11 56.69m 56.98m 55.02m 31 Sliwinski, Jenna SR Colorado St. 56.75m 186-02 56.75m 56.59m 55.34m 32 Hampl, Elizabeth SO SIU-Edwardsv 56.71m 186-01 56.71m 55.83m FOUL 33 Simpson, Jasmine JR Iowa 56.68m 185-11 53.68m 56.68m FOUL 34 Smith, Taylor SR Wisconsin 56.37m 184-11 56.37m 55.90m FOUL 35 Grizzle, Veronica JR Nebraska 55.98m 183-08 FOUL 55.39m 55.98m 36 Franke-Kuhn, Joanna JR Hawaii 55.78m 183-00 55.78m FOUL FOUL 37 Hall, Jalisa SR Texas State 55.47m 182-00 55.47m FOUL FOUL 38 Nutsch, Sarah SR Idaho 54.22m 177-11 54.22m 53.34m 53.21m 39 Osai, Alyssa SR Boise State 53.60m 175-10 53.60m 53.29m 52.92m 40 Eldredge, Keeley SO Utah State 53.47m 175-05 53.14m 53.47m FOUL 41 Robinson, Sharae SR Rice 52.97m 173-09 52.86m 52.66m 52.97m 42 Daniels, Shreese SO Wyoming 52.69m 172-10 52.69m 48.39m FOUL 43 Moncur-Blue, J'Quyra SR Fresno State 51.88m 170-02 FOUL 51.88m FOUL 44 LaRue, Dana SR Western Illi 49.92m 163-09 48.81m 49.92m 49.46m -- Hampton, Laishema SR Iowa State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Ashe, Shelby FR California FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Gulvas, Ashlyn JR Iowa FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Lesser, Emily JR North Dakota FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL