Thursday, Apr 24
Men's Tennis 2:00 PM PT
UNLV
Fresno, Calif.
Livestats
Women's Golf All Day 
MW Championship
Mission Hills C.C. - Rancho Mirage, Calif.
Livestats
Friday, Apr 25
Women's Track 9:32 AM CT
Drake Relays
Des Moines, Iowa
Live Stats
Women's Track 11:00 AM PT
Triton Invitational
San Diego, Calif. (UCSD)
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM PT
vs. (6) San Jose State/(11) Colorado State
Fresno, Calif.
Women's Water Polo 2:30 PM PT
(4) Cal Baptist/(5) Pacific (Semifinals)
Los Angeles, Calif.
Watch
Softball 6:00 PM PT
Colorado State
SDSU Softball Stadium
Live Stats
Baseball 6:00 PM PT
San Jose State
Tony Gwynn Stadium
Watch Livestats
Men's Golf All Day 
Mountain West Championship
Tucson, Ariz.
Livestats
Women's Golf All Day 
MW Championship
Mission Hills C.C. - Rancho Mirage, Calif.
Livestats
Men's Tennis TBA 
Mountain West Championships
Fresno, Calif.
more events
Twitter
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago

1988  |  1989  |  1990  |  1991  |  1992  |  1993  |  1994  |  1995  |  1996  |  1997  |  1998  |  1999  |  2002  |  2003  |  2004  |  2005  |  2006  |  2007  |   2008  |  2009  |  2010  |  2011

 Inductee  Sport (Years Played)  Class
 Dick Barnes  Men's Basketball (1946, 1948-50)  2011
 Sandra Durazo  Softball (1998-2001)  2011
 Kyle Turley  Football (1994-97)  2011
 Quentin Wheeler  Track & Field (1975-76)  2011
 1958 NAIA Baseball National Champions  Baseball (1958)  2011
 Tonette Dyer  W-Track & Field (2002-05)  2010
 Kabeer Gbaja-Biamila  Football (1996-99)  2010
 La'Roi Glover  Football (1992-95)  2010
 Doug Harvey  Baseball (1955-56)  2010
 John Hyden  M-Volleyball (1992-95)  2010
 Fred Miller  Director of Athletics (1985-95)  2010
 1966 Wire Service College Division Football National Champions  Football (1966)  2009
 Toni Himmer  W-Volleyball (1980-83)  2009
 Oliver Maiberger  M-Tennis (2000-03)  2009
 Mario Mendez  Football (1961-63)  2009
 Jeff Staggs  Football (1965-66)  2009
 Ralph Wenzel  Football (1964-65)  2009
 Isaac Curtis  Football (1972)  2008
 John Farris  Football (1962-64)  2008
 Kieishsha Garnes  W-Basketball (1991-92)  2008
 Mark Grace  Baseball (1985)  2008
 Bobby Howard  Football (1965-66)  2008
 Bob Cluck  Baseball (1966-67)  2007
 Mike Dodd  M-Basketball (1975-79), M-Volleyball (1978-80)  2007
 John "Jake" Duich  Football (1935, 1937-38)  2007
 Steve Duich  Football (1966-67)  2007
 Jay Gutowski  Football (1953-56)  2007
 Bobby Meacham  Baseball (1979-81)  2007
 Rachel Scott  W-Water Polo (1995-98)  2007
 Bob Breitbard  Football/Local Sports Pioneer (1938-40 Player, 1945 Coach)  2006
 Kim Goetz  M-Basketball (1978-79)  2006
 Cynthia MacGregor  W-Tennis (1983-86)  2006
 Neal Petties  Football (1961-63)  2006
 Craig Scoggins  Football (1965-66)  2006
 1987 Men's Rugby National Championship Team  M-Rugby (1987)  2005
 Henry Allison  Football (1969-70)  2005
 Kern Carson  Football (1961-63)  2005
 Bernie Finlay  M-Basketball (1958-60)  2005
 Lynn Kanuka  W-Track & Field (1980-82)  2005
 Mike Douglass  Football (1976-77)  2004
 Rod Dowhower  Football (1963-64)  2004
 Claude Gilbert  Football Coach (1967-80)  2004
 Travis Lee  Baseball (1994-96)  2004
 Ron Reina  Broadcaster (1969-86)  2004
 Carrie McLaughlin (Stathas)  W-Track & Field (1980-83)  2004
 1973 Men's Volleyball National Championship Team  M-Volleyball (1973)  2003
 Marla Runyan  W-Track & Field (1988-91)  2003
 Al Skalecky  M-Basketball (1966-68)  2003
 Nicole Storto  W-Tennis (1990-93)  2003
 1940-41 Men's Basketball National Championship Team  M-Basketball (1940-41)  2002
 1987 Men's Soccer NCAA Runner-Up Team  M-Soccer (1987)  2002
 Joe Gibbs  Football Player, Coach, (1961-63, 65-66)  2002
 Norm Nygaard  Football (1952-54)  2002
 Falisha Wright  W-Basketball, (1992-95)  2002
 Lennie Clements  M-Golf (1976-79)  1999
 Laura DeSnoo  W-Track & Field (1983-86)  1999
 Harry Hodgetts  M-Basketball (1937-41)  1999
 Carol Plunkett  W-Tennis Coach 1976-94  1999
 Wendy Wheat  W-Volleyball (1977-80)  1999
 Marshall Faulk  Football (1991-93)  1998
 Chris Gwynn  Baseball (1983-85)  1998
 Mary (Holland) Hegarty  W-Volleyball (1979-82)  1998
 Dick Mitchell  M-Basketball (1940-42)  1998
 Chana Perry  W-Basketball (1988-89)  1998
 Vicki (Cantrell) Maniglia  W-Volleyball (1980-83)  1997
 Kenny Hale  M-Basketball (1941, 1946-47)  1997
 Joel Kramer  M-Basketball (1974, 1976-78)  1997
 Duncan McFarland  M-Volleyball (1973)  1997
 Paul Mott  Football, M-Basketball, M-Track & Field (1925-28)  1996
 Ramona Pagel  W-Track & Field (1983-84)  1996
 Todd Santos  Football (1984-87)  1996
 Eric Wynalda  M-Soccer (1987-89)  1996
 Marcelo Balboa  M-Soccer (1988-89)  1995
 Bob Brady  M-Basketball (1952-54)  1995
 Claudie Minor  Football (1972-73)  1995
 Micki Schillig  W-Tennis (1980-83)  1995
 Frank Scott  M-Golf Coach (1948-83)  1995
 Patricia (Mang) Jordan  Softball (1987-88)  1994
 Chris Marlowe  M-Volleyball (1972-73), M-Basketball (1970-73)  1994
 Bill Schutte  Football (1947-55)  1994
 Nate Wright  Football (1967-68)  1994
 George Ziegenfuss  M-Basketball Coach (1948-69)  1994
 Tom Ables  Honorary  1993
 Michael Cage  M-Basketball (1981-84)  1993
 Vidal Fernandez  M-Soccer (1977-79)  1993
 Ann Lebedeff  W-Tennis (1972-74)  1993
 Tom Nettles  Football (1966-68)  1993
 LaTanya Sheffield  W-Track & Field (1983-86)  1993
 Barbara Barrow  W-Golf (1974-77)  1992
 Bud Black  Baseball (1978-79)  1992
 Deby (La Plante) Sweezey  W-Track & Field (1979-80)  1992
 Tony Pinkins  M-Basketball (1955-57)  1992
 Bob Smith  M-Track & Field (1949-50)  1992
 Charlie Smith  Baseball Coach (1934-64)  1992
 Steve Copp  M-Basketball (1973-76)  1991
 Chuck Courtney  M-Golf (1960-61)  1991
 Tom Dahms  Football (1947-49  1991
 Monte Jackson  Football (1973-74)  1991
 Angela Rock  W-Volleyball (1981-84)  1991
 Tom Delaney  Football (1968-70)  1990
 Art Linkletter  M-Basketball, M-Swimming (1932-34)  1990
 Judy Porter  W-Basketball (1980-83)  1990
 Tom Reynolds  Football (1969, 1971)  1990
 Kevin Crow  M-Soccer (1979-82)  1989
 Morris Gross  Football, M-Basketball, Baseball & M-Basketball Coach (1929-42)  1989
 Tony Gwynn  Baseball (1979-81), M-Basketball (1978-81)  1989
 Don Horn  Football (1965-66)  1989
 Jack Rand  M-Track & Field (1934-35), Football (1932-34)  1989
 Laurel (Brassey) Iverson  W-Volleyball (1974-1981)  1988
 Willie Buchanon  Football (1970-71)  1988
 John Butler  Football (1933-35)  1988
 Don Coryell  Football Head Coach (1961-72)  1988
 Fred Dryer  Football (1967-68)  1988
 Gary Garrison  Football (1964-65)  1988
 Gene Littler  M-Golf (1949-52)  1988
 Haven Moses  Football (1966-67)  1988
 Graig Nettles  Baseball (1964-65), M-Basketball (1964-65)  1988
 C.E. Peterson  Football Coach (1921-29), M-Basketball (1921-26), M-Track & Field Coach (1922-46)  1988
 MiltonPhelps  M-Basketball (1939-41)  1988
 Art Preston  Football (1949-51), Baseball (1950-52)  1988
 Arnie Robinson  M-Track & Field (1970-71)  1988
 Dennis Shaw  Football 1(968-69)  1988
 Brian Sipe  Football (1969-71)  1988
 Willie Steele  M-Track & Field (1947-48), M-Basketball (1947), Baseball (1949)  1988